GAC LOGO

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

NORTH DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kathryn McChristy Warrenton Junior
  Maddie Jackson Saint Charles Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Brooke Hendrix Saint Charles Junior
  Maddie Jackson Saint Charles Freshman

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Nicole Voigt Orchard Farm Senior
SECOND TEAM Avery Tucker Warrenton Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Camille Martin Winfield Junior
  Kaylen Reynolds Warrenton Freshman
SECOND TEAM Gabby Doza Orchard Farm Junior
  Avery Tucker Warrenton Junior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Gabi Doza Orchard Farm Senior
  Sarah Frerker Saint Charles Junior
  Hailey Roberts Warrenton Senior
  Kennady Estes Warrenton Senior
  Alexa Nickles Winfield Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Tatum Bradshaw Winfield Junior
  Kaylin Haas Warrenton Junior
  Tori Krahl Saint Charles West Senior
  Ashleigh Reed Saint Charles Freshman
  Madison Steinhoff Orchard Farm Senior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Breanna Hollowell Saint Charles Senior
  Michele Higby Warrentobn Senior
  Anna Hoecklemann Winfield Junior
  Chloe Turnbull Winfield Freshman
SECOND TEAM Kelsey Dinwiddie Saint Charles West Junior
  Camille Martin Winfield Sophomore
  Dani Schlager Warrenton Senior
  Emily Wright Winfield Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Breanna Hollowell [SAINT CHARLES- SENIOR]

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chad Berrey (WARRENTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm: Lauren Poggemoeller

Saint Charles: Breanna Hollowell

Saint Charles West: Emily Schneider

Warrenton: Mihele Higby

Winfield: Tatum Bradshaw

 

 All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Abby Busch, GabrielleDoza, Grace Fortuna, Erin Hulbert, Amelia Miller, Lauren Poggemoeller, Anale Rao, Avery Zenka

Saint Charles: Sarah Frerker, Breanna Hollowell, Maddie Jackson, Rosalyn Nevois, Ashleigh Reed, Izzy Schiffer, Livy Schiffer, Grace Skeen, Jillian Vaughn

Saint Charles West: Ariel Puent, Kelsey Dinwiddie, Kailey Thomas, Hannah Howard, Morgan Yuhas, Kylie Runion, Julia Wortham, Leanna Mitts, Jess Strain, Avery Little, Emily Schneider

Warrenton: Kiersten Anderson, Kennady Estes, Kaylin Haas, Michele Higby, Mackenzie Hurst, Kathryn McChristy, Grace O'Neal, Avery Tucker

Winfield: Lily Boschert, Tatum Bradshaw, Anna Hoeckelmann, Kylee Howard, Maggie Jordan, Camille Martin, Alexa Nickles, Chloe Wehde, Emily Wright,

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

2020

CENTRAL DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Taylor Brown Washington Freshman
  Chriistine Gerling Washington Freshman
SECOND TEAM Evie Kraus Francis Howell North Freshman
  Chloe Smallfield Fort Zumwalt East Senior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kayla Kinder Fort Zumwalt East Junior
SECOND TEAM Emma Wood Fort Zumwalt North Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Katey Mawer Fort Zumwalt South Sophomore
  Lexi Lewis Washington Junior
SECOND TEAM McKenna Dydell Fort Zumwalt North Sophomore
  Kendall Weber WentzvilleLiberty Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Cadence Dempsey Fort Zumwalt South Junior
  Caroline Emge Fort Zumwalt North Junior
  Maddie Holtmeyer Washington Senior
  Kate Neumann Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Sami Picha Fort Zumwalt South Junior
SECOND TEAM Lucy Fajatin Francis Howell North Sophomore
  Zoey Robinson Fort Zumwalt South Freshman
  Jenna Christoff Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Ella Evans Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Audrey Sevier Francis Howell North Senior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Ashleigh Niemczyk Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Kylee Orf Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Emma Vodnansky Washington Senior
  Halle Benskin Fort Zumwalt South Senior
SECOND TEAM Emma Oetting Francis Howellt North Senior
  Allie Huddleston Washington Senior
  Ali Burkemper Fort Zumwalt North Junior
  Amanda Olivas Fort Zumwalt South Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Taylor Brown - [Washington - Freshman]

CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Phillip King (WASHINGTON) and Sam Womack (FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH)

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -Katheryn Bergland, Paige Carter, Lexi Hagl, Mackenzie Hayes, Rebecca Kennon, Jessica Kennon, Kayla Kindler, Grace McGee, Paige Morgan, Miranda Scraper, Chloe Smallfield, Grace Wukitsch

Fort Zumwalt North - Kelly Allensworth, Ali Burkemper, Caroline Emge, Ashley Niemczyk, Grace Thorn, Emma Wood

Fort Zumwalt South - Cassidy Avery, Halle Benskin, Cadence Dempsey, Lexie Griggs, Gweneth Hogan, Sydney Kill, Katy Mawer, Amanda Olivas, Samantha Picha

Francis Howell North - Abby Akers, Becka Brissette, Abbie Carpenter, Hannah Ermeling, Jessica Gillen, Lucy Fajatin, Evie Kraus, Kaylee Lohnes, Olivia Munyat, Emma Oetting, Ella Pardo, Jonica Schmidt, Lucy St. John, Audrey Sevier

Washington - Taylor Brown, Christine gerling, Maddie Guevara, Kelsie Holtmeyer, Madelyn Holtmeyer, Allie huddleston, Myla Inman, Lexi Lewis, Kylie McDaniel, Lauren Opfer, Kendall Nix, Hope Ramsey, Emma Riegel, Emma Vodnansky

Wentzville Liberty - Piper Abernathy, Bailey Armstrong, Sarah Bowman, Ryenne Elbert-Walker, Ella Evans, Samantha Kozlowski, Payden London, Madelyn Mileszko, Kylee Orf, Kendall Weber

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East - Grace Wukitsch

Fort Zumwalt North - Ashley Niemczyk

Fort Zumwalt South - Sydney Kill

Francis Howell North - Ella Pardo

Washington - Hope Ramsey

Wentzville Liberty - Samantha Kozlowski

 

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2020

SOUTH DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Lydia Feiste Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Kennedy Jensen Francis Howell Central Junior
SECOND TEAM Lily Arndt Troy Buchanan Sophomore
  Macie Hunolt Troy Buchanan Freshman

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Torri Hatton Troy Buchanan Junior
SECOND TEAM Kate Thurman Fort Zumwalt West Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Bailey Broemmer Wentzville Timberland Junior
  Emily Chadwick Francis Howell Central Junior
SECOND TEAM Emma Caplinger Wentzville Timberland Junior
  Hannah Gannon Wentzville Holt Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Alyssa Haile Francis Howell Central Junior
  Dallis Darnell Troy Buchanan Junior
  Julia Crenshaw Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Ali Tudor Wentzville Holt Sophomore
  Jamilyn Bagby Wentzville Timberland Senior
SECOND TEAM Morgan Shields Troy Buchanan Senior
  Lexy Smith Wentzville Holt Senior
  Lauren Rowland Fort Zumwalt West Freshman
  Macey Nix Francis Howell Freshman

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Bella Wilson Troy Buchanan Senior
  Natalie Sullivan Troy Buchanan Senior
  Tatum Gerwitz Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Ilencia Lightbody Wentzville Timberland Senior
SECOND TEAM Danielle Blackstun Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore
  Allison Hemsath Francis Howell Junior
  Ava Kuzara Wentzville Timberland Freshman
  Josie Bezzole Francis Howell Central Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Julia Crenshaw [FORT ZUMWAT WEST - SENIOR]

COACH OF THE YEAR: Ryan Oetting (FORT ZUMWALT WEST)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West -Mary Kruse

Francis Howell - Samantha Brague

Francis Howell Central - Samantha Mangnall

Troy Buchanan - Kaitlyn Damron

Wentzville Holt - Brooke Mathys

Wentzville Timberland - Emma Triffenbrunn

 

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Danielle Blackstun, Julia Crenshaw, Ashleigh Davis, Tatum Gerwitz, Mary Kruse, Lindsay Laughlin, Kristen Mayfield, Mackenzie Riggle, Lauren Rowland, Abby Stern, Bella Welton

Francis Howell - Janna Joerling, Mara Pawelek, Lillie Morisaki, Rhiannon Brune, Samantha Brague, Allison Hemsath, Hattie Ostermeyer, Kyra Biondin, Sierra Haddock, Jillian Lindhorst, Sofia Birkenholtz, Maddie Illingworth, Kaylyn Barr, Linzy Williams, Lorin Boutte, Macey Nix, Megan McCutcheon

Francis Howell Central - Emily Chadwick, Alyssa Haile, Kennedy Jensen, Olivia Quinn, Riley Quinn, Lexi Floyd, Mary Kate Neal, Skylar Webb, Sydney Webb, Sarah Hoshaw, Samantha Mangnall

Troy Buchanan - Lily Arndt, Reagen Berra, Katelyn Damron, Alivia Daniels, Dallis Darnell, Makenna DeClue, Tori Hatton, Hailey Joliff, Grace Justus, Emily Marsh, Morgan Shields, Natalie Sullivan, Isabella Wilson, Macie Hunolt

Wentzville Holt - Marian Destifanes, Reese Eagan, Torri Hinnah, Jarah Hoffmann, Claista Hull, Abigail Keller, Brooke Mathys, Grace Miles, Joselyn Roe, Leighton Roy, Emily Sheffield, Lexy Smith

Wentzville Timberland - Jamily Bagby, Emma Caplinger,Ilencia Lightbody, Andie McCool, Delainie McDaniel, Emma Trifenbrunn, Morgan Walkenhorst, Audrey Silver, Ava Kuzara

 

Home | Return To Fall Season