banner15

Home | To Central Division | To South Division | Return To Spring Season

 

2018 North Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

All results reported from trxtiming. Relay teams did not list all member names, and have been left blank for the North.

100 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Loagan Kitchen Orchard Farm JR 13.50
Morgan Taylor Saint Charles West

JR

13.53
Morgan Frye Warrenton FR 13.68
Grace Bostic Warrenton FR 13.75

200 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Brooke Smith Warrenton SO 27.58
Bailey Boyer Orchard Farm JR 27.75
Morgan taylor Saint Charles West JR 28.74
Morgan Frye Warrenton FR 29.10

400 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton SO 62.50
Bailey Boyer Orchard Farm JR 62.96
Destiny Jackson Saint Charles West SR 63.01
Brooke Smith Warrenton SO 66.64

800 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Natalie Sisomphane Saint Charles SO 2:33.09
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton SO 2:40.31
Anna Johnston Saint Charles SO 2:42.80
Gertrude Broker Warrenton SO 2:56.18

1600 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Emma Lewis Warrenton FR 5:41.05
Camryn Green Saint Charles SR 5:44.02
Jada O'Donnell Saint Charles JR 5:49.30
Anahi Saidana Warrenton SO 6:26.36

32oo Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Jada O'Donnell Saint Charles JR 12:57.32
Emma Lewis Warrenton FR 14:07.06
Taylor Menzel Orchard Farm JR 14:43.15
Emily Muensterman Orchard Farm JR 14:48.45

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Sage Wilder Winfield JR 16.48
Katherine Ledbetter Orchard Farm JR 16.58
Grace Bostic Warrenton FR 17.45
Kaitlyn Clutter Saint Charles SO 18.13

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Sage Wilder Winfield JR 48.64
Natahsa Davis Orchard Farm SR 49.68
Katherine Ledbetter Orchard Farm JR 50.87
Grace Bostic Warrenton FR 51.07

4 x 100 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Warrenton   55.68
     
     
     
Saint Charles West   56.37
     
     
     
Saint Charles   58.57
     
     
     
Orchard Farm   DNS
     
     
     

4 x 200 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Orchard Farm   1:51.20
     
     
     
Saint Charles West   1:53.50
     
     
     
Warrenton   1:56.74
     
     
     
Saint Charles   2:01.40
     
     
     

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Name Relay Member Time
Warrenton   4:35.59
     
     
     
Saint Charles   DNS
     
     
     
Orchard Farm   DNS
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

4 x 800 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles   11:06.37
     
     
     
Warrenton   11:51.76
     
     
     
Orchard Farm   12:14.56
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Sabrina McRoberts Warrenton SR 4' 09.00
Emily Black Saint Charles SO 4' 09.00
Jerra Matlock Orchard Farm JR 4' 08.00
Josie Wagner Orchard Farm SR 4' 06.00

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Kara Steimacki Orchard Farm JR 10' 06
Baily Griffiths Saint Charles West SR 10' 06
Kaitlyn Clutter Saint Charles SO 10' 00
Mia Ledbetter Orchard Farm FR 9' 00

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Brooke Smith Warrenton SO 16' 07.50
Emily Black Saint Charles SO 16' 05.50
Sage Wilder Winfield JR 15' 05.00
Natasha Davis Orchard Farm SR 15' 01.00

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
EMily Black Saint Charles SO 33' 06.00
Alexandra Frederick Warrenton SO 33' 03.00
Sabrina McRoberts Warrenton SR 32' 01.00
Mia Ledbetter Orchard Farm FR 30' 09.00

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Kayla Nelson Warrenton SR 35' 06.00
Hope Afflick Saint Charles West SR 31' 00.50
Miranda Nelson Warrenton SO 30' 07.00
Michalya Chowning Saint Charles West JR 30' 00.00

Discus

Name
School
Year Distance
Brianna Wielms Warrenton JR 94' 05.00
Hope Afflick Saint Charles West SR 91' 03.00
Brooke Wilson Saint Charles West JR 88' 09.00
Emma Burgess Orchard Farm JR 85' 08.00

 

JAVELIN

Name
School
Year Distance
Jamie Hopkins Orchard Farm JR 100' 07.00
Michayla Chowning Saint Charles West JR 86' 05.00
Rachel Payne Saint Charles JR 82' 09.00
Gabrielle Doza Orchard Farm FR 81' 03.00

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles [264]; Saint Charles West [151.5]; Warrenton [122]; Orchard Farm [102]; Winfield [85]

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2018 Central Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Juli Pritchett Wentzville Liberty JR 13.34
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SO 13.35
Alexis Walker Fort Zumwalt South JR 13.46
Kaitlyn Simms Fort Zumwalt North JR 13.55

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SO 26.66
Alexis Walker Fort Zumwalt South SO 26.79
Brianna Barton Wentzville Holt SR 27.46
Jordyn Grimes Fort Zumwalt North SO 27.79

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Quierra Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SO 61.03
Mikayla Reed Washington SR 61.82
Anna Scneider Washington JR 64.18
Ashlynn Perkins Fort Zumwalt East SR 65.72

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Mikayla Reed Wshington SR 2:19.60
Claire Ayers Wshington JR 2:27.12
Keagan Perkins Fort Zumwalt East SR 2:33.05
Halima Larhdiri Wentzville Liberty FR 2:36.63

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Mikayla Reed Washington SR 5:14.86
Emily Griesenauer Wentzville Holt Sr 5:22.33
Claire Ayers Washington JR 5:23.52
Madelyn Gray Fort Zumwalt South FR 5:24.99

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Mikayla Reed Washington SR 11:12.82
Emily Griesenauer Wentzville Holt SR 11:49.16
Gracyn Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt SO 11:52.86
Morgan Holdmeyer Washington SR 12:05.69

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
CeMaria Woodard Fort Zumwalt East SR 15.98
Colleeen Kuchem Washington SR 16.78
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt JR 17.01
Tatum Green Wentzville Holt SO 17.59

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Colleen Kuchem Washington SR 49.09
CeMaria Woodqard Fort Zumwalt East SR 49.32
Sydney Shryock Wentzville Holt FR 49.97
Morgan Gratza Washington FR 51.07

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Kaitlyn Sims 52.20
  Madisyn Hoehn  
  Sydney Sonthemeier  
  Jordyn Grimes  
Fort Zumwalt South Mikayla McCoy 52.31
  Alexis Walker  
  Chloe Shafer  
  Makayla Davis  
Wentzville Liberty Grace Merritt 52.58
  Kailey Cain  
  Jessica Boyer  
  Juli Pritchett  
Fort Zumwalt East Eunice Antwi 53.24
  Jazmine Bell  
  Justice Brown  
  Macie Farrier  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt East Eunice Antwi 1:51.13
  Jazmine Bell  
  Justice Brown  
  Macie Farrier  
Fort Zumwalt South Mikayla McCoy 1:52.90
  Alexis Walker  
  Chloe Shafer  
  Makayla Davis  
Wentzville Holt Brianna Barton 1:53.05
  Allison Meyer  
  Sydney Kile  
  Isabelle Smith  
Washington Olivia Robinson 1:54.69
  Mia Reed  
  Halaina O'Bryant  
  Anna Schneider  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Washington Claire Ayers 4:12.44
  Morgan Holdmeyer  
  Olivia Robinson  
  Colleen Kuchem  
Fort Zumwalt East Macie Farrier 4:18.43
  Quierra Johnston  
  Maiya Woelbling  
  Keagan Perkins  
Wentzville Liberty Jessica Boyer 4:34.74
  Kailey Cain  
  Megan Chambers  
  Halima Larhdiri  
Wentzville Holt Kennedie Rutledge 4:38.25
  Ruth-Ann King  
  Sydney Shryock  
  Isabella Shelton  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Washington Olivia Robinson 10:19.15
  Mia Reed  
  Morgan Holdmeyer  
  Claire Ayers  
Wentzville Liberty Halima Larhdiri 10:34.02
  Olivia Guffey  
  Abbigael Woods  
  Megan Chambers  
Wentzville Holt Michaela Beedy 11:29.10
  Emily Griesenauer  
  Gracyn Pietrusinski  
  Kennedie Rutledge  
NO FOURTH TEAM ENTRY    
     
     
     

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Ashlynn Perkins Fort Zumwalt East SR

5' 00.0

Keagan Perkins Fort Zumwalt East SR 5' 00.0
Morgan Gratza Washington FR 5' 00.0
Caitlyne McGarrity Wentzville Holt SR 4' 08.0

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Sarah Raptakis Fort Zumwalt South SO 9' 00.0
Jazmine Bell Fort Zumwalt East SR 8' 06.0
Sophia Dattilo Wentzville Holt JR 8' 00.0
Morgan Gratza Washington FR 8' 00.0

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Taylor Peoples Wentzville Liberty FR 15' 03.00
Jazmine Bell Fort Zumwalt East SR 15' 02.75
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt JR 14' 11.50
Sydney Sontheimer Fort Zumwalt North SO 14' 09.00

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
CeMaria Woodard Fort Zumwalt East SR 37' 00.00
Kaitlyn Simms Fort Zumwalt North JR 35' 05.00
Kaitlyn Weber Wentzville Holt JR 32' 09.00
Anna Schneider Washington JR 30' 07.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Shelonda Thomas Fort Zumwalt East JR 33' 04.75
Kiersten Dooley Wentzville Holt SO 31' 08.00
Hyja Hutchinson Fort Zumwalt East SO 31' 07
Harley Vuocolo Washington SO 31' 05.25

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Shelonda Thomas Fort Zumwalt East JR 108' 03
Sydni Scott Wentzville Holt FR 96' 01
Maiya Woelbling Fort Zumwalt East SO 84' 05
Makayla Lancaster Wentzville Holt JR 84' 02

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Lydia Hart Wentzville Liberty SO 109' 00
Macie Farrier Fort Zumwalt East JR 106' 09
Sophia Olszowka Washington SO 104' 09
Kylie Modaff Fort Zumwalt South SO 94' 05

 

TEAM RESULTS: Fort Zumwalt East [170]; Washington [145]; Wentzville Holt [111];Wentzville Liberty [61]; Fort Zumwalt South [53]; Fort Zumwalt North [39]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Holt -Brianna Barton, Michaela Beedy, Sophia Dattilo, Kiersten Dooley, Keirsen Franklin, Tatum Green, Emily Griesenauer, Laura Hermann, Kayla Hicks, Katelyn Hinnah, Madison Hunke, nSydney Kile, Ruth Ann King, Makayla Lancaster, Allison Meyer, Rylie Miller, Gracyn Pietrusinski, Hannah Reeb, Mya Robinson, Sydni Scott
Makenna Seghers, Isabella Shelton, Sydney Shryock, Kaitlyn Weber

Washington - Claire Ayers, Morgan Gratza, Morgan Holdmeyer, Madilynn Kipp, Colleen Kuchem, Sophia Olszowka, Mia Reed, Mikayla Reed, Kailey Robinson, Olivia Robinson, Anna Schneider, Madison Skiljan, Anna Sullentrup

Fort Zumwalt South -

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt - Emily Griesenauer

Washington - Mikayla Reed

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2018 South Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results go to www.trxtiming.com

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Christine Williams Wentzville Timberland SR 12.45
Syrenidy Stevens Francis Howell Central FR 12.83
Perrion Jones Fort Zumwalt West JR 13.11
Callie Unrein Francis Howell JR 13.39

 

100 meter dash para

Name School Year Time
Brooke Clemons Francis Howell FR 38.64

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Christine Williams Wentzville Timberland SR 26.00
Syerenidy Stevens Francis Howell Central FR 27.24
Natalie Sullivan Troy Buchanan FR 27.58
Kalescia Thomas Francis Howell SR 27.66

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Tiana Lowe Francis Howell North JR 62.64
Taylor Russell Francis Howell JR 64.10
Sydney Russell Francis Howell SO 64.50
Meghan Hertling Fort Zumwalt West JR 65.84

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Alexa Brugere Francis Howell SR 2:25.96
Mackenzie Pugh Francis Howell North JR 2:26.52
Chloe Figgns Francis Howell JR 2:29.78
Morgan Bova Troy Buchanan JR 2:33.27

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Erin Gilbert Francis Howell SR 5:35.35
Emily Twedell Wentzville Timberland SO 5:36.38
Maggie May Francis Howell FR 5:39.90
Heidi Hauptman Francis Howell North SR 5:41.04

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Sarah Russom Francis Howell FR 11:45.85
Erin Gilbert Francis Howell SR 12:05.33
Maggie Hillman Francis Howell North SR 12:08.78
Emily Twedell Wentzville Timberland SO 12:09.68

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Kalescia Thomas Francis Howell SR 15.92
Brittany Nensel Troy Buchanan SR 17.13
Kathryn Brooks Francis Howell North JR 18.00
Zoe Schulte Wentzville Timberland SO 18.11

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Kalescia Thomas Francis Howell SR 51.25
Maddy Lucas Wentzville Timberland SO 52.33
Lily Figgins Francis Howell FR 52.83
Daisy Clark Francis Howell Central JR 53.65

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Timberland Kendall Fletcher 50.56
  Corey Fletcher  
  Zoe Schulte  
  Christine Williams  
Fort Zumwalt West Perrion Jones 51.29
  Brooke Pridemore  
  Kamille Johnson  
  Julia Crenshaw  
Francis Howell Central Syrenidy Stevens 52.78
  Bergie Walton  
  Tyla Anderson  
  Monica Anderson  
Francis Howell Callie Unrein 53.27
  Taylor Russell  
  Kalina Schiermeier  
  Rylee Jambois  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt West Kamille Johnson 1:50.07
  Brooke Pridemore  
  Megan Phillips  
  Kara Luster  
Francis Howell Central Hannah Jarvis 1:50.60
  Bergie Walton  
  Syrenidy Stevens  
  Tyla Anderson  
Wentzville Timberland Corey Fletcher 1:51.36
  Gabriella Ringo  
  Emma Treadway  
  Claire Meara  
Francis Howell Callie Unrein 1:52.08
  Kalina Schiermeier  
  Taylor Russell  
  Alexa Brugere  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Maggie May 4:11.97
  Taylor Russell  
  Sydney Russell  
  Alexa Brugere  
Francis Howell North Jacquelyn George 4:14.40
  Tiana Lowe  
  Mackenzie Pugh  
  Chloe May  
Fort Zumwalt West Aliyah Amerin 4:21.65
  Meghan Hertling  
  Lydia Lehmbeck  
  Brooke Pridemore  
Wentzville Timberland Madelyn Craft 4:27.80
  Maddy Lucas  
  Emma Teadway  
  Katherine Wall  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Chloe Figgins 10:01.83
  Maggie May  
  Alexa Brugere  
  Erin Gilbert  
Francis Howell North Claire Huss 10:07.72
  Heidi Hauptman  
  Josie Santel  
  Mackenzie Pugh  
Fort Zumwalt West Isabelle Williams 10:12.41
  Lauren Brady  
  Lydia Lehmbeck  
  Madeline Wieseman  
Wentzville Timberland Madelyn Craft 10:32.11
  Lillian Ende  
  Katherine Wall  
  Madilyn Moore  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Meghan Hertling Fort Zumwalt West JR 4' 10.00
Courtney Boehm Wentzville Timberland FR 4' 10.00
Kameron Sullivan Francis Howell JR 4' 08.00
Savannah Hayton Wentzville Timberland JR 4' 08.00

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Mora Boatman Fort Zumwalt West SR

10' 06.00

Claire Meara Wentzville Timberland FR 10' 00.00
Natalie Archer Francis Howell North JR 9' 00.00
Alison Klaus Fort Zumwalt West SR 9' 00.00

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Kendall Fletcher Wentzville Timberland SR 16' 08.50
Rylee Jambois Francis Howell JR 15' 09.75
Daisy Clark Francis Howell Central JR 15' 03.00
Kalescia Thomas Francis Howell SR 15' 00.50

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Rylee Jambois Francis Howell JR 33' 09.50
Lauren Schmidt Wentzville Timberland SR 33' 07.00
Ashley Roland Francis Howell Central SR 32' 03.00
Natalie Sullivan Troy Buchanan FR 31' 08.00

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
J'Dyn Green Wentzville Timberland FR 38' 07.50
Abigail Green Francis Howell Central SR 37' 10.25
Arista Clark Troy Buchanan SO 35' 01.50
Makenzie Schierding Francis Howell Central SR 35' 01.50

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Abigail Green Francis Howell Central SR 127' 06.00
Makenna Jasper Wentzville Timberland JR 111' 01.00
Rachel Schultz Troy Buchanan SR 108' 00.00
Emily Schulte Fort Zumwalt West SR 99' 06.00

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Sarah Schultz Troy Buchanan JR 105' 02.00
Julia Crenshaw Fort Zumwalt West FR 99' 05.00
Jaylynn Martin Wentzville Timberland JR 93' 02.00
Kelsey Sachs Troy Buchanan JR 87' 07.00

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Timberland [174]; Francis Howell [172]; Fort Zumwalt West [127.5]; Francis Howell Central [94.5]; Troy Buchanan [83.5]; Francis Howell North [73.5]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West -Aliyah Amerin, Micah Barnes, Mora Boatman, Shannon Bock, Lauren Brady, Julia Crenshaw, Krista Cummings, Isabel Dominguez, Darlena Glenn, Morgan Gumper, Kayla Harmon, Meghan Hertling, Lauren Hoffmann, Taylor Jarrett, Kamille Johnson, Alison Klaus, Danielle Lampe, Lydia Lehmbeck, Taylor Linville, Kara Luster, Megan Phillips, Brooke Pridemore, Alex Rositz, Emily Schulte, Terra Stevens, Maddie Wieseman, Isabelle Williams, Grace Wright

Francis Howell North - Adam Shine, Ben Harris, Caleb Gelven, Drew Brissette, Jonathon Chappell, Thomas Bell

Troy Buchanan -

Washington -

Wentzville Timberland - Grant Wolfe, Mitchell Burnette, Sam Heppermann, Hunter Niles

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Shannon Bock

Francis Howell North - Ben Harris

Troy Buchanan-

Washington -

Wentzville Timberland - Sam Heppermann

 

Return to Top of Page