GAC LOGO

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2019

NORTH DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kathryn McChristy Warrenton Sophomore
  Maria Prather Orchard Farm Senior
SECOND TEAM Brooke Hendrix Saint Charles Junior
  Maddie Jackson Saint Charles Freshman

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Ryley Schaub Saint Charles Senior
SECOND TEAM Nicole Vogt Orchard Farm Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Anna Hoeckelmann Winfield Sophomore
  Morgan Yuhas Saint Charles West Junior
SECOND TEAM Gabby Doza Orchard Farm Junior
  Avery Tucker Warrenton Junior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kennady Estes Warrenton Junior
  Avery Little Saint Charles West Freshman
  Rhyen Mills Saint Charles Senior
  Hayley Riebe Saint Charles Senior
  Hailey Roberts Warrenton Junior
SECOND TEAM Tatum Bradshaw Winfield Junior
  Kaylin Haas Warrenton Junior
  Tori Krahl Saint Charles West Senior
  Ashleigh Reed Saint Charles Freshman
  Madison Steinhoff Orchard Farm Senior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Michele Higby Warrenton Junior
  Bre Hollowell Saint Charles Junior
  Grace Reinebach Winfield Freshman
  Kylie Swinney Saint Charles Senior
SECOND TEAM Kelsey Dinwiddie Saint Charles West Junior
  Camille Martin Winfield Sophomore
  Dani Schlager Warrenton Senior
  Emily Wright Winfield Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kathryn McChristy [WARRENTON - SOPHOMORE]

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chad Berrey (WARRENTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm: Madison Steinhoff

Saint Charles: Ryley Schaub

Saint Charles West: Emily Richardson

Warrenton: Kaylin Haas

Winfield: Allison Gifford

 

 All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Madison Steinhoff, Grace Fortuna, Gabby Doza, Lauren Poggemoeller, Abbey Westerfeld, Kaitlyn Houlihan

Saint Charles: Brooke Hendrix, Bre Hollowell, Ryley Schaub, Izzy Schiffer, Livy Schiffer, Kylie Swinney

Saint Charles West: Hannah Wall-Howard, Emily Richardson, Julia Wortham, Morgan Yuhas, Jessica Strain, Kelsey Dinwiddie, Kailey Thomas, Ariel Puent, Emily Schneider

Warrenton: Kiersten Anderson, Emalee Cregar, Nicole DiSilvester, Kennady Estes, Kaylin Haas, Michele Higby, Mack Hurst, Joni Marschel, Jocelyn Martin, Kathryn McChristy, Dani Schlager, Avery Tucker

Winfield: Maggie Jordan, Grace Reinebach, Chloe Wehde, Alexa Nickles, Tatum Bradshaw, Kelly Fallert, Allison Gifford, Anna Hoeckelmann, Kylee Howard, Camille Martin, Audrey Wehde, Emily Wright, Olivia Zellmer

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

2019

CENTRAL DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Bailey Broemmer Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
  Chloe Smallfield Fort Zumwalt East Junior
SECOND TEAM Emma Caplinger Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
  Sydney Kill Fort Zumwalt South Freshman

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Jamilyn Bagby Wentzville Timberland Junior
SECOND TEAM Ashley Molitor Washington Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Sydney Sontheimer Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Emma Vodnansky Washington Junior
SECOND TEAM Bailey Armstrong Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Sami Picha Fort Zumwalt South Sophomore

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Jocelyn Abbott Fort Zumwalt East Senior
  Katie Bergland Fort Zumwalt East Freshman
  Allie Huddleston Washington Junior
  Katie Reichle Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Erin Sammelmann Fort Zumwalt South Senior
SECOND TEAM Kenzie Bensinger Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Caroline Emge Fort Zumwalt North Sophomore
  Jenny Herling Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Ella Evans Wentzville Liberty Sophomore
  Kate Neumann Fort Zumwalt North Sophomore
  Madison Sweeney Wentzville Timberland Senior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kylie Avery Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Hallie Benskin Fort Zumwalt South Junior
  Kylee Orf Wentzville Liberty Sophomore
  Zoe Schulte Wentzville Timberland Senior
SECOND TEAM Caiya Bamert Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Sarah Becsziko Washington Senior
  Ali Burkemper Fort Zumwalt North Sophomore
  Kelly Ferguson Wentzville Timberland Senior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Zoe Schulte - [Wentzville Timberland - Senior] and Chloe Smallfield [Fort Zumwalt East - Junior]

COACH OF THE YEAR: Anthony Wiber (FORT ZUMWALT EAST)

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East - Chloe Smallfield, Elizabeth Behan, Maiya Woelbling, Molly Wease, Jocelyn Abbott, Paige Benhardt, Paige Carter, Katheryn Bergland, Jessica Kennon, Megan Albers, Mackenzie Hayes, Kayla Kindler

Fort Zumwalt North - Kelly Allensworth, Caiya Bamert, Ali Burkemper, Caroline Emge, Emma Wood, Ashleigh Niemczyk, Mikayla Sizemore, Sydney Sontheimer, Grace Thorn

Fort Zumwalt South - Cassidy Avery, Kylie Avery, Makena Bachman, Halle Benskin, Alanna Crumley, Cadence Dempsey, Jennifer Herling, Sydney Kill, Kathryn Mawer, Macy Mesplay, Amanda Olivas, Samantha Picha, Erin Sammelmann

Washington - Grace Landwehr, Alexis Lewis, Sarah Becszlko, Allie Huddleston, Hope Ramsey, Ellie Quaethem, Emma Riegel, Emma Vodnansky, Sophia Olszowka, Madelyn Holtmeyer, Kylie McDaniel

Wentzville Liberty - Kenzie Bensinger, Ryenne Elbert-Walker, Ella Evans, Allyson Fox, Samantha Kozlowski, Elise Niere, Kylee Orf, Katie Reichle, Kendall Weber

Wentzville Timberland - Bailey Broemmer, Emma Caplinger, Kelly Ferguson, Lily Himmel, Ilencia Lightbody, Andie McCool, Zoe Schulte, Madison Sweeney

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East - Maiya Woebling

Fort Zumwalt North - Grace Thorn

Fort Zumwalt South - Sami Picha

Washington - Hope Ramsey

Wentzville Liberty - Elise Niere

Wentzville Timberland - Ryen Ehling

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2019

SOUTH DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Emma Roseberry Wentzville Holt Senior
  Ali Cook Troy Buchanan Senior
SECOND TEAM Mandy Hansen Wentzville Holt Senior
  Kennedy Jensen Francis Howell Central Sophomore

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Marissa Peek Wentzville Holt Senior
SECOND TEAM Kate Thurman Fort Zumwalt West Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Tori Hatton Troy Buchanan Sophomore
  Danielle Lindsey Francis Howell Senior
SECOND TEAM Kaylee Morris Francis Howell Central Senior
  Kenna Poeling Wentzville Holt Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Julia Crenshaw Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Sophia Davis Francis Howell Senior
  Kin DeBold Troy Buchanan Senior
  Kelby Robinson Wentzville Holt Senior
  Lexy Smith Wentzville Holt Junior
SECOND TEAM Riley Eagan Wentzville Holt Senior
  Olivia Fong Francis Howell Central Senior
  Abby Robertson Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Adria Schmidt Francis Howell North Senior
  Morgan Shields Troy Buchanan Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Danielle Blackstun Fort Zumwalt West Freshman
  Emily Chadwick Francis Howell Central Sophomore
  Tatum Gerwitz Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Natalie Sullivan Troy Buchanan Junior
SECOND TEAM Claudia Adam Wentzville Holt Senior
  Lydia Feiste Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore
  Hailey Hudson Wentzville Holt Senior
  Bella Wilson Troy Buchanan Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Marissa Peek [WENTZVILLE HOLT - SENIOR]

COACH OF THE YEAR: Joel Adam (WENTZVILLE HOL)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Gwen McGuire

Francis Howell - Abby Hanna

Francis Howell Central - Kaylee Morris

Franci Howell North - Harley Torpea

Troy Buchanan - Kim DeBold

Wentzville Holt - Olivia Reed

 

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Lexi Barnes, Leah Barnes, Danielle Blackstun, Julia Crenshaw, Tatum Gerwitz, Mia Houston, McKenna Joern, Mary Kruse, Mackenzie Riggle, Abby Robertson, Abby Stern

Francis Howell - Sofia Birkenholz, Kyra Blondin, Abby Eberwine, Hattie Ostermeyer, Samantha Brague, Molly Fitzgerald, Janna Joerling, Lillie Morisaki, Mara Pawelek, Chloe Chappell, Sophia Davis, Shelby Graves, Abby Hanna, Dani Lindsey, Kate Norton

Francis Howell Central - CeCe Carter, Emily Chadwick, Alexis Floyd, Olivia Fong, Mikayla Goforth, Kaylee Morris, Emma Sieveking, Lauren Sirtak, Brianna Swartstrom, Skylar Webb, Alyssa Haile

Franci Howell North - Becka Brissettte, Abbie Carpenter, Hannah Ermeling, Lucy Fajatin, Jessica Gillen, Emma Oetting, Adria Schmidt, Audrey Sevier, Lucy St. John, Harley Torpea

Troy Buchanan - Lela Bryant, Makayla Bryant, Ali Cook, Dallis Darnell, Kim DeBold, Makenna DeClue , Tori Hatton, Hailey Jolliff, Katelynn Keleher, Morgan Shields, Natalie Sullivan, Bella Wilson, Alivia Daniels

Wentzville Holt - Claudia Adam, Elizabeth Crews, Jenna Gehm, Mallory Gomski, Tatum Green, Hailey Hudson, Brooke Mathys, Marissa Peek, Kenna Poeling, Kelby Robinson, Emma Roseberry, Alexis Smith

 

Home | Return To Fall Season