GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2018 BOYS NORTH/CENTRAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

For 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. As the North/Central Division is "new", all times will set a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:46.91, FZS, 2018]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt South Max Jellinek
11
1:46.91
  Blake Lawson
12
 
  William He
11
 
  Bryce Kaibel

11

 
Wentzville Liberty Myers, Bonds, Selmanovic, Herling
1:47.83
Fort Zumwalt North Palmer, Orf, Dyer, Farrar
1:54.93
Washington Coates, Beers, Kauffeld, Johnson
1:54.94

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:59.58, Matthew Springer, FZE, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Matthew Springer Fort Zumwalt East
09
1:59.58
Trevor Leitz Wentzville Timberland
09
2:04.28
Evan Sims Fort Zumwalt South
12
2:04.37
Caleb Brown Fort Zumwalt North
12
2:07.62

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 2:07.64, Logan Pordhorsky, FZE,, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Logan Podhorsky Fort Zumwalt East
10
2:07.64
Mason Kauffeld Washington
10
2:09.62
Brian Wright Fort Zumwalt South
10
2:17.36
Chance Orf Fort Zumwalt North
12
2:20.33

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 22.17, Ian Herling, Liberty, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Ian Herling Wentzville Liberty
12
22.17
Bryce Kaibel Fort Zumwalt South
11
23.62
Evan Sanker Wentzville Timberland
11
23.99
Coleman Clark Wentzville Timberland
12
24.05

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 604.20, Peter Lucido, FHN, 2015]

[Record: 307.05, Jacob Yazon, FZS, 2018]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Jacob Yazon Fort Zumwalt South
12
307.05
Canyon DeVille Wentzville Timberland
09
302.25
Evan Balkenbusch Fort Zumwalt South
09
287.20
Nathan Swinney Fort Zumwalt North
10
254.50

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 56.26, William He, FZS, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
William He Fort Zumwalt South
11
56.26
Mason Kauffeld Washington
10
58.70
Matthew Springer Fort Zumwalt East
09
61.98
Nolan Dyer Fort Zumwalt North
11
62.22

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 48.94, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brendan Hutchison Fort Zumwalt East
11
48.94
Zach Myers Wentzville Liberty
12
50.15
Blake Lawson Fort Zumwalt South
12
50.76
Spencer Coates Washington
10
54.22

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 5:19.00, Christian Randall, FZE, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
09
5:19.00
Trevor Leitz Wentzville Timnberland
09
5:37.86
Evan Sims Fort Zumwalt South
12
5:50.65
Michael Mischkot Wentzville Timberland
10
5:55.65

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:34.53, FZE, 2018]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Brendan Hutchison
11
1:34.53
  Christian Randall
09
 
  Matthew Springer
09
 
  Logan Pordhorsky
10
 
Wentzville Liberty Myers, Roberts, Herling O., Herling I
1:35.10
wentzville Timberland Sanker, Tuker, Leitz, Clark
1:39.74
Fort Zumwalt North Behlman, Brown, Wischmann, Hickey   1:40.61

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

[Record: 1:02.41, Max Jellinek, FZS, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Max Jellinek Fort Zumwalt South
11
1:02.41
William He Fort Zumwalt South
11
1:02.51
Coleman Clark Wentzville Timberland
12
1:04.28
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
09
1:04.38

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

[Record: 1:04.24, Logan Porhorsky, FZE, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Logan Podhorsky Fort Zumwalt East
10
1:04.24
Blake Lawson Fort Zumwalt South
12
1:05.10
Chance Orf Fort Zumwalt North
12
1:08.90
Jake Farrar Fort Zumwalt North
11
1:09.93

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Brendan Hutchison
11
3:28.82
  Christian Randall
09
 
  Matthew Springer
09
 
  Logan Porhorsky
10
 
Wentzville Liberty Herling, Selmanovic, Roberts, Myers
3:30.74
Fort Zumwalt South Kaibel, Wright, Jellinek, Lawson
3:34.23
Fort Zumwalt North Hickey, Dyer, Brown, Farrar
3:46.66

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Fort Zumwalt South [392]; Fort Zumwalt North [389]; Wentzville Timberland [333]; Fort Zumwalt East [291];Wentzville Liberty [257]; Washington [205]

 

All Academic

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt East -

Washington - Ethan Beers, Todd Bobo, Spencer Coates, Zane Johnson, Mason Kauffeld

 

Sportsmanship

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt East -  

Washington - Mason Kauffeld

 

 

 

2018 BOYS SOUTH SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Wentzville Holt Thomas Neveau
12
1:43.62
  Brian Faintich
11
 
  Noah Scheurmann
12
 
  Ben Cornett

12

 
Francis Howell Patterson, Yang, Clark, Dearing
1:44.68
Fort Zumwalt West Graves, Serio, Sadorf, McElfresh
1:50.57
Francis Howell Central Boehne, Pugh, Nedungadi, Ruhmann
2:02.34

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Thomas Neveau Wentzville Holt
12
1:49.35
Kaden Patterson Francis Howell
12
1:49.44
C. J. Caldwell Fort Zumwalt West
12
1:50.70
Cole Guffey Francis Howell
10
1:56.37

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Noah Scheuermann Wentzville Holt
12
1:54.39
Braden Cearley Fort Zumwalt West
11
2:04.41
Colin Williams Francis Howell Central
12
2:06.59
David Yang Francis Howell
12
2:14.61

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jackson Michals Francis Howell Central
11
22.90
Kevin McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
11
22.93
Alex Anderson Francis Howell Central
11
23.21
Alex Ostrem Fort Zumwalt West
12
23.79

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 604.20, Peter Lucido, FHN, 2015]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Logan Schelfaut Francis Howell North
09
582.80
Josh Smith Francis Howell
12
556.30
Eric Busby Fort Zumwalt West
10
524.30
Harrison Lodge Fort Zumwalt West
12
421.80

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Noah Scheuermann Wentzville Holt
12
51.03
Jacobb Dearing Francis Howell
09
57.32
Riley Sadorf Fort Zumwalt West
12
58.00
Jackson Michals Francis Howell Central
11
58.66

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Kaden Patterson Francis Howell
12
49.40
Alex Anderson Francis Howell Central
11
49.99
Alex Ostrem Fort Zumwalt West
12
51.27
Ben Cornett Wentzville Holt
12
52.46

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Cole Guffey Francis Howell
10
5:11.08
Grant Reilmann Francis Howell
11
5:12.53
C. J. Caldwell Fort Zumwalt West
12
5:12.72
Grant Owen Wentzville Holt
10
5:17.03

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Francis Howell Central Alex Anderson
11
1:32.88
  Jackson Michals
11
 
  Michael Yu
12
 
  Colin Williams
12
 
Fort Zumwalt West Ostrem, Cearley, McElfresh, Caldwell
1:33.12
Francis Howell Patterson, Doan, Denny, Dearing
1:34.07
Wentzville Holt Mack, McAllister, McCarthy, Green   1:38.29

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Tommy Neveau Wentzville Holt
12
55.18
Colin Williams Francis Howell Central
12
55.45
Braden Cearley Fort Zumwalt West
11
55.77
Blake Graves Fort Zumwalt West
12
59.13

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
David Yang Francis Howell
12
1:05.59
Blake Graves Fort Zumwalt West
12
1:08.70
Ben Pugh Francis Howell Central
10
1:09.65
Quinton Thuet Francis Howell
12
1:10.12

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Francis Howell Central Alex Anderson
11
3:23.07
  Jackson Michals
11
 
  Michael Yu
12
 
  Colin Williams
12
 
Wentzville Holt Neveau, Mack, Cornett, Scheuermann
3:25.30
Fort Zumwalt West Ostrem, McElfresh, Cearley, Caldwell
3:25.84
Francis Howell Doan, Clark, Yang, Guffey
3:41.75

 

All Swim Result Click Here

 

TEAM SCORES:

Francis Howell [231]; Fort Zumwalt West [477]; Wentzville Holt [374]; Francis Howell Central [374]; Francis Howell North [109]

 

 

 

 

 All Academic

Wentzville Holt - Brian Faintich, Talon Green, Austin Mack, Tommy Neveau

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt West - Benjamin Burr, CJ Caldwell, Braden Cearley, Drew Ladevich, Nathaniel Leung, Samuel Leung, Harrison Lodge, Clayton Matray, Kevin McElfresh, Sean McElfresh, Alex Ostrem, Riley Sadorf, Joseph Serio, Lincoln Steber,
Jordan Sutherland, Xander Zika

Fort Zumwalt East -

Washington -

 

Sportsmanship

Wentzville Holt - Ben Cornett

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West -Jordan Sutherland

Fort Zumwalt East -  

Washington -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season