GACLOGO

2021

NORTH DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

Athlete School Time
Lilian Jackson Saint Charles West 19:07.28
Genevieve Wacker Saint Charles West 20:07.66
Avery Jackson Saint Charles West 20:42.93
Kadence Berry Winfield 20:53.97
Sally Werth Saint Charles 21:21.18
Claire Horstmann Saint Charles West 21:22.12
Regan Clercx Wentzville North Point 21:45.02
Lauryn Schwierjohn Orchard Farm 22:08.91
Emma Gilkison Saint Charles

22:25.78

Madelyn Marschel Warrenton 22:59.14
Isabel Reinebach Winfield 23:13.85
Camryn Petersmeyer Warrenton 23:15.95
Renzlee Davidson Winfield 24:01.10
Abigail Loftus Saint Charles West 24:18.05

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://mo.milesplit.com, LOOK UNDER RESULTS, 10/14 GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TEAM SCORES: SAINT CHARLES WEST 24;

WINFIELD 62; WARRENTON 65; SAINT CHARLES 72

[note: only four teams fielded the required number of runners]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles - Peyton Birkenmeier, Jackie Cortes-Lopez, Emma Gilkison, Keeley Lauer, Alyson Miller, Mia Oellermann, Jennifer Rodriguez, Sally Werth

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

Athlete School Time
Ally Kruger Wentville Liberty 18:57.66
Julia Donnelly Washington 19:20.95
Sarah Morrison Fort Zumwalt South 19:44.31
Adrienne Rockette Wentzville Liberty 19:55.80
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South 20:21.62
Peyton Spellazza Fort Zumwalt North 20:29.66
Hailey Gerard Fort Zumwalt South 21:05.89
Leah Wheeler Washington 21:29.25
Jillian Kalbac Wentzville Liberty

21:29.56

Leilani Green Wentzville Liberty 21:31.14
Jailyn Ebert Fort Zumwalt North 21:32.53
Isabelle Schumacher Fort Zumwalt South 21:42.85
Annelise Obermark Washington 21:43.50
Imane Larhdiri Wentzville Liberty 21:49.14

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://mo.milesplit.com, LOOK UNDER RESULTS, 10/14 GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TEAM SCORES: WENTZVILLE LIBERTY 38;

FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH 44; WASHINGTON 61; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 135; FORT ZUMWALT EAST 135

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North - Abby Anderson, Faith Curry, Jailyn Ebert, Anna Hoppe, Madison Luecke, Julia Meade, Alexandria Nortrup, Hannah Vandemark

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - Zoey Ziegler, Lindsay Sprung, Annelise Obermark, Mia Mahon, Avery Johnson, Kendra Bliss

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North - Peyton Spellazza

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - Lindsay Sprung

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Athlete School Time
Alessandra Madrid Fort Zumwalt West 19:53.99
Reese McDevitt Francis Howell Central 19:54.63
Ava Breuer Francis Howell Central 19:59.79
Kate Cooper Wentzville Timberland 20:17.74
Tori Bockstadter Fort Zumwalt West 20:21.92
Ella Coulter Francis Howell 20:22.60
Nevaeh Soward Fort Zumwalt West 20:51.72
Elizabeth Shaw Wentzville Holt 20:51.80
Katherine McGrath Fort Zumwalt West

20:53.10

Alexis Rademeyer Fort Zumwalt West 20:58.14
Payden Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt 21:03.24
Riley Linville Fort Zumwalt West 21:05.23
Laney Parmeley Francis Howell Central 21:09.12
Camrin Watkins Francis Howell Central 21:13.04

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://mo.milesplit.com, LOOK UNDER RESULTS, 10/14 GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TEAM SCORES: FORT ZUMWALT WEST 32;

FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 58; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND 79; FRANCIS HOWELL 84; WENTZVILLE HOLT 103

[note: only five teams fielded the required number of runners]

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West - Tori Bockstadter, Alice Cauley, Kate Grana, Addsion Kiehne, Riley Linville, Ali Madrid, Sophie Maupin, Katie McGrath, Lexi Rademeyer, Kylie Skoba Neveah Soward

Francis Howell

Francis Howell Central

Franci Howell North

Troy Buchanan - Gabrielle Cook, Angelia Witt, Vivian Wortmann

Wentzville Holt - Megan Kinnary, Yulissa Morales, Payden Pietrusinski, Kayley Russell, Elizabeth Shaw, Sam Wainscott

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Ali Madrid

Francis Howell -

Francis Howell Central

Franci Howell North

Troy Buchanan - Audrey Hemmer

Wentzville Holt - Payden Pietrusinski

Wentzville Timberland -

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season