GACLOGO

2020

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION

BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

FOR FUL RESULTS OF BOTH DIVISIONS, CLICK HERE!

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:45.41, FZE, 2020]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Nick Ostrander
10
1:45.41
  Christian Randall
11
 
  Natan Novikov
10
 
  Matt Springer

11

 
Fort Zumwalt South Wolf, Wright, Surtin, Lawason
1:49.93
Washington Bobo, Kauffeld, Poole, Johnson
1:52.01
Fort Zumwalt North Harris, Brown, Goeke, Palmer
1:53.47

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:47.89, Christian Randall, FZE, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
11
1:47.89
Jacob Wolf Fort Zumwalt South
9
1:53.37
Kenny Goeke Fort Zumwalt North
11
2:00.82
Henry Griffin Fort Zumwalt East
11
2:04.73

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 1:57.78, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Mason Kauffeld Washington
12
1:58.78
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
10
2:05.69
Natan Novikov Fort Zumwalt East
10
2:12.47
Brian Wright Fort Zumwalt South
12
2:12.78

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 21.58, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Matthew Springer Fort Zumwalt East
11
23.39
Jack Ferry Fancis Howell North
12
24.02
Kirby Buscato Fort Zumwalt East
9
24.83
Fitz Lawson Fort Zumwalt South
9
24.98

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

[Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Logan Shelfaut Francis Howell North
11
669.35
Evan Balkenbusch Fort Zumwalt South
11

401.55

Evan Fulhorst Fort Zumwalt South
9
358.20
Nate Swinney Fort Zumwalt North
12
282.95

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 54.86, Brayden Phillips, FZE, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Brayden Phillips Fort Zumwalt East
10
54.86
Natan Novikov Fort Zumwalt East
10
57.94
Kenny Goeke Fort Zumwalt North
11
58.69
Gavin Poole Washington
10
1:06.15

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 48.32, Brendan Hutchison, FZE, 2019]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Matthew Springer Fort Zumwalt East
11
51.58
Amar Selmanovic Wentzville Liberty
12
52.71
Jack Ferry Francis Howell North
12
54.43
Todd Bobo Washington
11
56.16

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 4:53.49, Christian Randall, FZE, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Christian Randall Fort Zumwalt East
11
4:53.49
Nick Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
10
5:21.92
Henry Griffin Fort Zumwalt East
11
5:39.19
Dalton Rice Wentzville Liberty
9
5:46.42

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:31.49, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Kirby Buscato
9
1:35.15
  Brayden Phillips
10
 
  Nick Ostrander
10
 
  Matthew Springer
11
 
Fort Zumwalt North Brown, Palmer, Stroud, Goeke
1:40.47
Wentzville Liberty Signaigo, Guffey, Nonaka, Selmanovic
1:41.23
Washington Brinkman, Poole, Johnson, Kauffeld   1:41.97

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, FH, 2013]

[Record: 55.16, Jacob Wolf, Fort Zumwalt South, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jacob Wolf Fort Zumwalt South
09
55.16
Nick Ostrander Fort Zumwalt East
10
56.61
Ryan Schmerold Wentzville Liberty
9
1:06.00
Todd Bobo Washington
11
1:06.14

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

[Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Mason Kauffeld Washington
12
59.02
Brian Wright Fort Zumwalt South
12
1:07.73
Ben Brown Fort Zumwalt North
12
1:08.05
Tyler Brake Fort Zumwalt East
12
1:13.20

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, FH, 2012]

[Record: 3:24.56, FZE, 2019]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt East Brayden Phillips
10
3:32.45
  Henry Griffin
11
 
  Natan Novikov
10
 
  Christian Randall
11
 
Fort Zumwalt South Wolf, Herweck, Surtin, Wright
3:46.05
Wentzville Liberty Schmerold, Bullock, Nonaka, Selmanovic
3:46.26
Francis Howell North Kumar, Jarman, Avila, Ferry
4:00.93

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Fort Zumwalt East [418];

Fort Zumwalt South [408]; Fort Zumwalt North [264.5]; Francis Howell North [262]; Wentzville Liberty [251.5]; Washington [245]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Washington -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Washington -

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

SOUTH DIVISION

BOYS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

In 2018, Boy's Swimming was divided into North/Central and South Divisions. Overall records shown after the event in black, represent records for both divisions, while the red color times indicate a record for that division. The same has been done for Girl's Swimming, as they split prior to 2018.

 

 

200 yard Medley Relay [Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 1:38.15, FZW, 2016]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Fort Zumwalt West Cameron McCrary
11
1:43.79
  Joe Serio
11
 
  Campbell Eckhardt
11
 
  Sean McElfresh

11

 
Francis Howell Doan, Will Cottle, Dearing, Max Cottle
1:47.93
Wentzville Holt Wolfmeyer, Nicotra, Owen, McAllister
1:49.89
Francis Howell Central Gabel, Pugh, Redington, Eslinger
1:55.60

 

 

200 yard Freestyle [Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 2011]

[Record: 1:44.92, Zach Rogers, FHC, 20119]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Jacobb Dearing Francis Howell
11
1:49.93
Grant Owen Wentzville Holt
12
1:51.88
Max Cottle Francis Howell
11
1:58.20
Josh Weber Francis Howell
12
1:59.00

 

 

200 yard Individual Medley [Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

[Record: 1:52.43, Adam Grimm, FZW, 2017]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Trevor Leitz Wentzville Timberland
11
2:10.96
Will Cottle Francis Howell
9
2:14.48
Joseph Serio Fort Zumwalt West
11
2:15.17
Ben Pugh Francis Howell Central
12
2:16.40

 

 

50 yard Freestyle [Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 20.43, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Sean McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
11
23.10
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
11
23.31
Adison McAllister Wentzville Holt
11
23.58
Matthew Mangin Wentzville Timberland
12
23.58

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [Record: 669.35, Logan Shelfaut, Francis Howell North, 2020]

[Record: 582.20, Eric Busby, Fort Zumwalt West, 2020]

DIVER SCHOOL
YEAR
POINTS
Eric Busby Fort Zumwalt West
12
582.20
Tino Javier Francis Howell Central
11
456.75
Jordan Switzer Francis Howell
11
310.35
Michael Roberts Francis Howell
11
279.05

 

 

100 yard Butterfly [Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

[Record: 48.77, Andrew Sansoucie, WT, 2012]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Cameron McCrary Fort Zumwalt West
11
52.50
Sean McElfresh Fort Zumwalt West
11
54.00
Jacobb Dearing Francis Howell
11
55.70
John Serio Fort Zumwalt West
11
59.76

 

 

100 yard Freestyle [Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

[Record: 47.31, Todd Kriss, FZW, 2016]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Matthew Mangin Wentzville Timberland
12
51.25
Adison McCallister Wentzville Holt
11
51.88
Austin Doan Francis Howell
11
54.87
Jordan Switzer Francis Howell
11
56.18

 

 

500 yard Freestyle [Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, FH, 2013]

[Record: 4:33.89, Ryan Baker, Francis Howell, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Cameron McCrary Fort Zumwalt West
11
4:46.62
Grant Owen Wentzville Holt
12
5:00.70
Trevoe Leitz Wentzville Timberland
11
5:18.64
Josh Weber Francis Howell
12
5:22.79

 

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

[Record: 1:30.16, W Holt, 2017]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Wentzville Holt Colin Wolfmeyer
11
1:36.27
  Grant Owen
12
 
  Scottie Nicotra
9
 
  Adison McCallister
11
 
Francis Howell Switzer, Denny, Doan, Galati
1:38.39
Wentzville Timberland Mischkot, Carlton, Rohne, Mangin
1:38.99
Fort Zumwalt West Joe Serio, Shrivastava, John Serio, Eckhardt   1:38.08

 

 

100 yard Backstroke [Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, Francis Howell, 2013]

[Record: 52.39, Alex Crawford, rancis Howell, 2013]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Colin Wolfmeyer Wentzville Holt
11
58.69
Austin Doan Francis Howell
11
1:00.56
Michael Mischkot Wentzville Timberland
12
1:01.37
Shaurya Shrivastava Fort Zumwalt West
09
1:01.64

 

 

100 yard Breaststroke [Record: :59.02, Mason Kauffeld, Washington, 2020]

[Record: Record: :59.11, Trace Curvey, FZS, 2009]

SWIMMER SCHOOL
YEAR
TIME
Joseph Serio Fort Zumwalt West
11
1:06.04
Will Cottle Francis Howell
9
1:07.96
Ben Pugh Francis Howell Central
12
1:08.19
John Serio Fort Zumwalt West
10
1:09.55

 

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [Record: 3:15.63, Francis Howell, 2012]

[Record: 3:15.63, Francis Howell, 2012]

SCHOOL SWIMMERS
YEAR
TIME
Francis Howell Mac Cottle
11
3:28.26
  Ty Galati
12
 
  Walon Denny
11
 
  Jacobb Dearing
11
 
Fort Zumwalt West McCrary, McElfresh, Eckhardt, John Serio
3:30.78
Wentzville Timberland Mischkot, Leitz, Rohne,Mangin
3:45.03
DQ  
 

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Francis Howell [495];

Fort Zumwalt West [391]; Wentzville Timberland [339.5]; Wentzville Holt [250.5]; Francis Howell Central [213]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Wentzville Holt -

Fort Zumwalt West -


SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Fort Zumwalt West -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season