GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

 

2018 North Division

Girls Cross Country

 

Athlete School Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West 20:03.15
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton 20:40.78
Sally Werth Saint Charles 20:49.44
Jada O'Donnell Saint Charles 21:20.80
Natalia Sisomphane Saint Charles 21:35.51
Anna Johnston Saint Charles 22:10.08
Brianna Wright Saint Charles 22:50.55
Alyssa Schreiber Saint Charles 22:59.70
Virginia Werth Saint Charles 23:10.47
Anna Prize Saint Charles West 23:18.13
Melody Sisson Orchard Farm 23:51.90
Emily Muensterman Orchard Farm 24:00.42
Iris Guerrero Saint Charles West 24:20.55
Naomi Rodriguez Warrenton 24:42.96Holt

 

Full Results Varsity Girls CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: SAINT CHARLES 25;

Saint Charles West 59; Warrenton 74; Orchard Farm 78

 

Sportsmanship

Orchard Farm -

Warrenton -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

 

All Academic

Orchard Farm -

Winfield -

Saint Charles West -

Saint Charles -

Warrenton -

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2018 Central Division

Girls Cross Country

Athlete School Time
Ally Kruger Wentzville Liberty 19:29.12
Mia Reed Washington 20:10.32
Maddie Gray Fort Zumwalt South 20:15.82
Madilyn Moore Wentzville Timberland 20:21.97
Jessica Donnelly Washington 20:31.21
Audrey Kelly Fort Zumwalt East 20:31.69
Emma Neal Wentzville Timberland 20:46.04
Abbigael Woods Wentzville Liberty 21:05.38
Isabella Hill Fort Zumwalt North 21:12.01
Jenna Ramadan Wentzville Timberland 21:15.62
Emily Leipold Wentzville Timberland 21:16.08
Lanni Gieffy Wentzville Liberty 21:24.56
Hannah Rossman Wentzville Liberty 21:29.37
Molly Morris Wentzville Liberty 21:31.19

 

For full results CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: Wentzville Timberland 40

Wentzville Liberty 41; Washington 65; Fort Zumwalt South 80

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -


 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt East -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season

 

2018 South Division

Girls Cross Country

 

Athlete School Time
Sarah Russom Francis Howell 19:28.05
Gracyn Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt 19:39.92
Chloe Figgins Francis Howell 19:53.39
Mackenzie Pugh Francis Howell North 19:54.45
Michaela Flynn Francis Howell 20:11.54
Alexis Edgar Francis Howell 20:14.21
Maggie May Francis Howell 20:33.96
Terra Stevens Fort Zumwalt West 20:40.22
Hannah DeGraw Francis Howell North

20:44.93

Lydia Lehmbeck Fort Zumwalt West 20:47.43
Nevaeh Soward Fort Zumwalt West 21:10.59
Allison Vernon Francis Howell North 21:22.06
Lily Chung Francis Howell Central 21:29.31
Isabelle Williams Fort Zumwalt West 21:29.41

 

Full Results Varsity Girls CLICK HERE

 

TEAM SCORES: FRANCIS HOWELL 22;

FORT ZUMWALT WEST 60; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 90; WENTZVILLE HOLT 92; FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 111; TROY BUCHANAN 163

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC AWARD

 

Wentzville Holt - Michaela Beedy, Erin Bodine, Gracyn Pietrusinski, Hannah Reeb, Makenna Seghers

Fort Zumwalt West -Aliyah Amerin, Micah Barnes, Hannah Gumper, Meghan Hertling, Lydia Lehmbeck, Kara Luster, Suzy Powers, Kamy Smelser, Nevaeh Soward, Terra Stevens, Hannah Vaccaro, Abigail Welsh, Maddie Wieseman, Izzi
Williams

Francis Howell North -

Francis Howell Central -

Troy Buchanan -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

 

Wentzville Holt - Hannah Reeb

Fort Zumwalt West - Aliyah Amerin

Francis Howell Central - 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Fall Season