GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2017 North Division

Girls Cross Country

 

Athlete School Time
Natalie Sisomphane Saint Charles 21:40.64
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton 22:04.62
Camryn Green Saint Charles 22:22.79
Jada O'Donnell Saint Charles 22:26.24
Brianna Wright Saint Charles 22:57.45
Emma Lewis Warrenton 23:18.92
Natalie Hyde Saint Charles 23:35.37
Aneliese Hebenstreit Saint Charles 23:48.66
Naomi Rodriguez Warrenton 24:16.95
Emily Muensterman Orchard Farm 24:16.99
Anahi Saldana Warrenton 24:39.98
Renee Dennison Saint Charles 24:43.90
Taylor Menzel Orchard Farm 24:57.78
Iris Guerrero Saint Charles West 25:19.69

 

Full Results Varsity Girls CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: SAINT CHARLES 20; Warrenton 39

 

Sportsmanship

Orchard Farm -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

 

All Academic

Orchard Farm -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

Warrenton -

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2017 Central Division

Girls Cross Country

Athlete School Time
Mikayla Reed Washington 18:52.10
Mia Reed Washington 20:40.49
Abbigal Woods Wentzville Liberty 20:53.12
Morgan Holdmeyer Washington 21:01.78
Claire Ayres Washington 21:14.48
Colleen Kuchem Washington 21:28.28
Lexie Kayser Wentzville Liberty 22:11.66
Morgan Avery Fort Zumwalt North 22:18.03
Mallory Haravtin Fort Zumwalt South 22:20.67
Hannah Rossmann Wentzville Liberty 22:23.92
Emily Griesenauer Wentzville Holt 22:26.21
Maddie Gray Fort Zumwalt South 22:27.05
Olivia Guffey Wentzville Liberty 22:27.71
McKenna Jaquin Washington 22:30.70

 

TEAM SCORES: Washington 18

Wentzville Liberty 52; Wentzville Holt 81; Fort Zumwalt South 89; Fort Zumwalt North 117

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Washington - Claire Ayers, Morgan Holdmeyer, McKenna Jacquin, Lydia Juengling, Madilynn Kipp, Colleen Kuchem, Samantha Montgomery, Kristen Monzyk, Mia Reed, Mikayla Reed, Kailey Robinson, Oliva Robinson, Anna Sullentrup, McKenna Jacquin

Wentzville Holt - Michaela Beedy, Kerry Bruno, Alexis Garrett, Emily Griesenauer, Nicole Griesenauer, Kayla Hicks, Katelyn Hinnah, Rylie O'Hara, Gracyn Pietrusinski, Hannah Reeb, Dremia Rever, Kennedie Rutledge, Sydney Wieberg


 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Washington - Colleen Kuchem

Wentzville Holt -Kayla Hicks

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2017 South Division

Girls Cross Country

 

Athlete School Time
Paige Hercules Francis HowellNorth 20:15.81
Madilyn Moore Wentzville Timberland 20:29.53
Grace Wright Fort Zumwalt West 20:30.75
Claire Huss Francis Howell North 20:33.24
Emily Twedell Wentzville Timberland 20:38.56
Lily Chung Francis Howell Central 20:51.08
Terra Stevens Fort Zumwalt West 20:51.41
Alexandra Comparato Francis Howell 20:55.95
Lauren Brady Fort Zumwalt West 20:56.14
Chloe Figgins Francis Howell 21:01.45
Ally Hoppe Francis Howell 21:05.65
Elizabeth Payne Francis Howell 21:11.11
Maggie May Francis Howell 21:12.62
Lindsey Johnston Troy Buchanan 21:15.09

 

Full Results Varsity Girls CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: Francis Howell 44

Fort Zumwalt West 47; Francis Howell North 48; Francis Howell Central 89; Troy Buchanan 113

 

ALL ACADEMIC AWARD

 

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West - Aliyah Amerin, Mora Boatman, Lauren Brady, Isabel Dominguez, Morgan Gumper, Kayla Harmon, Meghan Hertling, Taylor Jarrett, Danielle Lampe, Lydia Lehmbeck, Brielle Palmer, Terra Stevens, Hannah Vaccaro, Madeline Wieseman

Francis Howell North -

Francis Howell Central -

Troy Buchanan - Lindsey Renee Johnston, Kelsey Ann Ladlie , Madisen Grace Mitts , Bethany Ann Mueller , Shea Elizabeth  Wilson

 

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

 

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West -Aliyah Amerin

Francis Howell Central - 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season