GAC LOGO

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

2020

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

#1 SINGLES

Isabella Gamm - LIBERTY def Allie Moore - FH NORTH 6-3, 6-3
Emmy Watson - FZ SOUTH def Ashley Cofield - ST. CHARLES 6-0, 6-1

 

#2 SINGLES

Carly Torbit - LIBERTY def Maitreyi Bhagat - FZ SOUTH 6-1, 6-3
Josie Lamzik - FZ EAST def Iris Lee - FH NORTH 6-5, 5-6, 11-9

 

#3 SINGLES

Tricia Herweck - FZ SOUTH def Hailey Morgan - FZ EAST 6-2, 6-3
Grace Flinn - LIBERTY def Maggie Loester - FH NORTH 6-4, 6-4

 

#4 SINGLES

Gabbi Iadevito - FH NORTH def Laney Torbit - LIBERTY 7-5, 1-6, 10-7
Reagan Hamai -FZ NORTH def Twisha Nadella -FZ SOUTH 6-4, 6-4

 

#5 SINGLES

Jaida Boucher - LIBERTY def Ally Bampton - FZ NORTH 6-0, 6-1
Carlie Yates - FZ SOUTH def Alyssa Birkenmeier - ST. CHARLES 6-3, 6-0

 

#6 SINGLES

Natalie Stevens - FH NORTH def Kaylie Brockmann - LIBERTY 6-4, 6-1
Ally Moore - FZ SOUTH def Ella Rosenberg - FZ NORTH 6-1, 6-0

 

#7 SINGLES

Abigail Witzke - LIBERTY def Jayati Karre - FH NORTH 8-3
Peyton Birkenmeier - ST. CHARLES def Nikki Hoff - FZ NORTH 8-1

 

#8 SINGLES

Taylor Birkenmeier - ST. CHARLES def Ella Oderman - FZ NORTH 8-2
Aly Reyes - LIBERTY def Grace Boyer - FZ SOUTH 8-6

 

#1 DOUBLES

Gamm/Flinn - LIBERTY def Watson/ Herweck - FZ SOUTH 8-1
Mueller/Bampton - FZ NORTH def Moore/Lee - FH NORTH 8-6

 

#2 DOUBLES

Torbit/Boucher -LIBERTY def Bhagat/Yates - FZ SOUTH 8-5
Cofield/Oellerman - ST. CHARLES def Morgan/Anderson - FZ EAST 8-5

 

#3 DOUBLES

K. Brockmann/E. Brockmann - LIBERTY def A. Moore/L. Moore - FZ SOUTH 8-6
Iadevito/ Leimkuehler - FH NORTH def Weihold/Rosenberg FZ NORTH 8-1

 

#4 DOUBLES

Albrecht/Trokey - LIBERTY def Grimes/Morgan - FZ NORTH 8-2
Atienza/Britt - FZ SOUTH def Newton/Cole - ST. CHARLES 8-5

 

#5 DOUBLES

Davis/Hoersch - FZ NORTH def Truscott/Anderson - FZ SOUTH 8-4
Dubois/Thai - LIBERTY def Hudson/A.Chartrand - FZ EAST 8-2

 

 

TEAM SCORES: WENTZVILLE LIBERTY 64.75;

FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH 42.25; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 26.5; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 26; SAINT CHARLES 14; FORT ZUMWALT EAST 11; SAINT CHARLES WEST 0

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Saint Charles West -

Wentzville Liberty -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Francis Howell North -

Saint Charles -

Fort Zumwalt East -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Saint Charles West -

Wentzville Liberty -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Francis Howell North -

Saint Charles -

Fort Zumwalt East -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

#1 SINGLES

Livia Votruba TIMBERLAND def Audrey McDonnell HOWELL 6-0, 6-0
Gaby St. John ZUMWALT WEST def Hayley DeBlaze HOWELL CENTRAL 6-1, 6-0

 

#2 SINGLES

Laila Votruba TIMBERLAND def Taylor James HOLT 6-1, 6-2
Geethicka Cherukura HOWELL def Sierra Ball ZUMWALT WEST 6-1, 6-2

 

#3 SINGLES

Lily Votruba TIMBERAND def Grace Juan HOWELL 6-3, 6-3
Kayla Wuebbling HOLT def Morgan Smith ZUMWALT WEST 6-3, 6-4

 

#4 SINGLES

Josie Maddox HOWELL def Kate Voges HOWELL CENTRAL 6-1, 6-1
Morgan Craft TIMBERLAND def Grace Marino ZUMWALT WEST Forfeit-injury

 

#5 SINGLES

Olivia Pinzke HOWELL def Leah Wall TIMBERLAND 6-1, 6-3
Haley Stover HOWELL CENTRAL def Morgan Mudd TROY BUCHANAN 6-0, 6-2

 

#6 SINGLES

Mikayla Midgett HOWELL def Carly Dockler TIMBERLAND 4-6, 6-3, 10-6
Charlotte Reichersperger FZ WEST def Clara Kilen HOWELL CENTRAL 6-7 (7-3), 6-2, 12-10

 

#7 SINGLES

Emily Lyng TIMBERLAND def Ellie Panke HOWELL 8-7
Chloe Schwab HOWELL CENTRAL def Jenna Robert ZUMWALT WEST 8-3

 

#8 SINGLES

Simran Kaur HOWELL def Addie Johnson HOWELL CENTRAL 8-2
Ashlyn Shults ZUMWALT WEST def Scout Navarette HOLT 8-3

 

#1 DOUBLES

Laila & Lilly Votruba TIMBERLAND def McDonnel/Cherukura HOWELL 8-1
St. Jean/Ball ZUMWALT WEST def James/Wuebbling HOLT 8-3

 

#2 DOUBLES

Livia Votruba/Dockler TIMBERLAND def Smith/Reichersperger ZUMWALT WEST 8-0
Juan/Midgett HOWELL def Tover/deBlaze HOWELL CENTRAL 8-1

 

#3 DOUBLES

Pinzke/Maddox HOWELL def Craft/Wall TIMBERLAND 8-1
Kilen/Reitz HOWELL CENTRAL def Endsley/Palmero ZUMWALT WEST 9-7

 

#4 DOUBLES

Sanders/Turnell HOWELL def Easley/Graber TIMBERLAND 8-6
Herd/Carron HOWELL CENTRAL def Moore/M. Thompson HOLT 8-4

 

#5 DOUBLES

Martin/Fitzgerald HOWELL def Manker/Hildebrand TIMBERLAND 8-3
Wagner/Lesley ZUMWALT WEST def Ott/Anderson HOWELL CENTRAL 8-4

 

 

TEAM SCORES: FRANCIS HOWELL 62;

Wentzville Timberland 55.5; Fort Zumwalt West 28.25; Francis Howell Central 24.75; Wentzville Holt 12; Troy Buchanan 14

 

 

All ACADEMIC

Wentzville Holt - Claire Emery, Karson Miller, Josie Sneed, Suzanne Thompson, Kayla Wuebbling

Troy Buchanan -

Fort Zumwalt West - Sierra Ball, Allyson Endsley, Saanvi Gowda, Ivy Lesley, Grace Marino, Amy Mohrmann, Vanessa Palmero, Charlotte Reichensperger, Sarah Robben, Jenna Rotert, Morgan Smith, Gabby St. Jean, Kathryn Wagner, Kiersten Wise

Francis Howell -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Troy Buchanan - Joleigh Bonds, Alexis Burr, Esmeralda Capilla, Hailey Coleman,Maggie Huster, Alyson Juarez, Addisyn Kramer, Kaylynn Lawson, Faith McDonald, Catherine Mennemeyer, Morgan Mudd, Emma Skouby, Anna Stanton, Joselyn Wood



SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt - Kayla Wuebbling

Troy Buchanan - Joleigh Bonds

Fort Zumwalt West - Jenna Rotert

Francis Howell -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Troy Buchanan -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season