GAC LOGO

To Central Division | To South Division | |Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

NORTH DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

1st Team

Player

School

Morgan Frye

Warrenton

Josey Schipper Warrenton
Alyssa Bruce Warrenton
Taylor Gentemann Winfield
Chloe Kaimann Winfield
Sophie Gibbs Saint Charles
C. C. Henderson Saint Charles West
Mattie Trudo Orchard Farm

2nd Team

Player School
Judie Rhoades Winfield
Olivia Lewis Saint Charles
Payton Ledbetter Saint Charles West
Paige Whiteside Saint Charles West
Abby Hammerberg Warrenton
Allie Gerard Warrenton
Amelia Thro Orchard Farm

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Morgan Frye of Warrenton

COACH OF THE YEAR - Randy Kindschuh of Warrenton

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm - Olivia Hart, Emma Bauer, Amelia Thro, Kylie Williams , Mattigan Trudo, Anna Taylor, Emily Senter

Saint Charles - Maddie Beerman, Elizabeth Beisner, Erin Booker, Emma Day, Sophie Gibbs, Addison Kersting, Kyler Klimas, Abby Lassanske, Claire Mosher, Maya Nieters, Ava Tinker

Saint Charles West - Kaitlyn Dinwiddie, Taylor Everley, Jacqueline Gurley, CC Henderson, Bailee Kohenskey, Peyton Ledbetter, Mia Nicastro, Ella Seaman, Ally Stonebarger, Anna Tuley, Paige Whiteside

Warrenton - Alyssa Bruce, Abby Hammerberg, Olivia Morgan, Ella Smith , Dana Pruitt, Ashley Pullen, Morgan Frye, Allie Gerard, Faith Wenzel, Kassidy Haller, Jazzy McCuskey

Winfield - Joie Rudar, Judie Rhoades, Taylor Gentemann, Madison Kerkemeyer, Grace Nicholl, Lexi Kuhlman, Kendall Klewer, Chloe Kaimann

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm - Emily Senter

Saint Charles - Paige Mauldin

Saint Charles West - C. C. Henderson

Warrenton - Faith Wenzel

Winfield - Judie Rhoades

 

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

2020

CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

1st Team

Player

School

Bri Wortman

Francis Howell North

Savannah Meyer Wentzville Liberty
Abby Redd Washington
Kennedy Janes Fort Zumwalt North
Emily Bloomfield Fort Zumwalt South
Cate Hahn Francis Howell North
Morgan Gratza Washington

2nd Team

Player School
Jackie Oetterer Washington
Erica Fuhremann Wentzville Liberty
Abby Sanders Fort Zumwalt East
Ramiri Gardner Fort Zumwalt South
Delaney Bushman Fort Zumwalt South
Kailee McGee Fort Zumwalt North
Brandi Stover Francis Howell North
Jill Huser Fort Zumwalt North

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Bri Wortman of Francis Howell North

COACH OF THE YEAR - Josh Farley of Fort Zumwalt South

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East - Hailey Andershock, Isabella Breitbach, Emma Carr, Cora Griffon, Riley Hanke, Kayla Kohnen, Marinna Liedle, Brooklyn Parish, Ashleigh Porter, Madeline Rowold, Abigail Sanders

Fort Zumwalt North - Sophia Brinker, Jillian Huser, Kennedy Janes, Abigail King, Avery McGee, Kaitlyn McGee, Brooke Ronquest, Hannah Shylanski, Madeleine Shylanski, Kayla Tilley

Fort Zumwalt South - Aubree Barnfield , Emelia Bequette, Emily Bloomfield , Laci Burroughs , Delaney Bushman , Chloe Dunivan, Emily George , Cassandra Gettemeier , Hannah Kaiser , Alainna Laffleur . Ryleigh Lindsey

Francis Howell North - Autumn Blake, Catherine Connolly, Sophia Gabel, Cate Hahn, Eleanor Lichty, Riley McBride, Jordan Slusser, Jill Sterling, Brandi Stover, Caitlyn Wheadon, Brianna Wortman

Washington - Ingrid Figas, Abby Redd, Josie Obermark, Emma Duncan, Jackie Oetterer, Maddi Ridder, Morgan Gratza, Jessie Tovo, Josie Collier, Claire Strubberg, Hallie Giesike, Sophie Nieder

Wentzville Liberty - Morgan Brewer, Hailey Buckley, Kelci Crandall, Alyssa Frey, Erica Fuhremamn, Rose Holben, Savannah Meyer, Eve Shelton, Kayla Sifuentes, Riley Watson

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East - Abby Sanders

Fort Zumwalt North - Kayla Tilley

Fort Zumwalt South - Delaney Bushman

Francis Howell North - Caitlyn Wheadon

Washington - Emma Duncan

Wentzville Liberty - Eve Shelton

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

1st Team

Player

School

Alexis Arnel

Francis Howell Central

Anna Deutschmann Francis Howell
Carly Gleddinning Wentzville Timberland
Gwen Marino Fort Zumwalt West
Sydney Davis Troy Buchanan
Lily Figgins Francis Howell
Zoey Mitchell Wentzville Timberland

2nd Team

Player School
Averi Runge Wentzville Timberland
Madison Weydert Fort Zumwalt West
Allison Garrett Troy Buchanan
Catie Woolf Wentzville Holt
Elexus Pearson Francis Howell Central
Faith Rekosh Francis Howell Central
Izzy Ehrlich Francis Howell

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Carla Glendinning of Wentzville Timberland

COACH OF THE YEAR - Danielle Rygelski of Francis Howell

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West - Abby Beavers, Ellie Shockley, Ashlyn Pierangeli, Riley Stephan, Katelyn Irvin, Madison Weydert, Gwen Marino, Emma Smith, Emma Daleen, Ella Baetje, Kaleigh Proetz, Emalee Young

Francis Howell - Izzy Benson, Olivia Benson, Taylor Dumm, Anna Deutschmann, Hannah Edmonds, Izzy Ehrlich, Ashlyn Glon, Ava Huelsing, Lily Figgins, Bree Zimmermann, Zoe Sarandos, Audrey Lemmons, Kendall Martin

Francis Howell Central - Emma Hultz. La Shae Pearson, Gwendolyn Raziq, Alexis Arnel, Kennedy Eggering, Jessica Barbosa, Kennedy Lamb, Haley Knight-Freeman, Kirsten Steinmeyer

Troy Buchanan - Madeline Buckles, Gabrielle Cook, Sydney Davis, Kinsey Dueker, Allison Garrett, Kaitlyn Garrett, Brooke Hutchison, Kylie Linson, Haley Motley, Jordan Starkey

Wentzville Holt - Molly Beckmann, Shelby Backmann, Reigan Beltz, Carynn Neumann, Mya Robinson, Rayne VanReed

Wentzville Timberland - Corey Fletcher, Carly Glendinning, Zoey Mitchell, Averi Runge, Abby Peters, Alexy Hunt, Audrey Keeven, Emma Sliger, Kate Peterson

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -Abby Beavers

Francis Howell - Ava Huesing

Francis Howell Central - Emma Hultz

Troy Buchanan - Kylie Linson

Wentzville Holt - Mya Robinson

Wentzville Timberland - Emma Sliger

 

Home | Return To Fall Season