banner15

To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

2018 Tennis - North-Central All Conference

 

Fort Zumwalt South [60.5]

Wentzville Liberty [43.75], Saint Charles West [24.5], Fort Zumwalt North [19.5], Wentzville Holt [17.75], Saint Charles [17], Fort Zumwalt East [ 1.5].

#1 SINGLES

1st – Evan Sachs – Liberty
2nd – Fletcher Ferguson – Holt
3rd – Nick Horning – FZS
4th – Dillion Tripamer – FZN

 

#2 SINGLES

1st –  Joseph He – FZS
2nd – Josh Roberts – Liberty
3rd – Trent Champagne – SCW
4th – Hatmaker – Holt

 

#3 SINGLES

1st – Sal Raymond – FZS
2nd – Rishi Kondapanini – Liberty
3rd – Prather Ford – Holt
4th – Teddy Hickey – FZN

 

#4 SINGLES

1st –  Chris Bojdak – FZS
2nd – Dominic Reyes – Liberty
3rd – Christian Buehler – SC
4th – Jacob Schwartz – SCW

 

#5 SINGLES

1st – Sam Papin – SCW
2nd – Akshat Nadella – FZS
3rd – Colin Stuerman – Liberty
4th – Quinn Gallagher – SC

 

#6 SINGLES

1st – Tucker Musgrove – FZS
2nd – Christian Bates – Liberty
3rd – Trevor Risely – SC
4th – Daniel Overton – SCW

 

#7 SINGLES

1st – Aravind Kalathil – FZS
2nd – Andrew Perez – FZN
3rd – Amdrew Buehler – SC
4th – Charlie Bennett – Holt

 

#8 SINGLES

1st – Brad Wright – FZS
2nd – Drew Hartig – SC
3rd – Cameron Brown – Holt
4th – Philip Karre – Liberty

 

#1 DOUBLES

1st – Liberty (Evan Sachs, Josh Roberts)
2nd – SCW (Grant Bowders, Trent Champagne)
3rd – Holt (Fletcher Ferguson, Lucas Hatmaker)
4th – FZS (Nick Hornung/Akshat Nadella)

 

#2 DOUBLES

1st – FZS (Sal Raymond, Chris Bojdak)
2nd – Liberty (Rishi Kondapaneni, Dominic Reyes)
3rd – FZN (Teddy Hickey, Joel Hilliard)
4th – SCW (Matt Anderson, Jacob Schwartz)

 

#3 DOUBLES

1st – FZS (Joseph He, Noah Martin)
2nd – FZN (Luke Herbst, Owen Sears)
3rd – SCW (Sam Papin, Daniel Overton)
4th – SC (Quinn Gallagher, Trevor Risely)

 

#4 DOUBLES

1st – FZN (Isaac Fife, Colin Cochran)
2nd – SC (JT Jackson, Adam Freeman)
3rd – Liberty (Dylan Nordman, Reese Outman)
4th – FZS (Ben Pilla, Garrett Hagmeier)

 

#5 DOUBLES

1st – FZS (Jared Buehler, Joey Raymond)
2nd – Liberty (Connor Pisczek, Joe Deters)
3rd – Holt (Nathan Moeller, Luke Price)

4th – FZE

 

 

ACADEMIC

Wentzville Holt -Charles Bennett, Cameron Brown, Fletcher Ferguson, Nathan Moeller, Luke Price

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -Fletcher Ferguson

 

2018 Tennis - South Central All Conference

 

 

#1 Singles

1st: Pordea of FH Central def Medley of Howell, 6-4, 7-5

3rd: Gnansekaren of FH Central def Inuki of Timberland, 7-5, 6-1

 

#2 Singles

1st: Jones of FH Central def Pamaer of FZ West, 6-7 (8), 6-3, 10-5

3rd: Dunn of Howell def Brown of Timberland, 6-1, 6-2

 

#3 Singles

1st: Piwowaski of Howell def Schmidt of FH North, 7-5, 6-3

3rd: Blake of Timberland def Schrautemeier of FH Central, 6-4, 7-6 (5)

 

#4 Singles

1st: Bamberger of FH Central def Jeevan of Howell, 4-6, 6-4, 10-5

3rd: Antonio of Timberland def Milli of FH North, 6-2, 1-6, 10-6

 

#5 Singles

1st: Fisher of FH Central def Palchak of Howell, 6-2, 4-6, 10-5

3rd: Sosuh of Timberland defPatel,K of FH North, 6-4, 7-5

 

#6 Singles

1st: Massar of FH Central def West of FH North, 6-0, 6-1

3rd: Agrawal of Howell def Walkenhorst of Timberland, 6-4, 3-6, 10-8

 

#7 Singles

1st: Yu of FH Central def Schultz of Howell, 8-2

3rd: Modigunta of FZ West def Patel, S of FH North, 8-5

 

#8 Singles

1st: James of FH Central def Jaswal of FZ West, 8-5

3rd: Serfas of Howell def Winner of FH North, 8-2

 

#1 Doubles

1st: Medley/Pioworski of Howell def Schellman/Milli of FH North, 8-3

3rd: Gnansekaren/Pamar of FZ West def Fisher/Jones of FH Central, 8-2

 

#2 Doubles

1st: Inuki/Sasu, 8-6h of Timnerland def Dunn/Palchak, 9-7

3rd: Scrautemeier/Bamberger of FH Central def Kraus/Brown of FZ West

 

#3 Doubles

1st: Schmidt/Patel of FH North def Moats/Massare of FH Central, 8-4

3rd: Agrawal/Jeevan of Howell def Antonio/Walkenhorst, 8-6

 

#4 Doubles

1st: Deboeuf/Sindcuse-Hayden of Howell def Kaplan/Johnson of FH Central, 8-7

3rd: Sherman/Amire of FH North def Gnansekaren/Burns of FZ West, 8-7

 

#5 Doubles

1st: Radle/Jeevan of Howell def Winner/Joel of FH North, 8-2

3rd: Villhard/Boatman of FZ West def Heinrich/Venker of FH Central, 8-7

 

 

TEAM SCORES: Francis Howell Central [54]; Francis Howell [53]; Francis Howell North [31.75]; Wentzville Timberland [25]; Fort Zumwalt West [20.75]; Troy [0]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Jason Brown, Sabari Gnanasekaran, Harsh Jaswal, Evan Kraus, Manas Modigunta, Sarvesh Palaniappan, Mihir Parmar, Mateo

Robbins

Troy Buchanan -

Wentzville Timberland - Jonothan Antonio, Carter Blake, Keyton Brown, Kamden Brown, Ben Ferrell, Masato Inuki, Jacob Lovelace, Ben Manker, Derek Mitchell, Aaron Reed, Selorm Sosuh, Joshua Walkenhorst

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Jason Brown

Troy Buchanan -

Wentzville Timberland - Keyton Brown