GAC LOGO

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

NORTH DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kathryn McChristy Warrenton Senior
  Maddie Jackson Saint Charles Junior
SECOND TEAM Kylie Witthaus Warrenton Sophomore
  Emma Dixon Winfield Freshman

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Rosalyn Nevois Saint Charles Junior
SECOND TEAM Camille Martin Winfield Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Rylan Steinhoff Orchard Farm Sophomre
  Maggie Jordan Winfield Junior
SECOND TEAM Kylie Runion Saint Charles West Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kaylen Reynolds Warrenton Sophomore
  Kaylin Haas Warrenton Senior
  Hanna Bain Saint Charles Senior
  Riley Havican Winfield Freshman
  Avery Zenke Orchard Farm Junior
SECOND TEAM Anna Hoeckelmann Winfield Senior
  Leanna Mitts Saint Charles West Junior
  Mackenzie Hurst Warrenton Junior
  Kiera Daniel Warrenton Freshman
  Avery Little Saint Charles West Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Bryten Kendrick Saint Charles Freshman
  Chloe Wehde Winfield Junior
  Kailey Thomas Saint Charles West Senior
  Kiersten Anderson Warrenton Senior
SECOND TEAM Anale Rao Orchard Farm Senior
  Grace Reinebach Winfield Junior
  Chloe Turnbull Winfield Sophomore
  Lauren Arender Saint Charles West Sophomore

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kathryn McChrsity [WARRENTON - SENIOR]

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chad Berrey (WARRENTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm: Amelia Miller

Saint Charles: Rosalyn Nevois

Saint Charles West:

Warrenton: Kaylin Haas

Winfield: Camille Martin

 

 All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Avery Zenke, Rylan Steinhoff, Abby Busch, Ellie Busch, Faith Mitchell, Amedlia Miller, Erin Hubert, Mackenzi Bragg, Roxy Dinkins

Saint Charles: Hanna Bain, Maddy Bunch, Abby Cross, Alex Davis, Sarah Frerker, Maddie Jackson, Addi Nemens, Ashleigh Reed, Maddy Rosner, Livy Schiffer, Jillian Vaughn

Saint Charles West: Sydney Blase, Kailey Dunning, Avery Little, Leanna Mitts, Reese Schuster, Kailey Thomas

Warrenton: Kiersten Anderson, Kiera Daniel, Sam Eskew, Kaylin Haas, Mackenzie Hurst, Kathryn McChristy, Hailey Tucker, Kylie Witthaus

Winfield: Maicey Aubuchon, Lily Boschert, Emma Dixon, Jaycee Gillette, Riley Havican, Anna Hoeckelmann, Kylee Howard, Maggie Jordan, Camille Martin, Alexa Nickles, Grace Reinebach, Isabel Reinebach, Camile Schulte, Chloe Turnbull, Chloe Wehde, Delaney Whitfield

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

2021

CENTRAL DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Taylor Brown Washington Sophomre
  Jonica Schmidt Francis Howell North Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Evie Kraus Francis Howell North Sophomore
  Sydney Kill Fort Zumwalt South Junior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Ryleigh Albers Francis Howell North Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Baylie Roetemeyer Wentzville Liberty Freshman

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Lacy Monzyk Washington Sophomore
  Lexie Griggs Fort Zumwalt South Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Emma Wood Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Paige Morgan Fort Zumwalt East Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Cadence Dempsey Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  McKenna Dydell Fort Zumwalt North Sophomore
  Christine Gerling Washington Sophomore
  Anna Strother Wentzville Liberty Sophomore
  Isabella Pierce Fort Zumwalt East Freshman
SECOND TEAM Ali Burkemper Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Myla Inman Washington Junior
  Lexi Hagl Fort Zumwalt East Junior
  Kylie Rudd Fort Zumwalt South Freshman
  Hannah Ermeling Francis Howell North Senior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kylee Orf Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Kaylee Lohnes Francis Howell North Sophomore
  Maddie Guevara Washington Sophomore
  Emily Bruckerhoff Washington Junior
SECOND TEAM Mackenzie Hayes Fort Zumwalt East Junior
  Grace Thorn Fort Zumwalt North Junior
  Samantha Kozlowski Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Jessica Gillen Francis Howell North Senior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Taylor Brown - [Washington - Sophomore]

CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Phillip King (WASHINGTON)

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East - Paige Morgan

Fort Zumwalt North - Shea Northrup

Fort Zumwalt South - Manda Olivas

Francis Howell North - Hannah Ermeling

Washington - Loren Thurman

Wentzville Liberty - Riley Andrzejewski

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East - Grace McGee, Miranda Scraper, Lexi Hagl, Paige Morgan, Kayla Kindler, Mackenzie Hayes, Isabella Pierce, Caitlin Dougherty, A'Kiayah Scales

Fort Zumwalt North - Sophia Abernathy, Ali Burkemper, Caroline Emge, Lilliana Hairston, Kylie Hobbs, Shea Northrup, Madelynn Spence, Allyson Stotler, Grace Thorn, Emma Wood

Fort Zumwalt South - Cassidy Avery, Makena Achman, Cadence Dempsey, Lexie Griggs, Sydney Kill, Katy Mawer, Amanda Olivas, Samantha Picha, Kelly Strickman

Francis Howell North - Abby Akers, Ryleigh Albers, Abbie Carpenter, Taylor Engelmeyer, Hannah Ermeling, Jessica Gillen, Evie Kraus, Laylee Lohnes, Courtney McQueen, Jonica Schmidt

Washington - Elizabeth Reed, Lacy Monzyk, Kelsie Holtmeyer, Grace Molitor, Christine Gerling, Kendall Nix, Lexi Lewis, Emily Bruckerhoff, Myla Inman, Loren Thurmon, Lauren Opfer, Taylor Brown

Wentzville Liberty - Piper Abernathy, Riley Andrzejewski, Zoey Arnold, Ella Evans, Stella Huesgen, Samantha Lozlowski, Kylie Orf, Anna Strother, Alivia Bartlow

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2021

SOUTH DIVISION SOFTBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Macie Hunolt Troy Buchaman Sophomore
  Kennedy Jensen Francis Howell Central Senior
SECOND TEAM      
       

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Torri Hatton Troy Buchanan Senior
SECOND TEAM      

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Lydia Feiste Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Phoebe Miller Francis Howell Central Sophomore
SECOND TEAM      
       

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Lauren Rowland Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore
  Dallis Darnell Troy Buchanan Senior
  Audrey Silver Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
  Alyssa Haile Francis Howell Central Senior
  Kelsey Sawvell Fort Zumwalt West Freshman
SECOND TEAM      
       
       
       

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Danielle Blackstun Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Ava Kuzara Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
  Emily Chadwick Francis Howell Central Senior
  Allison Hemsath Francis Howell Senior
SECOND TEAM      
       
       
       
       

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Emily Chadwick [FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL - SENIOR]

COACH OF THE YEAR: Zach Sheets (FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Makayla Lindsay

Francis Howell - Jillian Lindhorst

Francis Howell Central - Mikayla Goforth

Troy Buchanan - Sadie Laughlin

Wentzville Holt - Jessica Ballard

Wentzville Timberland - Arianna Finn

 

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West - Danielle Blackstun, Ashleigh Davis, Emily Goewert, Haley Houston, Nalla Houston, Mackenzie Knehas, Lindsay Laughlin, Makayla Lindsay, Lauren Rowland, Kelsey Sawvell, Isabella Welton

Francis Howell - Allison Hemsath, Kalyn Barr, Maddie Illingworth, Lorin Boutte, Lily Murphy, Sofia Birkenholz, Kyra Blondin, Meg McCutcheon, Jillian Lindhorst, Natalie Vines, Siera Haddock, Addison Clark, Hattie Ostermeyer, Ellette Glass

Francis Howell Central - Mary Kate Neal, Alyssa Haile, Ashley Leible, Sydney Webb, Lexi Floyd, Phoeber Miller, Kennedy Jensen, Leah Fann, Mikayla Goforth, Samantha Magnall., Emily Chadwick

Troy Buchanan - Lily Arndt, Reagen Berra, Teryn Brown, Katelyn Damron, Alivia Daniels, Bethany Daniels, Emelia Daniels, Dallis Darnell, Ellie Davis, Tori Hatton, Macie Hunolt, Grace Justus, Sadie Laughlin, Emily Marsh, Ava Meyers, Madison Schieffer, Autumn Trower

Wentzville Holt - Jessica Ballard, Abigail Claus, Marian Destifanes, Peyton Grimmer, Allison Heying, Jarah Hoffmann, Callista Hull, Aubrey Jo Machmidt, Grace Miles, Erica Peters, Leighton Roy, Emily Sheffield

Wentzville Timberland - Emma Caplinger, Ana Finn, Paige Kottmann, Ava Kuzara, Andie McCool, Audrie Silver, Morgan Walkenhorst, Alyana White

 

Home | Return To Fall Season