GACLOGO

2019

NORTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Fall Season | To Central Division | To South Division

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brendan Sportsman Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Tem Nolan Chmiel Warrenton
SR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jamesen Reese Saint Charles West
SR
  Dominic Flint Saint Charles West
JR
  Charles Murphy Saint Charles
SR
2nd Team Zach Roberts Orchard Farm
SR
  Trevor Turner Saint Charles West
SR
  Logan Dowd Warrenton
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team John Wilson Saint Charles West
JR
  Stephen Frazer Saint Charles West
SR
  Josh Heap Warrenton
SR
  Cody Crump Warrenton
SR
  Grant Middendorf Saint Charles West
JR
2nd Team Kellis Heberer Winfield
SR
  Jack Denen Orchard Farm
JR
  Dylan Michael Winfield
SR
  Michael Smith Saint Charles
SR
  Alex Meyer Saint Charles West
JR
  Tristian Bihlmaier Warrenton
SR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Chase Rankin Winfield
SR
  Anthony Lemons Saint Charles West
SR
  Dylan Smith Warrenton
SR
2nd Team Matthew Omoresemi Winfield
JR
  Marquis Gracial Saint Charles
SO
  Sam Toenges Warrenton
SR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brenden Day Warrenton
SR
2nd Team Darious DeCarolis Saint Charles West
JR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Dylan Smith Warrenton
SR
  Jamesen Reese Saint Charles West
SR
  Brandon Davis Orchard Farm
SR
  Jacob Heberer Winfield
SO
2nd Team Trent Busby Saint Charles West
SR
  Owen Ireton Warrenton
SR
  Jarenn Foster Saint Charles West
JR
  Joe McGee Saint Charles
SR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Marquis Gracial Saint Charles
SO
  Stephen Frazer Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Jack Russell Warrenton
JR
  Jordan Hawkins Orchard Farm
SR

 

DEFENSIVE END

  Player School
Year
1st Team Randy Jemerson Saint Charles West
SR
  Jake Colbert Winfield
SR
2nd Team Josh Heap Warrenton
SR
  Jack Denen Orchard Farm
JR
  Trevor Turner Saint Charles West
SR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brendan Sportsman Saint Charles West
SR
  Dominic Flint Saint Charles West
JR
  Brett Smith Warrenton
SR
  Charles Young Saint Charles
SO
2nd Team Logan Dowd Warrenton
SR
  Anthony Lemons Saint Charles West
SR
  Deleon Smith Saint Charles West
JR
  Lane Moody Winfield
SR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brendan Sportsman Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Sam Toenges Warrenton
SR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Brendan Sportsman, Saint Charles West, Senior

 

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Gary Strauss, Saint Charles West

 

PHOTOS OF FIRST TEAM MEMBERS - click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Nick Greener

Saint Charles - Simon Fernandez

Saint Charles West - Trent Busby

Warrenton - Cody Stiern

Winfield - Lane Moody

 

All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm -Brandon Davis, Nick Greener, Scott Lillard, Zach Roberts, Clayton Schroeder , Cole Stephens, Tyler Synders, Bryce Westerfeld

Saint Charles - Simon Fernandez, Jakob Brdedell, Justin Mowry, Trey Ward, Charles Young, Kevin Budden, Justin Blair, Zac SchnareLogan , Underwood, Moses Brown, Riley Adams

Saint Charles West - Ian Besselmann, Trent Busby, Grant Chrisco, Gage Collett, Chris Colyer, Darius Decarolis, Avery Edge, Dominic Flint, Nick Ford, Jaren Foster, Elliot Isom, Anthony Lemons, Grant Middendorf, Jamesen Reese, Deleon Smith, Brendan Sportsman

Warrenton - Jesse Cook, Andrew Cox, Brenden Day, Owen Ireton, Kolby Meine, Nick Mertens, Hunter Meyer, TJ Ray, Jack Russell, Dylan Smith, Cody Stiern

Winfield - Austin Carson, Jake Colbert, Hunter Dunn, Nathaniel Echols, Wade Ellison, Zack Gerholdt, Ethan Karras, Lane Moody, Matthew Omoresemi, Chase Rankin, Charos Sutton

 

 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2019

CENTRAL DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cairo Payne Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Tem Trevor Rinne Washington
SR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Tyler Oakes (U) Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Jarrett Wilson Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Christian Meyer Washington
SR
2nd Team Ben Adelsberger Wenzville Liberty
SR
  Chris Futrell Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Nate Busch Washington
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Gavin Stricker (U) Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Joey Martin (U) Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Chase McCoy (U) Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Joe Hackmann (U) Washington
SR
  Nate Rapplean Fort Zumwalt North
JR
2nd Team Adam Lewis Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Andrew Bontrager Wentzville Timberland
SO
  Brandon Titter Washington
SR
  Jacob Grimshaw Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Andrew Gildhaus Washington
SR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Izaiah Hartrup Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Elijah Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South
JR
2nd Team Tyler Cotoon Wentzville Liberty
JR
  Trevor Brave Wentzville Timberland
SR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Parker Brown Wentzville Timberland
SR
2nd Team Owen Sears Fort Zumwalt North
SR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Josh Johnston Fort Zumwalt East
JR
2nd Team Brandon Khoury Wentzville Timberland
SR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Nick Stepney (U) Fort Zumwalt East
SR
  Parker Monnig (U) Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Ben Adlesberger (U) Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Max Martin Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Chris Futrell Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Will Huelskamp Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Luke Picht Fort Zumwalt South
JR
  Zach Dotson Wentzville Liberty
SR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Chase McCoy (U) Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Trevor Burh (U) Washington
FR
  Gavin Stricker Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Ryan Hoerskamp Washington
JR
2nd Team Brendan Mahoney Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Jalen Owens Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Gabriel Gonzalez WSentzville Liberty
SR
  Joe Hackmann Washington
SR
  R. J. Carter Wentzville Timberland
SR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Josh Johnston (U) Fort Zumwalt East
JR
  Cairo Payne (U) Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Izaiah Hartrup (U) Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Mitchell Eckardt (U) Wentzville Liberty
SR
2nd Team Owen Raines Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Luke Kroetter Washington
JR
  Elijah Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South
JR
  Jalen Lee Fort ZUmwalt North
SO

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kaden Golic Washington
SR
2nd Team Izaiah Hartrup Fort Zumwalt North
SR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Cairo Payne, Fort Zumwalt North, Senior

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Joe Bacon, Fort Zumwalt North

 

PHOTOS OF FIRST TEAM MEMBERS - click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - Breadon McClemore

Fort Zumwalt South - Jack Bishop

Fort Zumwalt North - Ryan Medley

Wentzville Timberland - Joseph Larson

Washington- Brandon Titter

Wentzville Liberty - Wyatt Haynes

 

All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East - Abdel Afaneh, Reggie Bond, John Hopkins, Braedon Mclamore, Austin Myers, Tyler Lindemann, Landon Oxford, Trenton Pringle, Tyler Shortt, Dominic Tjaden, Tylen Rudd, Caleb Schneider

Fort Zumwalt South - Zachary Bensing, Jack Bishop, Curtis Burton, Donovan Crandall, Jacob Finnegan, Matthew Goode, Jaden Luu, Austin Mahoney, Gabe Monte, Lucas Picht, Matthew Robison, James Sefrit, Brandon Vogt

Fort Zumwalt North - Roman Bishop, Ayden Daniels, Gavin Labell, Cameron Latina, Adam Lewis, Brendan Mahoney, Maxwell Martin, Ryan Medley, Robert Merris, Parker Monnig, Timothy Nesslage, Jack Newcomb, Jalen Owens, Jonah Page, Christopher Polashek, Robert Rezex, Owen Sears, Spencer Steinmeyer, Cameron Stoehner, Gavin Stricker, Parker Wagner

Wentzville Timberland - Andrew Bontrager, Trevor Brave, Parker Brown, Blake Haffer, Will Huelskamp, Josh Jaworski, Brandon Khoury, Joseph Larsen, Chase Mccoy, Zach Mudd, Jackson Petty, Drew Rothweil, Jarrett Wilson, Keagan Wilson

Washington - Trevor Rinne, Camden Millheiser, Octavio Meza, Cole Nahlik, Hayden Thiemann, Jose Avitia, Davis Gruber, Louis Paule, Christian Meyer, Caleb Brinker,  Luke Kroeter, Jake Straatmann, Ethan Soete, Zach Buescher, Colton Moritz, Brandon Titter, Brandon Bergner, Marcus Rogala, Will Lingle, Sam Rost, Kaleb Burr, Joe Hackmann, Luke Kleekamp, Matt Benedict, Ryan Hoerstkamp, Leonard Obermakr

Wentzville Liberty - Ben Adelsberger, Max Bushway, Matt Craig, Zach Dotson, Jake Garland, Wyatt Haynes, T. J. Irlmeier, Luke Linden, Eric Mason, Josh Paubel, Blake Seaton, Anthony Tavolacci, Jackson Ward, Tye Yeh, Parker Young

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2019

SOUTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS -

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Alex Pipes Francis Howell
JR
2nd Tem Jake Murphy Fort Zumwalt West
SR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Gideon Niboh Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team James Strauss Fort Zumwalt West
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Drake Heismeyer (U) Francis Howell
SR
  Ryan Skillington Francis Howell
SR
  Gavin Lund Troy Buchanan
SR
  Jacob Ferguson Troy Buchanan
SR
  Cale Bunner Wentzville Holt
SR
2nd Team Owen Heslin Francis Howell
JR
  Adel Mountassir Francis Howell North
JR
  Zack Koester Francis Howell North
SR
  Nathaniel Reese Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  Kody Klingensmith Fort Zumwalt West
SR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cameron Lewis Francis Howell North
SR
  Jackson Smith Wentzville Holt
SO
  Jackson Hetzel Francis Howell
JR
  Max Koviak Fort Zumwalt West
SR
2nd Team Kannon Cissell Francis Howell Central
JR
  Parker Florea Francis Howell
SR
  Chris Kerr Fort Zumwalt West
JR
  Colin Bunner Wentzville Holt
SO

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Josh Deal Francis Howell
FR
2nd Team Matt Lange Fort Zumwalt West
SR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kendall Hutchison Troy Buchanan
SR
2nd Team James Strauss Fort Zumwalt West
SR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Ulysses Ross (U) Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  Jack Larkin Francis Howell
SR
  Charlton Watson Jr Francis Howell
SR
  Andrew Bergfeld Troy Buchanan
SR
2nd Team Nick Matyiko Fort Zumwalt West
JR
  Chris Kerr Fort Zumwalt West
JR
  Marlon Woods Francis Howell Central
JR
  Clayton Reed Wentzville Holt
SR
  Cole Londoff Wentzville Holt
SR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kaden Solverud Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  Ryan Skillington Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team Zack Koester Francis Howell North
SR
  Ethan Jones Troy Buchanan
SR

 

DEFENSIVE END

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jacob Ferguson Troy Buchanan
SR
  Jack Meyer Francis Howell
JR
2nd Team Adel Mountassir Francis Howell North
JR
  Kody Klingensmith Fort Zumwalt West
SR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Gideon Niboh Francis Howell
SR
  Gus Hetzel Francis Howell
JR
  Cameron Lewis Francis Howell North
SR
  Max Koviak Fort Zumwalt West
SR
2nd Team Joel Hagely Francis Howell
SR
  Sam Smith Fort Zumwalt West
Sr
  Nick Bova Troy Buchanan
FR
  Isaiah Slaughter Wentzville Holt
SO

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Alex Pipes Francis Howell
JR
2nd Team Parker Frye Francis Howell Central
JR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Ulysses Ross, Fort Zumwalt West, Senior

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Brent Chojnacki, Francis Howell

 

PHOTOS OF FIRST TEAM MEMBERS - click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Troy Buchanan - Kendall Hutchison

Francis Howell - Max Wilson

Francis Howell Central - Dillon Davis

Francis Howell North - Scott Pauley

Fort Zumwalt West - Steven Gerecke

Wentzville Holt - Clayton Reed

 

All-Academic Team

Troy Buchanan - Preston Barciszewski, Nicholas Bova, Camden Dillow, Mason Gessert, Jesus Gonzalez, Geoffrey Hudson, Kendall Hutchison, Bryan Kasten, Jahkai Lang, Lebron Mathews, Timothy Meyer, Roman Platipodis, Jacob Raines, Braydon Tharp, Gavin Welch, Austin Wenzel, Bailey West

Francis Howell - Patrick Baue, Jackson Betlach, Zachary Biever, James Canul, Mario Colombo, Josh Deal, Kyle Fischer, Hayden Foster, Brandon Glenn, Logan Hampton, Hayden Hauser, Drake Heismeyer, August Helleny, Garrett Herman, Owen Heslin, Jackson Hetzel, Gus Hetzel, Logan Hornback, T. J. Houston, Ayden Illingworth, Jackson Kite, Alex Kohrs, Donovan Kuehn, Xavier Machado, Aaron Mcneely, Dawson Nguyen, Brett Norfleet, Gideon Niboh, Lex Ramsay, Connor Reed, Alexander Richardson, Zachary Robbins, Carter Rosenberger, Matthew Ruder, Adam Scheer, Connor Schoenherr, Hayden Trezek, Blake Walter, Charlton Watson Jr., Reid Weber, Damon Williams, Max Wilson, Nicholas Yost

Francis Howell Central - Sam Newton, Aidan Hernandez, Andrew Golden, Parker Frye, Clayton Corey, Hunter Robertson, Kyle Roland

Francis Howell North - Azariah Anderson, Jesse Collins, Ian Denningmann, Alex Hayes, Marshall Hines, Chas Hoskins, Isaac Kelly, Patrick Koester, Zack Koester, Robert Kyle, Aaron Lashley, Adel Mountassir , Lucas Neuschwander, Jeremy Moutray, Alex Roland, Braedon Salter, Marshall Swope

Fort Zumwalt West - Hunter Atwell, Jack Barnes, Braden Davis, Daniel Dubowski, Ryan Fetsch, Steven Gerecke, Brett Graczyk, Caleb Greiner, Maxwell Hardcastle, Nick Herbst, Putt Houston, Joseph Kane, Chris Kerr, Austin Kidd, Kody Klingensmith, Zach Kriete, Matt Lange, Lucas Ludwig, Michale Ludwig, Daniel Mainer, James Murphy, Gabriel Ortiz, Ben Osterholt, Asa Pickett, Brett Reynolds, Kaden Solverud, Matt Stano, Liam Webb, Karter Zengil

Wentzville Holt - Matt Bennett, Cooper Brown, Nick Hayes, Jacob Nelson, Isaiah Slaughter, Kyle Wuebbeling, Erick Wyatt

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season