GACLOGO

SPRING BASEBALL

2020 - 2021

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

2021 North Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Josh Newell Saint Charles West
Junior
  Ray Rico Saint Charles West
Senior
2nd TEAM Michael Quirk Saint Charles West
Senior
  Joe Moss Saint Charles
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Cole Gramling Saint Charles West
Senior
2nd TEAM Brant Ragsdale Saint Charles
Senior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Dustin Witterholt Saint Charles
Senior
2nd TEAM Will Nordstrom Warrenton
Senior

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Devin Bledsoe Orchard Farm
Senior
2nd TEAM Hunter Moore Saint Charles
Senior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jackson Chu Saint Charles
Junior
  Hunter Sherman Warrenton
Senior
  Nate Walker Winfield
Junior
  Grant Middendorf Saint Charles West
Senior
  Kannon Hibbs Warrenton
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Dylan Patterson Saint Charles West
Junior
  Kyle Quinn Saint Charles West
Sophomore
  Joe Goldsmith Warrenton
Freshman
  Joe Kohrs Saint Charles
Senior
  Mason Fields Winfield
Senior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Sam Myers Saint Charles
Senior
  Nolan Riechers Winfield
Senior
  Hunter Suess Saint Charles West
Senior
  Bryce Westerfeld Orchard Farm
Junior
2nd TEAM Darius DeCarolis Saint Charles West
Senior
  Seth Wilder Winfield
Senior
  Andy Trupiano Orchard Farm
Sophomore
  Dylan Cross Saint Charles
Junior

 

Player of The Year: Josh Newell, Saint Charles West, Junior

 

Coach of the Year: Nuru Allen of Saint Charles West

 

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm – Collin Simmons, Charlie Grunwaldt, Garrett Sutton, Andy Trupiano, Will Statler, Bryce Westerfeld

Saint Charles – Dylan Cross, Toby Goodwin, Magnus Kloepper, Joe Kohrs, Nathaniel Martin, Maddox Meier, Hunter Moore, Joe Moss, Jacob Myers, Sam Myers, Nik Pugh, Brant Ragsdale, Ashton Winning, Dustin Witterholt, Riley Adams

Saint Charles West – Hunter Suess, Jacob Blassingame, William Mettlach, Kyle Quinn, Josh Newell, Kolten Hartmann, Darin Gordon, Grant Middendorf, Michael Quirk, Jack Boyce, Darius DeCarolis, Jacob Blassingame, Dylan Patterson, Karson Quinn

Warrenton – Gable Fowler, Colton Dyche, Kannon Hibbs, Ben Peth, Joe Goldsmith, Troy Anderson, Gavin Wright, Sam Wortham

Winfield – Hunter Dunn, Ryan Eads, Brayden Elmer, Daniel Gillespie, Dillon Heitman, Dylan Noah, Dominic Ohlms, Nolan Riechers, Mitchell Wehde, Wilburn Wright

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

Orchard Farm – Garrett Sutton

Saint Charles – Joe Moss

Saint Charles West – Jacob Blassingame

Warrenton – Dylan Beck

Winfield - Dylan Noah

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2021 Central Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Austin Young Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Andrew Castelli Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
2nd TEAM Sam Gordley Wentzville Liberty
Junior
  Gavin Mehrhoff Washington
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Logan Reidelberger Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
2nd TEAM Jackson Penn Fort Zumwalt East
Sophomore

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Peyton Blair Fort Zumwalt South
Junior
2nd TEAM Trevor York Wentzville Liberty
Junior

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Victor Quinn Wentzville Liberty
Senior
2nd TEAM Andrew Schwerdt Fort Zumwalt North
Senior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jacob Steele Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Luke Aubuchon Fort Zumwalt East
Junior
  Joey Friedel Fort Zumwalt South
Junior
  Sam Paule Washington
Sophomore
  Devon Jennings Fancis Howell North
Junior
2nd TEAM Eric Williams Fort Zumwalt East
Sophomore
  Kyle Bermudez Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Konnor Hutchings Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Barrett Lohman Fort Zumwalt North
Junior
  Ian O'Donnell Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Jesse Rebstock Fort Zumwalt North
Senior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brady O'Brien Fort Zumwalt South
Junior
  Parker Davis Fort Zumwalt East
Junior
  Matt Rocco Fort Zumwalt North
Senior
  Peyton Vieluf Wentzville Liberty
Senior
2nd TEAM Gavin Mitchell Washington
Sophomore
  Carter Kessler Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Alex Huebner Fort Zumwalt East
Junior
  Jackson Carter Fort Zumwalt East
Freshman

 

Player of the Year: Austin Young, Fort Zumwalt East, Senior

 

Coach of the Year: Bill Friedel of Fort Zumwalt South

 

 

All-Academic

Francis Howell North - Derek Archer, Joseph Borgschulte, Kyle Button, Kainoa Cabrera, Devon Grapenthin, Sean Hampton, Adam Hanan, Jett Jameson, Robert Kyle, Patrick Martinez, Jackson MitchellScotty Nevenner, Scotty Penning, Gavin Rentfro, Jack Sebastian, Hunter Shoulta, Ryan Wilson

Fort Zumwalt East – Jackson Carter, Chase Copenhaver, Parker Davis, Alex Huebner, Lukas McGill, Evan Newcorn, Jackson Penn, Cody Rust, Eric Williams

Fort Zumwalt North – Barrett Lohman, Bobby Merris, Tanner Paschke, Tyler Schmidt, Eric Steward, Max Still

Fort Zumwalt South – Evan Carroll, Joey Friedel, Zachary Judson, Holden Karl, Carter Kessler, Jake Markert, Connor Mendell, Brady O'Brien, Eric Ragan, Gavin Reidel, Jacob Steele

Washington – Jack Lackman, Sam Paule, Jarrett Hamlett, Gavin Mehrhoff, Hanon Jarvis , Will Gleeson, Seth Roewe, Zac Coulter,, Logan Monzyk, Luke Newhouse, Gavin Matchell, Luke Kleekamp, Morgan Copeland, Will Lingle, Louis Paule, Jake Baldwin, Luke Kroeter,

Wentville Liberty - Seth Benes, Kyle Bermudez, Cole Blackstock, Payton Braile, Brett Cira, Konner Hutchings, Kaden Jacobi, Jaxin Osinski, Victor Quinn, Cooper Swift, Peyton Vieluf, Trevor York

 

Sportsmanship

Francis Howell North - Robert Kyle

Fort Zumwalt East – Collin Hampton

Fort Zumwalt North – Barrett Lohman

Fort Zumwalt South – Sean Albright

Washington – Matt Hanshew

Wentzville Liberty - Cole Blackstock

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2021 South Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Carson Subbert Francis Howell
Senior
  Matt James Francis Howell
Senior
  Noah Hargraves Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Nolan Miller Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Shane Kearbey Francis Howell
Senior
  Justin Coleman Wentzville Timberland
Senior
  Alex Pipes Francis Howell
Senior
  Jericho Badwan Fort Zumwalt West
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Owen Nagle Francis Howell Central
Senior
2nd TEAM Harrison Buerk Fort Zumwalt West
Senior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Tanner Perry Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Caleb Miller Francis Howell
Sophomore

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jackson Hetzel Francis Howell
Senior
2nd TEAM Ryan Richterkessing Troy Buchanan
Junior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Matt Schark Francis Howell
Junior
  Matt James Francis Howell
Sophomore
  Drew Mize Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Bailey Ford Troy Buchanan
Senior
  Britton Robertson Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
2nd TEAM Ryan Alagna Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Foster Seitz Wentzville Timberland
Senior
  Stetson Marion Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Ethan Edinger Troy Buchanan
Junior
  Dylan Bates Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
  Braden Edgar Wentzville Holt
Junior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brenden Cooper Francis Howell Central
Senior
  Dalton Grantham Francis Howell
Senior
  Logan Oliver Francis Howell Central
Senior
  Connor Howe Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Shannon Cross Wentzville Holt
Junior
  Jackson Lynch Wentzville Timberland
Senior
  Ryne Mapes Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Scott McCartney Troy Buchanan
Junior

 

Co-Players of The Year: Tanner Perry, Fort Zumwalt West, Senior & Carson Subbert, Francis Howell, Senior

 

Co-Coaches of the Year: Tony Perkins of Francis Howell & Eric Gough of Fort Zumwalt West

 

 

 

All-Academic

Fort Zumwalt West – Ryan Alagna, Jericho Badwan, Dylan Bates, Harrison Buerk, Brady Davis, Caleb Greiner, Cameron Hart, Nolan Miller, Tanner Perry, Jackson Pohlman, Cooper Robertson, Carter Smith, Jackson Standley, Connor Stein, Ryan Ulm, Mason Whiteside, Hayden Wilson, Daniel Wissler

Francis Howell – Jack Bryan, Tytus Cissell, Mario Colombo, Ian Dubois, Jackson Hetzel, Gus Hetzel, Matthew James, Shane Kearbey, Lyle Kolkmeyer, Sam Maddox, Caleb Miller, Brett Norfleet, Tyler Rauser, Blake Walter, Carson Subbert, Ayden Rogers, Evan Piwowarski, Brady Hultman, Garrett Puckett

Francis Howell Central – Aiden Hernandez, Clayton Ello, Jackson Lunders, Nick Ortinau, Brayden Rubel, Ryan Hoshaw, Ryan Miller, Brenden White, Landon Cann, Blake Van Beers, Nathan Anderson, Jayden Jones, Lane Harris, Owen Nagel, Cameron Hill

Wentzville Holt – Chase Beattie, Shannon Cross, Braden Edgar, Landon Engelage, Jack Hunke, Chase Lasater, Stetson Marion, Nathan Samel, Jack Sullivan

Wentzville Timberland - Cole Boston, Ben Brantley, Justin Coleman, Parker Dempsey, Anthony Fumigalli, Carson McCaleb, Justin Piland, Foster Seitz, Wyatt Seymore, Landon Willbrand

Troy Buchanan – Jacob Bruns, Ethan Edinger, Bryan Falls, Cooper Geisendorfer, Mason Gessert, Brady Giacopelli, Scott McCartney, Ryan McDonald, Caiden Otte, Brayden Reynolds, Ryan Richterkessing, Nathan Ryan, Drew Schulte, Brock Stuckey, Alex Thomas

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt West – Derek Kuhlmann

Francis Howell – Carson Subbert

Francis Howell Central – Owen Nagel

Wentzville Holt – Connor Eigenman

Wentzville Timberland - Justin Coleman

Troy Buchanan – Ethan Bright

 

 

Return to Top of Page