GACLOGO

SPRING BOY'S GOLF

2022

For complete results of Varsity and Junior Varsity Golf, click on one of the following:

NORTH DIVISION

CENTRAL DIVISION

SOUTH DIVISION

 

NORTH DIVISION

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Tyler Spaeth (SR) of Orchard Farm

Gabe Frederick (SR) of Warrenton

Ian Hollander (JR) of Saint Charles West

Owen Shy (FR) of Saint Charles West

Jacob Prinster (FR) of Wentzville North Point

 

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Travis Orf (JR) of Saint Charles

Kyle Prinster (SR) of Orchard Farm

Kaden Kaimann of Winfield

Bryce Goulette of Warrenton

Nathan Sanders (JR) of Wentzville North Point

Spencer Hobson (JR) of Orchard Farm - Honorable Mention

Jacob Lasswell of Winfield - Honorable Mention

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Tyler Spaeth (SR) of Orchard Farm

 

 

GAC NORTH FINAL STANDINGS

 

Saint Charles West 111

Warrenton 83

Orchard Farm 74

Wentzville North Point 58.5

Winfield 24.5

Saint Charles 24

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

ALL ACADEMIC TEAM

 

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

CENTRAL DIVISION

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Joey Friedel (SR) of Fort Zumwalt South

Alex Fregalette (SO) of Washington

Trey Rusthoven (JR) of Fort Zumwalt East

Joey Key (SR) of Francis Howell North

Ian McDermott (JR) of Francis Howell North

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Carter Ashby (SO) of Wentzville Liberty

Alex Bresler (FR) of Fort Zumwalt South

Ian Wilson (JR) of Fort Zumwalt South

Ben McCaffrey (JR) of Wentzville Liberty

Aidan Steimetz (SO) of Fort Zumwalt East

Trevor Campbell (JR) of Wentzville Liberty - Honorable Mention

Reese Wilson (JR) of Fort Zumwalt North - Honorable Mention

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Joey Friedel (SR) of Fort Zumwalt South

 

 

GAC CENTRAL FINAL STANDINGS

 

Fort Zumwalt South 101

Francis Howell North 79

Wentzville Liberty 70

Washington 63.5

Fort Zumwalt East 45

Fort Zumwalt North 16.5

 

 

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Washington - Devon Deckleman, Jake Rhodes

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Washington - Jackson Straatmann

 

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

 

SOUTH DIVISION

 

1st TEAM All Conference

Benjamin Berger (JR) of Francis Howell Central

Quin Hoenig (SR) of Francis Howell

Sam Emrick (SR) of Francis Howell Central

Kaden France (SR) of Wentzville Holt

Chase Blickhan (JR) of Fort Zumwalt West

 

2nd TEAM All Conference

Jake Herring (SR) of Fort Zumwalt West

Carter White (JR) of Francis Howell

Augie Johnson (JR) of Francis Howell

Max Cottle (SR) of Francis Howell

David Long (JR) of Wentzville Timberland

Colin Pini (SO) of Francis Howell - Honorable Mention

Carson Nernberger (SR) of Wentzville Timberland - Honorable Mention

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Benjamin Berger (JR) of Francis Howell Central

 

GAC SOUTH FINAL STANDINGS

 

Francis Howell 111

Francis Howell Central 90

Wentzville Timberland 64.5

Fort Zumwalt West 62.5

Wentzville Holt 29.5

Troy Buchanan 17.5

 

ACADEMIC

Fort Zumwalt West -

Troy Buchanan:

Fort Zumwalt South -

Wentzville Holt -

SPORTSMANSHIP :

Fort Zumwalt West:

Troy Buchanan -

Wentzville Holt -

 

 

Home | Return To Spring Season