gacbanner15

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

2017 North Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Reid Williams Saint Charles West
11
  Joey Marko Winfield
12
2nd Team Vinny Trupiano Orchard Farm
12
  Eli Ecton Warrenton
11

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team T. J. Young Saint Charles
12
2nd Team Josh Cook Winfield
12

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st Team Sencer Keiser Winfield
11
2nd Team Alex Vogt Warrenton
11

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jordan Dowdall Saint Charles
12
2nd Team John Hogan Winfield
11

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Carter Bauer Winfield
11
  Nick DeBeer Saint Charles
12
  Mike Smegner Saint Charles West
12
  Connor Wehmeier Orchard Farm
9
  Bryce Labarge Saint Charles
12
2nd Team Trent Champagne Saint Charles West
10
  Danny Flaiz Saint Charles West
12
  Nick Wright Orchard Farm
12
  Trent Mcgee Warrenton
11
  Turner McGlasson Winfield
12

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Collin Sutton Winfield
10
  Garrison Hibbs Warrenton
10
  Drew Cannon Saint Charles
12
  Brendan Noack Saint Charles West
11
2nd Team Mark Cooley Orchard Farm
11
  Matthew Frazier Saint Charles West
11
  Clark Henderson Saint Charles West
10
  Nick Yates Saint Charles West
12

Player of The Year: Collin Sutton of Winfield, Sophomore

Coach of the Year: Justin Rodgers of Winfield

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm – Ross Allen,Mark Cooley, Chase Creamer, Jake Edwards, Peter Keil, Zachary Noble, Ethan Purgahn, Connor Wehmeier, Nicholas Wright

Saint Charles – Drew Cannon, Nick DeBeer, Drew Donaldson, Jordan Dowdall, Jaron Graner, Bryce LaBarge, Nathan Roseman, Dillon Ruble, Cody Thorne, T.J. Young

Saint Charles West – Jeff Alexander, Brandon Carbray, Trent Champagne, Jack Diekemper, Daniel Flaiz, Matthew Frazer,m Clark Henderson, Brendan Noack, Nick Schreiber, Mike Smegner, Reid Williams, Nick Yates, Stephen Frazer, Jack Rhodes

Warrenton – Braden Lawson, Chris Garrett, Dylan O'Neal, Dalton Owenby, Chris Vogt, Alex Vogt, Garrison Hibbs, Charlie Gerard, Cody Herzog, Justin Rice, Clayton Schowe, Eli Ecton, Matt Dildine

Winfield – Carter Bauer, Josh Cook, Donovan Ehle, John Hogan, Collin Hubbard, Spencer Keiser, Joey Marko, Turner McGlasson, Jacob Nelson, Ian Pruitt, Brandon Resto, Robert Roggeman, Collin Sutton, Jacob Vomund, Lane Weber

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

 

Orchard Farm – Jordan Cooper

Saint Charles – T. J. Young

Saint Charles West – Caleb Gibbs

Warrenton – Chris Garrett

Winfield – Jacob Vomund

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2017 Central Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cody Hacker Wentzville Holt
11
  Jacob Thompson Wentzville Holt
11
2nd Team Jakob Gentry Fort Zumwalt North
11
  Dalton Nilges Wentzville Liberty
12

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cody Lampe Fort Zumwalt East
11
2nd Team Jake Laffleur Fort Zumwalt South
12

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st Team Eric Rothermich Fort Zumwalt North
12
2nd Team Jace Backs Washington
12

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st Team James Dotson Wentzville Liberty
12
2nd Team Sam Weir Fort Zumwalt South
11

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jordan Cole Wentzville Liberty
12
  Nick Scmidt Wentzville Holt
11
  Hayden Cooper Wentzville Holt
11
  Andrew Fay Wentzville Liberty
11
  Tyler Ferguson Fort Zumwalt East
10
2nd Team Francisco Lopez Fort Zumwalt South
10
  Brant McCain Wentzville Liberty
12
  Maguire Landwehr Washington
11
  Casey Mareschal Fort Zumwalt North
11
  Nicholas Whitling Fort Zumwalt East
12

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Travis Dames Fort Zumwalt North
11
  Chase Krogman Wentzville Liberty
10
  Joey Spotanski Fort Zumwalt South
11
  Gage Dwyer Fort Zumwalt South
11
2nd Team Drew Law Wentzville Holt
11
  Tyler Frank Wentzville Holt
12
  D. J. Schmidt Fort Zumwalt North
11
  Daniel Panek Fort Zumwalt East
11

Player of the Year: Cody Hacker of Wentzville Holt, Junior

Coach of the Year: Joel Adam of Wentzville Holt

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

All-Academic

Fort Zumwalt East – Danny Panek, Ian Hall, Zak Yakich, Joe Kuchta, Parker Simms, Ben Eberhard, Nicholas Whitling, Bryce Suttory, Bailey Weber, Cody Lampe

Fort Zumwalt North – Wade Blevins, Travis Dames, Garrett Darrah, Drevin Day, James Dickherber, Lucas Falter, Jakob Gentry, Kyle Mallett, Casey Mareschal, Scott Orf, Eric Rothermich, Benjamin Schaefer, Brett Sheffield

Fort Zumwalt South – Travis Barton, Samuel Weir, Dylan Bushman, Caleb Allmon, Jacob Gruszczynski, Jacob Laffleur, Michael Wade, Grant Jacobs, Joseph Spotanski, Blake Lawson

Washington – Kaden Bollmann, Adam Gauzy, Ty Rinne, Jace Backs, Conlan Jarvis , Ben Straatmann, Tommy Ruether, Alex Buechter, Austin Huddleston, Brandon Repp, Zack Harms, Jake Jinkerson, Pavel Buechter

Wentzville Holt – Kyle Bishop, Hayden Cooper, Tyler Fank, Michael Gomski, Matthew Hart, Jack Henke, Shane Hulsey, Shane Marion, Braedon Mathys, Nicholas Schmidt, Jacob Thompson, Nicholas Wilke

Wentville Liberty - John Brooks, Jordan Cole, James Dotson, Owen Forck, Andrew Jorris, Will Koester, Chase Krogman, Stone Krogman, Brant McCain, Dalton Nilges, Josh Parmentier, David Poteet, Beau Scruton, Brady Voss

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East – Nicholas Whitling

Fort Zumwalt North – Lucas Falter

Fort Zumwalt South – Travis Barton

Washington – Zach Harms

Wentzville Holt – Kyle Bishop

Wentzville Liberty - John Brooks

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2017 South Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Eric Tipton Troy Buchanan
12
  Michael Cassna Fort Zumwalt West
12
2nd Team Kaleb Cissell Francis Howell Central
12
  Jacob Davey Francis Howell Central
11

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jackson Berck Francis Howell Central
12
2nd Team Cole Dickherber Troy Buchanan
12

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st Team Patrick Connor Fort Zumwalt West
11
2nd Team Michael Collins Francis Howell
11

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jake Verschoore Fort Zumwalt West
11
2nd Team Nik Brhley Francis Howell Central
12

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Todd Myers Troy Buchanan
11
  Mitch Hantack Francis Howell Central
12
  Mcgwire Dean Francis Howell
12
  Cole Cosman Wentzville Timberland
11
  Seth Denoyer Francis Howell Central
12
2nd Team Jeffrey Cox Francis Howell North
11
  Matt Dunham Francis Howell North
11
  Charles Mooneyham Wentzville Timberland
11
  Garrett Miller Troy Buchanan
12
  Chase Gould Francis Howell
12

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kyle Grantham Francis Howell
12
  Alex Gauspohl Wentzville timberland
11
  Andrew Schofield Fort Zumwalt West
12
  Charlie Kelting Francis Howell
12
2nd Team Parker Malensky Wentzville Timberland
12
  Dylan Hansen Fort Zumwalt West
12
  Tyler Eckman Fort Zumwalt West
12
  Brenden Cooper Francis Howell Central
10

Co-Player of The Year: Eric Tipton of Troy Buchanan, Senior and Kyle Grantham of Francis Howell, Senior

Coach of the Year: Andrew Elmendorf of Troy Buchanan

 

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

All-Academic

Francis Howell – Tyler Ehrlich, Riley Shanahan, Michael Collins, Johnny Krone, Garrett Payne, Blake Shaiper, McGwire Dean, Charlie Kelting, Trystan Skonning, Joe Faron, Zach Hunsicker, Ben Holsclaw, Kyle Grantham

Francis Howell Central – Trevor Liggett, Tim Ewald, Adam Lewis, Kaleb Cissell, Mitch Hantack, Matt Kesel, Brenden Cooper, Nik Brhely, Jared Gallagher, Seth Denoyer, Jackson Berck, Tucker Maupin, Evan Barton, Jake Newell, Alex Boden

Francis Howell North – Max Brauch, Chris Connolly, Jeffrey Cox, Sam Grace, Chase Holder, Garrett Ray, Hunter Tabor, Josh Wagner, Michael Winner, Ryan Woods, Noah Zelko

Fort Zumwalt West – Michael Cessna, Cole Christman,n Patrick Connor, Clarke Davenporte, Caden Diel, Michael Dubowski, Tyler Eckman, Dylan Hansen, Kyle Howe, Clayton Ivie, Zach Krause, Jeff Kuhlmann, Sam Louvall, Blake McPhee, Carter Mize, Nick Rocco, Drew Strohm, Jacob Verschoore, Alex Winscher

Wentzville Timberland – Tyler Bastunas, Keaton Bruegenhemke, Cole Cosman, Justin Dietiker, Caleb Evans, Alex Gauspohl, Chase Harmon, Parker Malensky, Hayden Mills, Charles Mooneyham, Gage Patton, Zack Ploch, Jacob Polly

Troy Buchanan – Chasen Anderson, Jordan Ball, Bailey Brush, Cole Dickherber, Nathan Falls, Bailey Ford, Cody Huffman, Cole Justus, Nathan Keleher, Garrett Miller, Todd Myers, Andrew Nett, Kory Schniedermeyer, Eric Tipton, Jacob Traynor, Jaxson Ziemann

 

Sportsmanship

Francis Howell – McGwire Dean

Francis Howell Central – Jake Newell

Francis Howell North – Michael Winner

Fort Zumwalt West – Kyle Howe

Wentzville Timberland – Parker Malensky

Troy Buchanan – Todd Myers

 

 

Return to Top of Page