banner15

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

To see comprehensive results of GAC Golf for all Divisions, click here!

 

 

NORTH DIVISION

 

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Travis Toebben Jr) of Warrenton

Josh Hooper (Sr) of Saint Charles

Ben Bohr (Sr) of Saint Charles

Kole Hammerburg (Jr) of Warrenton

Will Gould (So) of Saint Charles

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Brendan Day (Jr) of Warrenton

Devin Lindhoff (Sr) of Orchard Farm

Mitch Smith of Saint Charles West

Brett Hash of Saint Charles West

Ben Scheve of Saint Charles West

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

TRAVIS TOEBBEN OF WARRENTON

 

 

GAC NORTH FINAL STANDINGS

[Tournament Score] {Team points}

Warrenton [318] {82}

Saint Charles [322] {75}

Saint Charles West [358] {60.5}

Orchard Farm [407] {32.5}

Winfield [507] {10}

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

All-Academic Team

 

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

CENTRAL DIVISION

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Hyatt Hines (Sr) of Wentzville Liberty

Hunter Niles (So) of Wentzville Timberland

Kyle Saake (Sr) of Fort Zumwalt North

Nick Hoven (Jr) of Fort Zumwalt South

Sam Watson (Sr) of Fort Zumwalt South

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Sam Schreiner (Jr) of Wentzville Liberty

Joey Friedel (Fr) of Fort Zumwalt South

Ro Razi (Fr) of Wentzville Liberty

Brennan Strubberg (Sr) of Washington

Nate Rapplean (So) of Fort Zumwalt North

Kenny Hennessey (Sr) of Fort Zumwalt South - Honorable Mention

Nick Porkorney (Jr) of Wentzville Timberland - Honorable Mention

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Hyatt Hines (Sr) of Wentzville Liberty

 

 

GAC CENTRAL FINAL STANDINGS

[Tournament Score] {Team points}

Fort Zumwalt South [319] {99.5}

Wentzville Liberty [318] {94.5}

Wentzville Timberland [328] {83.5}

Fort Zumwalt North [369] {49.5}

Fort Zumwalt East [413] {24.5}

Washington [451 ] {23.5}

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

 

All-Academic Team

Wentzville Holt -

 

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

 

SOUTH DIVISION

1st TEAM All Conference

Braden Hoisington (So) of Fort Zumwalt West

Blake Heimburger (Jr) of Wentzville Holt

Max Sigman (Fr) of Fort Zumwalt West

Griffin St. Pierre (So) of Troy Buchanan

Chase Colbert (So) of Troy Buchanan

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Sam Emrick (Fr) of Francis Howell Central

Michael Fischer (Jr) of Fort Zumwalt West

Cole Prager (Sr) of Francis Howell

Marcus Falcomata (Sr) of Francis Howell Central

Blake Derleth (Sr) of Francis Howell

Joey Key (Fr) of Francis Howell North - Honorable Mention

Joel Bacot (Sr) of Fort Zumwaqlt West - Honorable Mention

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Braden Hoisington (So) of Fort Zumwalt West

 

GAC SOUTH FINAL STANDINGS

[Tournament Score] {Team points}

Fort Zumwalt West [316] {110}

Francis Howell [326] {90}

Troy Buchanan [341] {72.5}

Francis Howell Central [363] {42}

Wentzville Holt [367] {24.5}

Francis Howell North [352 ] {36}

 

ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West - Joel Bacot, Colton Caldwell, Brendan Cauley, Braden Hoisington, Alex Ostrem, Chase Rasmussen, Max Sigman

Troy Buchanan: Chase Joseph Colbert, Brendan William Deters, Henrik Eilert Reiss, Adam Matthew Sachs, Griffin Lee St. Pierre

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Wentzville Holt - Kaden France, Blake Heimburger, Trent Matheney, Bryce McQuerrey, Sam Moore

 

SPORTSMANSHIP :

Fort Zumwalt West: Chase Rasmussen

Troy Buchanan - Henrik Reiss

Washington -

Wentzville Holt - Bryce McQuerrey

 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Spring Season