GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

2017 North Division

Boys Cross Country

 

Athlete School Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm 17:08.22
Benjamin Sommer Warrenton 17:39.47
Andrew Chaffin Saint Charles West 17:42.63
Nathan Norwald Warrenton 18:09.24
Dillon Ruble Saint Charles 18:12.94
Stephan Norwald Warrenton 18:20.77
Edwin Kipainoi Saint Charles 18:28.04
Corbin Estes Warrenton 18:30.86
Mathew Bauer Orchard Farm 18:51.16
Brendan Buechter Orchard Farm 18:55.41
Jared Caldwell Orchard Farm 18:56.71
Brendan Martin-Kilker Saint Charles 18:57.71
Thomas Doss Saint Charles 19:08.58
Andrew Buehler Saint Charles 19:09.97

 

Full Result Varsity Boys CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: WARRENTON 36

Saint Charles 51; Orchard Farm 51; Saint Charles West 102; Winfield 138 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

Warrenton -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2017 Central Division

Boys Cross Country

Athlete School Time
Sean Deeken Fort Zumwalt North 17:22.25
Josh Skeeters Fort Zumwalt South 17:38.47
Noah Little Washington 17:48.28
Cobi Cay Fort Zumwalt South 18:01.46
Cole Sutton Fort Zumwalt North 18:13.09
Jerald Caldwell Fort Zumwalt North 18:25.84
Joey Harmann Wentzville Holt 18:48.30
Tyler Hudson Wentzville Liberty 18:49.65
Chase Rybak Fort Zumwalt South 18:52.33
Ryan Pendergast Fort Zumwalt North 18:54.68
Austin Kuehler Wentzville Holt 18:58.95
Seth Gleason Fort Zumwalt North 19:03.79
Seth Webb Wentzville Liberty 19:06.29
Carson Young Wentzville Liberty 19:06.45

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES: Fort Zumwalt North 34

Fort Zumwalt South 55; Wentzville Liberty 74; Wentzville Holt 78; Washington 93

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Washington - Ethan Beers, Pavel Buechter, Ben Griffen, Colby Jacquin, Noah Little, Tyler Lottmann, Ben Marquart, Ethan White

Wentzville Holt - Alexander Gervais, Joey Harmann, Dylan Hicks, John Hirschbuehler, Jack Kelly, Austin Kuehler, Alexander Meyer, Jase Owens, Hunter Richardson, Tyler Ruhland, Nathan Schweiger, David Tauser

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Washington - Pavel Buechter

Wentzville Holt - Jack Kelly

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2017 South Division

Boys Cross Country

Athlete School Time
Jason Brown Fort Zumwalt West 17:04.53
Nathan Petro Wentzville Timberland 17:21.20
Noah Lee Fort Zumwalt West 17:31.72
Drew Schulte Wentzville Timberland 17:38.78
Joel Talley Troy Buchanan 17:42.61
Austin Joyce Francis Howell 17:43.60
Ronnie Cordsiemon Francis Howell Central 17:43.75
Nolan Riley Francis Howell 17:46.06
Peter Classen Fort Zumwalt West 17:46.11
Anthony Giacalone Francis Howell 17:51.59
Cameron Sakuma Fort Zumwalt West 17:57.13
Trevor Peimann Wentzville Timberland 17:58.25
Mateo Robbins Fort Zumwalt West 18:02.00
Sam Porten Francis Howell 18:03.54

 

Full Results Varsity Boys CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: Fort Zumwalt West 37

Francis Howell 58; Wentzville Timberland 60; Troy Buchanan 102; Francis Howell Central 104;  Francis Howell North 123 

 

ALL - ACADEMIC AWARD

 

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West -

Troy Buchanan - Dillon JamesColbert , Maxwell Robert Gessert , John Francis Mahler , William Henry Mahler , Adam, Joseph  Orf , Joel Christopher Talley , Luke Anthony  Wilmes

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season