banner15

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Winter Season

2017-2018 North Division Boys Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  Carter Bauer Sr. Winfield
  Trent Champagne Jr. Saint Charles West
  Jake Frederick Sr. Orchard Farm
  Brendan Smith Sr. Warrenton
  Braden Wiggs Jr. Saint Charles

 

PHOTO of 1st TEAM

 

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Nick Bazzell Sr. Saint Charles West
  Caleb Grimes Sr. Orchard Farm
  David Roberts So. Saint Charles
  Caleb Strauss Sr. Warrenton
  Cameron Teson Jr. Saint Charles

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm Bryce Wolf
Saint Charles D. J. Johnson
Saint Charles West Justin Clark
Warrenton Brandon Molinari
Winfield John Hogan

 

All Academic Team

Orchard Farm - Mark Cooley, Jacob Frederick, Tommy Green, Cade Grimes, Caleb Grimes, Jaylen Shegog, Bryce Wolf

Saint Charles - Sam Adams, Gavin Cannon, Braden Wiggs

Saint Charles West - Trent Champagne, Justin Clark, Evan Eichoff, Omar El Mallah, Matthew Frazer, R J Harris, Clark Henderson, Clayton Higgins, Joe Presson, Taileon Smith, Daniel Stahl, John Wilson

Warrenton - Dylan Chandler, Randy McRoberts, David Mueller, Brenden Smith, Dylan Smith, Caleb Strauss, Jake Tinioli

Winfield - Carter Bauer, John Hogan, Ian Pruitt, Chase Rankin, Charlie Rhoades, Elliott Stetson, Collin Sutton

 

Home | Return To Top | Return to Winter Season

 

2017-2018 Central Division Boys Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  E. J. Bellinger Jr. Fort Zumwalt South
  Jayce Catchings So. Wentzville Liberty
  Kale Catchings Sr. Wentzville Liberty
  Anthony Jones Sr. Wentzville Holt
  Darius Thomas Sr. Fort Zumwalt South

 

PHOTO of 1st TEAM

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Carter Collins Sr. Wentzville Holt
  Marco Powells Sr. Fort Zumwalt North
  J. J. Schwepker So. Fort Zumwalt South
  Lucas Staley Sr. Fort Zumwalt East
  Cason Suggs Sr. Washington

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East Jake Morris
Fort Zumwalt North Ronald Cross
Fort Zumwalt South Aubrey Carter
Washington Tommy Ruether
Wentzville Holt Carter Collins
Wentzville Liberty Andy Jorris

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East - Jake Morris, Lucas Staley, Evan Swain, Ben Watson

Fort Zumwalt North - Mujtaba Alkhaldi, Jeremiah Bresnahan, Ronald Cross, Conner Knaust, Grant Rapplean

Fort Zumwalt South - Connor Bekebrede, E. J. Bellinger, Sean Britt, Judah Nunn, Jake Patton, J. J. Schwepker, Jackson Sefrit

Washington - Alec Brinkmann, Aleksandr Buechter, Rett Corley, Zachary Coulter, Zach Harms, Ryan Hoerstkamp, Conlan Jarvis, Ty Rinne, Tommy Ruether, Zach Subke, Cason Suggs

Wentzville Holt - Colten Arellanes, Spencer Bogan, Carter Collins, Aaron Heinrich, Jake Ryan, Chad Sonnhalter, Damian Winner-Johnson

Wentzville Liberty - Marcus Buchanan, Jayce Catchings, Kale Catchings, Chris Hauk, Tommy Highlander, Andy Jorris, Jaylen Sims

 

Home | Return To Top | Return to Winter Season

 

2017-2018 South Division Boys Basketball

 

1st TEAM Name Year School
  Daylon Dalton Jr. Francis Howell
  Jake Hampton Sr. Fort Zumwalt West
  Jim King Jr. Troy Buchanan
  Shyamal Patel Sr. Wentzville Timberland
  Matt Schark So. Francis Howell

 

PHOTO of 1st TEAM

 

 

2nd TEAM Name Year School
  Anthony Hople Jr. Francis Howell North
  Andrew Nett Sr. Troy Buchanan
  Terron Robinson Jr. Francis Howell Central
  Matthew Simmons Jr. Francis Howell
  Spencer Strode Sr. Fort Zumwalt West

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt West Brendan Douglas
Francis Howell Mark Simmons
Francis Howell Central Kaleb Anderson
Francis Howell North Rizwan Hyder
Troy Buchanan Todd Myers
Wentzville Timberland Nick Friedel

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Kaleb Bryant, Brendan Douglas, Jake Hampton, Kody Klingensmith, Marquis Majors, Spencer Strode, Jake Verschoore, Josh White

Francis Howell - Drew Lohmar, Sam Maddox, Daniel Maurer, Ryan Olwig, Matt Schark, Patrick Schulte, Sam Thompson, Tanner Wilkenson

Francis Howell Central - Spencer Allen, Kade Cissell, Austin Crudup, Caneron Dent, Myles Estrada, Jordan Hayden, Lorenzo Hayes, Collin Hepler, Adam Lewis

Francis Howell North - John Garrelts, Rizwan Hyder, Drew Scheer, Max Smallwood

Troy Buchanan - Joseph Colbert, Brendan Deters, Drew Deters, Corey Juergensmeyer, James King, Todd Myers, Andrew Nett, McKenna Starkey, Griffin St. Pierre, Ben Torres

Wentzville Timberland - Trevor Brave, Blake Busateri, Jonathan Davidson, Nick Friedel, Jackson Lamb, Nate Langston, Cole Martin, Shyamal Patel

 

Home | Return To Top | Return to Winter Season