GACLOGO

2019

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION

BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:46.17, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Jeff Ostrander
9
1:46.17
  Logan Podhorsky
11
 
  Christian Randall
10
 
  Matt Springer

10

 
Fort Zumwalt South Jellinek, Wright, He, Kaibel
1:47.96
Fort Zumwalt North Farrarr, Brown, Dyer, Goeke
1:49.65
Wentzville Timberland Mischkot, Tucker, Smith, Sanker
1:54.16

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:52.33, Christian Randall, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
10
1:52.33
Matt Springer Fort Zumwalt East
10
1:56.83
Matt Mangin Wentzville Timberland
11
1:59.38
Michael Mischkot Wentzville Timberland
11
2:07.33

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 2:07.64, Logan Pordhorsky, FZE,, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
09
2:09.01
Brian Wright Fort Zumwalt South
11
2:14.51
Trevor Leitz Wentzville Timberland
10
2:18.44
Natan Novikov Fort Zumwalt East
09
2:28.78

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 21.58, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brendan Hutchison Fort Zumwalt East
12
21.58
Bryce Kaibel Fort Zumwalt South
12
23.32
Nolan Tucker Wentzville Timberland
10
23.73
Jake Farrar Fort Zumwalt North
12
24.42

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 604.20, Peter Lucido, FHN, 2015]

[Record: 340.45, Canyon DeVille, WT, 2019]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Canyon DeVille Wentzville Timberland
10
340.45
Evan Balkenbusch Fort Zumwalt South
10
309.70
Tommy Stroud Fort Zumwalt North
10
236.75
David Wright-Tyree Fort Zumwalt North
10
232.95

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 55.44, Brayden Phillips, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
09
55.44
Mason Kauffeld Washington
11
55.66
William He Fort Zumwalt South
12
56.15
Nolan Dyer Fort Zumwalt North
12
57.97

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 48.32, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brendan Hutchison Fort Zumwalt East
12
48.32
Matt Springer Fort Zumwalt East
10
51.21
Matt Mangin Wentzville Timberland
11
52.09
Max Jellinek Fort Zumwalt South
12
53.01

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 5:11.00, Christian Randall, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
10
5:11.00
Jeff Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
09
5:17.22
Trevor Leitz Wentzville Timberland
10
5:26.50
Michael Mischkot Wentzville Timberland
11
5:53.01

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:31.49, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Brendan Hutchison
12
1:31.49
  Matt Springer
10
 
  Brayden Phillips
09
 
  Logan Pordhorsky
11
 
Wentzville Timberland Leitz, Smith, Tucker, Mangin
1:36.20
Fort Zumwalt South Jellinek, Wright, He, Kaibel
1:36.54
Fort Zumwalt North Farrar, Goeke, Brown, Dyer   1:37.24

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

[Record: 57.93, Jeff Ostrander, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jeff Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
09
57.93
William He Fort Zumwalt South
12
1:04.41
Nolan Dyer Fort Zumwalt North
12
1:04.84
Alex Wenig Fort Zumwalt East
12
1:05.42

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

[Record: 1:02.68, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Mason Kauffeld Washington
11
1:02.68
Logan Podhorsky Fort Zumwalt East
11
1:03.00
Jake Farrar Fort Zumwalt North
12
1:05.92
Max Jellinek Fort Zumwalt South
12
1:07.42

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

[Record: 3:24.56, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Brendan Hutchison
12
3:24.56
  Christian Randall
10
 
  Brayden Phillips
09
 
  Logan Porhorsky
11
 
Wentzville Timberland Mischkot, Leitz, Sanker, Mangin
3:44.40
Washington Bobo, Poole, Johnson, Kauffeld
3:47.66
Wentzville Liberty Guffey, Burski, Myers, Selmanovic
3:58.32

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Fort Zumwalt East [433];

Wentzville Timberland [369]; Fort Zumwalt North [310];Fort Zumwalt South [308]; Wentzville Liberty [249]; Washington [180]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Washington - Sean Barry, Todd Bobo, Aaron Brinkmann, Aidan Brinkmann, Spencer Coates, Jack Courtney, Zane Johnson

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Washington - Miles Hellebusch

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2019

SOUTH DIVISION

BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

 

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:46.17, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt West Braden Cearley
12
1:42.94
  Joe Serio
10
 
  Sean McElfresh
10
 
  Kevin McElfresh

11

 
Francis Howell Doan, Guffey, Dearing, Denny
1:45.87
Wentzville Holt Owen, Green, Mack, McAllister
1:48.04
Francis Howell Central Gabel, Bissett, Redington, Nedungadi
1:54.26

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:52.33, Christian Randall, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jacobb Dearing Francis Howell
10
1:52.55
Sean McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
10
1:55.49
Grant Owen Wentzville Holt
11
2:00.59
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
09
2:01.17

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 2:07.64, Logan Pordhorsky, FZE,, 2018]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Austin Mack Wentzville Holt
12
2:03.61
Braden Cearley Fort Zumwalt West
12
2:03.63
Grant Reilmann Francis Howell
12
2:12.92
Ben Burr Fort Zumwalt West
12
2:13.17

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 21.58, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Kevin McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
12
22.59
Jackson Michals Francis Howell Central
12
22.82
Alex Anderson Francis Howell Central
12
23.22
Adison McAllister Wentzville Holt
10
23.61

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 604.20, Peter Lucido, FHN, 2015]

[Record: 340.45, Canyon DeVille, Timberland, 2019]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Logan Schelfaut Francis Howell North
10
582.80
Eric Busby Fort Zumwalt West
11
495.10
Sergey Arnold Fort Zumwalt West
12
339.00
Adam Decker Francis Howell Central
12
287.20

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 55.44, Brayden Phillips, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Austin Mack Wentzville Holt
12
54.41
Jackson Michals Francis Howell Central
12
55.22
Jacobb Dearing Francis Howell
10
55.87
Sean McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
10
56.20

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 48.32, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Kevin McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
12
49.89
Alex Anderson Francis Howell Central
12
50.26
Adison McAllister Wentzville Holt
10
51.91
Andrew Doan Francis Howell
12
52.84

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 5:11.00, Christian Randall, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Cole Guffey Francis Howell
11
5:02.95
Grant Reilmann Francis Howell
12
5:11.54
Grant Owen Wentzville Holt
11
5:21.02
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
09
5:21.36

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:31.49, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt West Braden Cearley
12
1:33.20
  Lincoln Steber
12
 
  Sean McElfresh
10
 
  Kevin McElfresh
12
 
Francis Howell Central Anderson, Bissett, Pugh, Michals
1:33.29
Wentzville Holt McAllister, Wolfmeyer, Green, Mack
1:37.03
Francis Howell Cottle, Switzer, Galati, Doan   1:38.08

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

[Record: 57.93, Jeff Ostrander, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Braden Cearley Fort Zumwalt West
12
55.55
Austin Doan Francis Howell
10
1:00.83
Ty Galati Francis Howell
11
1:01.80
Weston Tripp Francis Howell
09
1:01.86

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

[Record: 1:02.68, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Cole Guffey Francis Howell
11
1:04.68
Chris Bissett Francis Howell Central
12
1:07.09
Joe Serio Fort Zumwalt West
10
1:07.80
Ben Pugh Francis Howell Central
12
1:09.01

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

[Record: 3:24.56, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Francis Howell Jacobb Dearing
10
3:28.65
  Andrew Doan
12
 
  Aiden Denny
12
 
  Cole Guffey
11
 
Francis Howell Central Anderson, Redington, Pugh, Michals
3:33.82
Fort Zumwalt West Steber, Burr, Serio (Joe), Serio (John)
3:42.23
Wentzville Holt Wolfmeyer, McCarthy, Faintich, Owen
3:48.79

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Francis Howell [525];

Fort Zumwalt West [409]; Wentzville Holt [366]; Francis Howell Central [357]; Francis Howell North [168]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Wentzville Holt - James Coogan, Brian Faintich, Talon Green, Aidan McCarthy, Andrew Niemeier

Fort Zumwalt West - Preston Brouillet, Ben Burr, Braden Cearley, Kevin McElfresh, Sean McElfresh, Andrew Merkel, David Rodabough, John Serio, Joe Serio, Lincoln Steber

 


SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt - Austin Mack

Fort Zumwalt West - Lincoln Steber

 

 

 

 

Home | Return To Fall Season