bann15

Home | To Central Division | To South Division | Return To Spring Season

2018 North Varsity Men Track and Field

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

All results reported from trxtiming. Relay teams did not list all member names, and have been left blank for the North.

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Darius Morrison Saint Charles West SR 11.11
Courtney Anderson Saint Charles SR 11.56
Dominic Flint Saint CharlesWest FR 11.73
Brenden Smith Warfrenton SR 11.75

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Darius Morrison Saint Charles West SR 22.76
Nolan Chmiel Warrenton SO 23.34
Brenden Smith Warrenton SR 23.77
Courtney Anderson Saint Charles JR 23.78

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Aaron Bredell Saint Charles SR 53.70
Darius DeCarolis Saint CharlesWest FR 53.79
Paul Sanders Warrenton SO 54.17
Collin White Saint Charles SR 55.59

 

800 meter run

Name School Year Time
Edwin Kipainoi Saint Charles JR 2:03.52
Cole Keller Saint Charles West SO 2:05.16
Dillon Ruble Saint Charles SR 2:06.50
Damon Gillette Winfield SR 2:08.05

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm JR 4:44.87
Andrew Chaffin Saint Charles West SR 4:48.52
Nathan Nordwald Warrenton JR 4:49.00
Thomas Doss Saint Charles SO 4:51.03

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Carson Sanders Orchard Farm JR 10:22.04
Andrew Chaffin Saint Charles West SR 10:32.96
Benjamin Sommer Warrenton FR 10:35.99
Thomas Doss Saint Charles SO 10:39.63

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Zander Ruth Saint Charles SR 17.19
Zachary Roberts Orchard Farm SO 17.35
Max Greener Orchard Farm JR 18.09
Nicholas Mertens Warrenton FR 19.10

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
William Killingham Winfield

SO

43.64
Zander Ruth Saint Charles SR 43.95
Zachary Roberts Orchard Farm SO 44.12
Max Greener Orchard Farm JR 46.63

 

4 x 100 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Warrenton   45.16
     
     
     
Saint Charles West   45.18
     
     
     
Saint Charles   46.50
     
     
     
Winfield   DQ
     
     
     

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Warrenton   1:33.33
     
     
     
Saint Charles West   1:34.07
     
     
     
Saint Charles   1:37.45
     
     
     
Winfield   1:37.52
     
     
     

 

4 x 400 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West   3:29.44
     
     
     
Warrenton   3:36.11
     
     
     
Saint Charles   3:37.22
     
     
     
Winfield   3:554.45
     
     
     

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles   8:14.56
     
     
     
Orchard Farm   8:33.19
     
     
     
Winfield   8:35.52
     
     
     
Warrenton   8:44.24
     
     
     

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Daniel Stahl Saint Charles West

JR

6' 00.00
Collin White Saint Charles SR 6' 00.00
Jamie Calmese Orchard farm SO 5' 08.00
Samuel Toenges Warrenton SO 5' 08.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Parker Power Orchard Farm JR 13' 06.00
Aidan Gremminger Saint Charles West JR 12' 00.00
Mason Miller Warrenton JR 12' 00.00
Zachary Roberts Orchard Farm SO 11' 06.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Urs Lintl Saint Charles West JR 21' 10.00
Dylan Smith Warrenton SO 21' 01.50
Andrew Sprengel Winfield SR 19' 11.00
Trent Champagne Saint Charles West JR 19' 07.50

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Collin White Saint Charles SR 41' 11.00
Trent Champagne Saint Charles West JR 41' 06.00
Andrew Sprengel Winfield SR 40' 10.00
Parker Power Orchard Farm JR 38' 07.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Evan Saindon Orchard Farm SR 44' 11.50
Jon Niemeyer Orchard Farm SR 41' 10.00
Brandon Houska Saint Charles West JR 41' 09.75
Gage Riske Winfield JR 40' 06.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Clayton Schroeder Orchard Farm SO 136' 09.00
Jon Niemeyer Orchard Farm SR 129' 05.00
Cody Blackwell Saint Charles West SR 118' 07.00
Joshua Heap Warrenton SO 109' 01.00

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Daniel Estrada Saint Charles West SR 118' 04.00
Aaron Smith Orchard Farm SR 113' 04.00
Drew Cole Saint Charles SR 108' 05.00
Nolan Frederick Orchard Farm FR 108' 03.00

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles [207]; Saint Charles West [170.5]; Warrenton [127]; Orchard Farm [125.5]; Winfield [78]

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2018 Central Varsity Men Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Wesley Hines Wentzville Liberty SR 11.08
Trevon Payne Fort Zumwalt East SR 11.17
Damon Reed Wentzville Holt SR 11.22
Keshon Smith Fort Zumwalt East JR 11.34

 

100 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Jason McCabe Wentzville Holt SR 17.98

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Trevon Payne Fort Zumwalt East SR 22.48
Wesley Hines Wentzville Liberty SR 22.53
Dylan Estes Fort Zumwalt North JR 23.12
Aden Pearia Fort Zumwalt South JR 23.43

 

200 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Jason McCabe Wentzville Holt SR 33.56

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Seth Webb Wentzville Liberty SR 50.97
Dylan Wiese Wentzville Holt JR 52.08
Daulton Bender Washington JR 52.85
Kendall Banks-Price Fort Zumwalt North JR 53.15

 

400 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Jason McCabe Wentzville Holt SR 1:06.49

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Cason Suggs Washington SR 2:02.45
Wyatt Cleveland Wentzville Liberty SR 2:04.25
Jerald Caldwell Fort Zumwalt North SR 2:07.90
Nolan Schroff Fort Zumwalt EAst SO 2:08.90

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Cole Sutton Fort Zumwalt North JR 4:36.37
Tyler Hudson Wentzville Liberty SO 4:38.16
Noah Little Washington SO 4:48.85
Joshua Lanctot Fort Zumwalt East JR 4:51.00

 

1600 meter run para

Name School Year Time
Jason McCabe Wentzville Holt SR 4:50.82

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Cole Sutton Fort Zumwalt North JR 10:07.00
Noah Little Washington SO 10:10.82
Seth Gleason Fort ZUmwalt North SO 10:31.55
Tyler Hudson Wentzville Liberty SO 10:38.38

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Bruce Jordan Wentzville Liberty JR 16.02
Bryce Kazmaier Washington FR 16.89
Alexnder Meyer Wentzville Holt SO 16.95
Jonathon Henrich Wentzville Holt SR 17.58

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Jacoby Curry Fort Zumwalt East SR 41.701
Houston Partridge Washington JR 42.24
Latina Grant Wentzville Liberty JR 42.42
Bruce Jordan Wentzville Liberty JR 42.56

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Liberty Tyler Cotton 43.61
  Jarrin McKeithen  
  Nolan Bone  
  Wesley Hines  
Wentzville Holt Logan Arellanes 44.16
  Nathan Shortt  
  Jacob Rothenberger  
  Damon Reed  
Fort Zumwalt East Sean Canoy 44.49
  Tristan Davis  
  Ethan Jackson  
  Trevon Payne  
Fort Zumwalt South Cameron Miller 45.02
  Darius Johnson  
  Matthew Reynolds  
  Aden Pearia  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Kendall Banks-Price 1:31.86
  Grant Latina  
  Dylan Estes  
  Cairo Payne  
Fort Zumwalt East Jesaun Brown 1:32.29
  Ethan Jackson  
  Trevon Payne  
  Keshon Smith  
Wentzville Holt Logan Arellanes 1:33.09
  Bruce Coffelt  
  Jacob Rothenberger  
  Damon Reed  
Fort Zumwalt South Cameron Miller 1:34.27
  Khanhn Lac  
  Darius Johnson  
  Aden Pearia  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Wentzville Holt Jacob Rotheberger 3:28.36
  Dylan Hicks  
  Latrell Velker  
  Dylan Wiese  
Washington Conner Maher 3:29.96
  Daulton Bender  
  Cason Suggs  
  Houston Partridge  
Wentzville Liberty Seth Webb 3:31.81
  Joseph Lopez  
  Wyatt Cleveland  
  Jeffrey Radichel  
Fort Zumwalt East Jesaun Brown 3:34.90
  Ethan Jackson  
  Seventh Miller  
  Benjamin Watson  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Seth Webb 8:30.20
  Jacob Rhodes  
  Josh Rossman  
  Wyatt Cleveland  
Fort Zumwalt East Sean Canoy 8:30.22
  Jacoby Curry  
  Ethan Jackson  
  Joshua Lanctot  
Wentzville Holt John Kelly 8:40.07
  Joseph Harmon  
  Dylan Hicks  
  Dylan Wiese  
Washington Pavel Buechter 8:45.88
  Benjamin Griffen  
  Noah Little  
  Cason Suggs  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Donovan Shanks Fort Zumwalt East JR 6' 04.0
Keishawn Forrest Wentzville Holt SR 6' 02.0
Kendall Banks-Price Fort Zumwalt North JR 6' 00.0
Khanhn Lac Fort Zumwalt South JR 5' 08.0

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Nolan Bone Wentzville Liberty JR 14' 06.0
Luke Frederick Wentzville Holt SO 12' 00.0
Aiden Pellin Washington SR 11' 06.0
Sean Lavere Fort Zumwalt South JR 11' 00.0

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Wesley Hines Wentzville Liberty SR 21' 01.00
Cairo Payne Fort Zumwalt North SO 20' 04.00
Erik Wyatt Wentzville Holt SO 19' 01.50
Izaiah Hartup Fort Zumwalt North SO 18' 11.00

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jeffrey Radichel Wentzville Liberty JR 44' 09.00
Cairo Payne Fort Zumwalt North SO 43' 07.00
Erik Wyatt Wentzville Holt SO 42' 06.25
Keishawn Forrest Wentzville Holt SR 41' 05.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Tobias King Wentzville Holt SR 50' 00.75
Tristan Davis Fort Zumwalt East JR 45' 04.25
Jacob Morris Fort Zumwalt East JR 41' 00.75
Kaleb Bryant Wentzville Holt SR 40' 10.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Jacob Morris Fort Zumwalt East JR 145' 06
Tristan Davis Fort Zumwalt East JR 142' 09
Tobias King Wentzville Holt SR 127' 10
Devon Viernes Wentzville Liberty SR 127' 10

 

JAVELIN

 

Name School Year Distance
Andrew Gildehaus Washington SO 153' 03
Jacob Morris Fort Zumwalt East JR 140' 07
Nick Lovell Wentzville Liberty JR 136' 10
Tristan Davis Fort Zumwalt East JR 133' 05

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Liberty [137]; Fort Zumwalt East [126]; Wentzville Holt [113]; Fort Zumwalt North [94]; Washington [80]; Fort Zumwalt South [35]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Holt -Logan Arellanes, Kaleb Bryant, Bruce Coffelt, Aaron Eller, Dylan Hicks, Jack Kelly,, Jason McCabe, Alex Meyer, Gerald Osakwe, Reece Pollock, Hunter Richardson, Jacob Rothenberger, Reed Shimkus, Nathan Shortt, Latrell Velker, Dylan Wiese

Washington - Daulton Bender, Timothy Boehlein, Kaleb Briggs, Pavel Buechter, Alexander Davis, Benjamin Griffen, Cory Hardesty, Ryan Hoerstkamp, Colby Jacquin, Bryce Kazmaier, Noah Little, Conner Maher, Bryce Meyer, Houston Partridge, Aiden Pellin, Cason Suggs

Fort Zumwalt South -

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt - Jack Kelly

Washington - Cason Suggs

Return to Top of Page

 

2018 South Varsity Men Track and Field

 

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Alex Lyles-Collins Francis Howell Central SR 11.26
Jarrett Wilson Wentzville Timberland SO 11.37
Cameron Dent Francis Howell Central JR 11.44
Rashad Lake-Wilson Francis Howell North SO 11.44

 

100 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Chris McCoy Fort Zumwalt West JR 17.59

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Tra'von Kennedy Wentzville Timberland FR 24.19
Jacob Schroeder Francis Howell Central JR 24.52
Kyle Wurm Fort Zumwalt West SO 24.58
Joshua Wright Francis Howell North SO 24.62

 

200 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Chris McCoy Fort Zumwalt West JR 32.14

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Garrett Allen Francis Howell Central SR 52.22
Joshua Wright Francis Howell North SO 53.13
Ryley Procter Wentzville Timberland SO 53.22
Austin McKinley Francis Howell Central SR 53.48

 

400 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Chris McCoy Francis Howell Central SR 52.22

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jackson Foster Francis Howell SR 2:03.41
Drew Schulte Wentzville Timberland JR 2:07.13
Jared Sinkey Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:07.22
Noah Lee Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:07.62

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Noah Lee Fort Zumwalt West SR 4:43.69
Jackson Foster Francis Howell SR 4:44.27
Drew Schulte Wentzville Timberland JR 4:52.14
Cameron Sakuma Fort Zumwalt West JR 4:52.15

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Bennett Boatman Fort Zumwalt West FR 10:31.97
John Coleman Fort Zumwalt West SR 10:42.28
Trevor Peimann Wentzville Timberland FR 10:45.14
Anthony Giacalone Francis Howell SR 10:47.48

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Daniel Griese Wentzville Timberland SR 17.73
Chad Nemnich Fort Zumwalt West JR 18.09
Isaiah Glenn Troy Buchanan JR 18.65
Jacob Higby Wentzville Timberland SR 18.73

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Ryan Staples Fort ZUmwalt West SO 45.97
Jacob Higby Wentzville Timberland SR 46.29
Isaiah Glenn Troy Buchanan JR 47.22
Blake Panagos Francis Howell SO 47.30

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Timberland Brett Hiatt 45.21
  Tra'von Kennedy  
  Nicklaus Niles  
  Jarrett Wilson  
Francis Howell Central Cameron Dent 46.04
  Jacob Schroeder  
  Jordan Hayden  
  Dontae Horace  
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 46.28
  Logan Minter  
  Rashad Lake-Wilson  
  Tyler Tolliver  
Fort Zumwalt West Kyle Wurm 47.04
  James Strauss  
  Nick Short  
  Matt Meyer  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Central Jacob Schroeder 1:33.92
  Cameron Dent  
  Elijah Flowers  
  Alex Lyles-Collins  
Wentzville Timberland Luke Holmstedt 1:37.02
  Jarrett Wilson  
  Brett Hiatt  
  Tra'von Kennedy  
Troy Buchanan Ahren Bauer 1:38.64
  Ion Porter  
  Alex Guitierrez  
  Michael Lewis  
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 1:39.90
  Logan Minter  
  Josh Tanner  
  Joshua Wright  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Central Garrett Allen 3:31.00
  Cameron Dent  
  Evan Goodbody  
  Cameron Schwab  
Francis Howell North Cameron Lewis 3:35.22
  Josh Tanner  
  Peyton Herbert  
  Joshua Wright  
Francis Howell Jonah Bridges 3:38.89
  Jackson Foster  
  Dylan Kossl  
  Jacob Boushelle  
Wentzville Timberland Drew Schulte 3:41.67
  Maurilaire Nicholson  
  Matthew Miner  
  RyleyProcter  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt West Cameron Sakuma 8:28.02
  Brandon Skoba  
  Noah Lee  
  Peter Classen  
Francis Howell Jackson Foster 8:29.84
  Nick Cimmarusti  
  Dylan Kossl  
  Jonah Bridges  
Wentzville Timberland Ryley Procter 8:36.69
  Maurilaire Nicholson  
  Brayden Dutt  
  Drew Schulte  
Francis Howell Central Andrew Hamilton 8:44.70
  Austin McKinley  
 

Garrett Allen

 
  Ethan Hamilton  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Jordan Hayden Francis Howell Central JR 5' 10.00
Eijah Gehrin Fort Zumwalt West FR 5' 10.00
Dan Hierholzer Wentzville Timberland SO 5' 08.00
Kaleb Anderson Francis Howell Central JR 5' 08.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Nicklaus Niles Wentzville Timberland SR 13' 06.00
Jacob Anderson Wentzville Timberland

SR

13' 00.00
Benjamin Ludwig Francis Howell North JR 12' 06.00
Nathan Muser Francis Howell SO 11' 00.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jacob Anderson Fort Zumwalt West SR 19' 03.75
Rashad Lake-Wilson Francis Howell North SO 19' 01.00
Andrew Vehige Wentzville Timberland JR 18' 05.50
Jacob Schroeder Francis Howell Central JR 18' 04.25

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Tyler Tolliver Francis Howell North JR 38' 08.25
Jayden Koudio Fort Zumwalt West FR 38' 08.00
Jacob Anderson Fort Zumwalt West SR 38' 07.00
Ion Porter Troy Buchanan SR 36' 08.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Jordan Williams Fort Zumwalt West SR 53' 08.25
Bradley Papez Wentzville Timberland SR 52' 04.00
Daniel Ostrovskiy Francis Howell North SR 47' 02.00
Bryce Eaton Wentzville Timberland JR 45' 11.75

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Bryce Eaton Wentzville Timberland JR 141' 11.00
Jordan Williams Fort Zumwalt West SR

141' 08.00

Sybree Itayem Francis Howell Central SR 131' 02.00
Dylan Wright Fort Zumwalt West SO 129' 06.00

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Brandon Wisdom Wentzville Timberland SR 152' 09.00
Mason Brock Francis Howell FR

145' 00.00

Joshua Rehme Wentzville Timberland SR 136' 03.00
Weston Klein Francis Howell Central SR 134' 06.00

 

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Timberland [193]; Fort Zumwalt West [182]; Francis Howell Central [119]; Francis Howell [88]; Francis Howell North [ 83]; Troy Buchanan [58]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Jake Anderson, Will Bassman, Bennett Boatman, Tommy Campbell, Jordan Carter, Jackson Cecil, Peter Classen, John Coleman, Triston Coleman, Justin Davis, Jayden Kouadio, Noah Lee, Julian Lema, Chris McCoy, Jared Sinkey, Brandon Skoba, Ryan Staples, Jordan Williams

Troy Buchanan -

Washington -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Jordan Carter

Troy Buchanan -

Washington -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Return to Top of Page