banner154

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Winter Season

2016-2017 North Division Girls Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  Alexa Chairs Sr. Saint Charles
  Jamie Hopkins So. Orchard Farm
  Jenny Jansen Sr. Warrenton
  Kayla Nelson Jr. Warrenton
  Emma Poindexter Sr. Saint Charles West

 

1st Team Photo

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Rylie Cox Jr. Warrenton
  Nicole Heitmann Sr. Orchard Farm
  Skylyr Leake So. Orchard Farm
  Molly Schultehenrich Sr. Saint Charles
  Tanisha Wilson Sr. Saint Charles

 

Sportsmanship

 

Orchard Farm Payton Dill
Saint Charles Taylor Lyles
Saint Charles West Katie Schnick
Warrenton Ashtyn Dixon
Winfield Karley Kaimann

 

All Academic Team

Orchard Farm - Bailley Boyer, Payton Dill, Maddie Frappier, Kayla Hedges, Nicole Heitmann, Jamie Hopkins, Julie Johnston, Skylyr Leake, Taylor Machens, Lexi Runion

Saint Charles - Abby Booker, Emma Booker, Alexa Chairs, Ally Gibson, Taylor Lyles, Hannah Mersch, Brooke Schneider, Molly Schultenhenrich, Maggie Skeen, Tanisha Wilson,

Saint Charles West - Hope Afflick, Audrey Andrzejewski, Michayla Chowning, Widelande Coleman, Baily Griffiths, Grace Honey, Sabryn Jones, Camryn Mace, Emma Poindexter, Katie Schnick, Maddie Sportsman, Kaitlyn Weinrich, Brooke Wilson

Warrenton - Kaylee Anderson, Maddison Burgmeyer, Rylie Cox, Ashtyn Dixon, Allyson Haller, Jenny Janser, Kayla Nelson, Macie Somer, Jordan Todd

Winfield - Bre Burkemper, Emma Burkemper, Olivia Jordan, Alayna Kaimann, Karley Kaimann, Lydia Lang, Kelly Mense

 

 

Home | To the Top | Return to Winter Season

 

2016-2017 Central Division Girls Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  Jackie Arnold Jr. Washington
  Reese Arnold Jr. Washington
  Kyra Hardesty Sr. Washington
  Hannah Karl Sr. Fort Zumwalt South
  Rachel Pudlowski Sr. Fort Zumwalt North

 

1st Team Photo

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Nicole Griesenauer Jr. Wentzville Holt
  Avery Ingle Sr. Wentzville Liberty
  Allison Meyer Jr. Wentzville Holt
  Victoria Nesslage Sr. Fort Zumwalt North
  Sofia Popp So. Fort Zumwalt South

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East Emma Edwards
Fort Zumwalt North Gaby Baptiste
Fort Zumwalt South Abby Tiemann
Washington

Brooke Robinson

Wentzville Holt Allie Barry
Wentzville Liberty Kylie Seaton

 

All Academic Team

 

Fort Zumwalt East - Megan Chilese, Emma Edwards, Macie Farrier, Syanne Johnston, Molly Snider, Lauren Stern

Fort Zumwalt North - Gabrielle Baptiste, Haley Bauer, Mia Bellanca, Jasmine Berryhill, Katie Grimes, McKenzie Lee, Makayla Meiser, Victoria Nesslage, Rachel Pudlowski, Daja Robinson, Emily Vanhooser

Fort Zumwalt South - Gabrielle Askins, Allyson Mahoney, Erika Martin, Emma Popp, Sofia Popp, Madison Schmied, Madalyn Smith, Chloe Stroh, Channell Turks, Hannah Warneke

Washington - Jackie Arnold, Reese Arnold, Emma Boehmer, Nichole Brinker, Cortney Eckelkamp, Kyra Hardesty, Bria Hasenjaeger, Emmy Hopkins, Jessica Huxol, Mary Beth Reust, Morgan Riegel, Kailey Robinson, Olivia Robinson

Wentzville Holt - Claudia Adam, Gia Bargaineer, Allie Barry, Hannah Berendzen, Kirsten Dooley, Michon Forrest, Emily Griesenauer, Nicole Griesenauer, Anna Harris, Allison Meyer, Ashley Meyer, Jillian Starke, Abbi Tranor

Wentzville Liberty - Jordan Baumann, Emily Giljum, Melanie Giljum, Avery Ingle, Savannah Kruse, Cari Schaeffer, Kylie Seaton, Sydney Stuke

 

Home | To the Top | Return to Winter Season

 

2016-2017 South Division Girls Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  Jordyn Armstrong Sr. Wentzville Timberland
  Yani Curry So. Francis Howell Central
  Adene Edwards Jr. Troy Buchanan
  Natalie Rushing Sr. Fort Zumwalt West
  Tionne Taylor Jr. Francis Howell

 

1st Team Photo

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Gabby Delarue So. Francis Howell North
  Lauren Ebert So. Francis Howell Central
  Lexy Pellegrini Jr. Francis Howell
  Lillie Pickett Fr. Fort Zumwalt West
  Ashley Raines r. Wentzville Timberland

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt West Elaina Burr
Francis Howell Micah Huwe
Francis Howell Central Hannah Currant
Francis Howell North Maggie Hillmann
Troy Bucanan Adene Edwards
Wentzville Timberland Grace Langston

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Elaina Burr, Brielle Palmer, Brooklyn Palmer, Katie Pauk, Lillie Pickett, Mikayla Rodgers, Natalie Rushing, Janae Taylor, Anya White, Madeline Wieseman

Francis Howell - Hannah Anderson, Izzy Daab, Kristen Epperly, Micah Huwe, Courtney Marx, Taylor Russell, Bridget Schulte, Jane Thompson

Francis Howell Central - Alueria Alderson, Hannah Currant, Yani Curry, Lauren Ebert, Mackinsey Hamer, Amanda Henderson, Azaria Hulbert, Payton Kolb, Aria Lynch, Ashland Roland, Makenzie Schierding, Zoe Zeuschel

Francis Howell North - Samantha Alexander, Gabrielle Delarue, Maggie Hillmann, Patty O'Leary, Mackenzie Pugh, Katie Richardson, Corinne Stevens, Grace Stevenson, Madelyn Stock, Hannah Wilson

Troy Buchanan - Morgan Bova, Bayley Henke, Kamryn Mennemeyer, Olivia Mennemeyer, Cameryn Patterson, Jordyn Rasco, Taylor Roettger, Kelsey Sachs, Erica Schultz, Kirsten Watts, Rianna Wenzel

Wentzville Timberland - Jordyn Armstrong, Devin Cross, Kendall Fletcher, Alex Gubera, Hannah Hartman, Amaya Honore, Grace Langston, Alivia Lamb, Ashley Raines

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Winter Season