GACLOGO

SPRING BASEBALL

2024

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CONFERENCE PHOTOS

 

2024 North Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brady Creech Winfield
Senior
  Ben Peth Warrenton
Senior
2nd TEAM Carter Martin Warrenton
Freshman
  Justin Nenninger Wentzville North Point
Sophomore

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Austin Haas Warrenton
Junior
2nd TEAM Blake Hollrah Orchard Farm
Freshman

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brenan Goering Saint Charles West
Junior
2nd TEAM Brady Rosenburg Orchard Farm
Sophomore

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Troy Anderson Warrenton
Senior
2nd TEAM Max Chancellor Wentzville North Point
Sophomore

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Caleb Clark Warrenton
Senior
  Joe Gonzales Wentzville Nofrth Point
Sophomore
  Karson Quinn Saint Charles West
Senior
  Jack Cowling Wentzville Nofrth Point
Junior
  Daniel Bryce OrchardFarm
Junior
2nd TEAM Alex Kinne Winfield
Senior
  Tyler Oliver Warrenton
Senior
  Mason Hickerson Saint Charles
Junior
  Max Kelch Orchard Farm
Sophomore
  Colin DiSilvester Warrenton
Junior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brady Mollerus Orchard Farm
Senior
  Noah Gramling Saint Charles West
Senior
  Joe Goldsmith Warrenton
Senior
  Jacob Myers Saint Charles
Senior
2nd TEAM Colin Morse Winfield
Junior
  Warren Conrad Winfield
Junior
  Mason Thompson Warrenton
Junior
  Jeff Williams Wentzville North Point
Senior

 

Player of The Year: Austin Haas, Warrenton, Junior

Coach of the Year: Eric Burle, Warrenton

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm – Collin Simmons, Caden Tipton, Matt Lambeck, Blake Ditmeyer, Max Kelch, Collin Sinclair, Luke Henke, Blake Hollrah

Saint Charles – Nicholas Besancenez, Hunter Broad, Kaiden Hammer, Mason Hickerson, Aaron Keene, Caleb McCullen, Nate Moseley, Braden Reed, Wyatt Savory, Gavin Vaughn

Saint Charles West – Matthew Box, Brodie Anderson, Nick Buehler, Adam Caulk, Brady Kilker, Karson Quinn, Dylan Schooler, Andrew Voelkl, Eli Malady, Mitchell Riegerix, Kelby Vierzba, Eli Chowning

Warrenton – Joseph Goldsmith, Austin Haas, Troy Anderson, Keegan Mellegaard, Bryce Phillips, Carter Martin, Ric Standley

Wentzville North Point - Jack Coppedge, Peyton Briddell, Braden Clohessy, Joe Gonzales, Brady Eisenbath

Winfield – Brady Creech, Logan Havican, Cooper Martin, Cayden Palmer, Camden Palmer, Benjamin Pruitt, Warren Conrad, Alexander Kinne, Maison Pruitt, Matthew Powers, Ayden Korhammer

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm – Collin Simmons

Saint Charles – Gavin Vaughn

Saint Charles West – Dylan Schooler

Warrenton – Colin DiSilvester

Wentzville North Point - Jeff Williams

Winfield - Logan Havican

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2024 Central Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Carter Cox Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Alex Jung Wentzville Liberty
Senior
2nd TEAM Carson Page Fort Zumwalt East
Junior
  Ty Holman Wentzville Liberty
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Connor Mendell Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
2nd TEAM Braden Weber Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Jake Greer Wentzville Liberty
Junior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Chase Lasater Wentzville Holt
Senior
2nd TEAM Lonnie Land Fort Zumwalt East
Junior

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jackson Pohlman Fort Zumwalt North
Junior
2nd TEAM Camren Mahler Fort Zumwalt North
Sophomore

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Jacksen AdkinsTankersley Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Eric Williams Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Nate Crews Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Connor Henke Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Brendan Pyle Fort Zumwalt East
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Noah Foster Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Easton Gain Wentzville Liberty
Junior
  Carter Adkins Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Jacob Reynolds Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Drew Smith Wentzville Liberty
Senior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Evan Fulhorst Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Cohen Waldren Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Kyle Edgar Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Jackson Carter Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
2nd TEAM Ryan Williams Washington
Junior
  Aiden Wheeler Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Gavin Poindexter Wentzville Holt
Senior
  Bryce Haines Wentzville Liberty
Junior
  Sam Alles Fort Zumwalt South
Senior

 

Player of the Year: Connor Mendell, Fort Zumwalt South, Senior

 

Coach of the Year: Bill Friedel of Fort Zumwalt South

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt East – Eric Williams, Jackson Carter, Braden Weber, Maverick Shultz, Aiden Wheeler, Noah Foster, Evan Hickman, Josh Moore, Ryan Kliethermes, Carter Hollingsworth, Aidan Horn, Brendan Pyle, Dominick Pandolfo, Kevin Morgan

Fort Zumwalt North – Austin Bauer, Bryce Crayden, Brayden Hood, Joseph Linneman, Camden Lohman, Camren Mahler, Logan Pisciotta, Jackson Pohlman, Drew Riley, Colin Seerey, Julian Sides, Isaiah Simon, Colton Wolff, Kyle Goddard

Fort Zumwalt South – Sam Alles, Evan Fulhorst, Will Gailey, Tyler Godat, Connor Henke, Chase Howald, Nathan Mehrhoff, Connor Mendell, Jacob Reynolds

Washington – Kaner Young, Caden Brocato, Ryan Kassebaum, Samuel Strubberg, Andrew Elbert, Hayden Burns, Aidan Hopfensperger, Ben Loesing, Ryan Williams, Hunter Bakameyer, Ben Gelinas, Cooper Guss, Grant Hummel

Wentzville Holt - Nate Crews, Kyle Edgar, Sam Gawedzinski, Mark Hunt, Jacob Ketterman, Ian Kilgore, Chase Lasater, Gavin Poindexter, Owen Thompson, Jake Wieczorek

Wentville Liberty - Alex Jung, Carson Scrogin, Ethan Griffith, Austin Capizzi, Ty Holman, Cohen Waldren, Lincoln Rockette, Cooper Freand, Easton Gain, Luke Scachitti

 

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East – Josh Moore

Fort Zumwalt North – Julian Sides

Fort Zumwalt South – Nathan Dersch

Washington – Sam Strubberg

Wentzville Holt - Sam Gawedzinski

Wentzville Liberty - Javier Pasillas

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2024 South Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Alex Bryan Francis Howell
Senior
  Dyan Curtis Francis Howell
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Jeter Rupp Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Aven Weaver Troy Buchanan
Senior
  Tanner Sullivan Fort Zumwalt West
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Carson Ramos Wentzville Timberland
Junior
2nd TEAM Jackson Reiter Troy Buchanan
Senior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Carter Perry Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
2nd TEAM Carter Stover Francis Howell North
Junior

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Drew Wyss Francis Howell Central
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Owen Larrigan Francis Howell
Senior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Nolan Sissom Fort Zumwalt West
Sophomore
  Tytus Cissel Francis Howell
Senior
  Ethan Chiondi Wentzville Timberland
Junior
  Nick Alagna Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Brady Tanner Francis Howell
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Cam Casso Troy Buchanan
Senior
  Carter Radke Francis Howell Central
Freshman
  Matthew Rauser Francis Howell
Junior
  Carson Howard Francis Howell North
Sophomore
  Jackson Vaughn Francis Howell
Junior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Ethan Callison Francis Howell Central
Junior
  Leo Humbert Francis Howell
Junior
  Isaiah Ogbe Wentzville Timberland
Junior
  Brennon Wibbenmyer Francis Howell
Senior
2nd TEAM Lance Suckey Troy Buchanan
Junior
  Brant Deverman Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
  Michael Wolff Fort Zumwalt West
Freshman
  Chase Radeke Francis Howell Central
Freshman

 

Player of The Year: Tytus Cissel, Francis Howell, Senior

 

Coach of the Year: Tony Perkins of Francis Howell

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West – Logan Cowick, Brant Deverman, Brandt Diel, Cole Harris, Ben Moehl, Logan O'Laughlin, Luke Rolfes, Jeter Rupp, Tanner Sullivan, Alex Wheeler, Nolan Whiteside, Michael Wolff

Francis Howell – Mason Bogard, Jake Brettschneider, Alex Bryan, Greyson Coleman, Leo Humbert, Noah Jones, Garrett Puckett, Matthew Rauser, Adam Shipley, Quinn Redfield, Eli Skidmore, Brennon Wibbenmyer

Francis Howell Central – Ethan Callison, Cole Ochs, Ben Henthorn, Tayden Harlow, Sam Mueller, Drew Wyss, Tanner Delcourt, Gabe Duncan, Brayden Jones, Nate Rush

Francis Howell North – Luciano Bommarito, Cameron Burris, Blake Ermeling, Will Gorski, Luke Hewlett, Carson Howard, Chase Just, Kyler Moring, Carter Stover, Braeden Witherbee

Wentzville Timberland - Luke Bessie, Cash Burks, Ethan Chiodini, Owen Dietiker, Dominic Horn, Austin Humphrey, Kannon Manner, Cam Newsom, Robbie Roellig, Brady Schuler, Brad Stumpf, Carson Sutton

Troy Buchanan – Camron Casso, Ethan Cox, Gavin Cyr, Brady Eulinger, Cameron Huddleston, Kaleb Knaust, Austin Mayhall, John Reiter, Nathan Skillman, Brent Smith, Lance Stuckey, Carson Twellman, Aiden Vaccaro, Aven Weaver, Josh Wiedemann

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West – Brant Deverman

Francis Howell - Schafer Cradick

Francis Howell Central –Nate Rush

Francis Howell North - Mason Mitchell

Wentzville Timberland -Gavin Jones

Troy Buchanan – Cameron Huddleston

 

 

Return to Top of Page