GACLOGO

SPRING BOY'S GOLF

2020 - 2021

For complete results of Varsity and Junior Varsity Golf, click on one of the following:

NORTH DIVISION

CENTRAL DIVISION

SOUTH DIVISION

 

NORTH DIVISION

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Ian Hollander (SO) of Saint Charles West

Shane Brosenne (SR) of Warrenton

Brayden Wample-Foust (SR) of Saint Charles West

Jack Buehler (SR) of Saint Charles West

Tyler Speth (JR) of Orchard Farm

 

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Gabe Frederick (JR) of Warrenton

Grant Goodwin (SR) of Saint Charles

Olivea Garson (SR) of Saint Charles

Connor Asbell (SR) of Saint Charles

Andrew Boster (SR) of Saint Charles West

Kyle Prinster (JR) of Orchard Farm - Honorable Mention

Chase Riley of WInfield - Honorable Mention

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

IAN HOLLANDER OF SAINT CHARLES WEST

 

 

GAC NORTH FINAL STANDINGS

[Tournament Score] {Team points}

Saint Charles West [339] {94}

Warrenton [380] {69}

Saint Charles [392] {52}

Orchard Farm [398] {33}

Winfield [531] {12}

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

ALL ACADEMIC TEAM

 

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

CENTRAL DIVISION

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Trey Rusthoven (SO) of Fort Zumwalt East

Joey Friedel (JR) of Fort Zumwalt South

Brennon Strubberg (SR) of Washington

Joey Key (JR) of Francis Howell North

Alex Fregalette (FR) of Washington

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

T. J. Irlmeier (SR) of Wentzville Liberty

Max Ising (JR) of Francis Howell North

Evan LaPosha (SR) of Fort Zumwalt South

Logan Tripamer (SR) of Fort Zumwalt North

Jack Herweck (SR) of Fort Zumwalt South

Nate Rapplean (SR) of Fort Zumwalt North - Honorable Mention

Travor Campbell (SO) of Wentzville Liberty - Honorable Mention

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Trey Rusthoven (SO) of Fort Zumwalt East

 

 

GAC CENTRAL FINAL STANDINGS

[Tournament Score] {Team points}

Fort Zumwalt South [ ] { }

Wentzville Liberty [ ] { }

Wentzville Timberland [ ] { }

Fort Zumwalt North [ ] { }

Fort Zumwalt East [ ] { }

Washington [ ] { }

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Washington - Jake Rhodes, Jackson Strattmann

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Washington - Cole Nahlik

 

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

 

SOUTH DIVISION

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Sam Emrick (JR) of Francis Howell Central

Hunter Niles (SR) of Wentzville Timberland

Griffin St. Pierre (SR) of Troy Buchanan

Braden Hoisington (SR) of Fort Zumwalt West

Quin Hoenig (JR) of Francis Howell

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Ben Berger (SO) of Francis Howell Central

Chase Colbert (SR) of Troy Buchanan

Max Sigman (JR) of Fort Zumwalt West

Carter White (SO) of Francis Howell

Augie Johnson (SO) of Francis Howell

Kaden France (JR) of Wentzville Holt - Honorable Mention

Mac Cottle (JR) of Francis Howell - Honorable Mention

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Sam Emrick (JR) of Francis Howell Central

 

GAC SOUTH FINAL STANDINGS

[Tournament Score] {Team points}

Francis Howell [346] {106}

Fort Zumwalt West [346] {90}

Troy Buchanan [358] {69}

Francis Howell Central [347] {62.5}

Wentzville Holt [375 ] {26.5}

Wentzville Timberland [380] {21}

 

 

ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West - Kyle Fox, Jacob Hering, Braden Hoisington, Nathan Jaworski, Grant Moehl, Michael Moresi, Max Sigman

Troy Buchanan: Chase Colbert, Micael Lucero, Adam Sachs, Griffin St. Pierre, Andrew Sweeten

Fort Zumwalt South -

Wentzville Holt - Kaden France, Trent Matheney

SPORTSMANSHIP :

Fort Zumwalt West: Chase Blickhan

Troy Buchanan - Adam Sachs

Wentzville Holt -Ayden Sullivan

 

 

Home | To the Top | Return To Spring Season