GACLOGO

2021

NORTH DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

Athlete School Time
Lilian Jackson Saint Charles West 19:07.28
Genevieve Wacker Saint Charles West 20:07.66
Avery Jackson Saint Charles West 20:42.93
Kadence Berry Winfield 20:53.97
Sally Werth Saint Charles 21:21.18
Claire Horstmann Saint Charles West 21:22.12
Regan Clercx Wentzville North Point 21:45.02
Lauryn Schwierjohn Orchard Farm 22:08.91
Emma Gilkison Saint Charles

22:25.78

Madelyn Marschel Warrenton 22:59.14
Isabel Reinebach Winfield 23:13.85
Camryn Petersmeyer Warrenton 23:15.95
Renzlee Davidson Winfield 24:01.10
Abigail Loftus Saint Charles West 24:18.05

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://mo.milesplit.com, LOOK UNDER RESULTS, 10/14 GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TEAM SCORES: SAINT CHARLES WEST 24;

WINFIELD 62; WARRENTON 65; SAINT CHARLES 72

[note: only four teams fielded the required number of runners]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles - Peyton Birkenmeier, Jackie Cortes-Lopez, Emma Gilkison, Keeley Lauer, Alyson Miller, Mia Oellermann, Jennifer Rodriguez, Sally Werth

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

Athlete School Time
Ally Kruger Wentville Liberty 18:57.66
Julia Donnelly Washington 19:20.95
Sarah Morrison Fort Zumwalt South 19:44.31
Adrienne Rockette Wentzville Liberty 19:55.80
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South 20:21.62
Peyton Spellazza Fort Zumwalt North 20:29.66
Hailey Gerard Fort Zumwalt South 21:05.89
Leah Wheeler Washington 21:29.25
Jillian Kalbac Wentzville Liberty

21:29.56

Leilani Green Wentzville Liberty 21:31.14
Jailyn Ebert Fort Zumwalt North 21:32.53
Isabelle Schumacher Fort Zumwalt South 21:42.85
Annelise Obermark Washington 21:43.50
Imane Larhdiri Wentzville Liberty 21:49.14

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://mo.milesplit.com, LOOK UNDER RESULTS, 10/14 GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TEAM SCORES: WENTZVILLE LIBERTY 38;

FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH 44; WASHINGTON 61; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 135; FORT ZUMWALT EAST 135

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North - Abby Anderson, Faith Curry, Jailyn Ebert, Anna Hoppe, Madison Luecke, Julia Meade, Alexandria Nortrup, Hannah Vandemark

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - Zoey Ziegler, Lindsay Sprung, Annelise Obermark, Mia Mahon, Avery Johnson, Kendra Bliss

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North - Peyton Spellazza

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - Lindsay Sprung

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Athlete School Time
Alessandra Madrid Fort Zumwalt West 19:53.99
Reese McDevitt Francis Howell Central 19:54.63
Ava Breuer Francis Howell Central 19:59.79
Kate Cooper Wentzville Timberland 20:17.74
Tori Bockstadter Fort Zumwalt West 20:21.92
Ella Coulter Francis Howell 20:22.60
Nevaeh Soward Fort Zumwalt West 20:51.72
Elizabeth Shaw Wentzville Holt 20:51.80
Katherine McGrath Fort Zumwalt West

20:53.10

Alexis Rademeyer Fort Zumwalt West 20:58.14
Payden Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt 21:03.24
Riley Linville Fort Zumwalt West 21:05.23
Laney Parmeley Francis Howell Central 21:09.12
Camrin Watkins Francis Howell Central 21:13.04

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://mo.milesplit.com, LOOK UNDER RESULTS, 10/14 GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TEAM SCORES: FORT ZUMWALT WEST 32;

FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 58; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND 79; FRANCIS HOWELL 84; WENTZVILLE HOLT 103

[note: only five teams fielded the required number of runners]

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell

Francis Howell Central

Franci Howell North

Troy Buchanan - Gabrielle Cook, Angelia Witt, Vivian Wortmann

Wentzville Holt - Megan Kinnary, Yulissa Morales, Payden Pietrusinski, Kayley Russell, Elizabeth Shaw, Sam Wainscott

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Francis Howell Central

Franci Howell North

Troy Buchanan - Audrey Hemmer

Wentzville Holt - Payden Pietrusinski

Wentzville Timberland -

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season