GACLOGO

2022

NORTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

NORTH DIVISION OFFENSE, DEFENSE AND PLAYER OF THE YEAR PHOTOS, CLICK HERE!

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Conner Martin Winfield
SO
2nd Tem Collin Sinclair Orchard Farm
FR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Austin Haas Warrenton
SO
  Jacob Kirt Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Draven Ham Winfield
SR
  Jack Anzalone Saint Charles West
JR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Coleman Croghan Winfield
JR
  Louis Dieckmann Saint Charles West
SR
  Barrett Disselhorst Saint Charles West
SR
  Erik Sullivan Saint Charles West
SR
  Brayden Miller Saint Charles West
SR
2nd Team Alex Wilson Warrenton
SO
  Jorgen Krueger Winfield
SR
  Dylan Schooler Saint Charles West
JR
  Max Jackson Saint Charles
JR
  Tyson Bronson Orchard Farm
FR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kyle Turnbull Winfield
SR
  Kyle Cotton Saint Charles West
SO
  Deandre Galmore Saint Charles
SR
2nd Team Colton Bronsenne Warrenton
SR
  Jackson Carruthers Orchard Farm
JR
  Jorden Matlock Orchard Farm
SO

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Ryan Beer Saint Charles West
JR
2nd Team Kaden Kaiman Winfield
SR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Charlie Blondon Warrenton
JR
2nd Team Blake Wiggs Saint Charles
SR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kadin Stroer Warrenton
SO
  Morgan Regot Saint Charles West
JR
  Collin Sams Winfield
JR
  Bobby Hayes Saint Charles
JR
  Jackson Carruthers Orchard Farm
JR
2nd Team Aidan Bond Warrenton
JR
  Quincy Dodson Warrenton
SR
  Luke Buehler Saint Charles West
SO
  Josh Wolanski Winfield

SR

  Caden Tipton Orchard Farm
JR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Louis Dieckmann Saint Charles West
SR
  Kyle Turnbull Winfield
SR
  Jason Rowe Saint Charles
SR
2nd Team Barrett Disselhorst Saint Charles West
SR
  Thomas Palmer Saint Charles
SR
  Jacob Ruff Warrenton
JR

 

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Kyle Quinn Saint Charles West
SR
  Austin Bray Winfield
SR
  Byron Miller Saint Charles
JR
  Jorden Matlock Orchard Farm
SO
2nd Team Colton Brosenne Warrenton
SR
  Javon Blair Warrenton
SR
  Willie Sanchez Saint Charles West
SR
  Cody Mense Winfield
SR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Colton Brosenne Warrenton
SR
2nd Team Brady Reed Saint Charles
SO

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Louis Dieckmann, Senior of Saint Charles West

 

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Gary Strauss of Saint Charles West

 

 

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Andy Trupiano

Saint Charles - Blake Wiggs

Saint Charles West - Barrett Disselhorst

Warrenton - Mitchell Williams

Winfield - Draven Ham

 

All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm - Jackson Carruthers, Joey Cleary, Max Dietrich, Jackson Khueler, Colby Sanchez, Caden Tipton, Andy Trupiano, Jeff VanDyke

Saint Charles - Colby Boehm, Kaiden Hammer, Bobby Hayes, Thomas Palmer, Brady Reed, Kole Ward, Blake Wiggs, Jacob Wulfert

Saint Charles West - Jack Anzanlone, Luke Buehler, Brady Clark, Barrett Disselhorst, Abraham Guerrero, Jacob Gurley, Jacob Kirt, Gage Lesire, Brayden Miller, Ian Nixon, Kyle Quinn, Dylan Schooler, Carter Sullivan, Daine Taylor

Warrenton - Colton Brosenne, Peyton Dawson, Joe Goldsmith, Treyvian Guthrie, Austin Haas, Chance Klassing, Jack Morris, Timothy Ray, Jacob Ruff, Evan Schenck, Kadin Stroer, Carter Tittel, Alex Wilson, Tyler Faerber

Winfield - Warren Conrad, Kaden Kaiman, Gage King, Conner Martin, Brandon Martinek, Grant Seidel, Ethan King, Jorgen Krueger, Kyle Turnbull, Josh Wolanski

 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2022

CENTRAL DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

CENTRAL DIVISION OFFENSE, DEFENSE AND PLAYER OF THE YEAR PHOTOS, CLICK HERE!

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Owen Merrell Wentzville Holt
SR
2nd Tem Carter Cox Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Landon Boston Washington
JR
  Marquis Williams Wentzville Liberty
JR
  D. J. Jones Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Devon Deckleman Washington
SR
  Andy Guthery Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Conrad King Wentzville Holt
JR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Trevor Buhr Washington
SR
  Ryan Jostes Washington
JR
  Quinn Brown Wentzville Holt
JR
  Austin Bauer Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Donn Lewis Fort Zumwalt South
JR
2nd Team Dylan Borgmann Washington
SR
  Mark Hensley Washington
SR
  Nate Davis Wentzville Holt
JR
  Alex Goeke Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Carter Briddell Wentzville North Point
SO

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Ty Williams Wentzville Holt
SR
  Brayden Miller Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Trey Trennepohl Wentzville North Point
JR
  Cahase Bensing Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Devin Deckleman Washington
SR
2nd Team Jackson Tankersley Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Connor O'Neal Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Amir Purdy Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Ty Rudd Fort Zumwalt East
SR
  Michael Burke Wentzville Holt
SR
  Kaden Moore Wentzville Holt
SR
  P. J. Henderson Fort Zumwalt North
SR
2nd Team Evan Gaither Washington
SR
  Andy Guthery Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Shane Pruitt Fort Zumwalt North
JR
  Josh Atherton Fort Zumwalt South
JR
  Jacksen Tankersley Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Mark Hensley Washington
SR
  Trevor Buhr Washington
SR
  Matt Craig Wentzville Liberty
SR
  Ruchard Meyer Wentzville Holt
SR
2nd Team Owen Vanschagen Wentzville Holt
SR
  Landon Johnson Fort Zumwalt South
JR
  Mason Burke Wentzville Holt
JR
  Austin Bauer Fort Zumwalt North
JR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Isaac Ragan Fort Zumwalt East
JR
  Carter Madere Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Caden Duke Wentzville Holt
SR
  Jack Byrne Wentzville Holt
SR
2nd Team Casey Olszowka Washington
JR
  Brayden Miller Fort Zumwalt North
SR
  Chaun Robinson Fort Zumwalt North
SO
  Joel Massey Wentzville North Point
SO
  Amir Purdy Fort Zumwalt South
JR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Hoyt Gregory Wentzville North Point
SO
2nd Team Brayden Miller Fort Zumwalt Nrth
SR
  Ayden Sullivan Wentzville Holt JR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Trevor Buhr, Senior of Washington

 

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Ethan Place of Wentzville Holt

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - Xavier Goodall

Fort Zumwalt South - Jacob Finnegan

Fort Zumwalt North - P. J. Henderson

Washington- Isaac Burr

Wentzville Holt -Will Manning

Wentzville Liberty - Drew Smith

Wentzville North Point - Ben Clercx

 

All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East - Sergio Alverez, Grant Bishop, Javion Braddix, Xavier Goodall, Luke Lauritzen, Isaac Ragan, Brady Richardson, D. J. Rivera, Ty Rudd, Blake Walls, Vincent Widfelt, Ethan Wooden

Fort Zumwalt South - Josh Atherton, Chase Bensing, Hugh Boyd, Cameron Brown, Mason Clark, Jacob Finnegan, Connor James, Grant Lott, Dylan Pope, Jacob Reynolds, Carter Samson, Maxmillian Valdez, Aiden Vogt

Fort Zumwalt North - Brady Anderson, Austin Bauer, Zachary Davis, Troy Emge, Andrew Guthery, Gabriel Huber, Chase Ostmann, Shane Ostmann, Jackson Pohlman, Drew Riley, Chaun Robinson, Aaron Schroeder, Jacob Sweeten

Washington - Hunter Bakameyer, Landon Boston, Landon Brune, Hayden Burns, Isaac Burr, Devon Deckleman, Evan Gaither, McLaine Graham, Nolan Hendrix, Mark Hensley, Hanon Jarvis, Ryan Jostes, Ian Junkin, Ryam Kassebaum, Jonathan Landwehr, Nick Lucido, Cameron Meyer, Casey Olsowka, Aden Pecka, Alec Pecka, Andrew Peterson, Brendon Rost, Kellen Schiermeier, Tanner schwoeppe, Steven Smith

Wentzville Holt - Pierce Behmdt, Quinn Brown, Brayden Burthardt, Will Manning, Owen Merrell, Kaden Moore, Dominic Tolias, Ashton Winingear

Wentzville Liberty - Peyton Braile, Wyatt Bullock, Matthew Craig, Trent Fisher, Charlie Hebden, Matthew Manocchio, Emerick Marshall, Matthew Mauck, Connor Meier, Carter Myers, Henry Ragsdale, Jack Ryan, Ethan Weller, Mason Wunderlich

Wentzville North Point - Beau Banze, Evan Berkbuegler, Peyton Briddell, Carter Briddell, Lukas Carrol, Ben Clercx, Domenic Colombatto, Caleb Craig, Levi Crosby, Riley Deslatte, Michael Hammond, Amaree Johnson, Austin Looper, Charistian Mattern, Mason Morrow, Jacob Prinster, Logan Redel, Trey Trennepohl. Luke Gertken

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

2022

SOUTH DIVISION FOOTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS -

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

SOUTH DIVISION OFFENSE, DEFENSE AND PLAYER OF THE YEAR PHOTOS, CLICK HERE!

 

QUARTERBACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Charos Sutton Troy Buchanan
SR
2nd Tem Adam Shipley Francis Howell
JR

 

 

RUNNING BACK

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brady Hultman Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team Brett Smith Troy Buchanan
SR

 

OFFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Logan Scrivner Francis Howell
JR
  Mitch Weisenborn Francis Howell
SO
  Jahkai Lang Troy Buchanan
SR
  T. J. Bowman Troy Buchanan
SR
  Matt Olsen Troy Buchnana
SR
2nd Team Chase Garbarini Francis Howell
JR
  Nate Martin Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Alec Ordoukahanian Troy Buchanan
JR
  Jon Preiss Fort Zumwalt West
SR
  Karson Webster Francis Howell Central
JR

 

WIDE RECEIVER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brett Norfleet Francis Howell
SR
  Jude James Francis Howell
JR
  Taj Gurley Francis Howell
SR
  Tank Billings Wentzville Timberland
SR
2nd Team Creighton Ervin Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Travis Reeves WSentzville Timberland
SR
  Shane Homann Troy Buchanan
JR
  D. J. Jones Fort Zumwalt West
JR
  Peyton Kraus Fort Zumwalt West
SR

 

KICKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Josh Deal Francis Howell
SR
2nd Team Mitchell Ottinger Troy Buchanan
SR

 

ATHLETE

  Player School
Year
1st Team A. J. Raines Wentzville Timberland
SR
2nd Team Kendall Gurley Francis Howell
JR

 

LINEBACKER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Brady Hultman Francis Howell
SR
  Wyatt Robbins Francis Howell
SR
  Evan Piwowarski Francis Howell
SR
  Nick Bova Troy Buchanan
SR
  Brett Smith Troy Buchanan
SR
2nd Team Bryant Thomas Francis Howell
SR
  D. J. Dillon Francis Howell North
JR
  Ethan Wasson Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Jayden Weinhardt Wentzville Timberland
SO
  Jacob Wyble Troy Buchanan
JR

 

DEFENSIVE LINE

  Player School
Year
1st Team Ethan Bryles Francis Howell
SR
  Jahkai Lang Troy Buchanan
SR
  Xavier Oats Fort Zumwalt West
SR
2nd Team Kaden Johns Troy Buchanan
JR
  Todrey Gentry Francis Howell
SR
  Travis Reeves Wentzville Timberland
SR
  Edgar Vergara Troy Buchanan
JR
  Thomas Stuhlman Francis Howell Central
SR

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

  Player School Year
1st Team Jude James Francis Howell JR
  Taj Gurley Francis Howell SR
  Kendall Gurley Francis Howell JR
  Carter Holloway Troy Buchanan SR
2nd Team Ian Kelly Francis Howell North SR
  Tank Billings Wentzville Timberland SR
  Kayden Uhlmeyer Troy Buchanan SR
  Aidan Hernandez Francis Howell Central SR

 

PUNTER

  Player School
Year
1st Team Cody Gough Fort Zumwalt West
SR
2nd Team A. J. Raines Wentzville Timberland
SR

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Brady Hultman, Senior of Francis Howell

 

COACH OF THE YEAR:

Brent Chojnacki of Francis Howell

 

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Drake Wright

Francis Howell - J. B. Ney

Francis Howell Central - Cullen Humes

Francis Howelll North - Jordan Minter

Troy Buchanan - Carter Holloway

Wentzville Timberland - Sam Mortimore

 

All Academic Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Mikey Ludwig, Jacob Stickels, Quinn Purcell, Xavier Oatts, Josh Turner, Mateo Franco, Peyton Rasmussen, Garrick Dixon, Evan Hirst, Nick Salas, Aidan Copeland, Nolan Whiteside, Elliot Hummer, Tyler Hinkle, Isaiah Strouse, Sam Robinson, Drake Wright, Grayson Ellet, Matt Golden, Tyler James, Jackson Viers, Cooper Robertson, Kyle James, Collin Greiner, Dylan Yates

Francis Howell - Erik Anderson, Lucas Brown, Ethan Bryles, Josh Deal, Noah Delgado, Drew Doherty, Maddox Duncan, Graham Elfrink, Chase Garbarini, Andrew Gartland, Todrey Gentry, Max Guenther, Eddi Heggermann, Dashon Hudson, Brady Hultman, Jude James, LucasKlimliewicz, Matthew Konstantopoulos, Nick Litschgi, Nick Littlejohn, Addison Mais, Luke McChesney, Caleb Miller, Maheep Minhas, Camden Moore, Antonio Munoz, J. B. Ney, Brett Norfleet, Evan Piwowarski, Garrett Puckett, Braden Ray, Logan Scrivner, Aydin Sezen, Adam Shipley, Elijah Skidmore, Tanner Sprouse, Bryant Thomas, Steele Weber, Mitch Weisenbom, Cooper Wiegand, Parker Williams, Reid Williams, Percy Winston

Francis Howell Central - Grayson Graham, Henry Lober, Andrew Martin, Samuel Carter, Gavin Peraino, Eric Brock, Landen Mouser, Collin Schisler, Daniel Best, Owen Meyer, Carter Steinagel, Simeon Smith Chase Kreder, James Lawless, Owen McCracken, Jayden Barker, Aidan Faszold, Liam Stover, Connor Sheehan, Jackson Campbell, Aidan Eiswirth, Jerome Caringal, William Thomas, Michael Pagnotti, Gregory Blair, Nicholas Ortinau, Darien Meyers, Ta'Darius Page, Cullen Humes, Aidan Hernandez

Francis Howell North - Ian Kelly, Jordan Minter, Stephen Gantz, Sean Kloecker, Luke Hahn, Jordan Allen, Samuel Clement, Collin Conley, Jackson Cutlan, D. J. Dillon, Gilbren Dowdy, Jackson Fifer, Jadon Gauerke, Chris Hall, Cooper Jett, Riley Kloecker, Skyler Lashley, Calvin Von Arb, Ethan Gietl, Riley Martin, Arik Parker, Jackson Vollmar, Aidan Caby

Troy Buchanan - Ryan Baldwin, Mark Beckwith, Tyler Boaz, Cmaron Casso, Gavin Cyr, Brady Eulinger, Jacob Farrow, Myles Freeman, Nolan Grelle, Jackson Harrell, Kyle Henke, Jackson Hirschbuehler, Carter Holloway, Levi Jeffers, Kaiden Johns, Bradan Jones, Hunter Keene, John Kliewer, Jahkai Lang, Zachary Lewis, Bhan Lollar, Tyler Long, Lebron Matthews, Fletcher Mullins, Mitchell Ottinger, Brock Owens, Matthew Preston, Dale Schneider, Brett Smith, Anthony Solari, Jackson torwer, Kayden Uhlmeyer, Braden West, Braylen White, Oggy Winterhalter, Jacob Wyble

Wentzville Timberland - Kailee Barfield, Carter Dempsey, Jeffrey Fetterhoff, Gavin Forthmann, Austin Humphrey, Nicholas Kardasz, Nathan Martin, Samuel Mortimore, A. J. Raines, Keka Sanborn, Ty Shelton, Austin Sliger, Evan Twedell

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season