GACLOGO

2022

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION

MENS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

FOR N/C DIVISION RESULTS , CLICK HERE!

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:42.20, FZE, 2021]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Gabe Ostrander
10
1:46.22
  Braydon Phillips
12
 
  Natan Novikov
12
 
  Nick Ostrander

12

 
Fort Zumwalt South Collins, Baker, Yuldashev, Wolf
1:49.98
Fort Zumwalt North Simon,Harris, Preiser, Wright
1:52.82
Washington McKenzie, Mauchenmeier, Poole, Loesing
2:01.15

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:46.69, Christian Randall, FZE, 2021]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
12
1:47.18
Nick Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
12
1:56.26
Andrew Collins Fort Zumwalt South
9
2:09.37
Nick Benner Fort Zumwalt East
12
2:10.80

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 1:57.78, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jacob Wolf Fort Zumwalt South
11
2:02.93
Scottie Nicotra Wentzville Holt
11
2:09.16
Natan Novikov Fort Zumwalt East
12
2:09.18
Drew Baker Fort Zumwalt South
10
2:13.58

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 21.58, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Kirby Buscato Fort Zumwalt East
11
23.42
Ben Loesing Washington
10
24.32
Alex Wright Fort Zumwalt North
11
24.93
Mikey Murphy Wentzville North Point
9
25.01

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

[Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Luke Burgard Fort Zumwalt North
10
459.75
Caleb Burgard Fort Zumwalt North
12

421.85

Sergio Darabcsek Fort Zumwalt North
12
402.80
Lane Otte Fort Zumwalt East
12
394.40

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 54.86, Brayden Phillips, FZE, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
12
55.84
Natan Novikov Fort Zumwalt East
12
56.05
Amir Yuldashev Fort Zumwalt South
11
1:01.09
Mikey Murphy Wentzville North Point
12
1:01.67

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 48.32, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Kirby Buscato Fort Zumwalt East
11
52.48
Alex Wright Fort Zumwalt North
11
55.05
Ben Loesing Washington
10
58.07
Will Hinkel Fort Zumwalt North
10
59.58

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 4:50.61, Colin Wolfmeyer, W Holt, 2022]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
12
4:50.61
Gabe Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
10
5:31.23
Donovin McKenzie Washington
11
6:15.91
Michael Huerta Washington
12
6:30.03

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:31.49, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt North Xavier Harris
12
1:39.71
  Alex Presier
10
 
  Will Hinkel
11
 
  Alex Wright
11
 
Wentzville Holt C. Wolfmeyer, J. Harris, I. Wolfmeyer, Nicotra
1:39.81
Fort Zumwalt East Buscato, Reasons, Benner, G. Ostrander
1:42.78
Wentzville North Point Kamish, Ledbetter, Sessler, Murphy   1:44.62

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

[Record: 54.29, Jacob Wolf, Fort Zumwalt South, 2021]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jacob Wolf Fort Zumwalt South
11
55.45
Nick Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
12
58.62
Andrew Collins Fort Zumwalt South
9
1:04.37
Nick Benner Fort Zumwalt East
12
1:05.49

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

[Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Drew Baker Fort Zumwalt South
10
1:04.08
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
12
1:04.76
Xavier Harris Fort Zumwalt North
12
1:06.49
Scottie Nicotra Wentzville Holt
11
1:07.75

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

[Record: 3:21.89, FZE, 2021]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Kirby Buscato
11
3:30.85
  Natan Novikov
12
 
  Nick Ostrander
12
 
  Brayden Phillips
12
 
Fort Zumwalt South Collins, Baker, Yuldashev, Wolf
3:46.25
Wentzville Holt C. Wolfmeyer, J. Harris, I. Wolfmeye Nicotrar
3:47.44
Washington McKenzie, Hotra, Loesing, Poole
4:01.75

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Fort Zumwalt East [418];

Fort Zumwalt North [411]; Fort Zumwalt South [342]; Washington [272]; Wentzville Holt [248]; Wentzville North Point [216]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Washington - Brock Thompson, Donovan McKenzie, Luke Mauchenheimer, Ben Loesing, Brayden Kriete, Michael Hotra, Jack Courtney, William Brickel

Fort Zumwalt North -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Washington - Brock Thompson

Fort Zumwalt North -

 

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2022

SOUTH DIVISION

MENS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

 

FOR SOUTH DIVISION RESULTS , CLICK HERE!

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Francis Howell David Neier
9
1:43.85
  Will Cottle
11
 
  Galati Camden
9
 
  Waylon Denny

12

 
Wentzville Liberty Lipski, Guffey, Rice, Nonaka
1:44.52
Francis Howell North Avila, S. Lee, E. Lee, Everhart
1:50.29
Wentzville Timberland Rohne, Treadway, Clark, Carlton
1:51.43

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:41.76, Jackson Bradburn, FH, 2021]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brett Hallemeier Wentzville Timberland
12
1:53.44
Jaxon Dearing Francis Howell
10
2:00.93
Brody Sanders Wentzville Timberland
11
2:04.14
Harry Hoyt Francis Howell
10
2:06.38

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Will Cottle Francis Howell
11
2:01.90
Elias Avila Francis Howell North
11
2:03.00
Ryan Lipski Wentzville Liberty
9
2:08.73
Andy Nelson Fort Zumwalt West
10
2:09.23

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
WaylonDenny Francis Howell
12
23.04
Camden Galati Francis Howell
9
23.70
Jeremiah Gabel Francis Howell Central
12
23.80
Dalton Rice Wentzville Liberty
11
23.81

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

[Record: 582.20, Eric Busby, Fort Zumwalt West, 2020]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Carter Austin Wentzville Timberland
11
503.60
Yuvraj Singh Francis Howell North
12
484.75
Scott Logan Francis Howell North
10
302.25
William French Francis Howell
11
249.15

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Dalton Rice Wentzville Liberty
11
57.19
Euchan Lee Francis Howell North
10
57.28
John Serio Fort Zumwalt West
12
58.37
Thomas Allen Francis Howell
12
1:00.81

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Waylon Denny Francis Howell
12
51.84
Ryan Schmerold Wentzville Liberty
11
52.47
Camden Galati Francis Howell
9
52.60
Riley Lewis Wentzville Liberty
9
53.63

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, Francis Howell, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brett Hallemeier Wentzville Timberland
12
5:08.76
Riley Lewis Wentzville Liberty
9
5:22.18
Brody Sanders Wentzville Timberland
11
5:35.59
Huntington Everhart Francis Howell North
10
5:51.38

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Francis Howell TaeHan Park
9
1:34.09
  Camden Galati
9
 
  Will Cottle
11
 
  Waylon Denny
12
 
Wentzville Liberty Rice, Schmerold, Lipski, Guffey
1:34.18
Francis Howell North E. Lee, Jarman, Baker, Avila
1:38.39
Fort Zumwalt West Nelson, Serio, Bruce, Rodabaugh   1:41.35

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, Francis Howell, 2013]

[Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, rancis Howell, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Elias Avila Francis Howell North
11
57.21
Andy Nelson Fort Zumwalt West
10
59.20
David Neier Francis Howell
9
59.34
Jackson Rohne Wentzville Timberland
12
59.76

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

[Record: Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Will Cottle Francis Howell
11
1:0205
Payton Guffey Wentzville Liberty
12
1:05.39
Euchan Lee Francis Howell North
10
1:06.28
Andy Morelock Francis Howell Central
9
1:08.27

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, Francis Howell, 2012]

[Record: 3:15.63, Francis Howell, 2012]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Wentzville Liberty Riley Lewis
9
3:34.47
  Brad Nonaka
11
 
  Ryan Lipski
9
 
  Payton Guffey
12
 
Francis Howell Dearing, Neier, Allen, Park
3:38.94
Wentzville Timberland Hallemeier, Rohne, Clark, Carlton
3:48.77
Francis Howell Central Gabel, Mehta, Eslinger, Morelock
3:56.00

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Francis Howell [491];

Wentzville Timberland [330.5]; Wentzville Liberty [315]; Francis Howell North [282]; Fort Zumwalt West [272.5]; Francis Howell Central [201]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Wentzville Holt -

Fort Zumwalt West -


SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Fort Zumwalt West -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season