GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2017 North Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player

School

Baylie Petry

Winfield

Alayna Kaimann Winfield
Julie Johnston Orchard Farm
Grace Farmer Saint Charles
Gloria Farmer Saint Charles
Sabrina McRoberts Warrenton
Baily Griffiths Saint Charles West

2nd Team

Player School
Lydia Lang Winfield
Aubrey Nilica Orchard Farm
Hannah Mersch Saint Charles
Gracie Ruse Saint Charles
Amber Glazebrook Warrenton
Allison Tonioli Warrenton
Samantha Schade Saint Charles West

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Rachael Lindemann

St. Charles - Hannah Mersch

St. Charles West - Emma Keeven

Warrenton - Sabrina McRoberts

Winfield - Alayna KaimannTess Orf


Academic Award

Orchard Farm - Julie Johnston, Anna Gerstenkorn, Josie Wagner, Sydney Pearlman, Raegan Dunkmann, Allison Knobbe, Rachael Lindeman, Ashley Janke, Sara Kleeschulte, Natasha Davis, Kaitlyn Long

St. Charles - Gloria Farmer, Grace Farmer, Olivia Gibbs, Hannah Mersch, Katie Pieper, Gracie Ruse, Sophie Gibbs, Anna Johnston

St. Charles West - Annabelle Baker, Widelande Coleman, Mallory Douglas, Baily Griffiths, Morgan Hancock, Emma Keeven, Carly Oetting, Samantha Schade, Rachel Ward

Warrenton - Alyssa Evrard, Kayla Nelson, Sabrina McRoberts, Amber Glazebrook, Ashtyn Dixon, Jaclyn Dickey, Megan Gross

Winfield - Teresa Orf, Lydia Lang, Alyssa Taylor, Baylie Petry, Maci Dixon, Alayna Kaimann, Meraiah Hemmer, Marissa Crossfield

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2017 Central Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player School
Josie kleekamp Washington
Savannah Christian Washington
Hannah Struckhoff Washington
Mackenzie Sifuentes Wentzville Liberty
Alivia Tallent Wentzville Holt
AllisMadison Bulard Wentzville Holt
Mia Mueller Fort Zumwalt East
Ali Runge Fort Zumwalt South

2nd Team

Player School
Rylee Miller Wentzville Liberty
Mia Bonacorsi Fort Zumwalt East
Ashley Runge Fort Zumwalt South
Josie Kleinhelder Washington
Kassidy Phillips Washington
Jenna Parmentier Wentzville Liberty
Sisi Hardge Fort Zumwalt East
Allison Meyer Wentzville Holt

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - Mia Boracorsi

Fort Zumwalt North - Morgan Foulks

Fort Zumwalt South - Megan Fulhorst

Washington - Alyssa Grant

Wentzville Holt - Cora McKay

Wentzville Liberty -Rylee Renee Miller

 

Academic Award

Ft. Zumwalt East - Kailey Blanton, Mia Bonacorsi, Maddie Davis, Macie Farrier, Sisi Farrier, Madi Krueger, Mia Mueller, Hailey Schneiders

Ft. Zumwalt North - Kylee Overton, Amanda Eversgerd, Mackenzie Janes, Morgan Foulks, Katie Grimes, Mandie Herron, Amber Herron, Kelley Hilliard, Julia Riley, Valerie Riggelman, Bella Hoffer

Ft. Zumwalt South - Sara Bekebrede, Emily Bloomfield, Megan Fulhorst, Katrina Lyons, Alyssa McKay, Abigail Micke, Kylie Modaff, Katelyn Rable, Alison Runge, Ashley Runge, Lauren Schroeder

Washington - Kate Freitag, Josie Kleekamp, Danielle Overschmidt, Alyssa Grant, Emma Zanin, Hannah Struckhoff, Kassidy Phillips, Josie Kleinheider, Taylor Bauer, Lacey Jaycox, Paige Hall, Brooke Voss

Wentzville Holt - Madison Bulard, Allsion Meyer, Cora McKay, Sam Rohne, Ava Fisk, Dani Bauer, Emily Thomas, Kayla Meyer

Wentzville Liberty - Madelyn Baker, Peyton Eikel, Claire Hughey, Lauren Jones, Samantha Linville, Rylee Miller, Morgan Page, Jenna Parmentier, Mackenzie Sifuentes

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2017 South Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player School
Mackenzie Thoman

Francis Howell

Alexa Brugere Francis Howell
Taylor Litteken Francis Howell
Amelia Flynn Wentzville Timberland
Emily Rehagen Wentzville Timberland
Hanna Goestenkors Francis Howell Central
Krista Cummings Fort Zumwalt West

2nd Team

Player School
Grace Roberts Francis Howell Central
Kayla Steimeyer Francis Howell Central
Kendall Enyart Wentzville Timberland
Courtney Haislip Francis Howell North
Sarah Zimmerman Francis Howell North
Annalise Harry Fort Zumwalt West
Tori Rosemann Troy Buchanan

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Skyler Boyle

Francis Howell - Elise Diesfeld

Francis Howell Central - Hannah Gerstenkors

Francis Howell North - Kira Ward

Troy Buchanan -Olivia Mennemeyer

Wentzville Timberland - Kiley Hunt

 

Academic Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Shannon Bock, Bryn Boston, Skyler Boyle, Krista Cummings, Annalise Harry, Hannah Hilke, Taylor Linville, Abby McGuire, Haley Menke, Maiya Wilmes

Francis Howell -  Grace Bayer, Alexa Brugere, Elise Diesfeld, Lauren Holsclaw, Gail Nichols, Kenzie Thoman, Abbey Witter, Sophie Witter

Francis Howell Central - Tyla Anderson, Kara Fihe, Mah'ria Pruitt-Martin, Grace Roberts, Hannah Gerstenkors, Jessi Kreder, Grace Painter, Josie Prince, Olivia Green, Emily Mundle, Kayla Styeinmeyer

Francis Howell North - Catherine Arnold, Courtney Haislip, Emily Hood, Josie Santel, Kylie Shaffer, Brittany Skeen, Payton Stephenson, Elise Stuertz, Kira Ward, Hannah Zimmerman, Sarah Zimmerman

Troy Buchanan - Emily Crider, Aubrey Cross, Emiley Cross, Sydney Davis, Kalista Dunlap, Sarah Jeans, Kamryn Mennemeyer, Olivia Mennemeyer, Krista Orf, Tori Roseman, Emma Ruether

Wentzville Timberland - Ameilia Flynn, Kendall Enyart, Kiley Hunt, Olivia Lotz, Hannah Walker, Caroline Neal, Emily Rehagen, Savannah Hayton, Melaina Fischer, Chloe Polette

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top