GACLOGO

2024 North Varsity Women Track and Field

results enetered as received - Central South after May3-4

Go to TRXTIMING.com to find complete results, including JV results. Look for GAC North, Central and South meets in May.

 

 

100 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Alyssa Anderson Wentzville North Point JR 12.74
Ayamba Abunaw Wentzville North Point

SO

12.99
Evangeline Rhama Warrenton Sr 13.30
Teriya Long Saint Charles SR 13.53

200 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Alyssa Anderson Wentzville North Point JR 26.42
Gabrielle Robinson Wentzville North Point SO 26.84
Evelyn Stark Winfield JR 27.78
Teriya Long Saint Charles SR 27.84

400 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Alyssa Anderson Wentzville North Point JR 1:00.27
Morgan Marschel Warrenton JR 1:01.13
Atty O'Keefe Saint Charles JR 1:02.17
Lauren Hunn Wentzville North Point FR 1:03.26

800 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Ella Sparkman Wentzville North Point FR 2:28.58
Melania Beilsmith Saint Charles West SO 2:35.58
Atty O'Keefe Saint Charles JR 2:41.91
Falyn Davidson Winfield FR 2:43.32

1600 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Brianna Krueger Saint Charles West FR 5:23.44
Ana Schroeder Wentzville North Point SO 5:43.90
Falyn Davidson Winfield FR 5:58.91
Elizabeth Babcock Saint Charles West FR 6:01.91

3200 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Brianna Krueger Saint Charles West FR 11:51.92
Miley Jackson Saint Charles West SO 11:53.34
Miranda Dawson Wentzville North Point SO 13:14.76
MacKenzie Swanson Wentzville North Point FR 13:26.24

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Jersy Nelke Winfield JR 15.14
Sarah Saunders Wentzville North Point JR 16.49
Cecile Puati Saint Charles SO 18.51
Syria Bell Saint Charles SO 18.66

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Jersy Nelke Winfield JR 47.06
Morgan Robinson Wentzville North Point SO 48.55
Bonnie Swafford Wentzville North Point JR 49.27
Ella Miller Orchard Farm FR 51.32

4 x 100 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville North Point Skyelyn Cook 51.10
  Gabrielle Robinson  
  Elena Pender  
  Cali Moller  
Winfield Isabel Reinebach 52.19
  Evelyn Stark  
  Jersy Nelke  
  Megan Holder  
Orchard Farm Claire Allen 52.90
  Olivia Nicolay  
  Jakai Robinson  
  Aria Burnett  
Warrenton Kylie Overkamp 53.20
  Kiera Daniel  
  Isabelle Morris  
  Evnagleine Rhama  

4 x 200 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Orchard Farm Claire Allen 1:50.15
  Olivia Nicolay  
  Sophia Ditmeyer  
  Jakai Robinson  
Wentzville North Point Zoe Edmonds 1:50.18
  Rylee Foster  
  Evie Bampton  
  Lauren Hunn  
Saint Charles Jenna Hollrah 1:51.56
  Teriya Long  
  Cecile Puati  
  Atty O'Keefe  
Warrrenton Kylie Overkamp 1:55.62
  Evangeline Rhama  
  Isabelle Morris  
  Morgan Marschel  

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Name Relay Member Time
Wentzville North Point Ayamba Abunaw 4:13.69
  Sarah Saunders  
  Gabrielle Robinson  
  Bonnie Swafford  
Saint Charles Cecile Puuati 4:39.32
  Teriya Long  
  Syria Bell  
  Atty O'Keefe  
No third team enetered    
     
     
     
No fourth team enetered    
     
     
     

4 x 800 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Brianna Krueger 10:03.63
  Avery Jackson  
  Annabelle Prost  
  Miley Jackson  
Wentzville North Point Ana Schroeder 10:34.99
  Regan Clercx  
  Olivia Prine  
  Ella Sparkman  
Saint Charles Matalyn Basler 12:10.80
  Ella Nottmeyer  
  Ginessa Fields  
  Lena Wulff  
No fourth team enetered    
     
     
     

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Sarah Saunders Wentzville North Point JR 1.47 m
Sophia Ditmeyer Orchard Farm SR 1.35 m
Faith Jones Wentzville North Point JR 1.35 m
Grace Basler Saint Charles FR 1.30 m

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Bethany Toulou Wentzville North Point JR 2.75 m
Ava Shields Orchard Farm SR 2.45 m
Adalee Reinker Wentzville North Point SR 2.30 m
Jozaa Kerkemeyer Winfield SO 2.15 m

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Isabel Reinebach Winfield JR 5.24 m
Jersy Nelke Winfield JR 5.05 m
Evangeline Rhama Warrenton Sr 4.64 m
Isabella Pritchett Wentzville North Point JR 4.52 m

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Ateshia Turner Saitn Charles West SR 10.64 m
Isabel Reinebach Winfield JR 10.44 m
Charlotte Kulma Saint Charles SO 9.79 m
Grace Basler Saint Charles FR 9.46 m

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Avery Shaw Warrenton JR 10.92 m
Makayla Witthaus Warrenton SO 9.93 m
Abigail Govero Saint Charles West SR 8.88 m
Lilly Hart Winfield JR 8.74 m

Discus

Name
School
Year Distance
Avery Shaw Warrenton JR 34.58 m
Lilly Hart Winfield JR 31.22 m
Makayla Witthaus Warrenton SO 26.92 m
Karly Tinker Wentzville North Point JR 25.99 m

 

JAVELIN

Name
School
Year Distance
Morgan Robinson Wentzville North Point SO 34.32 m
Bryten Kendrick Saint Charles JR 34.09 m
Evelyn Stark Winfield JR 30.82 m
Avery Shaw Warrenton JR 30.22 m

 

TEAM SCORES: Wentzville North Point [192];

Winfield [96.5]; Saint Charles [86]; Saint Charles West [73]; Warrenton [72.5]; Orchard Farm [45]

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Winfield - Ava Creamer, Falyn Davidson, Renzlee Davidson, Hailey Dubois, Lilly Harl, Megan Holder, MariahJohnson, JozeeKerkemeyer, Kaylee Munie, Jersy Nelke, Isabel Reinebach, Evelyn Stark

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Saint Charles -

Winfield - Renzlee Davidson

Saint Charles West -

 

2023 Central Varsity Women Track and Field

 

Go to TRXTIMING.com to find complete results, including JV results. Look for GAC North, Central and South meets in May.

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Aiylah Kimble Fort Zumwalt North JR 12.83
Lelani Green Wentzville Liberty SR 12.87
Makena Figg Fort Zumwalt North FR 12.88
Liberty Cragun Washington JR 12.88

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Abigail Gilliatt Washington SR 26.25
Leilani Green Wentzville Liberty SR 26.67
Liberty Cragun Washington JR 27.12
Sidney Crockett Wentzville Holt JR 27.52

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Abigail Gilliatt Washington SR 0:59.82
Tess Harper Fort Zumwalt South JR 1:00.25
Makena Figg Fort Zumwalt North FR 1:00.33
Peyton Jones Fort Zumwalt North JR 1:00.57

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Bella Navaro-Sanchez Wentzville Liberty FR 2:23.33
Isabella Von Behren Washington JR 2:25.06
Imane Larhdiri Wentzville Liberty SR 2:25.35
Madison Modde Fort Zumwalt N orth SO 2:27.32

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Bella Navaro-Sanchez Wentzville Liberty FR 5:27.19
Olivia Mahon Washington FR 5:35.47
Jillian Kalbac Wentzville Liberty JR 5:35.92
Baylie Wehmeyer Fort Zumwalt North JR

5:51.26

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Imane Larhdiri Wentzville Liberty SR 11:49.93
Kailey Lawrence Wentzville Liberty SO 11:54.30
Olivia Mahon Washington FR 12:04.05
Lukah Sandine Fort Zumwalt North SO 12:16.56

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Annalise Obermark Washington SR 16.43
Hadley Davis Fort Zumwalt North FR 17.36
Kennedy Smith Fort Zumwalt North SO 17.68
Lillian Neson Wentzville Liberty SR 18.29

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Annelise Obermark Washington SR 48.22
Savannah Oxford Fort Zumwalt East SO 49.93
Erin Jakle Fort Zumwalt North SR 50.63
Lillian Nelson Wentzville Liberty SR 50.92

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Liberty Ariyah Quail 50.60
  Ainsley Kammermeyer  
  Leilani Green  
  Aryanan Helm  
Fort Zumwalt South Inaiah Clark 50.80
  Trinity Edmonds  
  Eva Aitch  
  Sanaya Thomas  
Fort Zumwalt North Cadence Dunlap 51.08
  Makena Figg  
  Kiana Noel  
  Aiylah Kimble  
Washington Liberty Cragun 52.22
  Madeline Jensen  
  Asiyanna McGee  
  Alyson Paule  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Washington Liberty Cragun 1:47.70
  Abigail Gilliatt  
  Brianna James  
  Asiyanna McGee  
Fort Zumwalt North KianaNoel 1:49.73
  Peyton Jones  
  Taylah Kimble  
  Aiylah Kimble  
Fort Zumwalt South Inaiah Clark 1:50.32
  Trinity Edmonds  
  Eva Aitch  
  Sanaya Thomas  
Fort Zumwalt East Savannah Bateman 1:51.34
  Avery Foster  
  Natalie Carter  
  Ella Smith  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Makena Figg 4:12.20
  Savannah Meier  
  Elliana Jordan  
  Peyton Jones  
Wentzville Liberty Leilani Green 4:18.00
  Ainsley Kammermeyer  
  Aryana Helm  
  Jillian Kalbac  
Fort Zumwalt South Tess Harper 4:22.90
  Trinity Edmonds  
  Jaidah Douglas  
  Eva Aitch  
Washington Brianna James 4:31.00
  Mia Mahon  
  Lindsey Mueller  
  Isabella Von Behren  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Bella Navaro-Sanchez 9:58.93
  Jillian Kalbac  
  Kailey Lawrence  
  Imane Larhdiri  
Washington Mia Mahon 10:22.59
  Olivia Mahon  
  Lindsey Mueller  
  Isabella Von Behren  
Fort Zumwalt North Madison Modde 10:34.06
  Lukah Sandine  
  Marry Harris  
  Eliana Jordan  
No other team enetered    
     
     
     

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Marysa Allen Fort Zumwalt North JR

1.50 m

Lainey Fenton Fort Zumwalt South JR 1.50 m
Annelise Obermark Washington SR 1.45 m
Reese Douglas Wentzville Liberty SR 1.45 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Avery Foster Fort Zumwalt East SO 3.50 m
Olivia jensen Washington SO 2.59 m
Jimena Castro-Carrera Wentzville Holt SR 2.43 m
Stacie Miller Fort Zumwalt North SO 2.43 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Marley Nelson Wentzville Liberty SR 4.90 m
Annelise Obermark Washington SR 4.80 m
Erin Jakle Fort Zumwalt North SR 4.71 m
Reese Douglas Wentzville Liberty SR 4.66 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Johanna Watkins Wentzville Holt JR 9.92 m
Reese Douglas Wentzville Liberty SR 9.84 m
Marysa Allen Fort Zumwalt North JR 9.78 m
Makenzi Liddell Wentzville Liberty FR 9.72 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Ashley Rusthoven Fort Zumwalt East SR 11.61 m
Maddie Guevara Washington SR 11.17 m
Landon Vick Fort Zumwalt East Sr 10.87 m
Crystal McFerren Fort Zumwalt North JR 10.33 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Ashley Rusthoven Fort Zumwalt East SR 38.70 m
Alyssa Repke Washington JR 37.75 m
Alexa Daniels Wentzville Liberty FR 28.93 m
Maddie Guevara Washington SR 27.93 m

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Maddie Guevara Washington SR 36.34 m
Abigail Meyer Washington SR 30.50 m
Charlotte Thornton Wentzville Liberty SO 27.96 m
Georgia Gray Fort Zumwalt East JR 27.21 m

 

TEAM RESULTS: Washington [169];

Wentzville Liberty [154]; Fort Zumwalt North [130]; Fort Zumwalt East [70]; Fort Zumwalt South [45]; Wentzville Holt [36]

 

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington - Kathryn Figas, Grace Gargrave, Abigail Gilliatt, Maddie Guevara, Brianna James, Madeleine Jensen, Olivia Jensen, Josie Keiser, Mia Mahon, Olivia Mahon, Abigail Meyer, Lindesey Mueller, Annelise Obermark, Alyson Paule, Alyssa Repke, Cheyanna Robinson, Callie Russo, Isabella Von Behren, Zoey Ziegler

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington - Liberty Cragun

 

 

2024 South Varsity Women Track and Field

 

Go to TRXTIMING.com to find complete results, including JV results. Look for GAC North, Central and South meets in May.

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Gabrelle Tucker Wentzville Timberland JR 12.70
Amelia Ward Francis Howell SO 12.89
Marissa Sidwell Francis Howell SR 13.69
Essence Sebree Francis Howell Central JR 13.99

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Knia Graham Wentzville Timberland SO 26.09
Amelia Ward Francis Howell SO 26.75
Paityn Slezak Wentzville Timnberland SO 27.63
Marissa Sidwell Francis Howell SR 28.21

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Amelia Ward Francis Howell SO 1:00.01
Jolie Wallace Wentzville Timberland FR 1:04.28
Jenna Upton Francis Howell Central FR 1:04.78
Alison Tzun-Perez Fort Zumwalt West JR 1:05.57

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jocelyn Haynes Troy Buchanan SO 2:24.98
Jacqueline Jolly Francis Howell North SR 2:28.96
Reese McDevitt Francis Howell Central JR 2:29.92
Sophia Maupin Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:30.47

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Evyn Humphrey Francis Howell SR 5:07.64
Riley Linville Fort Zumwalt West SR 5:23.11
Jocelyn Haynes Troy Buchanan SO 5:28.22
Noel Rice Francis Howell Central FR 5:32.13

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Evyn Humphrey Francis Howell SR 11:02.55
Laney Parmeley Francis Howell Central SR 12:11.09
Grace Gaghen Francis Howell North SO 12:45.67
Camrin Watkins Francis Howell Central SR

13:12.66

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Samantha Hantack Francis Howell Central SR 16.34
Sara Ausbury Francis Howell North SR 16.80
Amari Gonzales Francis Howell SR 17.57
Brigid Reichart Francis Howell SR 17.77

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Sara Ausbury Francis Howell North SR 49.07
Brooke Clark Wentzville Timberland JR 49.32
Madison Washington Fort Zumwalt West JR 49.50
Samantha Hantack Francis Howell Central SR 49.79

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Timberland Alexa Adams 48.38
  Knia Graham  
  Paityn Slezak  
  Gabrelle Tucker  
Francis Howell Amari Gonzales 52.21
  Gracelynn Milam  
  Brigid Reichart  
  Marissa Sidwell  
Troy Buchanan Lilly Robinson 55.10
  Macie Hunolt  
  Brynna Getz  
  Haddley Dale  
Fort Zumwalt West Mya Clinkscale 56.58
  Jaida Monk  
  Avery Bowman  
  Katherine Kuhl  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland Alexa Adams 1:43.88
  Knia Graham  
  Paityn Slezak  
  Gabrelle Tucker  
Francis Howell Amari Gonzales 1:51.40
  Gracelynn Milam  
  Brigid Reichart  
  Marissa Sidwell  
Troy Buchanan Teryn Brown 1:54.67
  Brynna Getz  
  Macie Hunolt  
  Ellie Moore  
Fort Zumwalt West Alison Tzun-Perez 1:59.89
  Katherine Kuhl  
  Avery Bowman  
  Mya Clinkscale  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Central Reese McDevitt 4:20.38
  Jenna Upton  
  Hanna Halterman  
  Sydney Belter  
Troy Buchanan Jocelyn Haynes 4:20.89
  Annabelle Raney  
  Olivia Hagen  
  Ellie Moore  
Fort Zumwalt West Karsyn McDaniel 4:23.19
  Riley Linville  
  Sophia Maupin  
  Oakley Anderson  
Francis Howell Amari Gozales 4:25.25
  Paige Shinaberry  
  Gracelynn Milam  
  Ashlyn Sherwood  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Central Hannah Halterman 10:06.83
  Jenna Upton  
  Noel Rice  
  Laney Parmeley  
Francis Howell North Madeline Dustin 10:19.12
  Katelyn Head  
  Moya Jefferson  
  Jacqueline Jolly  
Francis Howell Paige Shinaberry 10:22.02
  Ashlyn Sherwood  
  Ella Coulter  
  Evyn Humphrey  
Fort Zumwalt West Oakley Anderson 10:26.23
  Riley Linville  
  Sophia Maupin  
  Katherine Doyle  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Bryn Cohen Francis Howell SR 1.59 m
Mya Robinson Troy Buchanan SO 1.59 m
Elinor Weaver Troy Buchanan SR 1.45 m
Tana Willis Wentzville Timberland FR 1.45 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Rebecca McGuire Francis Howell North SO

3.15 m

McKenzie Myers Francis Howell Central JR 2.75 m
Jana Maier Wentzville Timberland JR 2.75 m
Audrey Darrough Wentzville Timberland SR 2.75 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Amelia Ward Francis Howell SO 5.26 m
Jillian Hoelting Francis Howell North SO 5.12 m
Samantha Hantack Francis Howell Central SR 4.93 m
Kalea Lewis Troy Buchanan SO 4.71 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jillian Hoelting Francis Howell North SO 10.16 m
Breanna Prewitt Wentzville Timberland SO 10.09 m
Adelle Metz Francis Howell FR 9.77 m
Katelyn Head Francis Howell North SO 9.72 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Addyson Brown Francis Howell JR 12.09 m
Katherine Thwing Francis Howell JR 10.22 m
Belle Skibinski Troy Buchanan SR 10.08 m
Ava Mashek Troy Buchanan SO 9.65 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Gracie Johns Troy Buchanan SR 35.39 m
Addyson Brown Francis Howell JR 34.97 m
Jlynn Humphrey Troy Buchanan SR 34.10 m
Bailey Adkerson Francis Howell Central JR 32.01 m

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Lauren Rowland Fort Zumwalt West SR 37.37 m
Adelle Metz Francis Howell FR 37.33 m
Jlynn Humphrey Troy Buchanan SR 33.05 m
Hanna Entwistle Fort Zumwalt West JR 30.50 m

 

 

TEAM RESULTS: Francis Howell [161];

Troy Buchanan [96]; Wentzville Timberland [94]; Francis Howell Central [88.5]; Francis Howell North [87.5]; Fort Zumwalt West [56]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt - Elise Conner, Katie Harmon, Emma Grace Hieke, Natalie Kiehl, Nicole Lewis, Elizabeth New, Islynn Nyanyo, Natalee Schwartz, Molly Sizemore, Laney Thompson, Lydia Turley, Johanna Watkins

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan

Washington -

Wentzville Holt - Molly Sizemore

 

HOME / BACK TO SPRING