gac logo

 

Home | Return To Fall Season

2022

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

#1 SINGLES

James -W HOLT def T. Herweck - FZ SOUTH 2-6, 6-2, 10-4
A. Birkenmeier -ST. CHARLES def Morgan - FZ EAST 8-5

 

#2 SINGLES

Yates - FZ SOUTH def Beattie - W HOLT 6-4, 6-4
Calzada - FZ NORTH def T. Birkenmeier - ST. CHARLES 8-6

 

#3 SINGLES

Moore - FZ SOUTH def Paro - FZ NORTH 6-3, 6-4
P. Birkenmeier - ST. CHARLES def Casper - W HOLT 9-7

 

#4 SINGLES

Rosenberg - FZ NORTH def THompson - W HOLT 5-7, 6-0, 10-3
Moore -ST. CHARLES def Haire - FZ SOUTH 8-6-4

 

#5 SINGLES

B. Herweck - FZ SOUTH def Bodine - W HOLT 6-0, 6-1
Skeen - ST. CHARLES def V. Martin - FZ NORTH 8-4

 

#6 SINGLES

Monitleone - FZ SOUTH def Bacon - FZ NORTH 6-1, 6-3
Bourdine de Bechillon - NORTH POINT def Schneider - FZ EAST 8-6

 

#7 SINGLES

Jenny Nelson - W HOLT def Wiese -FZ SOUTH 8-4
Volz - FZ NORTH def Pritchett - NORTH POINT 8-6

 

#8 SINGLES

Elhasan - FZ SOUTH def Lissone - FZ EAST 8-5
SchnJocelyn Nelson - W HOLT def M. Martin - FZ NORTH 8-3

 

#1 DOUBLES

T. Herweck/Yates - FZ SOUTH def James/Beattie - W HOLT 8-2
Savala/Calzada -FZ NORTH def Morgan/ Spann - FZ EAST 9-8 (8-6)

 

#2 DOUBLES

Paro/Rosenberg - FZ NORH def Bodine/Casper - W HOLT 8-6
Moore/ Bitterweck - FZ South forfeit A. Birkenmeier/ Lindquist - ST. CHARLES  

 

#3 DOUBLES

Bacon/Rosenberg - FZ NORTH def Amber/Lauren Hutch - W HOLT 8-2
Moore/Skeen - ST. CHARLES def Hadley/Schneider - FZ EAST 8-3

 

#4 DOUBLES

R. Britt/Atienza -FZ SOUTH def Newton/Thomas - ST. CHARLES 8-2
McNeely/Peasel -W HOLT def Phillips/Ferguson - FZ EAST 8-2

 

#5 DOUBLES

Viegler/Vandeven - FZ SOUTH def Lightle/Edstrom -W HOLT 8-0
Rebstock./Waaler - FZ NORTH def Miller/McAlister -ST. CHARLES 8-6

 

 

TEAM SCORES: FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH 55.5

WENTZVILLE HOLT 44.75; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 42.75; SAINT CHARLES 25; FORT ZUMWALT EAST 12.5 WENTZVILLE NORTH POINT 4; SAINT CHARLES WEST 0; WASHINGTON 0

ALL ACADEMIC

Saint Charles West -

Wentzville Holt -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - Alexis Perriman, June Stein, Sadie Alu, Morgan Tooley, Jessica Schroeder, Kendal Warren, Katy Young, Catalina Clarke, Vivien Grant, Lily Grant, Mya Wardwell, Evelyn Bryson

Saint Charles -

Fort Zumwalt East -

Wentzville North Point -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Saint Charles West -

Wentzville Holt -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Washington - Jessica Schroeder

Saint Charles -

Fort Zumwalt East -

Wentzville North Point -

Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2022

SOUTH/CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

#1 SINGLES

Clair Stewart -FRANCIS HOWELL def Livia Votruba - W TIMBERLAND 6-2, 6-4
Isabella Gamm -W LIBERTY def Maria Tewada - TROY BUCHANAN 7-5, 6-1

 

#2 SINGLES

Lily Votruba - W TIMBERLAND def Josie Maddox - FRANCIS HOWELL 3-6, 6-3, 10-5
Lanie Torbit - W LIBERTY def Maggie Koester - FH NORTH 6-4, 6-1

 

#3 SINGLES

Kaylie Brockmann - W LIBERTY def Carly Dockler -W TIMBERLAND 3-6, 6-1, 10-6
Hayleigh Martin - FRANCIS HOWELL def Addie Johnson -FH CENTRAL 8-4

 

#4 SINGLES

Maddy Kuhn - W LIBERTY def Lili Farid - W TIMBERLAND 6-4, 6-2
Emma Shuler - FRANCIS HOWELL def Kayla Fettig - FH CENTRAL 8-1

 

#5 SINGLES

Abby Witzke - W LIBERTY def Sam Deuser - FH CENTRAL 6-4, 6-4
Grace Burzynski -FRANCIS HOWELL def Bella Baker - W TIMBERLAND 8-6

 

#6 SINGLES

Courtney Epplin - FH NORTH def Riley Torbit - W LIBERTY 7-5, 6-4
Sophia Martin - W TIMBERLAND def Perry Detjen - FRANCIS HOWELL 8-5

 

#7 SINGLES

Charlotte Wilhelm - FRANCIS HOWELL def Abby Kuhn - W LIBERTY 8-3
Kate Baranowski - FH CENTRAL def Hailey Zhang - FH NORTH 8-2

 

#8 SINGLES

Lief Richter -W LIBERTY forfeit Mary Grace Cummings - FH CENTRAL injury
Tanvi Bollipalli - FRANCIS HOWELL def Hershey Bhutora FZ WEST 8-3

 

#1 DOUBLES

Stewart/Maddox - FRANCIS HOWELL def Votruba/Votruba - W TIMBERLAND 8-6
Gamm/L. Torbit - W LIBERTY def Groat/Johnson -FH CENTRAL 8-1

 

#2 DOUBLES

Martin/Shuler -FRANCIS HOWELL def Voges/Sheehan - FH CENTRAL 8-4
Dockler/Baker - W TIMBERLAND def Brockman/Witzke -W LIBERTY 8-5

 

#3 DOUBLES

M Kuhn/R. Torbit - W LIBERTY def Oetjen/Burzynski - FRANCIS HOWELL 8-6
Koester/Epplin - FH NORTH def Farid/Martin - W TIMBERLAND 8-5

 

#4 DOUBLES

Colmo/Newman - FRANCIS HOWELL def Loryn Thorpe/Sophia Miller - FH CENTRAL 8-2
Lo. Richter/Rudolph - W LIBERTY def Berhorst/Papez- W TIMBERLAND 8-6

 

#5 DOUBLES

Dharmieddi/College - FRANCIS HOWELL def Ziegler/Kingery - W LIBERTY 8-4
Tanna/Spaldin - FZ WEST def SCHOEN/Embrey - W TIMBELAND 8-3

 

 

TEAM SCORES: FRANCIS HOWELL 54.5;

WENTZVILLE LIBERTY 52.25; WENTVILLE TIMBERLAND 37.5; FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 22; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 13; FORT ZUMWALT WEST 3.25; TROY BUCHANAN 2

 

 

All ACADEMIC

Wentzville Liberty -

Troy Buchanan -

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Francis Howell North - Hailey Zhang, Rishitha Vendanparthi, Erica Sanford, Manisha Muthukaruppan, Kimpreet Dayal, Riya Siddabattula, Aesha Patel, Lauren Chance, Margaret Koester, Jayati Karre

Troy Buchanan -


SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Liberty -

Troy Buchanan -

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan -

 

Home | Return To Fall Season