bann15

Home | To Central Division | To South Division | Return To Spring Season

2019 North Varsity Men Track and Field

For complete results go to

www.http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Big_River_Race_Management/2019_GAC_North_Track_and_Field_Championships/

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Aarnarian Snow Orchard Farm SO 11.37
Trevin Blair Saint Charles West SR 11.43
Dominic Flint Saint Charles West SO 11.76
Dillon Dildine Winfield SR 11.99

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Trevin Blair Saint Charles West SR 23.09
Aarnarian Snow Orchard Farm SO 23.22
Samuel Toenges Warrenton JR 24.06
Deieon Smith Saint Charles West SO 24.48

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Trevin Blair Saint Charles West SR 51.85
Jameson Reese Saint Charles West JR 53.32
Connor Tittel Warrenton SO 54.32
Harrison Pool Saint Charles SR 55.94

 

800 meter run

Name School Year Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm SR 2:03.97
Nathan Nordwald Warrenton SR 2:04.34
Jonathan Lopez Saint Charles JR 2:07.13
Matthew Bauer Orchard Farm SR 2:09.47

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm SR 4:33.25
Thomas Doss Saint Charles JR 4:36.51
Nathan Nordwald Warrenton SR 4:42.12
Brendan Martin-Hilker Saint Charles SR 4:54.50

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm SR 9:51.99
Thomas Doss Saint Charles JR 10:56.54
Brendan Martin-Hilker Saint Charles SR 10:56.94
Austin Litton Saint Charles West FR 11:05.63

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Max Greener Orchard Farm SR 17.16
Nicholas Mertens Warrenton SO 17.54
Brian Montemayor Saint Charles West SO 18.27
Raj Pandya Warrenton JR 19.90

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Max Greener Orchard farm

SR

41.78
William Killingham Winfield JR 43.53
Nicholas Mertens Warrenton SO 44.37
Kevin Budden Saint Charles FR 45.52

 

4 x 100 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Echele 45.03
  Smith  
  Flint  
  Smith  
Warrenton Chmiel 45.65
  Dowd  
  Smith  
  Toenges  
Saint Charles Henry 46.33
  Anderson  
  Young  
  Murphy  
Winfield Wright 46.35
  Dildine  
  Hunter  
  Killingham  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Reese 1:33.10
  Smith  
  Smith  
  Lemons  
Warrenton Dowd 1:33.38
  Chmiel  
  Smith  
  Toenges  
Winfield Wright 1:38.11
  Dildine  
  Thompson  
  Killingham  
Orchard Farm Lucido 1:38.35
  Bhat  
  Hibbler  
  Greener  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Reese 3:36.69
  Keller  
  Blair  
  Lemons  
Orchard Farm Bauer 3:37.50
  Greener  
  Snow  
  Hibbler  
Warrenton Chmiel 3:39.87
  Sanders  
  Tittel  
  Toenges  
Winfield Neuman 3:47.79
  Colbert  
  Shadday  
  Rhoades  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Lopez 8:36.11
  Pool  
  Doss  
  Martin-Hilker  
Orchard Farm Bauer 8:50.57
  Caldwell  
  Schwierjohn  
  Sanders  
Saint Charles West Keller 9:01.54
  Handshy  
  Litton  
  Southard  
Winfield Rhoades 9:13.82
  Neuman  
  Schutte  
  Shadday  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Anthony Lemons Saint Charles West

JR

5' 10.00
Jamie Calmese Orchard Farm JR 5' 10.00
Trent Champagne Saint Charles West SR 5' 08.00
Benjamin Stopke Orchard Farm SR 5' 06.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Parker Power Orchard Farm SR 13' 06.00
Aidan Gremminger Saint Charles West SR 12' 00.00
Zach Roberts Orchard Farm JR 11' 06.00
Kevin Budden Saint Charles FR 10' 06.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Trent Champagne Saint Charles West SR 21' 03.50
Aarnarian Snow Orchard Farm SO 21' 02.00
Anthony Lemons Saint Charles West JR 20' 07.00
Dylan Smith Warrenton JR 19' 06.00

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Trent Champagne Saint Charles West SR 41' 11.00
Dahvonte Henry Saint Charles SR 40' 07.00
Parker Power Orchard Farm SR 39' 05.00
Dominic Flint Saint Charles West SO 39'0.1.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
John Wilson Saint Charles West SO 42' 09.50
Brandon Houska Saint Charles West SR 42' 05.00
Gage Risk Winfield SR 40' 10.00
Tristan Bihlmaier Warrenton JR 38' 05.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Clayton Schroeder Orchard Farm JR 132' 00.00
Joshua Heap Warrenton JR 112' 00.00
DeShawn Canady Saint Charles West SR 108' 03.00
William Smith Winfield JR 102' 09.00

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Kiyah Christenson Winfield SR 150' 01.00
Brennan Hornbeck Winfield SR 133' 09.00
Kolby Meine Warrenton FR 126' 10.00
Randy Jemerson Saint Charles West JR 120' 07.00

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles West [131]; Orchard Farm [110]; Warrenton [63];Saint Charles [51]; Winfield [40]

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2019 Central Varsity Men Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Keshon Smith Fort Zumwalt East SR 11.31
Joshua Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SO 11.43
Isaiah Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South SR 11.43
Izaiah Hartrup Fort Zumwalt North JR 11.46

 

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Daulton Bender Washington SR 22.80
Keshon Smith Fort Zumwalt East SR 22.82
Tyler Oakes Fort Zumwalt North SO 23.29
Tra'von Kennedy Wentzville Timberland SO 23.38

 

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Daulton Bender Washington SR 51.25
Joshua Paskiewicz Fort Zumwalt East JR 52.44
Kameron Davis Wentzville Liberty SR 52.71
Conner Maher Washington SO 53.01

 

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Drew Schulte Wentzville Timberland SR 2:02.84
Nolan Schroff Fort Zumwalt East JR 2:03.51
Tyler Hudson Wentzville Liberty JR 2:06.99
Nicholas Corley Washington FR 2:09.35

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Cole Drew SchulteSutton Wentzville Timberland SR 4:38.78
Noah Little Washington FR 4:39.83
Trevor Peimann Wentzville Timberland SO 4:41.23
Nolan Schroff Fort Zumwalt East JR 4:48.62

 

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Drew Schulte Wentzville Timberland SR 10:15.10
Noah Little Washington FR 10:17.57
Trevor Peimann Wentzville Timberland SO 10:18.55
Mason Kauffeld Washington SO 10:25.21

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Bruce Jordan Wentzville Liberty SR 15.57
Elijah Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South SO 16.08
Vashon Riggins Wentzville Timberland FR 16.42
Dewayne Johnson Fort Zumwalt East SO 17.46

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Bruce Jordan Wentzville Liberty SR 41.22
Elijah Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South SO 41.83
Landon Oxford Fort Zumwalt East SO 42.26
Grant Latina Fort Zumwalt North SR 42.48

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Christopher Futrell 43.92
  Izaiah Hartrup  
  Tyler Oakes  
  Kendall Banks-Price  
Fort Zumwalt South Isaiah Edmonds 43.96
  Cameron Miller  
  Elijah Edmonds  
  Aden Pearia  
Fort Zumwalt East Keshon Smith 43.96
  Ethan Jackson  
  Sean Canoy  
  Joshua Johnston  
Wentzville Tmberland Brett Hiatt 44.01
  Christopher Lewis  
  Tra'von Kennedy  
  Josh Gibbs  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt East Keshon Smith 1:32.64
  Ethan Jackson  
  Benjamin Watson  
  Joshua Johnston  
Fort Zumwalt North Tyler Oakes 1:32.66
  Kylen Watson  
  Grant Latina  
  Kendall Banks-Price  
Wentzville Timberland Brett Hiatt 1:32.89
  Tra'von Kennedy  
  Christopher Lewis  
  Josh Gibbs  
Washington Daulton Bender 1:33.17
  Timothy Boehlein  
  Conner Maher  
  Gabriel Scheperle  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Washington Daulton Bender 3:33.90
  John Duncan  
  Conner Maher  
  Gabriel Scheperle  
Fort Zumwalt East Joshua Paskiewicz 3:37.07
  Sean Canoy  
  Dewayne Johnson  
  Blaine Swinford  
Fort Zumwalt North Kendall Banks-Price 3:38.42
  Kylen Watson  
  Chirstopher Reckel  
  Michael Johnson  
Wentzville Liberty Kameron Davis 3:39.04
  Jeffrey Radichel  
  Jospeh Lopez  
  Jarrin McKeithen  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland Drew Schulte 8:24.98
  Grant Habedank  
  Grady Jacobson  
  Tyler Freiner  
Fort Zumwalt East Shakhboz Hassanov 8:26.22
  Ethqan Jackson  
  Joshua Lanctot  
  Joshua Paskiewicz  
Fort Zumwalt North Cole Sutton 8:32.43
  Jonah Page  
  Ryan Pendergast  
  Seth Gleason  
Washington Noah Little 8:38.15
  Nicholas Corley  
  Benjamin Griffen  
  Mason Kauffeld  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Kendall Banks-Price Fort Zumwalt North SR 5' 10.00
Dan Hierholzer Wentzville Timberland JR 5' 08.00
Jake Schwepke Fort Zumwalt South SO 5' 08.00
Michael Johnson Fort Zumwalt North FR 5' 02.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Nolan Bone Wentzville Liberty SR 15' 03.00
Jake Schwepke Fort Zumwalt South SO 12' 06.00
Aiden Siemer Fort Zumwalt North SO 12' 00.00
Adam Thomason Wentzville Timberland JR 12' 00.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jeffrey Radichel Wentzville Liberty SR 20' 00.50
Bryce Meyer Washington JR 19' 04.75
Matthew Reynolds Fort Zumwalt South SR 19' 04.25
Joshua Ellis Wentzville Timberland JR 19' 03.75

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jeffrey Radichel Wentzville Liberty SR 43' 10.00
Izaiah Hartrup Fort Zumwalt North JR 41' 00.75
Bryce Meyer Washington JR 39' 09.50
Marlon Woods Fort Zumwalt East SO 39' 06.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Tristan Davis Fort Zumwalt East SR 45' 08.25
Jacob Morris Fort Zumwalt East SR 44' 09.00
Jackson Petty Wentzville Timberland So 43' 05.25
Blake Degner Wentzville Liberty SR 42' 11.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Jacob Morris Fort Zumwalt East SR 158' 00.00
Bryce Eaton Wentzville Timberland SR 145' 05.00
Tristan Davis Fort Zumwalt East SR 137' 04.00
Cory Hardesty Washington SR 115' 07.00

 

JAVELIN

 

Name School Year Distance
Andrew Gildehaus Washington JR 134' 08.00
Tristan Davis Fort Zumwalt East SR 128' 02.00
Ryan Medley Fort Zumwalt North JR 126' 04.00
Marlon Woods Fort Zumwalt East SO 124' 10.00

 

TEAM RESULTS: Fort Zumwalt East [271]; Wentzville Timberland [270]; Fort Zumwalt North [228]; Washington [212]; Wentzville Liberty [97]; Fort Zumwalt South [90]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Washington -

Return to Top of Page

 

2019 South Varsity Men Track and Field

 

Click here for all results

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Casani (CJ) Banton Francis Howell SR 11.17
Caleb Merriweather Francis Howell SR 11.41
Daniel Looney Wentzville Holt FR 11.57
James Hickman Wentzville Holt JR 11.64

 

100 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Allen Bublitz Wentzville Holt FR 49.48

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Casani (CJ) Banton Francis Howell SR 23.38
Kyle Wurm Fort Zumwalt West JR 23.44
Caleb Merriweather Francis Howell SR 23.47
Dalton Eikel Troy Buchanan SO 23.81

 

200 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Allen Bublitz Wentzville Holt FR 2:30.23

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Joshua Wright Francis Howell Nrth JR 52.10
Jonah Bridges Francis Howell SR 52.73
Kyle Wurm Fort Zumwalt West JR 52.96
Latrell Velker Wentzville Holt JR 53.32

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Anderson Lo Fort Zumwalt West SO 2:10.97
Cameron Sakuma Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:11.75
Jacob Boushelle Francis Howell SR 2:12.22
David Lopez Francis Howell North SO 2:13.55

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Nick Cimmarusti Francis Howell SO 4:33.24
Cameron Sakuma Fort Zumwalt West SR 4:41.53
Nicholas Parker Fort Zumwalt West SO 4:41.84
Blake Panagos Francis Howell JR 4:49.45

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Nick Cimmarusti Francis Howell SO 9:59.61
Bennett Boatman Fort Zumwalt West SO 10:08.54
Braden Meyer Fort Zumwalt West JR 10:11.85
Blake Panagos Francis Howell JR 10:19.72

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Azariah Anderson Francis Howell North SO 15.52
Damian Winner-Johnson Wentzville Holt SR 16.90
Ryan Staples Fort Zumwalt West JR 17.26
Chad Nemnich Fort Zumwalt West SR 17.55

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Bruce Coffelt Wentzville Holt JR 44.26
Azariah Anderson Francis Howell North SO 44.57
Chad Nemnich Fort Zumwalt West SR 44.65
Joshua Butters Troy Buchanan SR 45.56

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Francis Howell Caleb Merriweather 44.45
  Julius (JJ) Elliott  
  Reid Weber  
  Casani (CJ) Banton  
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 44.75
  Joshua Wright  
  Azariah Anderson  
  Sterling Jones  
Francis Howell Central Avery Hall 46.25
  Damarcus Mull  
  Benjamin Pugh  
  Tiras Clarke  
Troy Buchanan Brandon Best 46.27
  Jacob Love  
  Cooper Hogan  
  Michael Lewis  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 1:34.77
  Tyler Tolliver  
  Sterling Jones  
  Joshua Wright  
Troy Buchanan Dalton Eikel 1:35.37
  Jacob Love  
  Cooper Hogan  
  Michael Lewis  
Fort Zumwalt West Jack Parker 1:35.70
  LaJuan Rideout  
  Jayden Kouadio  
  Kyle Wurm  
Francis Howell Noah Thomasson 1:36.09
  Nathan Liddell  
  Reid Weber  
  Julius (JJ) Elliot  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Central Garrett Allen 3:31.00
  Cameron Dent  
  Evan Goodbody  
  Cameron Schwab  
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 3:35.22
  Josh Tanner  
  Peyton Herbert  
  Joshua Wright  
Francis Howell Jonah Bridges 3:38.89
  Jackson Foster  
  Dylan Kossl  
  Jacob Boushelle  
Wentzville Timberland Drew Schulte 3:41.67
  Maurilaire Nicholson  
  Matthew Miner  
  Dryly  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt West Anderson Lo 8:32.89
  Nicholas Parker  
  Peter Classen  
  Cameron Sakuma  
Francis Howell Jonah Bridges 8:38.04
  Jayce Hollister  
  Joel Thwing  
  Jacob Boushelle  
Francis Howell North Joel Boenitz 8:39.05
  Peyton Hebert  
  David Lopez  
  Hunter Turpin  
Francis Howell Central Ronnie Cordsiemon 9:10.51
  Matt (Reed) Easterling  
 

Ethan Hamilton

 
  Timothy Sallwasser  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Dalton Eikel Troy Buchanan SO 6' 00.00
Eijah Gehrin Fort Zumwalt West SO 6' 00.00
LaJuan Rideout Fort Zumwalt West SR 5' 10.00
Jordan Hayden Francis Howell Central SR 5' 08.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Samuel Scherf Francis Howell North SR 12' 09.00
Benjamin Ludwig Francis Howell North

SR

12' 00.00
Luke Frederick Wentzville Holt JR 12' 00.00
Bryce Alberty Francis Howell Central SR 12' 00.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Avery Hall Francis Howell Central SR 21' 03.50
Erik Wyatt Wentzville Holt JR 20' 01.50
Jayden Kouadio Fort Zumwalt West SO 19' 11.75
Dalton Eikel Troy Buchanan SO 19' 07.00

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Erik Wyatt Wentzville Holt JR 43' 09.00
Jayden Koudio Fort Zumwalt West SO 43' 09.00
Jacob Love Troy Buchanan SO 39' 01.25
Tyler Tolliver Francis Howell North SR 38' 08.50

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Drake Heismeyer Francis Howell JR 50' 04.75
Dylan Wright Fort Zumwalt West JR 46' 09.00
Hayden Hauser Francis Howell SO 44' 01.00
Adel Mountassir Francis Howell North SO 42' 00.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Will Thwing Francis Howell SR 130' 04.00
Jacob Ferguson Troy Buchanan JR

130' 03.00

Clayton Schmitt Francis Howell Central SR 121' 08.00
Louis Pilliard Troy Buchanan SO 115' 07.00

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Mason Brock Francis Howell SO 168' 10.00
Jackson Cecil Fort Zumwalt West SO

124' 04.00

Timothy Meyer Troy Buchanan JR 123' 03.00
Aaron Antal Francis Howell Central JR 121' 11.00

 

 

TEAM RESULTS: Fort Zumwalt West [150]; Francis Howell [146]; Francis Howell North [ 97]; Wentzville Holt [73]; Troy Buchanan [69]; Francis Howell Central [50]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Bennett Boatman, Jack Cecil, Peter Classen, Tyler Coleman, Joe Crook, Evan Huddleston, Jayden Kouadio, Drew Ladevich, Anderson Lo, Eric Marston, Braden Meyer, Nick Parker, Conrad Powell, Ulysses Ross, Ryan Staples, Danny Stevens, Sean Stevens, Johnny Taylor, Karter Zengil

Troy Buchanan - Joshua James Butters, Isaac Letrel Carr, Camden Ray Dillow, Jordan Anthony Dueker, Maxwell Robert Gessert, Shane Michael Henke, Love Jacob Michael Henke, Timothy Chase Meyer, Brody Thomas Orf, Luke Anthony Wilmes

Washington - Daulton Bender, Timothy Boehlein, Kaleb Briggs, Jeremiah Broadbent, Kaleb Burr, Nicholas Corley, Alex Davis, Benjamin Griffen, Cory Hardesty, Bryce Kazmaier
Bryce Meyer, Gabriel Scheperle, Santino Vuocolo

Wentzville Holt - Logan Arellanes, Austin Bone, Kaleb Bryant, Allen Bublitz, Bruce Coffelt, Aaron Eller, Talon Green, Dylan Hicks, John Hirschbuehler, Aiden Mason, Alex Meyer, Gerald Osakwe, Jase Owens, Reece Pollock, Baylor Reinker, Hunter Richardson, Jacob Rothenberger, Reed Shimkus, Nathan Shortt, David Tauser, Latrell Velker, Dylan Wiese, Erik Wyatt

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Cameron Sakuma

Troy Buchanan - Brandon Best

Washington - John Duncan