GACLOGO

2021

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION

MENS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

FOR FULL RESULTS OF BOTH DIVISIONS, CLICK HERE!

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:42.20, FZE, 2021]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Nick Ostrander
11
1:42.20
  Christian Randall
12
 
  Brayden Phillips
11
 
  Matt Springer

12

 
Fort Zumwalt South Wolf, Wright, Surtin, Lawason
1:49.93
Washington Bobo, Kauffeld, Poole, Johnson
1:52.01
Fort Zumwalt North Harris, Brown, Goeke, Palmer
1:53.47

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:46.69, Christian Randall, FZE, 2021]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
12
1:46.69
Brad Nonaka Wentzville Liberty
10
2:01.76
Henry Griffin Fort Zumwalt East
12
2:05.65
Brennan Myers Wentzville Liberty
12
2:14.48

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 1:57.78, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jacob Wolf Fort Zumwalt South
10
2:00.54
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
11
2:03.73
Natan Novikov Fort Zumwalt East
11
2:09.74
Gabe Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
9
2:15.28

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 21.58, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Matthew Springer Fort Zumwalt East
12
23.14
Kirby Buscato Fort Zumwalt East
10
23.58
Carson Clay Wentzville Liberty
12
23.71
Fitz Lawson Fort Zumwalt South
10
25.09

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

[Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Luke Burgard Fort Zumwalt North
9
419.60
Caleb Burgard Fort Zumwalt North
11

415.85

Evan Balkenbusch Fort Zumwalt South
12
343.70
Payton Guffey Wentzville Liberty
11
307.25

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 54.86, Brayden Phillips, FZE, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
11
54.89
Kenny Goeke Fort Zumwalt North
12
57.97
Natan Novikov Fort Zumwalt East
11
58.58
Deion Cunningham Wentzville Liberty
12
1:01.21

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 48.32, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Matthew Springer Fort Zumwalt East
12
51.20
Kirby Buscato Fort Zumwalt East
10
52.69
Todd Bobo Washington
12
55.80
Fitz Lawson Fort Zumwalt South
10
56.45

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 4:53.49, Christian Randall, FZE, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Nick Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
11
5:25.63
Henry Griffin Fort Zumwalt East
12
5:48.28
Dalton Rice Wentzville Liberty
10
5:56.44
Alex Wright Fort Zumwalt North
10
6:02.06

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:31.49, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Kirby Buscato
10
1:35.09
  Gabe Ostrander
9
 
  Natan Novikov
11
 
  Nick Ostrander
11
 
Wentzville Liberty Clay, Guffey, Nonaka, Cunningham
1:37.05
Fort Zumwalt North Stroud, Simon, Harris, Goeke
1:40.84
Washington Bobo, Kriete, Loesing, Poole   1:42.90

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

[Record: 54.29, Jacob Wolf, Fort Zumwalt South, 2021]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jacob Wolf Fort Zumwalt South
10
54.29
Nick Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
11
54.77
Gabe Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
9
59.89
Luke Pfaff Fort Zumwalt South
12
1:02.27

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

[Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
12
1:002.23
Kenny Goeke Fort Zumwalt North
12
1:06.75
Xavier Harris Fort Zumwalt North
11
1:07.30
Carson Genovese Fort Zumwalt South
12
1:12.05

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

[Record: 3:21.89, FZE, 2021]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Matt Springer
12
3:21.89
  Natan Novikov
11
 
  Christian Randall
12
 
  Brayden Phillips
11
 
Fort Zumwalt South Surtin, Lawson, Pfaff, Wolf
3:40.24
Wentzville Liberty Clay, Guffey, Nonaka
3:40.59
Washington Poole, Brinkman, Kriete, Hotra
4:05.11

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Fort Zumwalt East [416];

Fort Zumwalt South [362]; Fort Zumwalt North [332]; Wentzville Liberty [305]; Washington [246]; Wentzville North Point [137]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Washington - Todd Bobo, Aaron Brinkman, Jack Courtney, Michael Hotra, Brayden Kriete, Ben Loesing, Luke Mauchenheimer, Donovan McKenzie

Fort Zumwalt North - Charles Atherton, Brandon Barrale, Sergio Darabcsek, Kenneth Goeke, Jacob Hall, Thien Le, Jacob Miklas, Aiden Pickett, Alexander Prieiser, Ethan Simon, Jack Sunley, Brody VanWave, Alexander Wright

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Washington - Brayden Kriete

Fort Zumwalt North - Alex Wright

 

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

SOUTH DIVISION

MENS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

 

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt West Cameron McCrary
12
1:42.45
  Joe Serio
12
 
  John Serio
11
 
  Sean McElfresh

12

 
Francis Howell Doan, Will Cottle, Dearing, Bradburn
1:42.46
Francis Howell North Avila, Andrew Lee, Ed Lee, Faulkner
1:53.48
Wentzville Timberland Rohne, Carlton, Clark, Hallemeier
1:53.70

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:41.76, Jackson Bradburn, FH, 2021]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jackson Bradburn Francis Howell
11
1:41.76
Cameron McCrary Fort Zumwalt West
12
1:45.35
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
11
1:51.68
Trevor Leitz Wentzville Timberland
12
1:54.59

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Will Cottle Francis Howell
10
2:06.53
Scottie Nicotra Wentzville Holt
10
2:10.14
Elias Avila Francis Howell North
10
2:15.51
John Serio Fort Zumwalt West
11
2:15.65

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Sean McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
12
22.86
Jordan Switzer Francis Howell
12
23.53
Jack Pipkins Francis Howell
12
24.04
Jackson Carlton Wentzville Timberland
11
25.17

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

[Record: 582.20, Eric Busby, Fort Zumwalt West, 2020]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Logan Shelfaut Francis Howell North
12
580.75
Yuvraj Singh Francis Howell North
11
446.30
Austin Carter Wentzville Timberland
10
426.60
Chris Gibson Francis Howell
12
351.05

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Sean McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
12
52.60
Jacobb Dearing Francis Howell
12
53.99
John Serio Fort Zumwalt West
11
58.26
Scottie Nicotra Wentzville Holt
10
59.22

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Matthew Springer Fort Zumwalt East
12
51.20
Kirby Buscato Fort Zumwalt East
10
52.69
Todd Bobo Washington
12
55.80
Fitz Lawson Fort Zumwalt South
10
56.45

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, Francis Howell, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jaxon Bradburn Francis Howell
11
4:43.86
Trevor Leitz Wentzville Timberland
12
5:17.86
Andy Nelson Fort Zumwalt West
9
5:27.60
Brett Hallemeier Wentzville Timberland
11
5:41.99

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt West Cameron McCrary
12
1:33.37
  Joe Serio
12
 
  John Serio
11
 
  Sean McElfresh
12
 
Francis Howell Switzer, Will Cottle, Denny, Max Cottle
1:35.60
Francis Howell North Jarman, Faulkner, Lee, Avila
1:40.90
Wentzville Timberland Clark, Carlton, Treadway, Leitz   1:41.75

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, Francis Howell, 2013]

[Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, rancis Howell, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Cameron McCrary Fort Zumwalt West
12
52.49
Jacobb Dearing Francis Howell
12
57.23
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
11
58.51
Austin Doan Francis Howell
12
1:00.37

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

[Record: Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Joseph Serio Fort Zumwalt West
12
1:03.70
Will Cottle Francis Howell
10
1:04.50
Waylon Denny Francis Howell
11
1:10.56
Jordan Switzer Francis Howell
12
1:11.60

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, Francis Howell, 2012]

[Record: 3:15.63, Francis Howell, 2012]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Francis Howell Jacobb Dearing
12
3:24.57
  Max Cottle
12
 
  Austin Doan
12
 
  Jaxon Bradbury
11
 
Wentzville Timberland Rohne, Hess, Hallememier, Leitz
3:46.62
Fort Zumwalt West Rodabaugh, Bruce, Ostrem, Nelson
3:54.76
Francis Howell North Neu, Baker, Jarman, Kumar
3:59.16

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Francis Howell [541];

Fort Zumwalt West [405]; Wentzville Timberland [318]; Francis Howell North [313.5]; Wentzville Holt [144.5]; Francis Howell Central [140]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Wentzville Holt - Scott Nicotra

Fort Zumwalt West -


SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt - Hunter Staszcuk

Fort Zumwalt West -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season