banner15

Home | To Central Division | To South Division | Return To Spring Season

 

2017 North Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

100 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Alexandra Eufinger Orchard Farm JR 13.45
Emma Housewright Warrenton

SR

14.08
Isabel Saavedra Warrenton FR 14.35
Samanthaq Fragale Saint Charles West FR 14.37

200 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Emma Housewright Warrenton SR 27.76
Katherine Ledbetter Orchard Farm SO 28.62
Anaiyah Jackson Orchard Farm FR 28.65
Jalessa Blake Saint Charles West SO 29.39

400 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Destiny Jackson Saint Charles West JR 63.10
Rylie Cox Warrenton JR 64.31
Bailley Boyer Orchard Farm SO 65.62
Brooke Smith Warrenton FR 66.45

800 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Andrea Poole Warrenton SR 2:41.30
Camryn Green Saint Charles JR 2:46.40
Anna Johnston Saint Charles FR 2:48.02
Jana Shivers Saint Charles West FR 2:51.59

1600 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Camryn Green Saint Charles JR 5:58.58
Natalia Sisomphane Saint Charles FR 6:00.55
Susan Broker Warrenton JR 6:43.13
Taylor Menzel Orchard Farm SO 6:54.16

32oo Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Jada O'Donnell Saint Charles SO 13:16.52
Taylor Lyles Saint Charles SR 14:08.29
Susan Broker Warrenton JR 14:40.83
Morgan Price Saint Charles West SR 14:48.51

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Sage Wilder Winfield SO 16.78
Allison Tonioli Warrenton SO 17.54
Samantha Fragale Saint Charles West FR 18.26
Katherine Ledbetter Orchard Farm SO 18.31

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Sage Wilder Winfield SO 49.42
Courtney Richardson Warrenton SR 50.76
Katherine Ledbetter Orchard Farm SO 52.97
Allison Tonioli Warrenton SO 53.27

4 x 100 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Samantha Fragale 53.18
  Bailey Griffith  
  Ashley Brandt  
  Jaleesa Blake  
Orchard Farm Alexandra Eufinger 53.18
  Nicole Heitmann  
  Gillian Gieseke  
  Bailley Boyer  
Warrenton Isabel Saavedra 54.14
  Macey Ransom  
  Gertrude Broker  
  Emma Housewright  
Saint Charles Mariah Harris 56.62
  Jorrdin Stern  
  Maddie Oellermann  
  Anh (Allie) White  

4 x 200 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Orchard Farm Alexandra Eufinger 1:53.04
  Nicole Heitmann  
  Katherine Ledbetter  
  Bailley Boyer  
Saint Charles West Ashley Brandt 1:53.42
  Rianna Presely  
  Jalessa Blake  
  Destiny Jackson  
Warrenton Brooke Smith 1:54.79
  Allsion Tonioli  
  Macey Ransom  
  Emma Housewright  
Saint Charles Mariah Harris 2:00.73
  Jordin Stern  
  Molly Schultehenrich  
  Caitlyn Thorne  

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Name Relay Member Time
Warrenton Brooke Smith 4:20.05
  Poole  
  Tonioli  
  Rylie Cox  
Saint Charles West Bailey Griffiths 4:21.94
  Ashley Brandt  
  Destiny Jackson  
  Kaitlyn Weinrich  
Orchard Farm Nicole Heitmann 4:24.48
  Marina Heitmann  
  Skylyr Leake  
  Bailley Boyer  
Saint Charles Caitlyn Thorne 4:30.46
  Brianna Wright  
  Jordin Stern  
  Natalia Sisomphane  

4 x 800 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Natalia Sisomphane 11:30.07
  Anna Johnston  
  Brianna Wright  
  Camryn Green  
Saint Charles West Iris Guerrero 12:08.59
  Kendall Isom  
  Jana Shivers  
  Morgan Price  
Warrenton Gertrude Broker 12:30.97
  Anahi Saldana  
  Miller Hailey  
  Susan Broker  
Orchard Farm   DNS
     
     
     

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Sabrina McRoberts Warrenton JR 5' 00
Emma Poindexter Saint Charles West SR 5' 00
Isabel Saavedra Warrenton FR 4' 08
Skylyr Leake Orchard Farm SO 4' 06

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Kara Steimacki Orchard Farm SO 10' 06
Baily Griffiths Saint Charles West JR 10' 00
Kaitlyn Clutter Saint Charles FR 10' 00
Elizabeth Johnson Saint Charles JR 9' 06

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Alexandra Eufinger Orchard farm JR 17' 04.50
Skylyr Leake Orchard Farm SO 16' 02.00
Sage Wilder Winfield SO 16' 01.00
Bailey Griffiths Saint Charles West JR 16' 00.50

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Rylie Cox Warrenton JR 35' 00.00
Nicole Heitmann Orchard Farm SR 32' 10.00
Emily Black Saint Charles FR 32' 05.25
Skylyr Leake Orchard Farm SO 32' 00.00

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Tanisha Wilson Saint Charles SR 39' 04.50
Kayla Nelson Warrenton JR 37' 03.00
Miranda Nelson Warrenton FR 32' 09.00
Katie Schnick Saint Charles West SR 31' 04.00

Discus

Name
School
Year Distance
Hope Afflick Saint Charles West JR 101' 00.25
Tanisha Wilson Saint Charles SR 98' 04.50
Kayla Nelson Warrenton JR 87' 02.50
Brooke Wilson Saint Charles West SO 86' 07.50

 

JAVELIN

Name
School
Year Distance
Emma Poindexter Saint Charles West Sr 89' 07.00
Jamie Hopkins Orchatrd Farm SO 88' 07.00
Katie Schnick Saint Charles West SR 81' 11.00
Rachel Payne Saint Charles SO 81' 10.00

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles [272]; Saint Charles West [162]; Warrenton [127]; Orchard Farm [133]; Winfield [29]

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2017 Central Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Alicia Burnett Fort Zumwalt South FR 11.80
Syanne Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SR 12.27
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East FR 12.98
Juli Pritchett Wentzville Liberty SO 13.17

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Alicia Burnett Fort Zumwalt South FR 24.59
Syanne Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SR 25.71
Alexis Walker Fort Zumwalt South FR 26.35
Kelby Robinson Wentzville Holt FR 27.61

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Alicia Burnett Fort Zumwalt South FR 57.29
Kelby Robinson Wentzville Holt FR 61.34
Colleen Kuchem Washington JR 61.75
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East FR 62.42

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Sofia Popp Fort Zumwalt SOuth SO 2:28.20
Jocelyn Quiles Fort Zumwalt North SR 2:31.54
Keagan Perkins Fort Zumwalt East JR 2:32.14
Morgan Holdmeyer Washington JR 2:32.24

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Mikayla Reed Washington JR 5:08.91
Emily Griesenauer Wentzville Holt JR 5:15.14
Jocelyn Quiles Fort Zumwalt North SR 5:31.50
Morgan Holdmeyer Washington JR 5:35.47

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Mikayla Reed Washington JR 11:00.41
Emily Griesenauer Wentzville Holt JR 11:50.03
Anna Sullentrup Washington JR 12:03.28
Morgan Avery Fort Zumwalt North JR 12:29.61

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
CeMaria Woodard Fort Zumwalt East JR 16.07
Colleeen Kuchem Washington JR 16.62
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt SO 17.67
Tatum Green Wentzville Holt FR 17.82

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
CeMaria Woodard Fort Zumwalt East JR 50.60
Ashlynn Perkins Fort Zumwalt East JR 50.97
Cloey Connelly (Mally) Fort Zumwalt South JR 51.49
Katherine Light Fort Zumwalt South SO 52.83

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt South Kayla Bailey 50.08
  Sofia Popp  
  Alexis Walker  
  Alicia Burnett  
Fort Zumwalt East Jazmine Bell 51.88
  Justice Brown  
  Macie Farrier  
  Syanne Johnston  
Fort Zumwalt North Jordyn Grimes 53.17
  Riley Soener  
  Rachel Pudlowski  
  Samantha Krause  
Wentzville Liberty Claudia Wallace 54.40
  Jessica Boyer  
  Grace Merritt  
  Juli Pritchett  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt South Alexis Walker 1:50.42
  Emma Popp  
  Chloe Shafer  
  Sofia Popp  
Fort Zumwalt North Amanda Bello 1:52.11
  Rachel Pudlowski  
  Riley Soener  
  Jordyn Grimes  
Wentzville Holt Brianna Barton 1:56.21
  Sydney Kile  
  Terrika Rhodes  
  Sophia Dattilo  
Liberty DNF FZEast DQ    
     
     
     

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Washington Morgan Holdmeyer 4:13.69
  Colleen Kuchem  
  Mikayla Reed  
  Olivia Robinson  
Fort Zumwalt East Quierra Johnston 4:17.23
  Justice Brown  
  Keagan Perkins  
  Ashlynn Perkins  
Fort Zumwalt North Jocelyn Quiles 4:18.63
  Victoria Nesslage  
  Amanda Bello  
  Hannah McNiff  
Fort Zumwalt South Loren Randell 4:28.52
  Emma Popp  
  Madeline Crozier  
  Chloe Shafer  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Washington Morgan Holdmeyer 10:03.76
  Anna Sullentrop  
  Mikayla Reed  
  Olivia Robinson  
Fort Zumwalt South Sofia Popp 10:08.74
  Loren Randell  
  Madeline Crozier  
  Mary Bollinger  
Fort Zumwalt North Amanda Bello 10:16.96
  Hannah McNiff  
  Victoria Nesslage  
  Jocelyn Quiles  
Wentzville Holt Emily Griesenauer 10:26.99
  Nicole Griesenauer  
  Sydney Wieberg  
  Gracyn Pietrusinski  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Keagan Perkins Fort Zumwalt East JR 4' 10.0
Ashlynn Perkins Fort Zumwalt East JR 4' 08.0
Victoria Nesslage Fort Zumwalt North SR 4' 08.0
Dyamond Carey Wentzville Holt JR 4' 06.0

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Samantha Krause Fort Zumwalt North SR 10' 07.0
Jazmine Bell Fort Zumwalt East JR 8' 06.0
Jordan Hartz Fort Zumwalt South JR 8' 00.0
Alicia Ley Washington SR 8' 00.0

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Rachel Pudlowski Fort Zumwalt North SR 16' 01.50
CeMaria Woodard Fort Zumwalt East JR 15' 11.75
Syanne Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SR 15' 11.25
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt SO 14' 07.50

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
CeMaria Woodard Fort Zumwalt East JR 36' 01.00
Rachel Pudlowski Fort Zumwalt North SR 34' 00.00
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt SO 32' 07.25
Anna Schneider Washington SO 32' 06.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Emma Boehmer Washington SR 33' 10.00
Dajah Robinson Fort Zumwalt North SO 31' 10.00
Shelonda Thomas Fort Zumwalt East SO 31' 09.00
Abigail Reed Wentzville Liberty SO 29' 08.00

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Shelonda Thomas Fort Zumwalt East SO 99' 09
Emma Boehmer Washington SR 88' 05
Dajah Robinson Fort Zumwalt North SO 87' 11
Ellie Dupske Fort Zumwalt East SR 84' 09

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Sophia Olszowka Washington FR 115' 00
Lydia Hart Wentzville Liberty FR 97' 08
Emma Edwards Fort Zumwalt East SR 91' 01
Macie Farrier Fort Zumwalt East SO 89' 10

 

TEAM RESULTS: Fort Zumwalt East [163]; Washington [112.50]; Fort Zumwalt South [102]; Fort Zumwalt North [101]; Wentzville Holt [74.50]; Wentzville Liberty [25]

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Holt -

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South -Kayla Bailey, Mary Bollinger Alicia Burnett, Cobi Cay, Madeline Crozier, Sonjae Johnson, Katherine Light, Kylie Modaff, Abigail Moellenhoff, Vivian Nguyen, Mia O’Brien, Emma Popp, Sofia Popp, Katelyn Rable, Sarah Raptakis, Kiah Scott, Chloe Shafer, Brooke Turner, Ella Wagner

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Washington -

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2017 South Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Christine Williams Wentzville Timberland JR 12.79
Perrion Jones Fort Zumwalt West SO 13.05
Taylor Barnes Fort Zumwalt West SR 13.08
Jada Stull Francis Howell SO 13.17

 

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Christine Williams Wentzville Timberland JR 25.76
Taylor Barnes Fort Zumwalt West SR 26.44
Kalescia Thomas Francis Howell JR 27.18
Perrion Jones Fort Zumwalt West SO 27.42

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Olivia Mennemeyer Troy Buchanan FR 60.13
Alexa Brugere Francis Howell JR 62.12
Taylor Russell Francis Howell SO 62.63
Chelsea Jochimsen Fort Zumwalt West SR 63.44

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Kelly Schroeder Francis Howell SR 2:26.20
Erin Gilbert Francis Howell JR 2:27.53
Madeline Wieseman Fort Zumwalt West SO 2:27.54
Mackenzie Pugh Francis Howell North SO 2:27.59

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Madison Leigh Francis Howell SR 5:16.46
Erin Gilbert Francis Howell JR 5:26.57
Jane Boessen Troy Buchanan SR 5:35.64
Madeline Wieseman Fort Zumwalt West SO 5:39.45

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Madison Leigh Francis Howell SR 11:42.01
Jane Boessen Troy Buchanan SR 12:00.06
Kalleigh Linthicum Wentzville Timberland SR 12:15.82
Paige Hercules Francis Howell North FR 12:22.67

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Kalescia Thomas Francis Howell JR 15.64
Breanna Wright Francis Howell North SR 16.48
Brittany Nensel Troy Buchanan JR 16.50
Gloryanna Christian Fort Zumwalt West JR 16.74

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Kalescia Thomas Francis Howell JR 47.72
Breanna Wright Francis Howell North SR 49.38
Brittany Nensel Troy Buchanan JR 50.67
Gloryanna Christian Fort Zumwalt West JR 51.08

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Timberland Christine Williams 50.09
  Morgan Weaver  
  Zoe Schulte  
  Kendall Fletcher  
Fort Zumwalt West Megan Phillips 51.24
  Gloryanna Christian  
  Sarah Dobson  
  Jayla Carpenter  
Francis Howell Central Bergie Walton 51.82
  Cameron Mekan  
  Tyla Anderson  
  Mikayla Kennedy  
Francis Howell Callie Unrein 53.09
  Rylee Jambois  
  Kameron Sullivan  
  Jada Stull  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Kalescia Thomas 1:48.61
  Alexa Brugere  
  Taylor Russell  
  Jada Stull  
Francis Howell Central Bergie Walton 1:51.52
  Tyla Anderson  
  Shante Hanna  
  Cameron Mekan  
Francis Howell North Breanna Wright 1:53.62
  Kamille Hughes  
  Casie Pierce  
  Daja Sharp  
Fort Zumwalt West Megan Phillips 1:53.73
  Hannah Leahy  
  Jayla Carpenter  
  Sarah Dobson  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt West Chelsea Jochimsen 4:12.041
  Meghan Hertling  
  Isabelle Williams  
  Taylor Barnes  
Francis Howell Taylor Russell 4:13.56
  Kelly Schroeder  
  Caroline DeBoeuf  
  Alexa Brugere  
Troy Buchanan Haley Beck 4:20.25
  Lindsay Bradshaw  
  Olivia Mennemeyer  
  Morgan Henke  
Francis Howell Central Shante Hanna 4:22.13
  Bergie Walton  
  Amanda Henderson  
  Ashley Roland  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Alexa Brugere 9:48.67
  Caroline DuBoeuf  
  Kelly Schroeder  
  Erin Gilbert  
Troy Buchanan Lindsay Bradshaw 10:05.10
  Lindsey Johnston  
  Morgan Bova  
  Jane Boessen  
Fort Zumwalt West Chelsea Jochimsen 10:10.81
  Isabelle Williams  
  Lauren Brady  
  Elizabeth Rogers  
Francis Howell North Heidi Hauptman 10:15.09
  Claire Huss  
  Mackenzie Pugh  
  Tianna Lowe  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Kameron Sullivan Francis Howell SO 5' 00.0
Jordyn Armstrong Wentzville Timberland SR 4' 10.00
Rylee Jambois Francis Howell SO 4' 08.00
Gianna Sulzner Francis Howell North SR 4' 08.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Lauren Beauchamp Francis Howell SR

10 06.00

Mora Boatman Fort Zumwalt West JR 10' 00.00
Alison Krause Fort Zumwalt West JR 9' 00.00
Emma Campbell Francis Howell Central SR 8' 06.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Lauren Beauchamp Francis Howell SR 17' 07.00
Kendall Fletcher Wentzville Timberland JR 16' 08.00
Janae Taylor Fort Zumwalt West SO 16' 00.50
Jordyn Armstrong Wentzville Timerlad SR 15' 09.75

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Janae Taylor Fort Zumwalt West SO 34' 08.00
Jordyn Armstrong Wentzville Timberland SR 34' 02.50
Ashley Roland Francis Howell Central JR 33' 02.50
Lauren Schmidt Wentzville Timberland JR 31' 09.50

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Makayla Hurst Wentzville Timberland JR 35' 03.50
Natalie Green Francis Howell Central SR 34' 02.50
Summor Davis Wentzville Timberland JR 33' 05.50
Taylor Roettger Troy Buchanan JR 33' 02.25

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Abigail Green Francis Howell Central JR 132' 09.00
Natalie Green Francis Howell Central SR 121' 06.00
Rachel Schultz Troy Buchanan JR 112' 09.00
Emily Schulte Fort Zumwalt West JR 98' 08.00

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Jalynn Martin Wentzville Timberland SO 99' 06.00
Theodora Powell Wentzville Timberland SR 97' 03.00
Emma Sexton Troy Buchanan SR 94' 00.00
Alison Krause Fort Zumwalt West JR 87' 10.00

 

TEAM RESULTS: Francis Howell [346]; Fort Zumwalt West [255]; Wentzville Timberland [182]; Troy Buchanan [180]; Francis Howell Central [106]; Francis Howell North [100]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West -Taylor Barnes, Mora Boatman, Cara Brackett, Lauren Brady,Jayla Carpenter, Gloryonna Christian, Krista Cummings, Sarah Dobson, Nina Hale, Meghan Hertling, Chelsea Jochimsen, Alison Klaus, Hannah Leahy, Kara Luster, Kiley Otten, Brielle Palmer, Megan Phillips, Alexandra Rositz, Emily Schulte, Meagan Smith, Gabi Staskewicz, Terra Stevens, Jaala Taylor, Janae Taylor, Madeline Wieseman, Isabelle Williams

Troy Buchanan - Haley Beck,Jane Boessen, Morgan Bova, Lindsay Bradshaw, Tara Broeker, Emily Crider, Kalista Dunlap, Morgan Henke, Rose Himmel, Lindsey Johnston, Katelynn Kopesky, Olivia Mennemeyer, Bethany Mueller, Brittany Nensel, Cameryn Patterson, Taylor Roettger, Emillie Rossmiller, Sarah Schultz, Emma Sexton,Shea Wilson

Washington - Emma Boehmer, Garce Evans, Kyra Hardesty, Morgan Holdmeyer, Colleeen Kuchem, Alicia Ley, Sophia Olszowka, Mikayla Reed, Kailet Robinson, Olivia Robinson, Anna Schneider, Madison Skilijan, Anna Sullentrup

Wentzville Timberland -

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Jaala Taylor

Troy Buchanan- Lindsay Bradshaw

Washington - Colleen Kuchem

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Return to Top of Page