GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

2018 North Division

Boys Cross Country

 

Athlete School Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm 16:22.16
Thomas Doss Saint Charles 17:06.34
Nathan Nordwald Warrenton 17:21.94
Brendan Martin-Hilker Saint Charles 17:26.95
Benjamin Sommer Warrenton 17:48.66
Austin Litton Saint Charles West 18:03.49
Jonathan Lopez Saint Charles 18:06.17
Matthew Bauer Orchard Farm 18:11.23
William Handshy Saint Charles West 18:19.38
Ian Schwierjohn Orchard Farm 18:24.09
Jacob Blassingame Saint Charles West 18:29.04
Brandon Winkler Saint CharlesWest 18:30.46
Jared Caldwell Orchard Farm 18:33.92
Zack Southard Saint Charles West 18:34.28

 

Full Result Varsity Boys CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: SAINT CHARLES 45

Saint Charles West 52; Orchard Farm 55; Warrenton 83; Winfield 120 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

Warrenton -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2018 Central Division

Boys Cross Country

Athlete School Time
Drew Schulte Wentzville Timberland 17:27.58
Noah Little Washington 17:30.18
Trevor Peimann Wentzville Timberland 17:46.46
Nicolas Myers Fort Zumwalt South 17:47.21
Cole Sutton Fort Zumwalt North 18:08.08
Jonah McHaffie Wentzville Timberland 18:08.32
Seth Gleason Fort Zumwalt North 18:10.10
Ryan Pendergast Fort Zumwalt North 18:10.29
Josh Gary Wentzville Timberland 18:10.96
Josh Lanctot Fort Zumwalt East 18:18.12
Tyler Hudson Wentzville Liberty 18:21.25
Chase Ryback Fort Zumwalt South 18:22.56
Jackson Sutherland Fort Zumwalt South 18:33.19
Mason Kauffled Washington 18:39.50

 

For full results CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: Wentzville Timberland 34

Fort Zumwalt South 66; Fort Zumwalt North 75; Washington 89; Wentzville Liberty 93

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2018 South Division

Boys Cross Country

Athlete School Time
Nicholas Cimmarusti Francis Howell 16:46.29
Cameron Sakuma Fort Zumwalt West 16:56.44
Bennett Boatman Ft. Zumwalt West 17:04.95
Aaron Eller Wentzville Holt 17:13.40
Peyton Hebert Francis Howell North 17:15.81
Ronnie Cordsiemon Francis Howell Central 17:18.16
Joel Boenitz Francis Howell North 17:19.30
Blake Panagos Francs Howell 17:25.46
Anderson Lo Fort Zumwalt West 17:27.68
Hunter Tosto Francis Howell 17:28.09
Brody Orf Troy Buchanan 17:32.44
Deivydas Hermanas Francis Howell 17:34.56
Braden Meyer Fort Zumwalt West 17:36.07
Josh Kyle Francis Howell 17:36.11

 

Full Results Varsity Boys CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: FRANCIS HOWELL 37;

FORT ZUMWALT WEST 37; FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 77; WENTZVILLE HOLT 106; TROY BUCHANAN 121;

 

 

ALL - ACADEMIC AWARD

 

Wentzville Holt - Aaron Eller, Dylan Hicks, John Hirschbuehler, Jase Owens, Huter Richardson, Tyler Ruhland, David Tauser

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West - Bennett Boatman, Peter Classen, Joseph Crook, Evan Huddleston, Anderson Lo, Eric Marston, Braden Meyer, Jack Rider, McKay Rodabough, Tyler Rottmann, Danny Stevens, Sean Stevens

Troy Buchanan -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Cameron Sakuma

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Holt -Hunter Richardson

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season