banner15

Home | To Central Division | To South Division | Return To Spring Season

 

2019 North Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results go to

http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Big_River_Race_Management/2019_GAC_North_Track_and_Field_Championships/

 

100 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Taylor Kinner Saint Charles FR 13.85
Samantha Fragale Saint Charles West

JR

14.04
Morgan Taylor Saint Charles West SR 14.33
Annamarie Beck Saint Charles JR 14.45

200 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Brooke Smith Warrenton JR 28.61
Taylor Kinner Saint Charles FR 28.69
Kiran Schleuter Warrenton FR 29.90
Annamarie Beck Saint Charles JR 30.02

400 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton JR 62.13
Bailey Boyer Orchard Farm SR 64.32
Morgan Taylor Saint Charles West SR 66.97
Alicia Leach Saint Charles SR 68.87

800 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton JR 2:34.89
Natalia Sisomphane Saint Charles JR 2:37.89
Anna Johnston Saint Charles JR 2:41.68
Emma Bauer Orchard Farm FR 2:53.29

1600 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West FR 6:06.68
Natalia Sisomphane Saint Charles JR 6:06.87
Jada O'Donnell Saint Charles SR 6:11.22
Emily Muensterman Orchard Farm SR 6:25.11

32oo Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West FR 12:28.60
Jada O'Donnell Saint Charles SR 12:38.81
Mette Schacht Saint Charles JR 14:06.12
Emma Lewis Warrenton SO 17:04.30

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Katherine Ledbetter Orchard Farm SR 17.09
Samantha Fragale Saint Charles West JR 17.44
Allison Tonioli Warrenton SR 18.06
Grace Bostic Warrenton SO 18.57

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Katherine Ledbetter Orchard Farm SR 50.92
Samantha Fragale Saint Charles West JR 51.57
Grace Bostic Warrenton SO 53.34
Mia Ollermann Saint Charles FR 56.61

4 x 100 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Kinner 54.30
  Black  
  White  
  Beck  
Saint Charles West Fragale 55.19
  Taylor  
  Bohlen  
  Lewis  
Warrenton Anderson 55.69
  Ransom  
  Love  
  Schleuter  
Orchard Farm Oglesby NT
  Novotny  
  Williamson  
  Janson  

4 x 200 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Kinner 1:57.94
  Leach  
  White  
  Beck  
Warrenton Anderson 2:01.07
  Tonioli  
  Ransom  
  Schleuter  
Orchard Farm Kitchen DQ
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Name Relay Member Time
Warrenton Smith 4:25.74
  Tonioli  
  Bostic  
  Frederick  
Orchard Farm Boyer 4:30.11
  Ledbetter  
  Kitchen  
  Carlisle-Matlock  
Saint Charles Clutter 4:38.05
  Leach  
  Werth  
  Sisomphane  
     
     
     
     

4 x 800 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles O'Donnell 11:19.76
  Johnston  
  Werth  
  Sisomphane  
Orchard Farm Bauer 11:48.80
  Hulbert  
  Muensterman  
  Liesmann  
Warrenton Broker 13:06.60
  Shaw  
  Lewis  
  Allerman  
     
     
     
     

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Jerra Carlisle-Matlock Orchard Farm SR 4'06.00
Emily Black Saint Charles JR 4'06.00
Garniesha Love Warrenton FR 4'04.00
Brittany Bohlen Saint Charles West SR 4'04.00

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Kara Stelmacki Orchard Farm SR 10' 00.00
Kaitlyn Clutter Saint Charles JR 9' 06.00
Emily Hartig Saint Charles JR 8' 00.00
Dana Pruitt Warrenton FR 7' 06.00

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Emily Black Saint Charles JR 15' 06.00
Brooke Smith Warrenton JR 15' 01.00
Mattigan Trudo Orchard Farm FR 14' 07.50
Macey Ransom Warrenton JR 14' 05.50

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton JR 34' 10.00
Emily Black Saint Charles JR 32' 03.00
Mattigan Trudo Orchard Farm FR 30' 02.50
Amelia Thro Orchard Farm FR 29' 01.50
03.00

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Miranda Nelson Warrenton JR 35' 06.50
Lillian Bader Orchard Farm JR 32' 04.00
Rachel Payne Saint Charles SR 29' 09.00
Sara Kleeschulte Orchard Farm SR 28' 10.00

Discus

Name
School
Year Distance
Miranda Nelson Warrenton JR 97' 11.00
Breanna Wielms Warrenton SR 88' 11.00
Emma Bauer Orchard Farm FR 86' 04.00
Brooke Wilson Saint Charles West SR 86' 03.00

 

JAVELIN

Name
School
Year Distance
Dana Pruitt Warrenton FR 81' 03.00
Rachel Payne Saint Charles SR 75' 01.00
Gabrielle Doza Orchard Farm SO 71' 05.00
Kassidy Haller Warrenton SO 65' 11.00

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles [126]; Warrenton [118]; Orchard Farm [85]; Saint Charles West [52]

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2019 Central Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East JR 12.94
Sarah Bozeman Fort Zumwalt South FR 13.02
Jordyn Grimes Fort Zumwalt North JR 13.10
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty FR 13.21

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East JR 26.56
Alexis Walker Fort Zumwalt South JR 26.92
Eunice Antwi Fort Zumwalt East SO 27.38
Jordyn Grimes Fort Zumwalt North JR 27.74

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty FR 59.77
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East JR 61.28
Emma Duncan Washington SO 63.85
Breanna Bustateri Wentzville Timberland FR 65.39

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Claire Ayers Washington SR 2:25.15
Megan Venturella Wentzville Liberty FR 2:27.30
Adrienne Rockette Wentzville Liberty FR 2:27.46
Madelyn Gray Fort Zumwalt South SO 2:29.94

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Ally Kruger Wentzville Liberty FR 5:17.35
Claire Ayers Washington SR 5:22.27
Madelyn Gray Fort Zumwalt South SO 5:24.74
Audrey Kelly Fort Zumwalt East SR 5:26.89

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Ally Kruger Wenzville Liberty FR 11:41.14
Mia Reed Washington SO 12:00.67
Audrey Kelly Fort Zumwalt East SR 12:16.87
Belle Hill Fort Zumwalt North SO 12:34.77

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Ingrid Figas Washington FR 16.10
Morgan Gratza Washington SO 16.82
Ayanna Spears Fort Zumwalt East SO 18.26
Olga Revkova Fort Zumwalt North JR 18.55

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Ingrid Figas Washington FR 48.07
Ayanna Spears Fort Zumwalt East SO 50.19
Maddy Lucas Wentzville Timberland JR 50.95
Perri Hogan Fort Zumwalt East JR 52.48

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt South Sarah Bozeman 51.39
  Nia Burnett  
  Alexis Walker  
  Makayla Davis  
Wentzville Timberland Zoe Schulte 52.01
  Corey Fletcher  
  Kara Hildebrand  
  Ilencia Lightbody  
Fort Zumwalt North Kaitlyn Simms 52.22
  Jerrica Moody  
  Jessica Clausner  
  Jordyn Grimes  
Wentzville Liberty Taylor Peoples 54.29
  Lamonya' Lathon  
  Jessica Boyer  
  Kailey Cain  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt East Macie Farrier 1:49.74
  Maiya Woebling  
  Eunice Antwi  
  Quierra Johnston  
Fort Zumwalt South Sarah Bozeman 1:49.95
  Nia Burnett  
  Alexis Walker  
  Makayla Davis  
Wentzville Timberland Emmy Treadway 1:51.66
  Kara Hildebrand  
  Corey Fletcher  
  Maya Zablonski  
Wentzville Liberty Toni Patterson 1:55.58
  Lamonya' Lathon  
  Kailey Cain  
  Jessica Boyer  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Washington Claire Ayers 4:15.57
  Ingrid Figas  
  Anna Schneider  
  Mia Reed  
Wentzville Liberty Karlie Wooten 4:16.13
  Megan Venturella  
  Megan Chambers  
  Adrienne Rockette  
Wentzville Timberland Kara Hildebrand 4:28.99
  Katie Wall  
  Maya Zablonski  
  Breanna Busateri  
Fort Zumwalt East Eunice Antwi 4:32.37
  Jessica Allison  
  Maiya Woebling  
  Perri Hogan  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Halima Larhdiri 9:51.81
  Megan Chambers  
  Megan Venturella  
  Ally Kruger  
Washington Claire Ayers 9:52.98
  Lillian Nix  
  Anna Schneider  
  Mia Reed  
Wentzville Timberland Madilyn Moore 10:17.32
  Jenna Ramadan  
  Madelyn Craft  
  Katie Wall  
Fort Zumwalt East Audrey Kelly 11:37.84
  Mya Evans  
  Ashley Turpin  
  Emily Karr  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Morgan Gratza Washington SO

5' 04.00

Jessica Clausner Fort Zumwalt North JR 4' 10.00
Courtney Boehm Wentzville Timberland SO 4' 08.00
Toni Patterson Wentzville Liberty SO 4' 08.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Sarah Friend Wentzville Timberland JR 9' 00.0
Claire Meara Wentzville Timberland SO 8' 06.0
Khalia Rhone Fort Zumwalt East JR 7' 06.0
       

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Makayla Davis Fort Zumwalt South SO 15' 08.75
Corey Fletcher Wentzville Timberland SO 15' 07.75
Morgan Gratza Washington SO 15' 07.00
Zoe Schulte Wentzville Timberland JR 15' 04.50

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Kaitlyn Simms Fort Zumwalt North SR 33' 02.00
Gabrielle Ringo Wentzville Timberland SO 32' 11.00
Morgan Gratza Washington SO 31' 09.50
Taylor Peoples Wentzville Liberty SO 31' 09.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
J'Dyn Green Wentzville Timberland SO 36' 03.25
Shelonda Thomas Fort Zumwalt East SR 35' 03.75
Hyja Hutchinson Fort Zumwalt East JR 33' 02.50
Harley Vuocolo Washington JR 30' 06.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
J'Dyn Green Wentzville Timberland SO 115' 02.00
Makenna Jasper Wentzville Timberland SR 110' 06.00
Shelonda Thomas Fort Zumwalt East Sr 99' 05.00
Sophia Olszowka Washington JR 95' 02.00

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Macie Farrier Fort Zumwalt East SR 110' 00
Sophia Olszowka Washington JR 106' 01
Bailey Broemmer Wentzville Timberland FR 100' 02
MAdeline Rowold Fort Zumwalt East FR 96' 04

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Timberland [309.5]; Washington [228]; Wentzville Liberty [178]; Fort Zumwalt South [155]; Fort Zumwalt North [143.5]; Fort Zumwalt East [139]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2019 South Varsity Women Track and Field

 

Click for all results

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Amani Jones Francis Howell North FR 12.36
Syrenidy Stevens Francis Howell Central SO 12.42
Perrion Jones Fort Zumwalt West SR 12.83
Kamille Johnson Fort Zumwalt West JR 12.98

 

100 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Brooke Clemons Francis Howell SO 52.02

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Amani Jones Francis Howell North FR 25.52
Syrenidy Stevens Francis Howell Central SO 25.91
Zora Williams Francis Howell FR 27.42
Kamille Johnson Fort Zumwalt West JR 27.49

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Zora Williams Francis Howell FR 60.35
Brooke Pridemore Fort Zumwalt West SO 61.34
Kelby Robinson Wentzville Holt JR 62.06
Meghan Hertling Fort Zumwalt West SR 63.17

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Mackenzie Pugh Francis Howell North SR 2:25.29
Taylor Russell Francis Howell SR 2:28.50
Maggie May Francis Howell SO 2:32.52
Lydia Lehmbeck Fort Zumwalt West SO 2:33.58

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Chloe Figgins Francis Howell SR 5:29.65
Gracyn Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt JR 5:37.05
Adeline Ferreira Francis Howell SR 5:44.70
Lydia Lehmbeck Fort Zumwalt West SO 5:51.42

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Sarah Russom Francis Howell SO 11:49.47
Gracyn Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt JR 12:08.70
Terra Stevens Fort Zumwalt West SR 12:12.55
Chloe Figgins Francis Howell SR 12:14.32

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Berlynn Hamilton Francis Howell FR 16.55
Tatum Green Wentzville Holt JR 17.21
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt SR 17.30
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan FR 17.34

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Amani Jones Francis Howell North FR 45.76
Berlynn Hamilton Francis Howell FR 49.31
Tatum Green Wentzville Holt JR 49.42
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan FR 51.21

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt West Camille Ross 50.40
  Brooke Pridemore  
  Kamille Johnson  
  Perrion Jones  
Francis Howell Central Syrenidy Stevens 51.47
  Monica Anderson  
  Brandie Beasley  
  Bergie Walton  
Francis Howell Charlotte Humphrey 52.89
  Emma Johnson  
  Callie Unrein  
  Berlynn Hamilton  
Troy Buchanan Emilie Rossmiller 53.39
  Caroline Green  
  Gwenyth Hammond  
  Makenna DeClue  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
ns Perrion Jones 1:47.53
  Camille Ross  
  Brooke Pridemore  
  Kamille Johnson  
Francis Howell Central Syrenidy Stevens 1:51.57
  Monica Anderson  
  Daisy Clark  
  Bergie Walton  
Wentzville Holt Kelby Robinson 1:52.03
  Isabella Shelton  
  Erin Bodine  
  Kiara Lynch  
Troy Buchanan Natalie Sullivan 1:55.77
  Morgan Vandeven  
  Gwenyth Hammond  
  Emille Rossmiller  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Zora Williams 4:10.07
  Sydney Russell  
  Sheaq Schultz  
  Taylor Russell  
Fort Zumwalt West Brooke Pridemore 4:14.99
  Meghan Hertling  
  Perrion Jones  
  Camille Ross  
Francis Howell North Tiana Lowe 4:18.03
  Mackenzie Pugh  
  Samaria Oates  
  Amani Jones  
Wentzville Holt Erin Bodine 4:25.90
  Adison Mosher  
  Kennedie Rutledge  
  Kiara Lynch  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Chloe Figgins 9:58.84
  Maggie May  
  Sydney Russell  
  Taylor Russell  
Fort Zumwalt West Meghan Hertling 10:00.75
  Isabelle Williams  
  Lydia Lehmbeck  
  Madeline Wiseman  
Francis Howell North Hannah DeGraw 10:29.01
  Claire Huss  
  Tiana Lowe  
  Mackenzie Pugh  
Wentzville Holt Erin Bodine 10:53.03
  Kennedie Rutledge  
  Makenna Seghers  
  Clare Tyson  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Lauren Hoffmann Fort Zumwalt West SO 5' 00.00
Caroline Green Troy Buchanan SO 4' 10.00
Kameron Sullivan Francis Howell SR 4' 08.00
Grace James Francis Howell Central SR 4' 08.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Abigail Dreyer Fort Zumwalt West JR

10' 06.00

Payton Matz Francis Howell Central JR 9' 00.00
Olivia Wansing Francis Howell JR 8' 06.00
Madelyn Baker Troy Buchanan JR 7' 06.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Lauren Hoffmann Fort Zumwalt West SO 15' 08.25
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt SR 15' 07.00
Lily Figgins Francis Howell SO 15' 02.00
Daisy Clark Francis Howell Central SR 15' 00.50

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Janae Taylor Fort Zumwalt West SR 35' 01.00
Lauren Hoffmann Fort Zumwalt West SO 33' 00.25
Caroline Green Troy Buchanan SR 32' 10.25
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt SR 32' 09.25

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Julia Crenshaw Fort Zumwalt West SO 35' 09.00
Sydni Scott Wentzville Holt SO 34' 05.25
Kylie Linson Troy Buchanan SO 34' 04.75
Kiersten Dooley Wentzville Holt JR 31' 11.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Sydni Scott Wentzville Holt SO 109' 05.00
Mya Bozeman Fort Zumwalt West JR 104' 06.00
Alyssa Miller Francis Howell JR 102' 06.00
Bethany Firoved Troy Buchanan JR 98' 02.00

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Julia Crenshaw Fort Zumwalt West SO 123' 08.00
Kiersten Dooley Wentzville Holt JR 98' 07.00
Kelsey Sachs Troy Buchanan Sr 90' 09.00
Daisy Clark Francis Howell Central SR 89' 07.00

 

TEAM RESULTS: Fort Zumwalt West [163]; Francis Howell [141]; Wentzville Holt [107]; Francis Howell Central [60]; Francis Howell North [59]; Troy Buchanan [55];

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Micah Barnes, Sophia Clayton, Julia Crenshaw, Abby Dreyer, Meghan Hertling, Lauren Hoffman, KamilleJohnson, Shalie Johnson, Taylor Kanne, Lydia Lehmbeck, Kara Luster, Kiersten Noonan, Brooke Pridemore, Terra Stevens, Janae Taylor, Hannah Hannah Vaccaro, Emily Wagner, Maddie Wieseman, Isabelle Williams

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan - Madelyn Michelle Baker, Jasmin Leann Crouch, Makenna Rene DeClue, Kinsey Nicole Dueker, Nicole Alexandria Fiebiger, Bethany Renee Firoved, Nayda Iris Gaspariano, Caroline Laura Green, , Gwenyth Josephine Hammond, Kylie Nicole Linson, Emilie Marie Rossmiller, Kelsey Ann Sachs, Sarah Claire Schultz, Natalie Elaine Sullivan, Morgan Brianne Vandeven

Washington - Claire Ayers, Elizabeth Brennecke, Kelsee Crego, Emma Duncan, Ingrid Figas, Morgan Gratza, Madilyn Kipp, Lilly Nix, Sophia Olszowka, Mia Reed, Anna Schneider, Hannah Simons

Wentzville Holt - R’Zia Barber, Erin Bodine, Kiersten Dooley, Keirsen Franklin, Tatum Green, Madison Hunke, Madeline Jennings, Campbell King, Caitlyn Morgan, Adison Mosher, Paige Pieper, Gracyn Pietrusinski, Hannah Reeb, Kelby Robinson, Mya Robinson, Gina Saso, Sydni Scott, Makenna Seghers, Isabella Shelton, Sydney Shryock, Megan Stutsman, Cora Sverdrup, Clare Tyson, Katie Waple, Kaitlyn Weber

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Meghan Hertling

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan - Emilie Rossmiller

Washington - Madilyn Kipp

Wentzville Holt - Kaitlyn Weber

 

Return to Top of Page