GACLOGO

2020

NORTH DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

Athlete School Time
Sally Werth Saint Charles 20:32.41
Lauryn Schwierjohn Orchard Farm 20:40.59
Kadence Berry Winfield 20:41.04
Madelyn Marschel Warrenton 21:07.04
Camryn Nelson Orchard Farm 21:10.68
Avery Jackson Saint Charles West 21:22.54
Camryn Petersmeyer Warrenton 22:05.92
Alyssa Schreiber Saint Charles 22:17.49
Bailey Goeke Orchard Farm

22:35.47

Marissa Lefers Orchard Farm 22:39.85
Jessi Rudar Winfield 23:15.94
Emma Gilkison Saint Charles 23:22.57
Jennifer Rodriguez Saint Charles 23:50.36
Taylor Birkmeier Saint Charles 23:53.88

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

 

TEAM SCORES: ORCHARD FARM 22;

WARRENTON 34

[note: only two teams fielded the required number of runners]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

Athlete School Time
Ally Kruger Wentville Liberty 21:05.00
Maddie Gray Fort Zumwalt South 21:47.00
Molly Morris Wentzville Liberty 22:13.00
Belle Hill Fort Zumwalt North 22:43.00
Megan Venturella Wentzville Liberty 23:00.00
Sarah Morrison Fort Zumwalt South 23:07.00
Julia Donnely Washington 23:11.00
Adrienne Rockette Wentzville Liberty 23:16.00
Emily Karr Fort Zumwalt East

23:16.00

Fiona Flynn Wentzville Liberty 23:27.00
Hailey Gerard Fort Zumwalt South 23:34.00
McKenna Jacquin Washington 24:00.00
Mia Mahon Washington 24:52.00
Jessica Donnely Washington 24:57.00

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

 

TEAM SCORES: WENTZVILLE LIBERTY 26;

FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH 51; WASHINGTON 58; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 89

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - McKenna Deckleman, Jessica Donnely, Julia Donnely, McKenna Jacquin, Avery Johnson, Mia Mahon, Allison Meyer, Lilly Nix, Mia Reed, Lindsay Sprung, Leah Wheeler

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - McKenna Jacquin

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Athlete School Time
Kayley Russell Wentzville Holt 18:36.59
Alessandra Madrid Fort Zumwalt West 19:42.76
Michaela Flynn Francis Howell 19:53.46
Morgan Puszkar Wentzville Timberland 19:56.71
Ella Coulter Francis Howell 20:05.60
Elizabeth Shaw Wentzville Holt 20:10.66
Lydia Lehmbeck Fort Zumwalt West 20:12.32
Nevaeh Soward Fort Zumwalt West 20:24.72
Riley Linville Fort Zumwalt West

20:31.48

Ashleigh Martin Francis Howell 20:34.30
Jenna Ramadan Wentzville Timberland 20:35.40
Sarah Russom Francis Howell 20:39.97
Alice Cauley Fort Zumwalt West 20:43.18
Allison Rush Francis Howell Central 20:49.21

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE RESULTS

 

TEAM SCORES: FORT ZUMWALT WEST 39;

FRANCIS HOWELL 46; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND 86; WENTZVILLE HOLT 87;

FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 97; TROY BUCHANAN 183

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell

Francis Howell Central

Franci Howell North

Troy Buchanan - Wendy Crum, Amber Easley, Elizabeth Hemmer, Maggie Huster, Stacia Marshall, Kaydence Nixon, Emma-Mae Price, Anna Stanton

Wentzville Holt -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Francis Howell Central

Franci Howell North

Troy Buchanan - Wendy Crum

Wentzville Holt -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season