gac logo

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

2021

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

#1 SINGLES

Isabella Gamm - LIBERTY def Savala - FZ NORTH 8-1
Herweck -FZ SOUTH def Jayati - FH NORTH 8-2

 

#2 SINGLES

Watson - FZ SOUTH def C. Torbit - LIBERTY 8-4
Morgan - FZ EAST def Maggie - FH NORTH 9-7

 

#3 SINGLES

Laney Torbit -LIBERTY def Yates - FZ SOUTH 8-1
T. Birkenmeier - ST. CHARLES def Dutt - FZ EAST 8-5

 

#4 SINGLES

K. Brockmann - LIBERTY def Moore -FZ SOUTH 9-8; TB=7-5
Natalie - FH NORTH def K. Finnegan - ST. CHARLES 8-6

 

#5 SINGLES

A. Witzke -LIBERTY def Monteleone - FZ SOUTH 8-2
Aesha - FH NORTH def Moore - ST. CHARLES 8-3

 

#6 SINGLES

R. Torbit - LIBERTY def Haire - FZ SOUTH 8-2
Hamai - FZ NORTH def Hailey - FH NORTH 8-6

 

#7 SINGLES

A. Kuhn- LIBERTY def Anderson - FZ SOUTH 8-1
Spann - FZ EAST def Riya - FH NORTH 8-6

 

#8 SINGLES

M. Kuhn - LIBERTY def Nadella - FZ SOUTH 8-2
Schneider - FZ EAST def Paro - FZ NORTH 8-3

 

#1 DOUBLES

Gamm/Brockmann - LIBERTY def Salvada/Calzada - FZ NORTH 8-5
Herweck/Watson - FZ SOUTH def Maggie/Jayati -FH NORTH 8-0

 

#2 DOUBLES

Torbit/Torbit - LIBERTY def Yates/Moore - FZ SOUTH 8-2
Lamzik/Anderson - FZ EAST def Lauren/Hailey - FH NORTH 8-6

 

#3 DOUBLES

Witzke/Torbit -LIBERTY def Montileone/Haire - FZ SOUTH 8-5
Natalie/Aesha - FH NORTH def Rosenberg/Weinhold - FZ NORTH 8-4

 

#4 DOUBLES

Morgan/Grimes -FZ NORTH def Dubois/Rudolph - LIBERTY 8-1
Boyer/Ung -FZ SOUTH def Lindquist/Newton - ST. CHARLES 8-1

 

#5 DOUBLES

Richter/Richter -LIBERTY def Forness/Hoersch - FZ NORTH 8-5
Ballard/Chartaand - FZ EAST def Guerro/Papin - ST. CHARLES 8-6

 

 

TEAM SCORES: WENTZVILLE LIBERTY 70;

FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH 45.25; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 23; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 22; FORT ZUMWALT EAST 14.25; SAINT CHARLES 8.5; SAINT CHARLES WEST 1.5; NORTH POINT 0

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Saint Charles West -

Wentzville Liberty -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Francis Howell North -

Saint Charles -

Fort Zumwalt East -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Saint Charles West -

Wentzville Liberty -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Francis Howell North -

Saint Charles -

Fort Zumwalt East -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

#1 SINGLES

Livia Votruba - TIMBERLAND def Gabby St. Jean - FZ WEST 6-2, 4-6, 10-8
Josie Maddox - FRANCIS HOWELL def Taylor James - HOLT 8-3

 

#2 SINGLES

Laila Votruba - TIMBERLAND def Ellie Panke - FRANCIS HOWELL 6-0, 6-0
Sierra Ball - FZ WEST def Katie Groat - HOWELL CENTRAL 8-3

 

#3 SINGLES

Lily Votruba - TIMBERAND def Simran Kaur - FRANCIS HOWELL 8-0
Hayley DeBlaze - HOWELL CENTRAL def Allyson Endsley - FZ WEST 8-2

 

#4 SINGLES

Morgan Smith - FZ WEST def Sriya Kalluri - FRANCIS HOWELL 6-4, 6-4
Irena Malek - TIMBERLAND def McKenna Lenhardt - HOWELL CENTRAL 8-5

 

#5 SINGLES

Hayleigh Martin - FRANCIS HOWELL def Leah Wall - TIMBERLAND 8-0
Sarah Robben - FZ WEST def Eleena Olle - TROY 8-4

 

#6 SINGLES

Morgan Craft - TIMBERLAND def Grace Burzynski - FRANCIS HOWELL 8-1
Michelle Lu - FZ WEST def Claire Ridenhour - TROY 8-1

 

#7 SINGLES

Emily Lyng - TIMBERLAND def Megan Thompson - HOLT 8-0
Addie Johnson - HOWELL CENTRAL def Avery Goerss - FZ WEST 8-2

 

#8 SINGLES

Carly Docker - TIMBERLAND def Sam Deuser - HOWELL CENTRAL 8-3
McKenzie Moore - HOLT def Alexandria Simon - FZ WEST 8-5

 

#1 DOUBLES

St Jean/Endsley - FZ WEST def Livia Vortruba/ Irena Malek - TIMBERLAND 9-8; TB 7-4
Kate Voges/Katie Groat - HOWELL CENTRAL def Taylor James/Kayla Wue - HOLT 8-3

 

#2 DOUBLES

Laila & Lily Vortruba - TIMBERLAND def Ball/Smith - FZ WEST 8-4
Hayley DeBlaze/McKenna - HOWELL CENTRAL def Emma Skoube/Eleena Olle - TROY 8-2

 

#3 DOUBLES

Kalluri/Martin - FRANCIS HOWELL def Leah Wall/Morgan Craft - TIMBERLAND 8-3
Clara Kilen/Chloe Schwab - HOWELL CENTRAL def Robben Lu - FZ WEST 8-6

 

#4 DOUBLES

Shuler/Lanham - FRANCIS HOWELL def Kathryn Wagner/Ivy Lesley - FZ WEST 8-4
Jesse Balase/Anna Kortkamp - HOLT def Sheehan/Fettig - HOWELL CENTRAL 8-6

 

#5 DOUBLES

Bella Baker/Aly Bryant - TIMBERLAND def Korte/Colmo - FRANCIS HOWELL 8-7
Riley Casper/Elise Bodine - HOLT def Avery Ott/Mary Grace - HOWELL CENTRAL 8-4

 

 

TEAM SCORES: WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND 59;

Fort Zumwalt West 41; Francis Howell 40; Francis Howell Central 25.5; Wentzville Holt 12.5; Troy Buchanan 6.5

 

 

All ACADEMIC

Wentzville Holt -

Troy Buchanan -

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Troy Buchanan -


SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Troy Buchanan -

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Troy Buchanan -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season