banner15

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

2016-17 GIRLS SWIMMING NORTH-CENTRAL CHAMPIONS

[RED=GAC record, BLUE=GAC North Central record]

 

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:51.78, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2012]

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 1:59.82, Wentzville Liberty, 2017]

1st Sarah Staats Wentzville Liberty 1:59.82
  Bennett Outman    
  Eva Herling    
  Marjori Russo    
2nd Caitlin Ung Fort Zumwalt South 2:05.47
  Quiny Ung    
  Sarah Jellinek    
  Carson Howard    
3rd Hannah Doss Saint Charles 2:07.21
  Emily Bodrow    
  Autumn Looney    
  Lily McEwen    

 

200 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

200 yard Freestyle [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 2:08.78, Fort Zumwalt East, 2017]

1st Rachel Springer Fort Zumwalt East 2:08.78
2nd Emily Goode Fort Zumwalt South 2:11.32
3rd Hannah Kerr Wentzville Liberty 2:12.98

 

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 2:13.35, Autumn Looney, St. Charles, 2016]

1st Sarah Staats Wentzville Liberty 2:17.09
2nd Sarah Jellinek Fort Zumwalt South 2:30.23
3rd Lexi Guffey Wentzville Liberty 2:34.80

 

50 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 23.91, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2017]

50 yard Freestyle [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 25.84, Marjorie Russo, Wentzville Liberty, 2017]

1st Marjorie Russo Wentzville Liberty 25.84
2nd Hannah Doss Saint Charles 26.66
3rd Carson Howard Fort Zumwalt South

26.78

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1st Sarah Bathe Saint Charles 540.20
2nd Catie Hutchison Fort Zumwalt East 353.30
3rd Dani Smith Fort Zumwalt North 325.80

 

100 yard Butterfly [GAC Record: 56.53, Courtney Coe, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2013]

100 yard Butterfly [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 57.31, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2017]

1st Autumn Looney Saint Charles 57.31
2nd Sarah Staats Wentzville Liberty 1:02.17
3rd Emma Gulovsen Fort Zumwalt East 1:03.42

 

100 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 51.87, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2017]

100 yard Freestyle [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 51.87, Autumn Looney, SCHS, 2017]

1st Autumn Looney Saint Charles 51.87
2nd Marjori Russo Wentzville Liberty 56.67
3rd Rachel Springer Fort Zumwalt East 59.03

 

500 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 5:09.57, Michelle Tipton, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2011]

500 yard Freestyle [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 5:31.76, Emma Gulvoson, Fort Zumwalt East, 2017]

1st Emma Gulovson Fort Zumwalt East 5:31.76
2nd Emily Goode Fort Zumwalt South 5:50.31
3rd Zoe Killingsworth Wentzville Liberty 6:09.40

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 1:47.27, Wentzville Liberty, 2017]

1st Marjori Russo Wentzville Liberty 1:47.27
  Bennett Outman    
  Hannah Kerr    
  Sarah Staats    
2nd Hannah Struckhoff Washington 1:50.33
  Kacie Huxol    
  Chiara Mainardi    
  Mckenzie Dohm    
3rd Hannah Doss Saint Charles 1:52.34
  Audrey Brauch    
  Lily McEwen    
  Autumn Looney    

 

100 yard Backstroke [GAC Record: 57.72, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2006]

100 yard Backstroke [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 1:03.49, Hannah Doss, St. Charles, 2017]

1st Hannah Doss Saint Charles 1:03.49
2nd Quiny Ung Fort Zumwalt South 1:06.94
3rd Ashley Turpin Fort Zumwalt East 1:10.40

 

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 1:12.65, Michaela Russ, Ft. Zumwalt North, 2017]

1st Michaela Russ Fort Zumwalt North 1:12.65
2nd Bennett Outman Wentzville Liberty 1:18.45
3rd Lexi Guffey Wentzville Liberty 1:18.64

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC NORTH-CENTRAL Record: 3:58.03, Fort Zumwalt South, 2017]

1st Emily Goode Fort Zumwalt South 3:58.03
  Quiny Ung    
  Carson Howard    
  Sarah Jellinek    
2nd Rachel Springer Fort Zumwalt East 4:03.60
  Emma Keen    
  Emma Gulovson    
  Ashley Turpin    
3rd Eva Herling Wentzville Liberty 4:05.38
  Zoe Killingsworth    
  Lanni Guffey    
  Hannah Kerr    

TEAM SCORES: Wentzville Liberty [559]

Fort Zumwalt South [362]; Fort Zumwalt East [295]; Fort Zumwalt North [253]; Saint Charles [251]; Washington [186]; Saint Charles West [102]

 

PDF of All Results

 

Sportsmanship Team

Washington - Chiara Mainardi

Wentzville Liberty-

Fort Zumwalt South -

Fort Zumwalt North - Amber Parkinson

Fort Zumwalt East -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

 

 

 All-Academic Team

Ft. Zumwalt South - Emily Clynes, Amanda Culian, Kate Dickey, Abigail Giering, Emily Goode, Alyssa Herrmann, Carson Howald, Sarah Jellinek, Ashton Mandrell, Morgan Picht, Naomi Raible, Abigail Regenstein, Claire Rocco, Mary Rumbo, Jadyn Schlereth, Paxton Schmitz, Erin Stopke, Caitlin Ung, Quiny Ung, Katherine Williams

Ft. Zumwalt East -

St. Charles -

St. Charles West -

Ft. Zumwalt North - Victoria Allinger, Cicely  Berzack, Caitlin Brenner, Jordan Brown, Abigail   Burhans, Katelyn Buss, Taylor Capp, Madilyn Elgart, Sisaleigh Holcomb, Madison Ilseman, Morgan James, Kristen       Keene, Emma   Kennedy, Celeste O'Brien, Amber Parkinson, Aileen Puscian, Michaela Russ, Lauren Schwartz, Camille Seeger, Caleigh Shanks, Hannah            Simonds, Trinity Smallwood, Danielle Smith, Riley Soener, Claire Taylor, Jillian Wagner, Jillian Walls, Mya            Walls, Audriana Weiss, Emily Wilding, Josie Wilp, Kelly Wright

Washington - Bailey Bair, Mikala Brune, Olivia Diedrich, McKenzie Dohm, Darby Eime, Katherine Farrell, Holly Hoerstkamp, Kacie Huxol, Jenna Loepker, Chiara Mainardi, Elizabeth Struckhoff, Zoe Sykes

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

 

2016-17 GIRLS SWIMMING SOUTH CHAMPIONS

[RED=GAC Record, BLUE-GAC South record]

 

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:51.78, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2012]

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:51.78, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2012]

1st Alyssa Juris Francis Howell 1:53.04
  Erin Gilbert    
  Natalie Nguyen    
  Emma Brabham    
2nd Emily Martin Fort Zumwalt West 1:54.71
  Grace Armit    
  Sam Meyerson    
  Courtney Harris    
3rd Kyleigh MacMann Francis Howell North 2:01.21
  Joanna Dohrman    
  Erin Stock    
  Emileigh MacMann    

 

200 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

200 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

1st Emma Brabham Francis Howell 1:58.09
2nd Rebekah Lipski Wentzville Timberland 1:58.98
3rd Joanna Dohrman Francis Howell North 1:59.69

 

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC SOUTH Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

1st Madison Nguyen Francis Howell 2:12.56
2nd Ana Herndon Wentzville Timberland 2:22.37
3rd Hannah Hilke Fort Zumwalt West 2:25.97

 

50 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 23.91, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2017]

50 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 23.91, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2017]

1st Courtney Harris Fort Zumwalt West 23.91
2nd Reagan Cathcart Francis Howell 24.57
3rd Marina Pursley Wentzville Timberland

24.98

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC SOUTH Record: 539.20, Marissa Green, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2014]

1st Sadie Murphy Francis Howell 395.45
2nd Mariah Javier Francis Howell Central 391.45
3rd Emma Campbell Francis Howell Central 382.95

 

100 yard Butterfly [GAC Record: 56.53, Courtney Coe, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2013]

100 yard Butterfly [GAC SOUTH Record: 56.53, Courtney Coe, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2013]

1st Alyssa Juris Francis Howell 58.87
2nd Reagan Cathcart Francis Howell 1:01.34
3rd Erin Stock Francis Howell North 1:02.31

 

100 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 51.87, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2017]

100 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 51.95, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2017]

1st Courtney Harris Fort Zumwalt West 51.95
2nd Marina Pursley Wentzville Timberland 54.65
3rd Natalie Nguyen Francis Howell 55.03

 

500 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 5:09.57, Michelle Tipton, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2011]

500 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 5:09.57, Michelle Tipton, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2011]

1st Madison Mguyen Francis Howell 5:14.52
2nd Joanna Dohrman Francis Howell North 5:18.67
3rd Rebekah Lipski Wentzville Timberland 5:25.80

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

1st Alyssa Juris Francis Howell 1:41.11
  Kelly Schroeder    
  Reagan Cathcart    
  Madison Nguyen    
2nd Rebekah Lipski Wentzville Timberland 1:42.76
  Ana Herndon    
  Mason Misener    
  Marina Pursley    
3rd Hannah Hilke Fort Zumwalt West 1:49.89
  Alisa Sivapiromrat    
  Emily Coe    
  Skyler Boyle    

 

100 yard Backstroke [GAC Record: 57.72, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2006]

100 yard Backstroke [GAC SOUTH Record: 57.72, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2006]

1st Alyssa Juris Francis Howell 58.05
2nd Natalie Nguyen Francis Howell 59.61
3rd Hannah Kuhlmann Wentzville Timberland 1:03.05

 

100 yard Breaststroke [ GAC Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

1st Emma Brobham Francis Howell 1:08.88
2nd Grace Armit Fort Zumwalt West 1:09.70
3rd Erin Gilbert Francis Howell 1:12.86

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC SOUTH Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

1st Madison Nguyen Francis Howell 3:37.17
  Natalie Nguyen    
  Reagan Cathcart    
  Emma Brabham    
2nd Rebekah Lipski Wentzville Timberland 3:44.61
  Hannah Kuhlmann    
  Ana Herndon    
  Marina Pursley    
3rd Sam Meyerson Fort Zumwalt West 3:47.16
  Emily Martin    
  Grace Armit    
  Courtney Harris    

TEAM SCORES: Francis Howell [558];

Fort Zumwalt West [396]; Wentzville Timberland [373]; Francis Howell North [232]; Wentzville Holt [213]; Francis Howell Central [146]

 

PDF of ALL Results

 

Sportsmanship Team

Francis Howell North -

Wentzville Timberland - Nyah Misener

Francis Howell Central -

Ft. Zumwalt West - Halle Hunt

Wentzville Holt - Alexandra “Blue” Carpenter

Francis Howell -

 

 

 

 All-Academic Team

Ft. Zumwalt West - Skyler Boyle, Izzy Clark, Emily Coe, Lexi Eckman, Bridgette Furniss, Courtney Harris, Hannah Hilke, Halle Hunt, Lily Jackson, Anna Laughlin, Melanie Lyons, nEmily Martin, Sam Meyerson, Maggie Palmer, Bailee Rasmussen, Alisa Sivapiromrat, Shannon Strayhorn

Francis Howell -     

Francis Howell North -

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Holt - Emily Barron, Alexandra “Blue” Carpenter, Grace Howery, Carissa Junker, Gracyn Pietrusinski, Hannah Reeb, Lillie Schafer, Madeline Schafer, Emma Westerhold

Wentzville Timberland - Alexis Allmeyer, Courtney Becker, Olivia Crowell, Madeline Est, Abriana Herndon, Hannah Kuhlmann, Rebekah Lipski, Mason Misener, Nyah Misener, Riley Mongoven, Marina Pursley

Home | Return To Winter Season