GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2016 BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt West Adam Grimm
11
1:38.15
  Austin Martin
12
 
  Todd Kriss
12
 
  Jackson Spencer

11

 
Wentzville Holt Verlinden, Smith, Scheuermann, Neveau
1:41.07
Fort Zumwalt South Schmitz, Sims, He, Canada
1:44.88
Francis Howell Patterson, Yang, Lin, Hart
1:47.81

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Mason Hart Francis Howell
12
1:49.12
Ben Goldstein Wentzville Holt
11
1:50.98
Daniel Larabee Fort Zumwalt South
11
1:51.47
CJ Caldwell Fort Zumwalt West
10
1:53.99

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:54.20,Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Adam Grimm Fort Zumwalt West
11
1:54.51
Noah Scheuermann Wentzville Holt
10
2:00.44
Kody Sims Fort Zumwalt South
12
2:06.85
Colin Williams Francis Howell Central
10
2:08.88

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Todd Kriss Fort Zumwalt West
12
22.19
Jackson Spencer Fort Zumwalt West
11
21.92
Matthew Romano Fort Zumwalt North
12
22.29
Ian Herling Wentzville Liberty
10
22.44

 

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 604.20, Peter Lucido, FHN, 2015]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Peter Lucido Francis Howell North
12
602.00
Josh Smith Francis Howell
10
401.90
Devin Gonthier Fort Zumwalt West
11
391.20
Nick Myers Fort Zumwalt South
10
348.45

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Noah Scheuermann Wentzville Holt
10
53.35
William He Fort Zumwalt South
9
54.85
Austin Mack Wentzville Holt
9
55.59
Ryan Elkins Fort Zumwalt South
11
57.86

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Todd Kriss Fort Zumwalt West
12
47.31
Nick Verlinden Wentzville Holt
12
49.58
Tommy Neveau Wentzville Holt
10
49.91
Matthew Romano Fort Zumwalt North
12
50.05

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Adam Grimm Fort Zumwalt West
11
4:39.42
Austin Mack Wentzville Holt
9
5:08.76
Cooper Redington Francis Howell Central
11
5:08.89
Ben Goldstein Wentzville Holt
11
5:11.08

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.28, FZ West, 2016]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt West Jackson Spencer
11
1:30.28
  Todd Kriss
12
 
  CJ Caldwell
10
 
  Adam Grimm
11
 
Fort Zumwalt South Keller, Canada, Sims, Larabee
1:33.30
Wentzville Holt Smith, Mack, Rowland, Goldstein
1:36.45
Wentzville Timberland Sanker, Clark, Vohsen,Griese   1:37.24

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Nick Verlinden Wentzville Holt
12
53.56
Tommy Neveau Wentzville Holt
10
55.46
Jacob Baxley Francis Howell Central
12
57.00
Blake Graves Fort Zumwalt West
10
1:00.06

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Austin Martin Fort Zumwalt West
12
1:0.04
Mason Hart Francis Howell
12
1:01.64
Kody Sims Fort Zumwalt South
12
1:02.56
Mason Smith Wentzville Holt
11
1:05.28

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Wentzville Holt Noah Scheuermann
10
3:22.46
  Tommy Neveau
10
 
  Ben Goldstein
11
 
  Nick Verlinden
12
 
Fort Zumwalt South Keller, Elkins, Larabee,on
3:27.38
Francis Howell Central Gerling, Redington, Williams, Anderson
3:28.68
Francis Howell Hart, Yang, Doumit, Patterson
3:33.34

 

All Swim Result Click Here

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Fort Zumwalt West [413]; Fort Zumwalt South [384]; Wentzville Holt [362]; Francis Howell Central [241]; Francis Howell [205]; Wentzville Liberty [205]; Wentzville Timberland [147]; Fort Zumwalt North [96]; Fort Zumwalt East [71]; Washington [70]; Francis Howell North [38]

 

 

 

 

 All Academic

Wentzville Holt - Lucca Burzio-Roca, Ben Cornett, Brett Coulon, Ben Goldstein, Tommy Neveau, Brandon Rowland, Mason Smith, Nick Verlinden, Jason Wylie

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt West - Colin Arslanbas, Collin Blackmer, Jack Boyle, Parker Brunnworth, Benjamin Burr, C. J. Caldwell, Nick Crown, Austin Eikermann, Max Frank, Devin Gothier, Adam Grimm, Todd Kriss, Ryan Ladevich, Sam Leung, Harrison Lodge, Kevin McElfresh, Shane Murray, Alex Ostrem, Riley Sadorf, Jackson Spencer, Lincoln Steber, Jordan Sutherland, Mitch Yeager, Xander Zika

Fort Zumwalt East - Patricj Bynum, Brendan Hutchison, Jeremiah Snider, Ryan Springer, Josiah Sundman, Even Venegoni, Alex Wenig,

Washington -

 

Sportsmanship

Wentzville Holt - Brett Coulon

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West - Max Frank

Fort Zumwalt East -  

Washington -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season