GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2018 North Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player

School

Sydney Pearlman

Orchard Farm

Rachael Lindemann Orchard Farm
Sophie Gibbs Saint Charles
Gracie Ruse Saint Charles
Taylor Gentemann Winfield
Allison Tonioli Warrenton
Baily North Saint Charles West

2nd Team

Player School
Katie Pieper Saint Charles
Chloe Kaimann Winfield
Amelia Thro Orchard Farm
Maci Dixon Winfield
Alyssa Evrard Warrenton
Amber Glazebrook Warrenton
Rachel Ward Saint Charles West

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm - Emily Senter

St. Charles - Erin Booker

St. Charles West - Morgan Hancock

Warrenton - Macey Ransom

Winfield - Emily Niederer


Academic Award

Orchard Farm - Sydney Pearlman, Raegan Dunkmann, Rachael Lindeman, Sara Kleeschulte, Amelia Thro, Emily Senter, Gabrielle Prinster, Grade Frederick, Kayla Hedges, Mattie Trudo

St. Charles - Emily Black, Erin Booker, Olivia Hueffemeier, Maya Nieters, Katie Pieper, Gracie Ruse, Sophie Gibbs, Anna Johnston

St. Charles West - Annabelle Baker, Baily North, Emma Keeven, Samantha Schade, Rachel Ward, Peyton Ledbetter, C.C. Henderson, Addie Block, Morgan Hancock, Paife Whiteside

Warrenton - Alyssa Evrard, Miranda Nelson, Amber Glazebrook, Macey Ransom, Morgan Frye, Jazzy McCuskey, Ashley Pullen

Winfield - Maci Dixon, Chloe Kaimann, Clare Eggering, Taylor Gentemann, Sidney Gross, Maggie Nicholl, Emma Niederer, Terra Winters

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2018 Central Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player School
Mia Bonacorsi Fort Zumwalt East
Emily Bloomfield Fort Zumwalt South
Emily Rehagan Wentzville Timberland
Melaina Fischer Wentzville Timberland
Mya Young Fort Zumwalt North
Kassidy Phillips Washington
Josie Kleekamp Washington

2nd Team

Player School
Savannah Hayton Wentzville Timberland
SiSi Hardge Fort Zumwalt East
Chiara D'Ercoli Fort Zumwalt North
Lauren Schroeder Fort Zumwalt South
Kate Freitag Washington
Jenna Parmentier Wentzville Liberty
Taylor Bauer Washington
Brooke Lemen

Wentzville Timberland

Carly Glendinning Wentzville Timberland

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East - SiSi Hardge

Fort Zumwalt North - Amanda Eversgerd

Fort Zumwalt South - Katelyn Rable

Washington - Josie Kleinheider

Wentzville Liberty - Jess Gibson

Wentzville Timberland -Riley Glenndinning

 

Academic Award

Ft. Zumwalt East - Maddie Rowold, Mia Bonacorsi, SiSi Hardge, Madi Davis, Haley Schnieders, Hyja Hutchinson, Madi Krueger, Kailey Blanton, Macie Farrier

Ft. Zumwalt North - Amanda Eversgerd, Mackenzie Janes, Jordan Gentry, Katie Grimes, Amanda Herron, Jillian Huser, Avery McGee, Valerie Overton, Gwendolyn Raziq, Julia Riley, Brooke Tonquest, Savannah Sellers, Abigsil E. Wright, Mya Young

Ft. Zumwalt South - Emily Broomfield, Abigail Caffaza,Cassidy Davis, Morgan Horrell, Alussa McKay, Abigail Micke, Kylie Modaff, Katelyn Rable, Lauren Schroeder, Jayden Westhues

Washington - Lacey Jaycox, Cierstyn Jacquin, Abby Reed, Josie Kleekamp, Jackie Oetterer, Emma Zanin, Kate Freitag, Kassidy Phillips, Josie Kleinheider, Taylor Bauer, Paige Hall

Wentzville Liberty - Lucia Canican, Jenna Parmentier, Sonya Timchenko, Emma Riley, Jess Gibson, Rylee Miller, Cassidy Widlowski, Sara Rowley, Elizabeth Harvey, Sofia Cooper, Rose Holben, Erica Fuhremann

Wentzville Timberland - Hailey Armbriuster, Malaina Fischer, Carly Geldinning, Riley Glendinning, Savannah Hayton, Gabbie Keeven, Brooke Lemen, Bri Myers, Kate Peterson, Emily Rehagen

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2018 South Division

Girls Volleyball

 

1st Team

Player School
Gail Nichols

Francis Howell

Anna Deutschmann Francis Howell
Jessi Kreder Francis Howell Central
Annalise Harry Fort Zumwalt West
Alivia Tallent Wentzville Holt
Hanna Goestenkors Francis Howell Central
Sarah Zimmerman Francis Howell North

2nd Team

Player School
Isabelle DeLarue Francis Howell North
Lauren Holsclaw Francis Howell
Izzy Ehrich Francis Howell
Elexus Pearson Francis Howell Central
Maiya Wilmes Fort Zumwalt West
Abby McGuire Fort Zumwalt West
Kamryn Mennemeyer Troy Buchanan

 

Click Here for 1st Team Photo

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Shannon Bock

Francis Howell - Elise Diesfeld

Francis Howell Central - Josie Prince

Francis Howell North - Payton Stephenson

Troy Buchanan - Aubrey Schramm

Wentzville Holt - Jenna Richterkessing

 

Academic Award

Fort Zumwalt West - Shannon Bock, Bryn Boston, Carly Everding, Annalise Harry, Abby McGuire, Brooklyn Palmer, Elleyna Rudman, Maddie Smith, Maiya Wilmes

Francis Howell -  Abbey Witter, Izzy Ehrich, Bree Zimmerman, Lily Figgins, Sophie Witter, Elise Diesfeld, Anna Deutschmann, Gail Nichols, Izzy Benson, Pav Kaur, Grace Bayer

Francis Howell Central - Alexis Arnel, Josette Prince, Kayla Steinmeyer, Emily Mundle, Hannah Goestenkors, Jessi Kreder, Cecelia Shelton, Maryn Weissenborn

Francis Howell North - Grace Roberts, Josie Santel, Kylie Schaffer, Payton Stephenson, Brandi Stover, Kira Ward, Courtney Wortman, Kaitlyn Zierenberg, Hannah Zimmerman, Sarah Zimmerman

Troy Buchanan - Sydney Braungardt, MacKenzie Caldwell, Aubrey Cross, Sydney Davis, Kalista Dunlap, Allison Garrett, Hanne Heidermann, Kelsey Hutson, Kamryn Mennemeyer, Olivia Mennemeyer, Emma Reuther, Aubrey Schramm

Wentzville Holt - Danielle Bauer, Addison Butler, Danielle Clay, Ava Fisk, Sydney Kile, Katie Lane, Emily Thomas

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top