GACLOGO

SPRING BASEBALL

2021-2022

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

2022 North Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Josh Newell Saint Charles West
Senior
  Ben Peth Warrenton
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Conner Davenport Orchard Farm
Senior
  Ryan Eads Winfield
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jrue Blassingame Saint Charles West
Junior
  Brant Ragsdale Saint Charles
Senior
2nd TEAM Austin Haas Warrenton Freshman

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brady Creech Winfield
Sophomore
  Dylan Patterson Saint Charles West
Senior
2nd TEAM Barrett Disselhorst Saint Charles West Junior
  Troy Anderson Warrenton Sophomore

 

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brenan Goering Saint Charles West
Freshman
  Kannon Hibbs Warrenton
Junior
  Toby Goodwin Saint Charles
Junior
  Nate Walker Winfield
Senior
  Karson Quinn Saint Charles West
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Jackson Chu Saint Charles
Senior
  Tyler Oliver Warrenton
Sophomore
  Caleb Clark Warrenton
Sophomore
  Bryce Westerfeld Orchard Farm
Senior
  Mitchell Wehde Winfield
Senior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Andy Trupiano Orchard Farm
Junior
  Kyle Quinn Saint Charles West
Junior
  Joe Goldsmith Warrenton
Sophomore
  Maddox Meier Saint Charles
Junior
2nd TEAM Jorden Matlock Orchard Farm
Freshman
  Logan Havican Winfield
Sophomore
  Bailey Meyer Warrenton
Junior
  Ayden Schneider Saint Charles
Senior

 

Player of The Year: Josh Newell, Saint Charles West, Senior

 

Coach of the Year: Nuru Allen of Saint Charles West

 

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm – Mark Bohning, Jonah Fisher, Charlie Grunwaldt, Collin Simmons, Trevor Souter, Tyler Spaeth, Will Statler, Garrett Sutton, Caden Tipton, Andy Trupiano, Caden Tussler, Bryce Westerfeld

Saint Charles – Riley Adams, Dylan Cross, Gabriel Doughty, Toby Goodwin, Maddox Meier, Caleb Mertz, Kyler Moring, Nate Moseley, Nikolas Pugh, Braden Reed, Ayden Schneider

Saint Charles West – Matt Box, Jrue Blassingame, Jacob Blassingame, Will Mettlach, Kyle Quinn, Josh Newell, Karson Quinn, Jackson Meers, Justin Caulk, Brady Kilker, Barrett Disselhorst, Dylan Patterson, Eli Chowning, Rolen Moore, Brennan Goering, Dylan Schooler

Warrenton – Austin Haas, Gavin Wright, Troy Anderson, Kannon Hibbs, Steven Geisel, Joe Goldsmith, Sam Wortham

Winfield – Brady Creech, Ryan Eads, Brayden Elmer, D.J. Gillespie, Henry Gorski, Logan Havican, Dillon Heitman, Peter Nicholl, Dominic Ohlms, Nathaniel Walker, Cody Weber, Mitchell Wehde

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

Orchard Farm – Will Statler

Saint Charles – Dylan Cross

Saint Charles West – Jacob Blassingame

Warrenton – Dylan Beck

Winfield - Dominic Ohlms

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2022 Central Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Carter Cox Fort Zumwalt South
Sophomore
  Tanner Paschke Fort Zumwalt North
Junior
2nd TEAM Morgan Copeland Washington
Senior
  Brendan Jackson Fort Zumwalt East
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jackson Penn Fort Zumwalt East
Junior
2nd TEAM Connor Mendell Fort Zumwalt South
Sophomore

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Seth Benes Wentzville Liberty
Junior
2nd TEAM Connor Henke Fort Zumwalt South
Sophomre

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Eric Williams Fort Zumwalt East
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Brody Hale Fort Zumwalt South
Senior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jack Dunn Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Joey Friedel Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Peyton Blair Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Eric Steward Fort Zumwalt North
Senior
  Trevor York Wentzville Liberty
Senior
2nd TEAM Sam Paule Washington
Junior
  Devon Jennings Francis Howell North
Senior
  Barrett Lohman Fort Zumwalt North
Senior
  Luke Aubuchon Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Mason Stahl Fort Zumwalt North
Junior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brady O'Brien Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Aden Pecka Washington
Junior
  Parker Davis Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Austin Reiter Fort Zumwalt North
Senior
2nd TEAM Sam Gordley Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Sean Hampton Francis Howell North
Senior
  Jackson Carter Fort Zumwalt East
Sophomore
  Alex Huebner Fort Zumwalt East
Senior

 

Player of the Year: Jack Dunn, Fort Zumwalt South, Senior

 

Coach of the Year: Bill Friedel of Fort Zumwalt South

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Francis Howell North - Joe Borgschulte, Kyle Button, Jake Peterson, Peyton Caples, Derek Archer, Trey Schneider, Ryan Wilson, Gavin Rentfro, Seaqn Hampton, Hunter Shoulta, Austin Bitter, Patrick Martinez, Adam Hanan

Fort Zumwalt East – Jackson Penn, Alex McCrary, Lukas McGill, Jackson Carter, Tyler Schmidt, Daniel Riazi, Brady Davis, Cody Rust, Parker Davis, Eric Williams, Alex Huebner, Evan Newcorn

Fort Zumwalt North – Nolan Bohannan, Barrett Lohman, Tanner Paschke, Tyler Schmidt, Landon Seerey, Logan Seerey, Macverfick Shelp, Eric Steward, Joshua Whiteside

Fort Zumwalt South – Evan Carroll, Joey Friedel, Evan Fulhorst, Connor Henke, Holden Karl, Connor Mendell, Brady O'Brien, Eric Ragan

Washington – Sam Paule, Aden Pecka, Weston Meyer, Seth Roewe, Jacob Weidle, Logan Monzyk, Luke Newhouse, Gavin Matchell, Ian Junkin, Luke Kleekamp, Morgan Copeland, Ryan Weidle, Will Lingle, Hanon Jarvis, Jacob Baldwin, Landon Boston, Drew Bunge

Wentville Liberty - Colin Diniff, Domenic Nordmann, Cooper Swift, Tyler Timmermann, Cohen Waldren, Ethan Weiler, Trevor York, Mason Young

 

Sportsmanship

Francis Howell North - Kyle Button

Fort Zumwalt East – Alex Huebner

Fort Zumwalt North – Nolan Bohannan

Fort Zumwalt South – John Griggs

Washington – Colin Doniff

Wentzville Liberty - Jake Baldwin

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2022 South Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Kenton Deverman Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
  Jackson Yarberry Wentzville Timberland
Junior
  Dalton Hosack Wentzville Holt
Sophomore
  Tyler Rauser Francis Howell
Senior
2nd TEAM Nick Folks Wentzville Holt
Junior
  Andrew Brakensiek Francis Howell
Senior
  Caiden Otte Troy Buchanan
Senior
  Brayden Rubel Francis Howell Central
Junior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Aidan Hernandez Francis Howell Central
Junior
  Chase Lasater Wentzville Holt
Sophomore
     
2nd TEAM Carson McCaleb Wentzville Timberland
Junior
  Ryan Ulm Fort Zumwalt West
Senior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Daniel Wissler Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Cooper Robertson Fort Zumwalt West
Junior

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Leo Humbert Francis Howell
Freshman
2nd TEAM Wyatt Miller Francis Howell Central
Junior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jake McCutcheon Francis Howell
Senior
  Brett Norfleet Francis Howell
Junior
  Nathan Anderson Fancis Howell Central
Senior
  Chase Beattie Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Connor Stein Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Connor Seibert Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Braden Edgar Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Dylan Bates Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Jayden Jones Francis Howell Central
Senior
  Ryan Richterkessing Troy Buchanan
Senior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brysen Nepute Francis Howell
Junior
  Carter Smith Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Clayton Ello Francis Howell Central
Senior
  Tytus Cissell Francis Howell
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Brady Hultman Francis Howell
Junior
  Ryan Dickherber Wentzville Timberland
Senior
  Mikey Ludwig Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
  Shannon Cross Wentzville Holt
Senior

 

Player of The Year: Daniel Wissler of Fort Zumwalt West, Senior

 

Coach of the Year: Eric Gough of Fort Zumwalt West

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West – Dylan Bates, Aidan Copeland, Logan Cowick, Kenton Deverman, Cody Gough, Collin Greiner, Payton Kraus, Michael Ludwig, Cooper Robertson, Brendan Shane, Carter Smith, Connor Stein, Ryan Ulm, Hayden Wilson, Daniel Wissler

Francis Howell – Jack Bryan, Tytus Cissell, Ryan Howard, Brady Hultman, Leo Humbert, Thomas Kramer, Caleb Miller, Brett Norfleet, Evan Piwowarski, Tyler Rauser, Cole Schultz, Adam Shipley, Blake Walter, Brady Wilson

Francis Howell Central – Nick Ortinau, Aidan Hernandez, Ben Henthorn, Aidan Adams, Caleb Cheatham, Brayden Rubel, Will Mason, Lane Harris, Wyatt Miller, Landon Cann, Nathan Anderson, Bryan Forbes, Jayden Jones

Wentzville Holt – Chase Beattie, Hunter Brickson, Shannon Cross, Braden Edgar, Landon Engelage, Chase Lasater, Ethan Melton, Jack Sullivan

Wentzville Timberland - Caden Bish, Cole Boston, Ben Brantley, Parker Dempsey, Anthony Fumagalli, Carson McCaleb, Conner McCaleb, Cade Manner, Will Muench, Owen Powers, Wyatt Seymore, Landon Willbrand

Troy Buchanan – Jackson Carroll, Camron Casso, Caleb Eisenbath, Mason Gessert, Kaleb Knaust, Ryan McDonald, Landon Niederer, Caiden Otte, John Reiter, Brayden Reynolds, Ryan Richterkessing, Drew Schulte, Brock Stuckey, Aven Weaver, Joshua Wiedemann

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West – Nathan Leung

Francis Howell - Tyler Rauser

Francis Howell Central – Will Mason

Wentzville Holt – Jaye Cunningham

Wentzville Timberland - Chance Weeks

Troy Buchanan – Ryan Richterkessing

 

 

Return to Top of Page