GACLOGO

2022

NORTH DIVISION WOMENS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

Athlete School Time
Kadence Berry Winfield 19:46.93
Genevieve Wacker Saint Charles West 20:05.42
Claire Horstmann Saint Charles West 20:45.25
Avery Jackson Saint Charles West 21:05.51
Gretchen Schuster Orchard Farm 21:22.33
Emily Finley Saint Charles West 21:26.52
Regan Clercx Wentzville North Point 21:32.44
Miley Jackson Saint Charles West 21:40.19
Reagan Govero Saint Charles West

21:40.19

Melaina Beilsmith Saint Charles West 21:44.36
Isabel Reinebach Winfield 21:45.41
Madelyn Marschel Warrenton 21:50.46
Emma Gilkison Saint Charles 22:28.53
Keeley Lauer Saint Charles 22:58.30

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://trxtiming.com, LOOK UNDER CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS, 2022, GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

TEAM SCORES: SAINT CHARLES WEST 18;

WENTZVILLE NORTH POINT 63; SAINT CHARLES 73; ORCHARD FARM 86

[note: only four teams fielded the required number of runners]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Wentzville North Point -

Winfield -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Warrenton -

Wentzville North Point -

Winfield -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2022

CENTRAL DIVISION WOMENS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

Athlete School Time
Julia Donnelly Washington 19:03.43
Sarah Morrision Fort Zumwalt South 19:58.93
Imane Larhdiri Wentzville Liberty 20:10.21
Peyton Spellazza Fort Zumwalt North 20:16.67
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South 20:20.23
Jillian Kalbac Wentzville Liberty 20:33.24
Elizabeth Shaw Wentzville Holt 20:40.45
Zoe Johnson Fort Zumwalt North 20:56.99
Alexis Omara Wentzville Liberty

21:10.15

Jailyn Ebert Fort Zumwalt North 21:17.64
Abby Anderson Fort Zumwalt North 21:21.44
Leah Wheeler Washington 21:44.58
Kendra Bliss Washington 21:51.48
Kayleigh Spector Fort Zumwalt North 21:54.23

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://trxtiming.com, LOOK UNDER CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS, 2022, GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

TEAM SCORES:

FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 43;

WENTZVILE LIBERTY 46; WASHINGTON 64; FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH 66;

[note: only four teams fielded the required number of runners]

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

Wentzville Liberty -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

Wentzville Liberty -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2022

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Athlete School Time
Reese McDivitt Francis Howell Central 19:42.22
Evyn Humphrey Francis Howell 20:01.52
Riley Linville Fort Zumwalt West 20:03.86
Oakley Anderson Fort Zumwalt West 20:08.21
Natalie Sollors Francis Howell 20:15.99
Laney Parmeley Francis Howell Central 20:19.09
Ashlyn Sherwood Francis Howell 20:19.87
Tori Bockstadter Fort Zumwalt West 20:42.87
Ava Breuer Francis Howell Central

20:51.80

Madeline Dustin Francis Howell North 20:58.58
Brooke Gilbert Troy Buchanan 20:59.27
Cienna Genta Wentzville Timberland 21:03.23
Ella Coulter Francis Howell 21:08.80
Addyson Schene Wentzville Timberland 21:15.95

FOR COMPLETE RESULTS GOT TO: https://trxtiming.com, LOOK UNDER CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS, 2022, GAC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

TEAM SCORES: FRANCIS HOWELL 47;

FORT ZUMWALT WEST 48; FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 50; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND 98; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 107

[note: only five teams fielded the required number of runners]

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Francis Howell Central -

FranciS Howell North -

Troy Buchanan -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Francis Howell Central -

FranciS Howell North -

Troy Buchanan -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season