banner15

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Winter Season

2016-2017 North Division Boys Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  Trevor Alberternst Sr. Warrenton
  Matt Burgess Sr. Orchard Farm
  Trent Champagne So. Saint Charles West
  Caleb Strauss Jr. Warrenton
  Codi Whitlock Sr. Saint Charles

 

PHOTO of 1st TEAM

 

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Josh Anderson So. Saint Charles West
  Carter Bauer Jr. Winfield
  Jake Frederick Jr. Winfield
  Micah Hughes Jr. Saint Charles
  Brenden Smith Jr. Warrenton

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm Bryce Wolf
Saint Charles Reid Bayliss
Saint Charles West Matthew Frazer
Warrenton Randy McRoberts
Winfield Joey Marko

 

All Academic Team

Orchard Farm - Matt Burgess, Mark Cooley, Hunter Engle, Jacob Frederick, Cade Grimes, Caleb Grimes, Zachary Lawrence, Ethan Purgahn, Ted Stopke, Dylan Williams, Bryce Wolf

Saint Charles - Reid Bayless, Drew Cannon, Eric Davis, Nick DeBeer, Jordan Dowdall, Justin Polk, Codi Whitlock, Braden Wiggs

Saint Charles West - Trent Champagne, Matthew Frazer, Stephen Frazer, R J Harris, Charlie Henderson, Gabe O'Mahoney, Tommie Whitney

Warrenton - Trevor Alberternst, Dylan Chandler, Randy McRoberts, Clayton Schowe, Brenden Smith, Caleb Strauss, Jake Tinioli

Winfield - Carter Bauer, Bobby Blount, Adam Gifford, John Hogan, Joey Marko, Ian Pruitt, John Stetson, Collin Sutton

 

Home | Return To Top | Return to Winter Season

 

2016-2017 Central Division Boys Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  E. J. Bellinger So. Fort Zumwalt South
  Anthony Jones Jr. Wentzville Holt
  Kaleb Overall Jr. Wentzville Liberty
  Marco Powells Jr. Fort Zumwalt North
  Jaylen Sims Jr. Wentzville Liberty

 

PHOTO of 1st TEAM

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Conlan Jarvis Jr. Washington
  Trevon Jefferson Sr. Wentzville Holt
  Lucas Staley Jr. Fort Zumwalt east
  Cason Suggs Jr. Washington
  Darious Thomas Jr. Fort Zumwalt South

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East Zac Bonney
Fort Zumwalt North Kris Love
Fort Zumwalt South James Hennessey
Washington Noah Schroepfer
Wentzville Holt Lake Feldmann
Wentzville Liberty Alex Hines

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East - Shaun Oranja, Lucas Staley, Bryce Suttory, Ben Watson

Fort Zumwalt North - Mujtaba Alkhaldi, Jeremiah Bresnahan, Cade Brister, Ronald Cross, Eric Rothermich, Charles Wilmes

Fort Zumwalt South - Ernest Bellinger, Carlos Flores, James Hennessey, Jacob Patton, Nicholas Ragan, John Schwepker, Jackson Sefrit, Drake Whaley

Washington - Alec Brinkmann, Aleksandr Buechter, Pavel Buechter, Adam Gauzy, Zach Harms, Conlan Jarvis, Austin Lewis, Connor Lewis, Ty Rinne, Tommy Ruether, Noah Schroepfer, Zach Subke, Cason Suggs

Wentzville Holt - Colten Arellanes, Spencer Bogan, Carter Collins, Lake Feldmann, Aaron Heinrich, Jacob Ryan

Wentzville Liberty - Arik Holmes, Brian Jones, Andy Jorris

 

Home | Return To Top | Return to Winter Season

 

2016-2017 South Division Boys Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  Brandon Bassham Sr. Troy Buchanan
  Mike Brohm Sr. Francis Howell
  Grady Daniels Sr. Wentzville Timberland
  Jake Hampton Jr. Fort Zumwalt West
  Justin Matthews-Williams Jr. Francis Howell North

 

PHOTO of 1st TEAM

 

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Daylan Dalton So. Francis Howell
  Josh Estrel Sr. Wentzville Timberland
  Marcus James Sr. Francis Howell Central
  Shaymal Patel Jr. Wentzville Timberland
  Spencer Strode Jr. Fort Zumwalt West

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt West Jack Knepler
Francis Howell Fadi Kaid
Francis Howell Central Kaleb Cissell
Francis Howell North Jose Alega
Troy Buchanan Sam Heidemann
Wentzville Timberland Jacob Auringer

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Micahel Cessna, Brendan Douglas, Jake Hampton, Jack Knepler, Marquis Majors, Blake McPhee, Bryce Parker, Spencer Strode, Alex Vollmar

Francis Howell - Mike Brohm, Kyle Grantham, Patrick Schulte, Riley Shanahan, Matthew Simmons, Ryan Spears

Francis Howell Central - Alex Boden, Kaleb Cissell, Austin Crudup, Nathan Garthe, Collin Hepler, Dontae Horace, Adam Lewis, Jared Stone

Francis Howell North - Jose Alega, Fletcher Dietrich, John Garrelts, Ahmad Granem, Rizwan Hyder, Drew Killmer, Tucker Rhoads, Drew Scheer, Max Smallwood

Troy Buchanan - Jacob Colbert, Joseph Colbert, Drew Deters, Samuel Heidermann, Jim King, , Todd Myers, Andrew Nett, McKenna Starkey, Ben Torres, Noah Wurtz,

Wentzville Timberland - Jacob Auringer, Grady Daniels, Josh Estrel, Nick Friedel, Jonathan Honore, Nate Langston, Nate McDaniel, Shyamal Patel

 

Home | Return To Top | Return to Winter Season