GACLOGO

2021

NORTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

ALL CONFERENCE OFFENSE AND DEFENSE PHOTOS, CLICK HERE!

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Wade Ellison Winfield
SR
2nd Tem Caelon Weir Warrenton
SR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Laterrion West Orchard Farm
SR
  Draven Ham Winfield
JR
  Jacob Kirt Saint Charles West
JR
2nd Team Darrion Lewis Orchard Farm
SR
  A. J.Hawkins Saint Charles
SR
  Issiah Jones Warrenton
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Gabe Schauman Orchard Farm
SR
  Hunter Dunn Winfield
SR
  Thomas Palmer Saint Charles
SR
  Thomas Ray Warrenton
SR
  Louis Dieckmann Saint Charles West
JR
2nd Team Michael Moonier Orchard Farm
SR
  Jorgen Krueger Winfield
JR
  Wil Wright Winfield
SR
  Erik Sullivan Saint Charles West
JR
  Brayden Miller Saint Charles West
JR
  Barrett Disselhorst Saint Charles West
JR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kolby Meine Warrenton
SR
  Austin Carson Winfield
SR
2nd Team Joseph Evans Warrenton
SR
  Braden Goellner Saint Charles West
SR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kaden Kaimann Winfield
JR
2nd Team Ryan Beer Saint Charles West
SO

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Maurion Moore Orchard Farm
SR
2nd Team Austin Bray Winfield
JR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brandon Chouinard Orchard Farm
SR
  Bryce Westerfield Orcard Farm
SR
  Colby Twellmen Winfield
SR
  Hunter Dunn Winfield
SR
  Daine Taylor Saint Charles West
JR
2nd Team Caden Tipton Orchard Farm
SO
  Logan Underwood Saint Charles
SR
  Carter Tittel Warrenton
FR
  Joe Goldsmith Warrenton

SO

  Jacob Kirt Saint Charles West
JR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Marquis Gracial Saint Charles
SR
  Cole Sams Winfield
SR
  Tieler Rodebaugh Saint Charles West
JR
2nd Team Gabe Schauman Orchard Farm
JR
  Thomas Ray Warrenton
SR
  Kyle Turnbull Winfield
JR
  A. J. Hawkins Saint Charles
SR

 

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Darrion Lewis Orchard Farm
SR
  Donte Lewis Orchard Farm
SR
  Austin Carson Winfield
SR
  Caelon Weir Warrenton
SR
2nd Team Kolby Meine Warrenton
SR
  Riley Adams Saint Charles
SR
  Cody Weber Winfield
SR
  Bryce Irving Winfield
JR
  Jason Williams Orchard Farm
SO

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Wade Ellison Winfield
SR
2nd Team Colton Brosenne Warrenton
JR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Marquis Gracial, Senior, Saint Charles

 

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Cody Spegal of Winfield

 

 

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Will Statler

Saint Charles - Riley Adams and David Thorne

Saint Charles West -Alex O'Connor

Warrenton - Cameron Faerber

Winfield - Jack St. Pierre

 

All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm - Trevor Souter, Will Statler, Collin Simmons, Bryce Westerfeld, Blake Jakul, Jackson Carruthers, Colby Sanchez, Joey Cleary, Seydou Ba, Jackson Kuehler

Saint Charles - Riley Adams, Logan Underwood, David Thorne, Marquis Gracial, Dawson Clark, Moses Brown, Robert Hayes, Chris Ketchum, Thomas Palmer, Seth Richard, Jason Rowe, Kole Ward, Jacob Wulfert

Saint Charles West - Jack Anzalone, Chris Colyer, Barrett Disselhorst, Darin Gordon, Jacob Kirt, Brayden Miller, Ian Nixon, Dylan Schooler, Erik Sullivan, Daine Taylor

Warrenton - Colton Brosenne, Joe Goldsmith, Austin Haas, Dakota Hile, Chance Klasing, Kolby Meine, Timothy Ray, Jacob Ruff, Evan Schenck, Carter Tittel, Alex Wilson

Winfield - Randy Freeborn, Thomas Good, Quincy Johnston, Ethan King, Jorgen Kreuger, Jack St.Pierre, Kyle Turnbull, Colby Twellman, Hunter Dunn, Austin Carson, Liam Ramsour, Kaden Kaimann, Wil Wright, Logan Trupiano, Gage King, Wade Ellison, Austin Bray, Chase Colbert, Carter Hoener, Conner Martin

 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2021

CENTRAL DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

ALL CONFERENCE OFFENSE AND DEFENSE PHOTOS, CLICK HERE!

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Payton Hoker Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Tem Jay Higgins Fort Zumwalt South
SR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Chris Reckel Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Landon Boston Washington
SO
2nd Team D. J. Jones Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Ethan Weiler Wentzville Liberty
JR
  Chris Hall Francis Howell North
JR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Trevor Buhr Washington
JR
  Alex Goeke Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Austin Mahoney Fort Zumwalt South
SR
  Sam Rost Washington
SR
  Andrew Hoppe Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Will Lingle Washington
SR
  Mark Hensley Washington
JR
  Jadon Gauerke Francis Howell North
JR
  Aidan Vankygrifka Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Braydon Oxford Wentzville Liberty
SR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Zach McGee Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Peytn Blair Fort Zumwalt South
SR
  Jalen Lee Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Ryan Jostes Wshington
SO
  David Richard Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Amir Purdy Fort Zumwalt South
SO

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jacksen Tankersley Fort Zumwalt South
SO
2nd Team David Beger Francis Howell North
FR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brennan Wilson Fort Zumwalt East
SR
2nd Team Cam Millheiser Washington
SR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Spencer Steinmeyer Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Tim Franklin Fort Zumwalt East
SR
  Landon Boston Washington
SO
  P. J. Henderson Fort Zumwalt North
JR
2nd Team Justin Little Wentzville Liberty
JR
  Will Pierce Fort Zumwalt South
JR
  Tyler Witt Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Lucas Neuschwander Francis Howell North
SR

 

DEFENSIVE END

  Player School
Year
1st Team Trevor Buhr Washington
JR
  Andrew Hoppe Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Mark Hensley Washington
JR
  James Sefrit Fort Zumwalt South
SR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Christien Spilker Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Austin Mahoney Fort Zumwalt South
SR
2nd Team Matthew Craig Wentzville Liberty
JR
  Joey Kaufman Fort Zumwalt South
SR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jalen Lee Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Jay Lesley Fort Zumwalt South
SR
  Connor O'Neal Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Ian Kelly Francis Howell North
JR
2nd Team Casey Olszowka Washington
SO
  Jeremiah Dickerson Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Diego Rocha Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Amir Purdy Fort Zumwalt South
SO

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Connor O'Neal Fort Zumwalt North
JR
2nd Team Jacob Bedore Fort Zumwalt South
SO

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Jalen Lee, Fort Zumwalt North, Senior

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Joe Bacon, Fort Zumwalt North

 

 

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - Tim Franklin

Fort Zumwalt South - Thomas Hamilton

Fort Zumwalt North - Adam Confer

Francis Howell North - Jordan Minter

Washington- William Lingle

Wentzville Liberty - Warren Gann

 

All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East - Mohammed Afaneh, Blake Walls, Brady Richardson, Francisco Salcido, Luke Lauritzen, Noah Butler, Ty Rudd, Tyler Shortt, Vincent Widtfelt, Xavier Goodall, Eric Ferranto

Fort Zumwalt South - Josh Atherton, Roman Baker, Chase Bensing, Hugh Boyd, Cameron Brown, Mason Clark, James Dunn, Jacob Finnegan, Austin Mahoney, Jacob Reynolds, Matthew Robison, Carter Samson

Fort Zumwalt North - Andrew Gutherie, John Hicks, Andrew Hoppe, Gabriel Huber, Logan Knapp, Shane Ostmann, Aaron Schroeder, Christien Spilker, Spencer Steinmeyer, Michael Turner

Francis Howell North - Calvin Von Arb, Ian Kelly, Chris Hall, Jeremy Moutray, Jordan Minter, Gilbren Dowdy, Wyatt Hines, DJ Dillon, Derrick Warren, Sean Kloecker, Lucas Neuschwander, Ronte Townsend, Sam Clement, Skyler Lashley, Jackson Cutlan, Antonio Baker, Gabe Kasper, Jaiden Frey, Jadon Gauerke, Luke Hahn, Will Fodor

Washington - Casey Olszowka, Landon Boston, Aden Pecka, Devon Deckelman, Hunter Bakameyer, Ian Junkin, Connor Peterson, Jak Livengood, Tyler Blakely, Cam Millheiser, Hayden Thiemann, Ryan Kassebaum, Nick Lucido, Evan Gaither,, Jonathon Landwehr, Kellen Schiermeier, Cameron Meyer, Clyde Hendrix, Hanon Jarvis, Nate Rogala, Ryan Jostes, Hayden Burns, William Lingle, Mark Hensley, Isaac Burr, Tanner Schwoeppe, Andrew Peterson, Brendon Rost, Sam Rost, Blake Ford, Joey Avitia

Wentzville Liberty - Sam Arrington, Cole Blackstock, Peyton Braile, Ryan Casteel, Matthew Craig, Michael Eshbaugh, Tyler Fielder, TJ File, Warren Gann, Joshua Giljum, Charles Hebden, Geoffrey Hudson, Riley Laws, Brett Mason, Carter Myers, Sam Ptasienski, Diego Rocha, Jacob Sorge, Ethan Weiler, Trenton Williams, Mason Wunderlich, Tye Yeh

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2021

SOUTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS -

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

ALL CONFERENCE OFFENSE AND DEFENSE PHOTOS, CLICK HERE!

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cooper Brown Wentzville Holt
SR
2nd Tem Charos Sutton Troy Buchanan
JR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jay Harris Wentzville Timberland
SR
2nd Team Kyle Wuebbeling Wentzville Holt
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Austin Bone Wentzville Holt
SR
  Quinn Brown Wentzville Holt
SR
  T. J. Houston Francis Howell
SR
  Andrew Bontrager Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Jahkai Lang Troy Buchnana
JR
2nd Team Matt Olsen Troy Buchanan
JR
  Xavier Machado Francis Howell
SR
  Jaydee Besher Wentzville Holt
JR
  Dylon Eller Wentzville Holt
SR
  Cayden Gillham Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Matt Stano Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  John Preiss Fort Zumwalt West
JR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jackson Smith Wentzville Holt
SR
  Brett Norfleet Francis Howell
JR
  Jude James Francis Howell
SO
  Nathan Ryan Troy Buchanan
SR
2nd Team Collin Brunner Wentzville Holt
SR
  Alex Ginnever Wentzville Holt
SR
  Josh Gibbs Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Travis Reeves Wentzville Timberland
JR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Josh Deal Francis Howell
JR
2nd Team Masson Gessert Troy Buchanan
SR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Taj Gurley Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team Darius Jones Fort Zumwalt West
SO
  A. J. Raines Wentzville Timberland
JR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brett Smith Troy Buchanan
JR
  Wyatt Robbins Francis Howell
JR
  Zakhi Johnson Wentzville Holt
SR
  Kaden Moore Wentzville Holt
JR
2nd Team Connor Stein Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  Ethan Wasson Wentzville Timberland
JR
  Evan Piwowarski Francis Howell
JR
  Brock Spinale Francis Howell Central
SR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Jahkai Lang Troy Buchanan
JR
  T. J. Houston Francis Howell
SR
  Richard Meyer Wentzville Holt
JR
2nd Team Jacob Raines Troy Buchanan
SR
  Brett Norfleet Francis Howell
JR
  Garett Conley Wentzville Holt
SR
  Xavier Oatts Fort Zumwalt West
JR
  Travis Reeves Wentzville Timberland
JR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School Year
1st Team Nick Bova Troy Buchanan JR
  Isaiah Slaughter Wentzville Holt SR
  Dashon Hudson Francis Howell JR
  Nick Turner Wentzville Timberland SR
  Jack Byrne Wentzville Holt JR
2nd Team Carter Holloway Troy Buchanan JR
  Damon Williams Francis Howell SR
  Kendall Gurley Francis Howell SO
  Aidan Hernadez Francis Howell Central JR
  Caden Duke Wentzville Holt JR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Mason Gessert Troy Buchanan
SR
2nd Team A. J. Raines Wentzville Timberland
JR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Cooper Brown, Wentzville Holt, Senior

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Ethan Place, Wentzville Holt

 

 

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Peyton Kraus

Francis Howell - Booker Simmons

Francis Howell Central - Jerome Caringal

Troy Buchanan - Ivaylo Mikov

Wentzville Holt - Liam Kelly

Wentzville Timberland - Steele Perry

 

All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Dyan Bates, Aidan Copeland, Cody Gough, Collin Greiner, Kyle Harris, Cameron Hart, Putt Houston, Peyton Kraus, Zach Kriete, Mikey Ludwig, Daniel Mainer, Xavier Oatts, Ben Osterholt, Braden Pickle, Quinn Purcell, Matt Stano, Connor Stein, Jacob Stickles, Josh Turner, Ryan Ulm, Jackson Viers, Nolan Whiteside, Drake Wright

Francis Howell - Erik Anderson, Jack Bartnick, Lucas Brown, Ethan Bryles, Reid Cisel, Henry Colombatto, Caden Davis, Josh Deal, Max Degrande, Drew Doherty, Maddox Duncan, Graham Elfrink, Christian Estill-Lackey, Hayden Foster, Grant Foster, Chase Garbarini, Brandon Glenn, Peyton Grant, Gabe Green, Irvin Heggemann, Eddi Heggemann, Logan Hornback, TJ Houston, Dashon Hudson, Brady Hultman, Jude James, Nick Litschgi, Nick Littlejohn, Xavier Machado, Luke McChesney, Caleb Miller, Maheep Minhas, Aiden Montgomery, Antonio Munoz, JB Ney, Brett Norfleet, Evan Piwowarski, Garrett Puckett, Lex Ramsay, Aidan Riepl, Fynn Ryan, Conner Schoenherr, Logan Scriven, Adam Shipley, Tanner Sprouse, Bryant Thomas, Jesse Versheldon, Cole Walters, Steele Weber, Cooper Wiegand, Damon Williams, Max Wilson, Nick Yost

Francis Howell Central - Dalton Jay, Cullen Humes, Lucas Merideth, Nick Ortinau, Matt Jones, Seth Skebo, Darien Mayers, Dalton Dawson, Chase Benoist, Aidan Hernandez, Michael Pagnotti, Will Thomas, Aidan Eiswirth, Jerome Caringal, Aidan Faszold, Jackson Campbell, Karson Webster, Hayden Devilder, Connor Sheehan, Liam Stover

Troy Buchanan - Ryan Baldwin, Preston Barciszewski, Tyler Boaz, Nick Bova, Cam Casso, Mason Gessert, Nolan Grelle, Carter Holloway, Levi Jeffers, Nick Johnson, Bryan Kasten, Hunter Keene, Ethan Lollar, Ivaylo Mikov, Jacob Raines, Nathan Ryan, Brett Smith, Charos Sutton, Kayden Uhlmeyer, Christian Walsh, Austin Wenzel, Jacob Wyble

Wentzville Holt - Chase Beattie, Cooper Brown, Quinn Brown, Brayden Burthardt, Nathan Crews, William Manning, Owen Merrell, Kaden Moore, Jacob Nelson, Scott Stutsman, Ashton Winingear, Kyle Wuebbeling

Wentzville Timberland -Andrew Bontrager, William Bontrager, Dylan Downes, Jeffrey Fetterhoff, Cayden Gillham, Nicholas Kardasz, Nathan Martin, Carson McCaleb, Samuel Mortimore, AJ Raines, Keka Sanborn, Gavin Schaefer, Austin Sliger, Nicholas Turner, Jacob Wilson, Joshua Wortmann, Cooper Yates

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season