GACLOGO

SPRING BOY'S TENNIS

2020 - 2021

North Central All Conference

 

#1 SINGLES

1st – Cheema – Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Papin – Saint Charles West
3rd – Sherman – Francis Howell North
4th – Bambrick – Fort Zumwalt East

 

#2 SINGLES

1st –  Meyer – Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Amir – Francis Howeel North
3rd – Mishra – Fort Zumwalt South
4th – Maul – Saint Charles West

 

#3 SINGLES

1st – Aathreya – Francis Howell North
2nd – Brzycki – Wentzville Liberty
3rd – Wilson – Fort Zumwalt South
4th – Carr – Fort Zumwalt East

 

#4 SINGLES

1st –  Couch – Francis Howell North
2nd – Gonzales – Wentzville Liberty
3rd – Pilla – Fort Zumwalt South
4th – Schneider – Saint Charles

 

#5 SINGLES

1st – Koelling – Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Digavalli – Fort Zumwalt South
3rd – Jameson – Francis Howell North
4th – Pagano – Fort Zumwalt North

 

#6 SINGLES

1st – Bond – Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Sontha – Francis Howell North
3rd – Sivapradad – Fort Zumwalt South
4th - Bourgeade - Saint Charles

 

#7 SINGLES

1st – Arrington – Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Nallapareddry – Francis Howell North
3rd – Hoven – Fort Zumwalt South
4th – Cassidy – Saint Charles

 

#8 SINGLES

1st – Montgomery - Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Silzel – Francis Howell North
3rd – Stull – Fort Zumwalt South

4th - Dougherty - Fort Zumwalt East

 

 

#1 DOUBLES

1st – Cheema/Meyer - Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Sherman/Amir - Francis Howell North
3rd – Papin/Maul - Saint Charles West
4th – He/Wilson - Fort Zumwalt South

 

#2 DOUBLES

1st – Brzycki/Koelling - Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Mishra/Pilla - Fort Zumwalt South
3rd –Aarthreya/Couch - Francis Howell North
4th – Irizarry/Mays - Saint Charles West

 

#3 DOUBLES

1st – Jameson/Sontha - Francis Howell North
2nd – Gonzales/Bond - Wentzville Liberty
3rd – Sivapradad/Digavalli - Fort Zumwalt South
4th – Moses/Reasons - Fort Zumwalt East

 

#4 DOUBLES

1st – Merris/Menke -Fort Zumwalt North
2nd – Singh/Sevier - Francis Howell North
3rd – Clancy/Allen - Wentzville Liberty
4th – Moore/Goeke - Fort Zumwalt East

 

#5 DOUBLES

1st – Stuerman/Merino - Wentzville Liberty
2nd – Wang/Reasons - Fort Zumwalt East
3rd – Dixon/Carr - Fort Zumwalt North

4th – Soar/Kilen - Francis Howell North

 

TEAM SCORES

WENTZVILLE LIBERTY - 62.25

FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH - 51

FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH - 33

SAINT CHARLES WEST - 12.5

FORT ZUMWALT EAST - 12

FORT ZUMWALT NORTH 8.75

SAINT CHARLES - 5

 

 

ACADEMIC

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Home/Return to Spring Sports

 

2020-2021 Tennis

South Central All Conference

 

 

#1 Singles

1st: Burzynski of Francis Howell def. B. Bryce of FZ West, 6-4, 6-2

3rd: L. Embrey of W Timberland def. K. Eslinger of FH Central 9-7

 

#2 Singles

1st: P. Pranav of FZ West def. A, Guion of W Timberland, 6-4, 6-0

3rd: R. Wilson of Francis Howell def. McDonald of Troy, 8-3

 

#3 Singles

1st: T. Jones of FH Central def. Williams of Troy, 6-5, 6-2

3rd: A. Malek of W Timberland def. S. Surya of FZ West, 9-8 (7-4)

 

#4 Singles

1st: Henke of Troy def. P. Reuter of Francis Howell, 6-2, 6-3

3rd: N. Newbauer of W Timberland def. B. Nemnich by forfeit (injury)

 

#5 Singles

1st: L. Morrison of FH Central def. L. Wortmannof W Timberland, 6-3, 6-3

3rd: A. Brown of Francis Howell def. Latta of Troy, 8-3

 

#6 Singles

1st: N. Garthe of FH Central def. S. John of FZ West, 4-6, 6-4, (10-4)

3rd: C. Eilering of W Timberland def. Alvernia of FH North, 8-4

 

#7 Singles

1st: B. Jenne of W Timberland def. Anderson of Troy, 8-3

3rd: G. Spence of Francis Howell def. M. Madden of W Holt, unknown score

 

#8 Singles

1st: Thessan of Francis Howell def. J. Stillman of W Holt, 8-6

3rd: O. Karki of W Timberland def. P. Munn of FZ West, 8-4

 

#1 Doubles

1st: Bryce/Pranav of FZ West def. Embrey/Guion of W Timberland, 8-2

3rd: Wilson/Burzymski of Fracis Howell def. J. Massey/B. Williams of Troy, 8-1

 

#2 Doubles

1st: McDonald/Henke of Troy def. Black/Garthe of FH Central, 9-8 (T7-1)

3rd: Meyer/Brown of Francis Howell def. Malek/Wortmann of W Timberland, 8-6

 

#3 Doubles

1st: McEvoy/Morrison of FH Central def. Alvernia/Reuter of Francis Howell, 8-4

3rd: Latta/Hamlett of Troy def. Reese/M. Luke of FZ West, 8-5

 

#4 Doubles

1st: Sweeney/Windham of W Timberland def. M. Adam/S Aayra of FZ West, 8-4

3rd: D. Debro/IB Zakaria of FH Central def. W. Spence/Denny of Francis Howell, 8-3

 

#5 Doubles

1st: Tripp/Littlejohn of Francis Howell def. S. Joe/C. Harmon, 8-3

3rd: Schoonover/Yates def. S. Chen/K Mawi W. Timberland, 8-7

 

 

TEAM SCORES: FRANCIS HOWELL [41.50]; Wentzville Timberland [38.75]; Francis Howell Central [36.25]; Fort Zumwalt West [35]; Troy Buchanan [30]; Wentzville Holt [3]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Bryce Boatman, Harman Chauhan, Luke McDonald, Adam Mulvey, Ben Nemnich, Pranav Palaniappan, Munn Patel, Reece Ratliff, John Serio, Aarya Shah, Surya Sompalli, Thinh Vu

Troy Buchanan - Carson Anderson, Lane Hamlett, Shane Henke, Dawson Jeffers, Jacob Latta, John Massey, Stephen Massey, Kadin McDonald, Benjamin Williams, Tyler Young

Wentzville Holt - Kaden Evans, Nicholas Hayes, Mabry Madden, Jack Stillman, Brandon Truong, Lucas Truong

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Bryce Boatman

Troy Buchanan - John Massey

Wentzville Holt - Austin Thompson

 

Home/Return to Spring Sports