GACLOGO

2020

NORTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Fall Season | To Central Division | To South Division

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team A. J. Snow Orchard Farm
SR
2nd Tem Caelon Weir Warrenton
JR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Laterrion West Orchard Farm
JR
  Quincy McRoberts Warrenton
JR
  Dominic Flint Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Deleon Smith Saint Charles West
SR
  Trey Ward Saint Charles
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Gabe Schauman Orchard Farm
JR
  Jack Russell Warrenton
SR
  Cole Sams Winfield
JR
  Grant Middendorf Saint Charles West
SR
  John Wilson Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team T. J. Ray Warrenton
JR
  Ben Ramey Warrenton
SR
  Michael Moonier Orchard Farm
JR
  Hunter Dunn Winfield
JR
  Bea'chon Jackson Saint Charles West
JR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Bryce Westerfeld Orchard Farm
JR
  Devin Bledsoe Orchard Farm
SR
2nd Team Kolby Meine Warrenton
JR
  Connor Tittle Warrenton
SR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Darious DeCarolis Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Shane Brosenne Warrenton
SR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Trey Ward Saint Charles
SR
2nd Team Austin Carson Winfield
JR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Andrew Cox Warrenton
SR
  Alex Heitmann Orcard Farm
SR
  Louis dieckmann Saint Charles West
SO
  Trey Ward Saint Charles
SR
2nd Team Jacob Parker Warrenton
SR
  Nick Mertens Warrenton
SR
  Brandon Chouinard Orchard Farm
JR
  Hunter Dunn Winfield
JR
  Rayden Hudson Winfield
JR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Gabe Schauman Orchard Farm
JR
  Marquis Gracial Saint Charles
JR
  Jack Russell Warrenton
SR
  Cole Sams Winfield
JR
2nd Team Colton Dyche Warrenton
SR
  Alex Meyer Saint Charles West
SR
  Grant Middendorf Saint Charles West
JR

 

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Tyler Connoyer Warrenton
SR
  Bryce Westerfeld Orchard Farm
JR
  Austin Carson Winfield
JR
  Dominic Flint Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Andy Trupiano Orchard Farm
SO
  Shane Brosenne Warrenton
SR
  Elijah Sleet Winfield
JR
  Deleon Smith Saint Charles West
SR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Darious DeCarolis Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Colton Brosenne Warrenton
SO

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

A. J. Snow, Senior, Orchard Farm

 

COACHES OF THE YEAR:

Blake Arnette, Orchard Farm

Steve McDowell, Warrenton

Gary Strauss, Saint Charles West

 

PHOTOS OF FIRST TEAM MEMBERS - click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Cole Stephens

Saint Charles - Jason Rowe

Saint Charles West - Alex Meyer

Warrenton - Tyler Connoyer

Winfield - Austin Carson

 

All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm - A J Snow, Andy Trupiano, Alex Heitmann, Trevor Souter, Cole Stephens, Will Statler

Saint Charles - Blake Wiggs, Justin Blair, Trey Ward, David Thorne, Riley Adams, Tracey Longley, Marquis Gracial, Kole Ward, Josh Klenke, Moses Brown, Kofi Mbroh

Saint Charles West - John Behrens, Branxton Burk, Chris Colyer, Barrett Disselhorst, Dominic Flint, Jaren Foster, Darin Gordon, Elliot Isom, Jacob Kirt, Grant Middendorf, Brayden Miller, Deleon Smith, Erik Sullivan, Daine Taylor, Carson Tuel, Andrew Ulett, John Wilson

Warrenton - Shane Brosenne, Andrew Cox, Colten Dyche, Nick Mertens, Jack Russell, Kolby Meine

Winfield - Austin Bray, Austin Carson, Hunter Dunn, Nathan Echols, Wade Ellison, Kaden Kaimann, Ethan Karras, Liam Ramsour, Logan Trupiano, Wil Wright

 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2020

CENTRAL DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jack Newcomb Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Tem Jay Higgins Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Tyler Oakes Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Chris Futrell Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Cole Nahlik Washington
SR
2nd Team Louis Paule Washington
SR
  Dylan Pape Washington
SR
  Jordan Smith Wentzville Liberty
JR
  Keijuan Howard Fort Zumwalt South
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Nate Rapplean Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Brendan Mahoney Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Brandon Bergner Washington
SR
  Adel Mountassir Francis Howell North
SR
  Matt Craig Wentzville Liberty
SO
2nd Team Eddie Angelbeck Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Sam Davis Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Kaleb Burr Washington
SR
  Sam Rost Washington
JR
  Domonic Tjaden Fort Zumwalt East
SR
  Matt Goode Fort Zumwalt South
SR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Ryan Hoerstkamp Washington
SR
  Zach Bensing Fort Zumwalt South
SR
2nd Team Bobby Merris Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Robert Rezek Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Eli Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South
SR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jonah Cox Fort Zumwalt South
SR
2nd Team Caleb Schneider Fort Zumwalt East
SO

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cam Millheiser Washington
JR
2nd Team Josh Johnston Fort Zumwalt East
SR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Eddie Angelbeck Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Parker Monnig Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Owen Bartlett Washington
SR
  Luke Picht Fort Zumwalt South
SR
2nd Team Wyatt Haynes Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Dylan Pape Washington
SR
  Tim Franklin Fort Zumwalt East
JR
  Jack Bishop Fort Zumwalt South
SR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brendan Mahoney Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Nate Rapplean Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Ryan Hoerstkamp Washington
SR
  Trevor Buhr Washington
SO
2nd Team Braydon Oxford Fort Zumwalt East
JR
  Jordan Griggs Fort Zumwalt South
SR
  De'Shawn Williams Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Adel Mountassir Francis Howell North
SR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jalen Lee Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Robert Rezek Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Luke Kroeter Washington
SR
  Josh Johnston Fort Zumwalt East
SR
2nd Team Luke Linden Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Chris Reckel Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Jack Lackmann Washington
SR
  Korey Jarrell Washington
SR
  Jay Lesley Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jonah Cox Fort Zumwalt South
SR
2nd Team Chris Reckel Fort Zumwalt North
JR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Nate Rapplean, Fort Zumwalt North, Senior

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Joe Bacon, Fort Zumwalt North

 

PHOTOS OF FIRST TEAM MEMBERS - click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - Domonic Tjaden

Fort Zumwalt South - Darius Johnson

Fort Zumwalt North - Jack Newcomb

Francis Howell North - Angelo Burris

Washington- Kaleb Burr

Wentzville Liberty - Wyatt Haynes

 

All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East - Noah Butler, Luke Knoll, Austin Myers, Landon Oxford, Matthew Richardson, Tylen Rudd, Francisco Salcido, Tyler Shortt, Domonic Tjaden

Fort Zumwalt South - Nick Atwood, Chase Bensing, Zach Bensing, Jack Bishop, Carmichael Burnett, Mason Clark, Donovan Crandall, Jacob Finnegan, Matt Goode, Darius Johnson, Jaden Luu, Austin Mahoney, Luke Picht, Matt Robison, Jake Schwepker, James Sefrit

Fort Zumwalt North - Blake Anderson, Dane Bishop, Olivia Elzey, Reghan Gacki, Prentice Henderson, Davis Herbst, Andrew Hoppe, Logan Knapp, Cameron Latina, Brendan Mahoney, Robert Merris, Parker Monnig, Jack Newcomb, Christopher Polashek, Nathan Rapplean, Robert Rezex, Allison Simms, Christien Spilker, Spencer Steinmeyer

Francis Howell North - Robert Kyle, Will Perry, Jeremy Moutray, Marshall Swope, Marshall Hines, Jordan Minter, Dominic Stojanovic, Ian Kelly, Kyle Mccrary, Christopher Hall, Brenden Leuthauser, Sean Kloecker, Kace Sargent, Lucas Neuschwander, Ethan Matlack, Jesse Collins, Aaron Okello, Luke Williams, Alex Roland, Jadon Gauerke, Adel Mountassir, Lucas Koehler, Aaron Lashley, Gabriel Kasper, Luke Hahn, Braedon Salter

Washington - Jack Lackmann, Aden Pecka, Devon Deckelman, Ian Junkin, Jak Livengood, Davis Gruber, Cam Millheiser, Cole Nahlik, Hayden Thiemann, Carter Riegel, Kellen Schiermeier, Evan Gaither, Connor Peterson, Clyde Hendrix, Louis Paule, Cameron Meyer, Nate Rogala, Luke Kroeter, Jake Straatmann, Tanner Schwoeppe, Will Lingle, Mark Hensley, Isaac Burr, Dylan Borgmann, Marcus Rogala, Sam Rost, Brandon Bergner

Wentzville Liberty - Jacob Benes, Max Bushway, James Ford, Wyatt Haynes, Owen Herling, TJ Irlmeier, Luke Linden, Blake Seaton, Anthony Tavolacci, Jackson Ward, Parker Young, Sam Arrington, Seth Benes, Cole Blackstock, Zach Burright, Matt Craig, Warren Gann, Geoffrey Hudson, Brandon Kertz, Tyler Metheney, Sam Ptasienski, Diego Rocha, Kevin Sweet, Jacob Sorge, Ethan Weiler

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2020

SOUTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS -

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cooper Brown Wentzville Holt
JR
2nd Tem Alex Pipes Francis Howell
SR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Dane Mohrmann Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team Zach Collins Troy Buchanan
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Owen Heslin Francis Howell
SR
  Hayden Hauser Francis Howell
SR
  Austin Bone Wentzville Holt
JR
  Andrew Bontrager Wentzville Timberland
JR
  Luke Strassner Fort Zumwalt West
SR
2nd Team Donovan Kuehn Francis Howell
SR
  Jahkai Lang Troy Buchanan
SO
  Quinn Brown Wentzville Holt
FR
  Cayden Gillham Wentzville Timberland
JR
  Jackson Petty Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Dylon Eller Francis Howell Central
JR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jackson Hetzel Francis Howell
SR
  Brett Norfleet Francis Howell
SO
  Colin Bunner Wentzville Holt
JR
  Jackson Smith Wentzville Holt
JR
2nd Team Quincy Morris Wentzville Holt
SR
  Alex Ginnever Wentzville Holt
JR
  Chris Kerr Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  Kannon Cissell Francis Howell Central
SR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Josh Deal Francis Howell
SO
2nd Team Josh Gibbs Wentzville Timberland
JR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Alex Pipes Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team Kyle Wuebbling Wentzville Holt
JR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Max Wilson Francis Howell
JR
  Will Doherty Francis Howell
SR
  Kaden Moore Wentzville Holt
SO
  Chris Kerr Fort Zumwalt West
SR
2nd Team Brett Smith Troy Buchanan
SO
  Colin Bunner Wentzville Holt
JR
  Liam Webb Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  Marlon Woods Francis Howell Central
SR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jack Meyer Francis Howell
SR
  Jahkai Lang Troy Buchanan
SO
  Clayton Mitchell Wentzville Holt
SR
  Cole Matthews Fort Zumwalt West
SR
2nd Team Travon Ballard Francis Howell
SR
  Jackson Petty Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Travis Reeves Wentzville Timberland
SO
  Andrew Golden Francis Howell Central
SR
  T. J. Houston Francis Howell
JR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School Year
1st Team Gus Hetzel Francis Howell SR
  Nick Bova Troy Buchanan SO
  Isaiah Slaughter Wentzville Holt JR
  Jay Harris Wentzville Timberland JR
2nd Team Zach Biever Francis Howell SR
  Kendall Gurley Francis Howell FR
  Charos Sutton Troy Buchanan SO
  Dominick Slivinski Francis Howell Central SR
  Tra'Von Kennedy Wentzville Timberland SR
  Dylan Nienhaus Wentzville Timberland SR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Alex Pipes Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team A. J. Raines Wentzville Timberland
SO

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Dane Mohrmann, Francis Howell, Senior

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Brent Chojnacki, Francis Howell

 

PHOTOS OF FIRST TEAM MEMBERS - click here!

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Nick Herbst

Francis Howell - Matt Cook

Francis Howell Central - Andrew Golden

Troy Buchanan - Camden Dillow

Wentzville Holt - Nathan Samel

Wentzville Timberland - Jackson Petty

 

All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Jack Barnes, Dylan Bates, Aiden Copeland, Brady Davis, Cody Gough, Brett Graczyk, Caleb Greiner, Nick Herbst, Putt Houston, Ethan Hatfield, Chris Kerr, Austin Kidd, Jayden Kouadio, Peyton Kraus, Michael Ludwig, Xavier Oatts, Allan Phan, Asa Pickett, Quinn Purcell, Cooper Robertson, Matt Stano, Connor Stein, Liam Webb, Drake Wright, Karter Zengil, Hunter Atwell, Bryce Clubb, Daniel Dubowski, Matthew Golden, Collin Greiner, Max Hardcastle, Kyle James, Tyler James, Darius Jones, Zach Kriete, Daniel Mainer, Ben Osterholt, Brendan Shane, Nathan Sloane, Jacob Stickels, Josh Turner

Francis Howell - Aiden Montgomery, Alex Kohrs, Blake Walter, Brady Hultman, Brandon Glenn, Brett Norfleet, Bryant Thomas, Caleb Miller, Cole Schultz, Conner Schoenherr, Cooper Corley, Damon Williams, Dashon Hudson, Dawson Nguyen, Ethan Bryles, Garrett Herman, Griffin Kuester, Gus Hetzel, Hayden Foster, Hayden Hauser, Henry Colombatto, Irvin Heggemann, Jack Betlach, Jack Meyer, Jackson Hetzel, Jacob Meyer, James Canul, Jb Ney, Jesse Versheldon, Jett Rupp, Jude James, Lex Ramsay, Logan Hornback, Lucas Brown, Luke Mcchesney, Maheep Minhas, Mason Poinsett, Matt Ruder, Max Degrande, Max Wilson, Nick Litschgi, Nick Yost , Owen Heslin, Reid Weber, TJ Houston, Xavier Machado, Zach Biever

Francis Howell Central - Ryan Benton, Nathan Brown, Aidan Colby, David Cross, Max David, Dalton Dawson, Angalina Deidrick, Spencer Fleming, Caleb Flowers, Parker Frye, Andrew Golden, Jacob Hacker, Sean Hayles, Aidan Hernandez, Noah Higgins, Cullen Humes, Khristian Humes, Nick Johnson, Matt Jones, Corey Jones, Jason Kuhn, Madilynn Marstall, Darien Mayers, Lucas Merideth, Aiden Nicholson, Will Orf, Nick Ortinau, Jordan Outlaw, Michael Pagnotti, Ryan Roark, Hunter Robertson, Arman Sams, Seth Skebo, Dominick Slivinski, Daniel Smith, Brandon Spies, Brock Spinale, Thomas Stuhlman, Jacob Taylor, Alex Vogel

Troy Buchanan - Preston Barciszewski, Nick Bova, Todd Bowman, Camden Dillow, Mason Gessert, Carter Holloway, Levi Jeffers, Bryan Kasten, Jahkai Lang, Cole Lejeune, Tyler Long, Ivaylo Mikov, Jacob Raines, Ethan Ryan, Brett Smith, Charos Sutton, Kayden Uhlmeyer, Austin Wenzel, Elijah Wurtz

Wentzville Holt - Cooper Brown, Austin Brown, Kaden Moore, Hunter Brickson, Kyle Wuebbeling, Logan Smith, Zack Thomsen, Jason Beck, Nathan Samel, Andrew Peppin, Frank Merrell, Scot Stutsman, Will Manning, Jacob Nelson, Nick Hayes, Caden Duke, John Kenawell

Wentzville Timberland - Josh Arndt, Andrew Bontrager, Trevor Busken, Dylan Downes, Jeff Fetterhoff, Cayden Gillham, Nate Martin, Carson Mccaleb, Sam Mortimore, Jackson Petty, AJ Raines, Gavin Schaefer, Andy Thomason, Nick Turner, Jake Wilson, Josh Wortmann, Cooper Yates

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season