gacbanner15

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

2018 North Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Dominic Pointer Saint Charles
12
  Clark Henderson Saint Charles West
11
2nd Team Chris Vogt Warrenton
12
  Eli Ecton Warrenton
12

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Pete Keil Orchard Farm
11
2nd Team Braden Lawson Warrenton
12

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st Team Chase Creamer Orchard Farm
12
2nd Team Gavin Cannon Saint Charles
11

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st Team Alex Vogt Warrenton
12
2nd Team Brandon Hazer Winfield
11

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Connor Wehmeier Orchard Farm
10
  Carter Bauer Winfield
12
  Spencer Keiser Winfield
12
  Trent McGee Warrenton
12
  Cody Thorne Saint Charles
11
2nd Team Jack Rhodes Saint Charles West
10
  Ian Pruitt Winfield
11
  John Hogan Winfield
11
  Dylan O'Neal Warrenton
12
  Jack Quattlebaum Saint Charles
10

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brendan Noack Saint Charles West
12
  Caleb Gibbs Saint Charles West
12
  Garrison Hibbs Warrenton
11
  Robert Roggeman Winfield
12
2nd Team Collin Sutton Winfield
11
  Lane Weber Winfield
11
  Blake Weber Orchard Farm
11
  Matthew Frazer Saint Charles West
12

Player of The Year: Brendan Noack of Saint Charles West, Senior

Coach of the Year: Eric Burle of Warrenton

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm – Ross Allen, Chase Creamer, Jake Edwards, Tom Green, Peter Keil, Zachary Noble, Gunner Sewell, Connor Wehmeier

Saint Charles – Johnny Alsup, Ryan Asbell, Gavin Cannon, Jacob Dalton, Drew Donaldson, Joseph Lindsey, Sean McRaven, Charles Meyer, Ryan Poindexter, Jack Quattlebaum, Dillon Ruble, Zach Schnare, Cody Thorne, Nick Thorne

Saint Charles West – Jeff Alexander, Matt Frazer,Caleb Greenwood, Clark Henderson, Blake Herrell, Dylan Leffler, Toby Lyons, Brendan Noack, Jack Rhodes, Ray Rico, Lucas Wade

Warrenton – Braden Lawson, Chris Vogt, Alex Vogt, Garrison Hibbs, Hunter Sherman, Dylan O'Neal, Payton Holstine, Eli Ecton, Micah Ardnt, Nate Shepard

Winfield – Carter Bauer, Kiyah Christensen, John Hogan, Kodey Kaimann, Spencer Keiser, Lane Moody, Ian Pruitt, Chase Rankin, Robert Roggeman, Elliott Stetson, Collin Sutton, Cameron Turnbull

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

Orchard Farm – Jake Edwards

Saint Charles – Joe Lindsey

Saint Charles West – Caleb Gibbs

Warrenton – ?

Winfield - Robert Roggeman

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2018 Central Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cody Hacker Wentzville Holt
12
  Jacob Thompson Wentzville Holt
12
2nd Team James Dickherber Fort Zumwalt North
11
  Chase Hoeber Wentzville Liberty
11

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Nick Wilke Wentzville Holt
12
2nd Team Zach Harms Washington
12

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st Team Andrew Fay Wentzville Liberty
12
2nd Team Matt Hart Wentzville Holt
12

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st Team Riley Stephens Fort Zumwalt South
11
2nd Team Ryan Frazier Fort Zumwalt North
11

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Nick Schmidt Wentzville Holt
12
  Hayden Cooper Wentzville Holt
12
  Garrett Darrah Fort Zumwalt North
12
  Jake Ardrey Wentzville Liberty
11
  Drevin Day Fort Zumwalt North
12
2nd Team Jake Jinkerson Washington
12
  Zach Hurwitz Wentzville Liberty
12
  Jakob Gentry Fort Zumwalt North
12
  Grant Stephens Fort Zumwalt South
11
  Tyler Ferguson Fort Zumwalt East
11

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Gage Dwyer Fort Zumwalt South
12
  D. J. Schmidt Fort Zumwalt North
12
  Travis Dames Fort Zumwalt North
12
  R. J. Keen Fort Zumwalt South
11
2nd Team Drew Law Wentzville Holt
12
  Joey Spotanski Fort Zumwalt South
12
  Braedon Mathys Wentzville Holt
12
  Tommy Ruether Wshington
12

Player of the Year: Nick Schmidt of Wentzville Holt, Senior

Coach of the Year: Joel Adam of Wentzville Holt

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

All-Academic

Fort Zumwalt East – Brandon Martens, Peyton Weiner, Carson Schulz, Derick Reno, Ian Hall, Ben Eberhard, Nick Kaufmann

Fort Zumwalt North – Wade Blevins, Travis Dames, Garrett Darrah, Drevin Day, James Dickherber, Ryan Frazier, Jakob Gentry, Kyle Mallett, Casey Mareschal, Nolan McLaughlin, John Schaefer

Fort Zumwalt South – Caleb Allmon, Zach Judson, Blake Lawson, Brian Lehhardt, Jake Markert, Alex Pape, Joey Spotanski, Carson Wieringa, Dain Wilson

Washington – Kaden Bollman, Joe Bauer, Maguire Landwehr, Joe hackmann, Ty Rinne, Quentin Ray, Conlan Jarvis, Jake Jinkerson, Alex Buechter, Pavel Buechter, Austin Huddleston, Rett Corley, Zach harms, Cameron Weaver, Luke Kroeter

Wentzville Holt – Brady Adam, Hayden Cooper, Nick Gettemeier, Joel Hagemeier, Matt Hart, Jack Henke, Braedon Mathys, Kenan Payne, Colin Pyatt, Nicholas Schmidt, Jacob Thompson, Nicholas Wilke

Wentville Liberty - Chase Krogman, Victor Quinn, Jake Ardrey, Brady Voss, David Poteet, Chris Hauk, Mason Rice, Andrew Fay, Joe McLaughlin, Owen Forck, Luke Paulus, C. J. Nickel, Tommy Hillgartner, Beau Scruton

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East – Ben Eberhard

Fort Zumwalt North – Ben Schaefer

Fort Zumwalt South – Trent Williams

Washington – Kade Uetz

Wentzville Holt – Jack Henke

Wentzville Liberty - Chris Hauk

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2018 South Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Chasen Anderson Troy Buchanan
12
  Nick Gales Troy Buchanan
11
2nd Team Braden Burcham Wentzville Timberland
11
  Sam Grace Francis Howell North
12

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cole Christman Fort Zumwalt West
11
2nd Team Garrett Payne Francis Howell
11

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st Team Tyler Bastunas Wentzville Timberland
11
2nd Team Jeff Cox Francis Howell North
12

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jake Verschoore Fort Zumwalt West
12
2nd Team Noah Pingel Francis Howell North
12

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Patrick Connor Fort Zumwalt West
12
  Matt Dunham Francis Howell North
11
  Matt Schark Francis Howell North
10
  Todd Myers Troy Buchanan
12
  Bailey Ford Troy Buchanan
11
2nd Team Cole Cosman Wentzville Timberland
12
  Max Brauch Francis Howell North
12
  Nick Rocco Fort Zumwalt West
12
  Michael Collins Francis Howell
12
  Bruce Bixler Francis Howell Central
11

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st Team Alex Gauspohl Wentzville Timberland
12
  Dalton Grantham Francis Howell
11
  Brendon Cooper Francis Howell Central
11
  Will Otte Troy Buchanan
11
2nd Team Dawson Colombatto Fort Zumwalt West
12
  Dane Stuckey Troy Buchanan
11
  Michael Winner Francis Howell North
12
  Jared Swafford Fort Zumwalt West
12

Co-Player of The Year: Alex Gauspohl of Wentzville Timberland, Senior

Coach of the Year: Andrew Elmendorf of Troy Buchanan

 

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

All-Academic

Francis Howell – Chris Dansbury, Evan Ostermeyer, Clayton Allen, Antwoine Patton, Ryan Matthewson, Chris Myers, Michael Collins, Garrett Payne, Dalton Granthem, Nick Maurer, Reece Turnbough, Jack Hetzel, Evan Howse, Brad Beckmann, Joe Faron, Zack Hunsicker, Matt Schark, Daniel Fick, Brett Brazill, Matt James, Mario Columbo, Carson Subbert

Francis Howell Central – Caleb Babb, Bruce Bixler, Coady Boatwright, Brenden Cooper, Connor Daniel, Tim Ewald, Sam Feltz, Jared Gallagher, Eion Jones, Matt Kesel, Keith Kirkbride, Adam Lewis, Trevor Liggett, Dakota Lindsey, Tucker Maupin, Logan Oliver, Ryan Rogers, Austin Wright

Francis Howell North – Max Brauch, Chris Connolly, Jeffrey Cox, Matt Dunham, Mark Emerson,Ethan Faltisek, Sam Grace, Chase Holder, Garrett Ray, Justin Rhomberg, Hunter Tabor, Michael Winner, Ryan Woods

Fort Zumwalt West – Hunter Bruno, Cole Christman, Patrick Connor, Caden Diel, Connor Howe, Clayton Ivie, Tyler Kotsis, Zach Kruse, Clayton Mandermach, Blake McPhee, Drew Mize, Lucas Randazzo, Nick Rocco, Alex Stein, Drew Strohm, Jake Verschoore, Carson Whiteside, Alex Winscher

Wentzville Timberland – Tyler Bastunas, Dylan Berhorst, Keaton Bruegenhemke, Cole Cosman, Alex Gauspohl, Cal Hagin, Hunter Larson, Jack Lawton, Hayden Mills, Charles Mooneyham, Austin Neskas, Gage Patton, Zack Ploch, Jacob Polly

Troy Buchanan – Chasen Anderson, Brady Dolde, Bailey Ford, Nick gales, Garrett Laughlin, Todd Myers, Will Otte, Evan Ramsour, Kory Schniedermeyer, Levi Shramek, Brandon Smith Dane Stuckey, Jeffrey Swafford

 

Sportsmanship

Francis Howell – Michael Collins

Francis Howell Central – Tucker Maupin

Francis Howell North – Mark Emerson

Fort Zumwalt West – Clayton Ivie

Wentzville Timberland – Hayden Mills

Troy Buchanan – Chasen Anderson

 

 

Return to Top of Page