GACLOGO

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

NORTH DIVISION BOYS SOCCER

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

 

FIRST TEAM

Player
Year Position
School

Ethan Bromaghim

12 Midfielder
Orchard Farm
Ryan Russell
12 Midfielder
Saint Charles
Michael Bhat
12 Forward
Orchard Farm
Bobby Pauly
10 Midfielder
Orchard Farm
Caden Lucido
11 Defender
Orchard Farm
Chase Wetzler
12 Keeper
Saint Charles
Caleb Schneider
12 Midfielder
Saint Charles
Jack Walker
12 Defender
Saint Charles
Brett Piotrowicz
11 Midfielder
Winfield
Bryan Guerrero
09 Forward
Warrenton
Sam Papin
12 Defender
Saint Charles West
Darius DeCarolis
12 Forward
Saint Charles West

 

SECOND TEAM

Player
Year Position
School
Hunter Dreckshage
12 Defender
Orchard Farm
Dylan Hazel
11 Defender
Orchard Farm
Cadin Nelson
12 Midfeildeer
Orchard Farm
A. J. Taylor
09 Defender
Orchard Farm
Gabe Doughty
11 Defender
Saint Charles
Ethan Mercurio
09 Midfielder
Saint Charles
Noah McAlister
11 Midfielder
Saint Charles
Yidenpen Bayili
10 Forward
Saint Charles
Santiago Cano
10 Midfielder
Warrenton
Kaden Kaimann
10 Forward
Winfield
Gage Trempler
11 Midfielder
Winfield
Noah Thomas
12 Defender
Winfield

Michael Sommerville

09 Defender
Saint Charles West
Ray Rico
12 Defender
Saint Charles West
Steve Morales
12 Midfielder
Saint Charles West
Craig Kubiak
12 Defender
Saint Charles West

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ethan Bromaghim of Orchard Farm, Senior, Midfielder

COACH OF THE YEAR : Brandon Cox of Orchard Farm

 

TEAM PICTURE Click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Caden Nelson

Saint Charles - Ashton Winning

Saint Charles West - Karson Quinn

Warrenton - Wesley Arndt

Winfield -Jacob Taylor

 

All Academic

Orchard Farm - Caden Lucido, Lucas Stopke, Dylan Hazel, Ethan Bromaghim, Michael Bhat, Bobby Pauly, Dylan Ohlms, Sam Jones

Saint Charles - Dylan Cross, Gabe Doughty, Noah McAlister, Nick Quay, Ryan Russell, Ayden Schneider, Jack Walker, Chase Wetzler, Ashton Winning

Saint Charles West - Jack Boyce, Craig Kubiak, Trevor New, Sam Papin, Ray Rico, Dayton Bullock, Tyler Grossmann, Zachary Grossmann, Braden Clark, Ian Hollander, Kyle Quinn, Ulises Sanchez

Warrenton - Wesley Arndt, Zach Bristol, Jacob Cullom, Elijah Duello, Josiah Hodgson, Maison Rader, Luke Rausch, John Scruggs, Parker Sherman

Winfield - Kaden Kaimann, Greg Penrod, James Schultz, Jacob Taylor, Noah Thomas, Gabe Trempler, Stephen Witt

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

CENTRAL DIVISION BOYS SOCCER

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

FIRST TEAM

Player
Year Position
School

Karson Gibbs

11 Forward
Fort Zumwalt South
Roman Merris
10 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt North
Dom Mrazik
11 Forward
Fort Zumwalt East
Jacob Groark
12 Defender
Fort Zumwalt East
Ryan Harvatin
11 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt South
Luke Walsh
12 Defender
Fort Zumwalt South
Jack Jellinek
11 Defender
Fort Zumwalt South
Luke Dillon
11 Keeper
Fort Zumwalt South
Ryley Gibbs
09 Forward
Fort Zumwalt South
Kaden Marsh
11 Forward
Wentzville Liberty
Blaine King
12 Midfielder
Wentzville Liberty
Cole Click
10 Forward
Washington

 

SECOND TEAM

Player
Year Position
School
Patrick O'Day
11 Keeper
Wentzville Liberty
Gavin Netzel
09 Defender
Wentzville Liberty
Sam Travis
12 Forward
Fort Zumwalt North
Ethan Busse
12 Defender
Fort Zumwalt North
Holden Kocher
10 Defender
Fort Zumwalt East
Michael Brophy
12 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt East
Carter Woodward
12 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt East
Nathan Massey
09 Forward
Fort Zumwalt East
Brayden Bresler
10 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt South
Connor Lovell
10 Defender
Fort Zumwalt South
Parker Kessler
12 Forward
Wentzville Liberty
Jack Shelton
12 Defender
Wentzville Liberty

Trent Pabst

11 Midfielder
Washington
Travis Bieg
11 Defender
Washington
Ryan Dittmar
11 Forward
Francis Howell North
Peter Moxley
12 Defender
Francis Howell North

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Karson Gibbs of Fort Zumwalt South, Junior, Forward

COACH OF THE YEAR : Jim Layne of Fort Zumwalt South

 

TEAM PICTURE Click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - Gavin Roemerman

Fort Zumwalt North - Mason Cochran

Fort Zumwalt South - Kyle Lovell

Francis Howell North - Austin Bitter

Washington - Carter Kleekamp

Wentzville Liberty - Liam Merino

 

All Academic

Fort Zumwalt East - Nicholas Bauer, Michael Brophy, Jacob Groark, Dalton Hicks, Holden Kocher, Kyle Kohls, Dominic Mrazik, Gabriel Mrazik, Noah Myers, Maximus Nash, Drake O'Hearn, Daniel Riazi, Ty Rodermund, Colin Roemerman

Fort Zumwalt North - Braeden Bertel, Ethan Busse, Mason Cochran, Davis Herbst, Dylan Jackson, Nolan Plum, Benjamin Schwerdt, Patrick Waidmann, Reese Wilson, Andrew Wyman

Fort Zumwalt South -Evan Baisch, Brayden Bresler, Evan Carroll, Luke Dillon, Karson Gibbs, Ryley Gibbs, Jack Jellinek, Zachary Koester, Connor Lovell, Kyle Lovell, Brendan Owens, Carter Rich, Dillon Rich, Luke Walsh, Colin Wilson

Francis Howell North - Jack Stover, Peyton Caples, Hunter Shoulta, Joey Key, Cannon Murray, Liam Levins, Gavin Schroeder, Ryan Dittmar, Brandon Roider, Khalin Shah, Peter Moxley, Koen Schaffer, Logan Johnson, Ben Wisdom, Braydon Massman, Austin Bitter

Washington - Trent Pabst, Owen Burge, Isaac Agren, Timothy Boehlein, Levi Brautigam, Carter Kleekamp, Bobby Laughlin, Travis Bieg, Timofei Rhodes, Darren Armfield, Harsh Patel, Will Kelpe, Tyler Eckelkamp, Kaden Wenda, Cole Click, Caden Robertson, Micah Gargrave

Wentzville Liberty - Max Douglas, Preston Greenhalgh, Aidan Holtz, Parker Kessler, Blain King, Schrader Ludwig, Liam Merino, Ben Meyer, Aiden Moore, Patrick O'Day, Reese Outman, TJ Seithel, Neil Sinclair

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

SOUTH DIVISION BOYS SOCCER

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM

Player
Year Position
School

Alex Hermann

12 Forward
Fort Zumwalt West
Jimmy Sanchez
12 Forward
Francis Howell Central
Nick Taylor
11 Forward
Francis Howell
Justin Olwig
12 Keeper
Francis Howell
Aiden Morgan
12 Midfielder
Francis Howell
Joel Thwing
12 Defender
Francis Howell
Morgan Monia
12 Defender
Fort Zumwalt West
Tyler Kaminski
12 Defender
Fort Zumwalt West
Carter Redford
12 Midfielder
Francis Howell Central
Gino Buffa
12 Defender
Francis Howell Central
Zach Renz
12 Midfielder
Wentzville Timberland
Adam Luetkemeyer
12 Midfielder
Wentzville Timberland

SECOND TEAM

Player
Year Position
School
Carter Youmans
11 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt West
Zach Edler
12 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt West
Ryan Steevens
12 Midfielder
Fort Zumwalt West
Dan Garvilla
12 Forward
Francis Howell
Drew Settlemoir
11 Midfielder
Francis Howell
Jackson Riege
10 Defender
Francis Howell
Mason Ballas
12 Midfielder
Francis Howell
Tyler Cuba
12 Defender
Francis Howell Central
Tanner Jones
10 Midfielder
Francis Howell Central
T. J. Balducci
12 Keeper
Troy Buchanan
Carson Lebegue
12 Defender
Troy Buchanan
Mitch Terbrock
12 Defender
Wentzville Holt

Cameron Stinson

12 Defender
Wentzville Holt
Quinton Garafolo
12 Forward
Wentzville Holt
Collin McLaughlin
11 Defender
Wentzville Timberland
Jacob Callahan
11 Midfielder
Wentzville Timberland

 

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Alex Hermann of Fort Zumwalt West, Senior, Forward and Jimmy Sanchez of Francis Howell Central, Senior, Forward

COACHES OF THE YEAR : Derek Phillips of Francis Howell Central and Brad Fischer of Fort Zumwalt West

 

TEAM PICTURE Click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Jackson Williams

Francis Howell - Will Spencer

Francis Howell Central - Luke Fisher

Troy Buchanan - Jacob Love

Wentzville Holt - Tegan Reynolds

Wentzville Timberland - Mitchell Weitkamp

 

All Academic

Fort Zumwalt West - Zach Dreyer, Doug Fenstermacher, Jared Fitch, Michael Higuchi, Michael Houston, Brenden Hummer, Tyler Kaminski, Morgan Monia, Michael Moresi, Nicholas Mormino, Nathan Naumann, Noah Naumann, Jackson Williams, Carter Youmans

Francis Howell - Patrick Adam, Mason Ballos, Max Benenati, Connor Crawford, Zach Dischbein, Daniel Fields, Caleb Flanders, Chris Harris, Grady Humbert, Joey Mackey, Caden Maupin, Lucas Meyer, Aiden Morgan, Justin Olwig, Jackson Riege, Chris Sanders, Drew Settlemoir, Jaden Skonning, Will Spence, Rakshak Sudhakaran, Nick Taylor, Joel Thwing, Carter Wiegand

Francis Howell Central - Carter Redford, Tanner Jones, Connor Phillips, AJ Zangaro, Jim Sanchez, Ben Raup, Tom Hubbard, Josiah Gould, Luke Fisher, Luke Cummings

Troy Buchanan - Tim Balducci, Jackson Benhardt, Levi Caldwell, Dillon Colbert, Joshua Coyotl, Mason Gessert, Caleb Jacobs, Jacob Latta, Carson Lebegue, Jacob Love, Matthew McLaughlin, Mitchell Ottinger, Nathan Ryan, Ethan Troutman, Aaron Vaughn

Wentzville Holt - Collin Jimenez-Pinkston, Cooper Hayes, Nathan Hoening, Caden Hof, Connor Hof, Oscar Sargent, Dyllan Weicht, Evan Wyatt

Wentzville Timberland - Cooper Blake, Sagan Borengasser, Tyler Bryant, Jacob Callahan, Dominic Eggering, Nolan Gera, Connor Kendall, Micah Kramer, Henry Kriesmann, Adam Luetkemeyer, Collin McLaughlin, Patrick Nettler, Zachary Renz, Cooper Shinn, Trevor Slusser, William Thompson, Landon Keener

 

Home | Return To Fall Season