GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2016 North Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player

School

Baylie Petry

Winfield

Alayna Kaimann Winfield
Molly Schltehenrich Saint Charles
Grace Farmer Saint Charles
Gloria Farmer Saint Charles
Sabrina McRoberts Warrenton
Julie Johnston Orchard Farm

2nd Team

Player School
Emily Tiller Winfield
Lydia Lang Winfield
Megan Matthews Winfield
Nicole Barteau Saint Charles
Lexi Stratton Saint Charles
Jacklyn Dickey Warrenton
Kayla Nelson Warrenton
Nichole Heitmann Orchard Farm

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Paige Schwepker

St. Charles - Lexie Stratton

St. Charles West - Morgan Hancock

Warrenton - Allison May

Winfield - Alayna Kaimann


Academic Award

Orchard Farm - Julie Johnston, Nicole Heitman, Paige Schwepker, Josie Wagner, Skylr Leake, Aubrey Nilicia, Olivia Papa, Rachael Lindemann

St. Charles - Audrey Brauch, Nichole Barteau, Gloria Farmer, Grace Farmer, Hannah Mersch, Gracie Ruse, Mollu Schultehenrich, Lexie Stratton, Erica Swinson, Tanisha Wilson

St. Charles West - Emma Payne, Baily Griffiths, Mallory Douglas, Emily Emrick, Monica Hancock, Abby Herrmann, Camryn Mace, Wiedlande Coleman

Warrenton - Allsion May, Ashtyn Dixon, Alex Buechner, Amber Glazebrock, Emma Gibbs, Anna Hargrove, Sabrina McRoberts, Jacklyn Dickey, Megan Cross, Kayla Nelson

Winfield - Sam Kersting, Aubrey Dunn, Katie Rhoades, Emily Tiller, Megan Matthews, Baylie Petry, Maci Dixon, Alayna Kaimann, Lydia Lang

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2016 Central Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player School
Rhia Greiwe Wentzville Holt
Tiana Jackson Fort Zumwalt North
Jaime Hauser Fort Zumwalt North
Emma Edwards Fort Zumwalt East
Ellie Stahl Wentzville Holt
Allison Skaggs Washington
Savannah Christian Washington

2nd Team

Player School
Katie Spotanski Fort Zumwalt South
Alivia Tallent Wentzville Holt
Megan Chilese Fort Zumwalt East
Ali Runge Fort Zumwalt South
Mackenzie Sifuentes Wentzville Liberty
Jenna Hamlett Washington
Kassidy Philliops Washington
Anna Durnin Fort Zumwalt North

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - Lauren Nowakowski

Fort Zumwalt North - Gabi Rohling

Fort Zumwalt South - Megan Fulhorst

Washington - Grace Koch

Wentzville Holt - Cora McKay

Wentzville Liberty -Erika Fulhorst

 

Academic Award

Ft. Zumwalt East - Mia Bonacorsi, Megan Chilese, Maddie Davis, Emma Edwards, Macie Farrier, Mia Mueller, Lauren Nowakowski

Ft. Zumwalt North - Tiana Jackson, Jaime Hauser, Anna Durnin, Mercedes Vomund, Miranda Hoeckelmann, Gabi Rohling, Mandi Herron,Mya Young, Amber Herron, Kelley Hilliard, Morgan Foulks

Ft. Zumwalt South - Lauren Baratta, Sara Bekerbrede, Megan Fulhorst, Katrina Lyons, Kylee Modaff, Katelyn Rable, Alison Runge, Ashley Runge, Lauren Schroeder, Katie Spotanski

Washington - Josie Kleekamp, Josie Kleineider, Jenna Hamlett, Alyssa Grant, Taylor Holtmeyer, Hannah Struckhoff, Kassidy Phillips, Leah Price, Katie Baer, Grace Koch, Emma Zanin, Allison Skaggs, Savannah Christian, Kate Freitag, Paige Hall, Taylor Bauer

Wentzville Holt - Madison Bulard, Rhianon Greiwe, Mollie Judge, Cora McKay, Allison Meyer, Samantha Rohne, Elizabeth Stahl

Wentzville Liberty - Maddie Baker, Sam Cox, Peyton Eikel, Erika Fulhorst, Claire Hughey, Sam Linville, Morgan Page, Jenna Parmentier, Mackenzie Sifuentes

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2016 South Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player School
Mikayla Hardy

Francis Howell

Kennedy Cordia Francis Howell
Alexa Brugere Francis Howell
Emma Witter Francis Howell
Emiley Cross Troy Buchanan
Amelia Flynn Wentzville Timberland
Emily Rehagen Wentzville Timberland

2nd Team

Player School
Kate Doehoff Francis Howell North
Taylor Litteken Francis Howell
Makenzie Thoman Francis Howell
Olivia Lotz Wentzville Timberland
Bailey Wood Fort Zumwalt West
Rachel Emery Francis Howell Central
Natalie Green Francis Howell Central

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Lauren Smith

Francis Howell - Gail Nichols

Francis Howell Central - Mah'ria Pruitt-Martin

Francis Howell North - Sara Zimmerman

Troy Buchanan - Sydnie Edwards

Wentzville Timberland - Allie Penny

 

Academic Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Hannah Hilke, Emily Lane, Stephanie Uhlenbrock, Annalise Harry, Bailey Wood, Lauren Smith, Skyler Boyle, Taylor Reinsch, Taylor Linville, Abby McGuire, Molly Wade

Francis Howell -  Mikayla Hardy, Emma Witter, Lydia Frederick, Kennedy Cordia, Kristen Farrah, Karlie Kinsey, Rachel Patterson, Makenzie Thoman, Alexa Brugere, Gail Nichols, Pavandeep Kaur

Francis Howell Central - Kayla Steinmeyer, Hannah Goestenkors, Mah'ria Pruitt-Martin, Kara Fihe, Rachel Emery, Alexa Diffley, Natalie Green, Emily Ziegler

Francis Howell North - Sarah Zimmerman, Hannah Zimmerman, Kira Ward, Elise Stuetz, Rebecca Purcell, Emily Hood, Ann Heitman, Courtney Haislip, Kate Doerhoff, Caty Arnold, Sam Alexander

Troy Buchanan - Paige Carroll, Emily Crider, Emiley Cross, Kailista Dunlap, Sydnie Edwards, Kamryn Mennemeyer, Krista Orf, Allyson Richterkessing, Tori Rosemann

Wentzville Timberland - Julia Burke, Kendall Enyart, Amelia Flynn, Savannah Hayton, Kiley Hunt, Olivia Lotz, Caroline Neal, Allie Penny, Emily Rehagen, Hannah Walker

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top