bann15

Home | To Central Division | To South Division | Return To Spring Season

2017 North Varsity Men Track and Field

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Darius Morrison Saint Charles West JR 11.65
Jaylin Williams Saint Charles SR 11.96
Courtney Anderson Saint Charles SO 11.96
Avery King Orchard Farm So 12.29

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Darius Morrison Saint Charles West JR 22.71
Jaylin Williams Saint Charles SR 23.08
Daniel Small Saint CharlesWest JR 23.85
Jordan Forsythe Orchard Farm SR 24.02

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Rashaad Chatman Saint Charles West SR 51.80
Tyler Oetting Saint CharlesWest SR 53.97
Dylan Chandler Warrenton JR 55.36
Brandon Molinari Warrenton JR 55.65

 

800 meter run

Name School Year Time
Isaac Frederick Warrenton SO 2:02.21
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm SO 2:03.70
Dillon Ruble Saint Charles JR 2:05.06
Collin White Saint Charles JR 2:10.37

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm SO 4:4.82
Wilson Rosner Saint Charles SR 4:50.70
Andrew Chaffin Saint Charles West JR 5:05.12
Brett Bell Saint Charles West FR 5:11.81

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm SO 10:30.77
Wilson Rosner Saint Charles SR 10:40.08
Andrew Chaffin Saint Charles West JR 10:42.11
Stephon Abron Saint Charles SR 10:49.74

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Jordan Forsythe Orchard Farm SR 16.08
Darius Morrison Saint Charles West JR 16.21
Zander Ruth Saint Charles JR 17.92
Paul Lanigan Warrenton SR 18.09

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Jordan Forsythe Orchard Farm

SR

41.35
Darius Morrison Saint Charles West JR 41.52
Paul Lanigan Warrenton SR 43.64
Demetrius Lane Saint Charles West JR 44.86

 

4 x 100 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Courtney Anderson 44.95
  Justin Polk  
  Nathan Maldonado  
  Jaylin Williams  
Saint Charles West Joseph Echele 44.97
  Shawn Harvey  
  Jameson Reese  
  Daniel Small  
Winfield Clark Rogers 45.79
  Dillon Dildine  
  Lane Moody  
  Bobby Blount  
Warrenton Logan Dowd 46.32
  Ronald Jones  
  Keagan Michelson  
  Dylan Smith  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Rashaad Chatman 1:33.49
  Shawn Harvey  
  Jameson Reese  
  Daniel Small  
Saint Charles Courtney Anderson 134.94
  Nathan Maldonado  
  Justin Polk  
  Jaylin Williams  
Warrenton Dylan Chandler 1:35.82
  Nolan Chmiel  
  Ronald Jones  
  Logan Dowd  
Winfield Clark Rogers 1:37.62
  Dalton Kefholz  
  Dillon Dildine  
  Bobby Blount  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Jameson Reese 3:32.94
  Tyler Oetting  
  Shawn Harvey  
  Rashaad Chatman  
Warrenton Dylan Chandler 3:35.45
  Samuel Toenges  
  Paul Sanders  
  Brandon Molinari  
Saint Charles Courtney Anderson 3:42.01
  Nathan Maldonado  
  Aaron Bredell  
  Reid Bayliss  
Winfield Clark Rogers 3:48.85
  Jordon Cooke  
  Lane Moody  
  Dalton Lefholz  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Collin White 8:43.27
  Brendan Martin-Hilker  
  Wilson Rosner  
  Dillon Ruble  
Warrenton Isaac Frederick 8:47.85
  Matt Hackmann  
  Andrew Hodgson  
  Paul Sanders  
Saint Charles West Andrew Chaffin 852.24
  Cole Keller  
  Brenden Marshall  
  Tyler Oetting  
Orchard Farm Mathew Bauer 9:08.14
  Brendan Buechter  
  Jordan Hibbler  
  Carson Sanders  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Daniel Stahl Saint Charles West

SO

5' 11.00
Ted Stopke Orchard Farm SR 5' 10.00
Anthony Lemons Saint Charles West FR 5' 10.00
Collin White Saint Charles JR 5' 10.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Dylan Williams Orchard Farm SR 14' 06.00
Gage Reeves Orchard Farm SR 12' 06.00
Tucker Blake Warrenton SR 12' 00.00
Mason Miller Warrenton SO 12' 00.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Bobby Blount Winfield SR 20"08.50
Reid Bayliss Saint Charles SR 19' 11.00
Paul Lanigan Warrenton SR 19' 10.50
Andrew Smith Warrenton SO 19' 08.00

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Justin Polk Saint Charles SR 42' 03.00
Rashaad Chatman Saint Charles West SR 40' 02.50
Dylan Williams Orchard Farm SR 38' 08.00
Bobby Blount Winfield Sr 38 06.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Dalton Lefholz Winfield SR 43' 06.50
Robert Varnado Warrenton SR 42' 04.00
Will Gamache Saint Charles West SR 41' 06.50
Will Carpenter Saint Charles West SR 39' 05.00

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Dalton Lefholz Winfield SR 151' 00.00
Robert Vanado Warrenton SR 137' 01.00
Jon Niemeyer Orchard Farm JR 120' 09.00
Will Gamache Saint Charles West SR 116' 10.75

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Aaron Smith Orchard Farm JR 120' 03.00
Leo Ortiz Saint Charles West JR 113' 06.00
Jordan Gladney Saint Charles Sr 110' 02.00
Jon Niemeyer Orchard Farm JR 109 09.00

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles West [217]; Saint Charles [177]; Warrenton [134]; Orchard Farm [123]; Winfield [89]

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2017 Central Varsity Men Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Wesley Hines Wentzville Liberty JR 11.21
Trevon Payne Fort Zumwalt East JR 11.32
Ryan Landers Washington SR 11.45
Dylan Estes Fort Zumwalt North SO 11.64

 

100 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Chris McCoy Fort Zumwalt West SO 17.22
Jason McCabe Wentzville Holt JR 17.44

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Adam Gauzy Washington SR 22.35
Jacob Tompkins Wentzville Holt SR 22.90
Trevon Payne Fort Zumwalt East JR 23.09
Donovan Arrington Wentzville Liberty SO 23.16

 

200 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Chris McCoy Fort Zumwalt West SO 31.68
Jason McCabe Wentzville Holt JR 32.53

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Adam Gauzy Washington SR 50.01
Jacob Thompkins Wentzville Holt SR 50.33
Donovan Arrington Wentzville Liberty SO 51.19
Cameron Wiese Wentzville Holt SR 51.36

 

400 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Chris McCoy Fort Zumwalt West SO 60.68
Jason McCabe Wentzville Holt JR 62.92

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Austin Perkins Fort Zumwalt East SR 2:00.85
Clayton Duchatschek Washington Sr 2:01.47
Wyatt Lake Wentzville Liberty SR 2:04.38
Jerald Caldwell Fort Zumwalt North JR 2:04.44

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Clayton Duchatschek Washington SR 4:29.17
Austin Perkins Fort Zumwalt East SR 4:42.24
Wyatt Lake Wentzville Liberty SR 4:42.34
Cobi Cay Fort Zumwalt South JR 4:47.16

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Maverick Gray Fort Zumwalt South SR 9:57.28
Hunter Boker Fort Zumwalt North SR 10:14.90
Gabriel Rompel Wentzville Liberty SR 10:31.57
Joshua Skeeters Fort Zumwalt South JR 10:33.84

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Ryan heckman Wentzville Holt SR 15.66
Jeremy Paul Wentzville Holt SR 16.31
Shaun Oranja Fort Zumwalt East SR 16.41
Bruce Jordan Wentzville Liberty SO 17.19

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Ryan Heckman Wentzville Holt SR 41.67
Seth Webb Wentzville Liberty JR 41.95
Houston Partridge Washington SO 42.89
Jeremy Paul Wentzville Holt SR 44.32

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Liberty Jarrin McKeithen 45.10
  Hamza Mansoor  
  Luke Flacke  
  Wesley Hines  
Fort Zumwalt East Jesaun Brown 45.29
  Tristan Davis  
  Ryan Nevins  
  Trevon Payne  
Fort Zumwalt North Kendall Banks-Price 46.53
  Dylan Estes  
  Cairo Payne  
  Julian Perry  
Wentzville Holt Logan Arellanes 46.89
  Matthew Hatton  
  Jacob Rothenberger  
  Nathan Shortt  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Donovan Arrington 1:34.59
  Joseph Lopez  
  Kamza Mansoor  
  Luke Flacke  
Fort Zumwalt North Kendall Banks-Price 1:35.09
  Dylan Estes  
  Cairo Payne  
  Julian Perry  
Fort Zumwalt East Jesaun Brown 1:35.49
  Jacoby Curry  
  Ryan Nevins  
  Trevon Payne  
Wentzville Holt Logan Arellanes 1:38.07
  Nathan Shortt  
  Zachary Wade-Lyons  
  Jacob Rothenberger  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Wentzville Holt Jacob Rotheberger 3:29.64
  Cameron Wiese  
  Dylan Wiese  
  Ryan Heckman  
Wentzville Liberty Seth Webb 3:29.99
  Joseph Lopez  
  Wyatt Lake  
  Donovan Arrington  
Fort Zumwalt East Austin Perkins 3:30.91
  Jacoby Curry  
  Lucas Staley  
  Devin Thurman  
Washington Daulton Bender 3:34.85
  Clayton Duchatschek  
  Adam Gauzy  
  Adam Kleekamp  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt East Jacoby Curry 8:26.90
  Josh Carr  
  Joshua Lanctot  
  Ben Palmer  
Fort Zumwalt North Hunter Boker 8:45.10
  Cole Sutton  
  Jerad Caldwell  
  Sean Deeken  
Wentzville Holt Dylan Wiese 8:51.80
  Dylan Hicks  
  John Kelly  
  Joseph Harmann  
Fort Zumwalt South Cobi Cay 8:52.80
  Daniel Chrum  
  Joshua Skeeters  
  Maverick Gray  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Keishawn Forrest Wentzville Holt JR 6' 02.0
Kendall Banks-Price Fort Zumwalt North SO 5' 10.0
Trevon Jefferson Wentzville Holt SR 5' 08.0
Dominique Wade Fort Zumwalt East SR 5' 08.0

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Nolan Bone Wentzville Liberty SO 12' 00.0
Alex Poteet Wentzville Liberty SR 12' 00.0
Aiden Pellin Washington JR 11' 06.0
Matt Ruth Washington JR 11' 00.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Ryan Landers Washington SR 20' 08.75
Wesley Hines Wentzville Liberty JR 19' 06.75
Trevon Payne Fort Zumwalt East JR 19' 00.50
Trevon Jefferson Wentzville Holt SR 18' 03.50

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Cairo Payne Fort Zumwalt North FR 41' 10.00
Keishawn Forrest Wentzville Holt JR 40' 05.50
Patrick Stege Wentzville Liberty JR 40' 02.25
Zachary Lyons-Wade Wentzville Holt SO 39' 09.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Tobias King Wentzville Holt JR 46' 10.50
Nick Follmer Wentzville Liberty SR 46' 00.25
Tristan Divis Fort Zumwalt East SO 42' 01.50
Connor Muller Washington SR 39' 03.75

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Nick Follmer Wentzville Liberty SR 133' 01
Drew Schill Wentzville Liberty SR 128' 04
Tristan Davis Fort Zumwalt East SO 121' 06
Tobias King Wentzville Holt JR 118' 05

 

JAVELIN

 

Name School Year Distance
Anthony Hart Fort Zumwalt East JR 152' 00
Adam Kleekamp Washington SR 142' 01
Patrick Stege Wentzville Liberty JR 125' 05
Jacob Morris Fort Zumwalt East SO 123' 08

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Liberty [148]; Wentzville Holt [131]; Fort Zumwalt East [97]; Washington [95]; Fort Zumwalt North [60]; Fort Zumwalt South [25]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Holt -

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South - Daniel Buckhannon, William Cavanagh, Daniel Chrum, Sean Elder, Jordan Hartz, Oliver Jurado, Joshua Lee, Dominic Licameli, Nicholas Mattli, Matthew Reynolds

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Washington -

Return to Top of Page

 

2017 South Varsity Men Track and Field

 

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Louis Gianopulos Francis Howell North SR 11.25
Dylan Thaxton Francis Howell Central JR 11.39
Donavan Lukens Wentzville Timberland SR 11.42
Kellen Johnson Fort Zumwalt West SR 11.44

 

 

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Evan Goodbody Francis Howell Central JR 51.27
Myron Crawford Francis Howell North SR 51.56
Nicholaus Schultz Francis Howell SR 51.96
Cameron Schwab Francis Howell Central SO 52.48

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Andrew Berndt Wentzville Timberland SR 2:02.55
Nicholaus Schultz Francis Howell SR 2:02.67
Tristan Baze Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:05.01
Jonah Bridges Francis Howell SO 2:06.16

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Marshall Vaccaro Fort Zumwalt West SR 4:27.28
Andrew Berndt Wentzville Timberland SR 4:34.45
Tristan Baze Fort Zumwalt West SR 4:41.39
Brenden Mollett Francis Howell North SR 4:44.41

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Andrew Berndt Wentzville Timberland SR 10:01.70
Bryan Chac Francis Howell North SR 10:02.34
Brenden Mollett Francis Howell North SR 10:25.36
Marshall Vaccaro Fort Zumwalt West SR 10:39.67

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Jordan Dueker Troy Buchanan SO 16.40
Josh Queen Wentzville Timberland SR 16.74
Brett Manegre Wentzville Timberland SR 17.37
Nathan Ayres Francis Howell Central SR 17.85

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Alex Lyles-Collins Francis Howell Central JR 42.62
Nathan Ayres Francis Howell Central SR 43.73
Josh Queen Wentzville Timberland SR 44.09
James Porter Fort Zumwalt West SR 44.89

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Francis Howell Central Dylan Thaxton 44.25
  Dontae Horace  
  Cameron Hatten  
  Micha Skebo  
Wentzville Timberland Brett Hiatt 44.77
  Donavan Luken  
  Jarrett Wilson  
  KadinMcDaniel  
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 44.87
  Taron Woods  
  Louis Gianopolos  
  Rashad Wilson -Lake  
Troy Buchanan Ahren Bauer 47.12
  Isaiah Glenn  
  Ion Porter  
  Alex Gutierrez  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Central Alex Lyles-Collins 1:31.94
  Kamron Outlaw  
  Micah Skebo  
  Dylan Thaxton  
Wentzville Timberland Donavan Lukens 1:36.17
  Brett Hiatt  
  Jarrett Wilson  
  Kadin McDaniel  
Fort Zumwalt West Kyke Wurm 1:37.73
  Jake Anderson  
  Devon Harris  
  Bryan Prichard  
Troy Buchanan Ahren Bauer 1:38.63
  Isaiah Glenn  
  Ion Porter  
  Alex Gutierrez  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Central Evan Goodbody 3:31.39
  Cameron Schwab  
  Alex Lyle-Collins  
  Austin McKinley  
Francis Howell Nicholaus Schultz 3:38.31
  Jonah Bridges  
  Nathan Liddell  
  Blake Panagos  
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 3:38.47
  Myron Crawford  
  Josh Tanner  
  Maurice Massey  
Fort Zumwalt West Tristan Baze 3:42.21
  Bryan Prichard  
  Kyle Wurm  
  Devon Harris  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland Andrew Berndt 8:22.01
  Drew Schulte  
  Noah Signaigo  
  Nate Petro  
Fort Zumwalt West Noah Lee 8:27.08
  Jared Sinkey  
  James Porter  
  Tristan Baze  
Francis Howell Central Garrett Allen 8:33.99
  Austin McKinley  
  Alex Juan  
  Cameron Schwab  
Francis Howell North Bryan Chac 8:40.59
  Brenden Mollett  
 

Kianu Cabera

 
  Alex Baker  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Maxwell Stampehl Francis Howell SO 6' 00.00
Brandon Bassham Troy Buchanan SR 5' 10.00
Brayden Hull Wentzville Timberland SR 5' 08.00
Joshua Rehme Wentzville Timberland JR 5' 06.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Nicklaus Niles Wentzville Timberland JR 13' 06.00
Aaron Colvin Wentzville Timberland

SR

13' 03.00
Colton Hart Francis Howell SR 12' 06.00
Trennon Curry Francis Howell Central SR 12' 06.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Joshua Rehme Wentzville Timberland JR 20' 01.25
Maxwell Stampehl Francis Howell SO 20' 01.00
Taron Woods Francis Howell North SO 19' 11.25
Kellen Johnson Fort Zumwalt West SR 19' 10.75

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Trennon Curry Francis Howell Central SR 39' 10.752
Cameron Echols Fort Zumwalt West JR 39' 01.00
Brandon Bassham Troy Buchanan SR 38' 05.50
Brayden Hull Wentzville Timberland SR 37' 00.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Quentin Webert Francis Howell Central SR 51' 04.50
Jacob Papez Wentzville Timberland JR 45' 04.50
Bryce Eaton Wentzville Timberland SO 45' 00.50
Erik Valdez Fort Zumwalt West SR 42' 08.00

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Bryce Eaton Wentzville Timberland SO 141' 04.00
Jordan Williams Fort Zumwalt West JR

1320' 06.00

Jacob Papez Wentzville Timberland JR 130' 07.00
Drake Heismeyer Francis Howell FR 129' 11.00

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Jordan Dueker Troy Buchanan SO 158' 05.00
Brandon Wisdom Wentzville Timberland JR

147' 09.00

Joshua Rehme Wentzville Timberland JR 135' 00.00
James Strauss Fort Zumwalt West FR 133' 02.00

 

 

TEAM RESULTS:Wentzville Timberland [398]; Fort Zumwalt West [235]; Francis Howell Central [218]; Francis Howell North [ 150]; Francis Howell [84]; Troy Buchanan [80]; Wentzville Holt [0.0]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West -Jake Anderson, Tristan Baze, Jhaidyn Brown, Joey Fanara,Richard Garcia, Timur Guler, Kellen Johnson, Noah Lee, Chris McCoy, Cameron Myers, Bryan Prichard, Mateo
Robbins, Jared Sinkey, Ashwath Subbiah, Marshall Vaccaro,Erik Valdez, Alex Wieda, Jordan Williams

Troy Buchanan - Tyler Boulware, Jordan Dueker, Isaiah Glenn, Alex Gutierrez, Matthew Martin, Daniel Massey, Michael Morelock, Tyler Mullen, Adam Orf, Joseph Patton, Anthony Robinson, Jack Scirratta

Washington - Daulton Bender, Clayton Duchatschek, Adam Gauzy, Noah Little, Houston Partridge, Aiden Pellin, Matt Ruth, Otto Spaunhorst

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -Ashwath Subbiah

Troy Buchanan - Evan Montgomery

Washington - Daulton Bender

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Return to Top of Page