GACLOGO

SPRING BOY'S TRACK

2020 - 2021

 

2021 North Varsity Men Track and Field

 

Click here to see the complete results of the North Division

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Aarnarian Snow Orchard Farm SR 11.56
Austin Carson Winfield JR 11.82
Jason Williams Orchard Farm FR 12.23
Xavier Baldwin Winfield JR 12.27

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Austin Carson Winfield JR 23.65
Jason Williams Orchard Farm FR 24.23
Zachariah Bristol Warrenton SO 24.80
Joseph Evans Warrenton JR 24.81

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Zach Southard Saint Charles West SR 53.60
Dimitrious Jewell Orchard Farm JR 54.38
Collin Sams Winfield FR 56.21
Samuel Bland Saint Charles FR 57.15

 

800 meter run

Name School Year Time
Zach Southard Saint Charles West SR 2:06.43
Ian Schwierjohn Orchard Farm SR 2:07.58
Jack Case Saint Charles SO 2:12.29
Austin Litton Saint Charles West JR 2:15.35

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Jacob Blassingame Saint Charles West JR 4:36.15
Ian Schwierjohn Orchard Farm SR 4:38.95
James Wortham Saint Charles West SO 4:41.11
Nate Maples Saint Charles FR 4:50.30

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Jacob Blassingame Saint charles West JR 10:36.86
James Wortham Saint Charles West SO 10:38.80
Nate Maples Saint Charles FR 10:54.22
Kaden Kaimann Winfield SO 12:31.31

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Nicholas Mertens Warrenton SR 17.76
Matthew Hyde Winfield FR 18.30
Dimitrious Jewell Orchard Farm JR 18.31
Charles Nennert Saint Charles JR 18.61

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Xavier Baldwin Winfield

JR

43.39
Matthew Hyde Winfield FR 44.59
Charles Nennert Saint Charles JR 46.32
Luc Bourgeade Saint Charles SO 48.28

 

4 x 100 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Orchard Farm West 44.43
  Williams  
  Lewis  
  Snow  
Winfield Baldwin 45.58
  Sams  
  Mense  
  Carson  
Saint Charles West Jiles 46.17
  Foster  
  LeBeau  
  Smith  
Warrenton Evans 46.58
  Reel  
  Parker  
  Meine  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Orchard Farm Snow 1:36.29
  Williams  
  Jewell  
  Bhat  
Saint Charles West Jiles 1:37.40
  Foster  
  LeBeau  
  Smith  
Warrenton Brosenne 1:37.76
  Evans  
  Bristol  
  Meine  
Winfield Baldwin 1:39.37
  Ramsour  
  Mense  
  Sams  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Southard 3:45.26
  Jiles  
  Goellner  
  Foster  
Winfield Hyde 3:46.95
  Mense  
  Sams  
  Trempler  
Saint Charles Calmese 4:05.89
  Bland  
  Walker  
  Warner  
Orchard Farm Jewell NT
  Schwierjohn  
  Dulle  
  Bhat  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Southard 8:47.07
  Litton  
  Wortham  
  Blassingame  
Saint Charles Maples 9:19.38
  Warner  
  Case  
  Bland  
Winfield Trempler 9:51.66
  Ramsour  
  Geiss  
  Kaimann  
Orchard Farm VanDyke 10:43.76
  Bartig  
  Reineke  
  Mobley  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Braden Goellner Saint Charles West

JR

1.95 m
Joseph Evans Warrenton JR 1.80 m
Kannon Schutte Winfield SR 1.80 m
Lucas Stopke Orchard Farm SO 1.70 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Hank Dunkmann Orchard Farm JR 3.40 m
Morgan Oser Saint Charles West JR 3.35 m
Garrett Reeves Orchard Farm JR 3.35 m
William Marberry Saint Charles SR 3.05 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Aarnarian Snow Orchard Farm SR 6.45 m
Austin Carson Winfield JR 6.30 m
Jacob Parker Warrenton SR 6.20 m
Darrion Lewis Orchard Farm JR 6.02 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Kolby Meien Warrrenton JR 12.05 m
Colton Brosenne Warrenton SO 11.69 m
Darrion Lewis Orchard Farm JR 11.65 m
Stephen Witt Winfield JR 11.16 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
John Wilson Saint Charles West SR 15.32 m
Greg Penrod Winfield SR 14.21 m
Louis Dieckmann Saint Charles West SO 12.10 m
Cole Sams Winfield JR 10.93 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
John Wilson Saint Charles West SR 37.26 m
Louis Dieckmann Saint Charles West SO 35.03 m
Justin Blair Saint Charles SR 30.32 m
Braedyn Weeke Warrenton Sr 28.26 m

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Greg Penrod Winfield SR 43.36 m
Kolby Meine Warrenton JR 42.36 m
Braden Goellner Saint Charles West JR 39.60 m
Jack Bartig Orchard Farm SO 38.65 m

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles West [115]

Orchard Farm [94]; Warrenton [53]; Winfield [92]; Saint Charles [39]

 

 

2021 Central Varsity Men Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
David Richard Wentzville Liberty JR 11.09
Ayden Bredenkamp Fort Zumwalt North JR 11.22
Timothy Boehlein Washington SR 11.29
Landon Oxford Fort Zumwalt East SR 11.43

 

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
David Richard Wentzville Liberty JR 22.58
Landon Oxford Fort Zumwalt East SR 22.67
Ayden Bradenkamp Fort Zumwalt North JR 22.76
Timothy Boehlein Washington Sr 23.13

 

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
David Richard Wentzville Liberty JR 49.54
Conner Maher Washington SR 49.85
Chris Reckel Fort Zumwalt North JR 51.84
Darius Johnson Fort Zumwalt South SR 52.11

 

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Tyler Anderson Fort Zumwalt East FR 2:02.13
Wyatt Haynes Wentzville Liberty SR 2:05.84
Owen Bates Fort Zumwalt South FR 2:07.54
Isaac Leon Fort Zumwalt North JR 2:09.19

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Tyler Anderson Fort Zumwalt East FR 4:42.46
Taylor Mason Fort Zumwalt North SO 4:47.20
Lewis Tucker Francis Howell North SR 4:48.47
Evan Milbert Fort Zumwalt South SO 4:48.70

 

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Josh Rossman Wentzville Liberty SR 10:31.20
Blake Margerum Fort Zumwalt North FR 10:31.77
Evan Milbert Fort Zumwalt South SO 10:39.60
Sean Looney Wentzville Liberty SO 10:44.30

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Landon Oxford Fort Zumwalt East SR 15.91
Elijah Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South SR 16.20
Dewayne Johnson Fort Zumwalt East SR 16.78
Hayden Thiemann Washington JR 17.29

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Landon Oxford Fort Zumwalt East SR 38.78
Elijah Edmonds Fort Zumwalt South SR 43.41
Jacobbie Powell Fort Zumwalt South JR 44.44
Sam McCarter Fort Zumwalt North JR 44.52

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Ayden Bredenkamp 43.38
  Tyler Oakes  
  Jeremiah Dickerson  
  Zach McGee  
Fort Zumwalt South Darius Johnson 44.41
  Donnell Boyd  
  Carmichael Burnett  
  Elijah Edmonds  
Wentzville Liberty Ethan Routt 45.65
  Charles Hebdon  
  Gabriel McCrary  
  Matthew Long  
Francis Howell North Ian Kelly 45.70
  Kalib Burris  
  Fabian Miller  
  Dominic Stojanovic  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Chris Reckel 1:31.96
  Tyler Oakes  
  Zach McGee  
  Ayden Bredenkamp  
Washington Kaleb Briggs 1:32.96
  Conner Maher  
  Timothy Boehlein  
  Hayden Thiemann  
Fort Zumwalt South Darius Johnson 1:33.44
  Donnell Boyd  
  Carmichael Burnett  
  Elijah Edmonds  
Wentzille Liberty Ethan Routt 1:37.36
  Matthew Long  
  Gabriel McCrary  
  Zakkary Kach  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Chris Reckel 3:30.96
  Jalen Lee  
  Brayden Miller  
  Noah Page  
Wentzville Liberty Charles Hebden 3:31.98
  Waytt Haynes  
  Ethan Routt  
  David Richard  
Washington Timothy Boehlein 3:32.77
  Ethan Bliss  
  Kaleb Briggs  
  Conner Maher  
Fort Zumwalt South Darius Johnson 3:36.83
  Owen Bates  
  Isaiah Clark  
  Kobe Moore  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Wyatt Haynes 8:42.28
  Josh Rossman  
  Diego Jurado  
  Collin Fay  
Fort Zumwalt South Owen Bates 8:51.53
  Luke Bass  
  Daniel Skeeters  
  Kobe Moore  
Fort Zumwalt North Isaac Leon 8:54.19
  Blake Anderson  
  Taylor Mason  
  Chris Polashek  
Washington Sean Barry 9:17.48
  Ethan Bliss  
  Lucas Yates  
  Benjamin Scheperle  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Gabriel McCrary Wentzville Liberty SR 1.82 m
Dylan Teglo Fort Zumwalt North SR 1.77 m
Kalib Burris Francis Howell North JR 1.77 m
Luke Bass Fort Zumwalt South FR 1.72 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Aidan Siemer Fort Zumwalt North SR 3.81 m
Travis Bieg Washington JR 3.66 m
Payton Guffey Wentzville Liberty SO 3.35 m
Sergio Darabcsek Fort Zumwalt North SO 3.35 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Joshua Johnston Fort Zumwalt East SR 5.92 m
Gabriel McCrary Wentzville Liberty SR 5.86 m
Brayden Miller Fort Zumwalt North SO 5.71 m
Monty Brew Fort Zumwalt North JR 5.64 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Conner Maher Washington SR 12.68 m
Tyler Lindemann Fort Zumwalt East SR 11.94 m
Monty Brew Fort Zumwalt North JR 11.13 m
Conner Place Wentzville Liberty FR 10.95 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Aaron Okello Francis Howell North SR 14.11 m
Teviar Fields Fort Zumwalt East JR 13.10 m
Brendan Mahoney Fort Zumwalt North SR 13.05 m
Kaleb Burr Washington SR 12.61 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Aaron Okello Francis Howell North SR 46.92 m
Tye Yeh Wentzville Liberty JR 41.65 m
Brendan Mahoney Fort Zumwalt North SR 41.17 m
Warren Gann Wentzville Liberty JR 38.47 m

 

JAVELIN

 

Name School Year Distance
Clyde Hendrix Washington SO 45.51 m
Jelani Collins Fort Zumwalt East SR 40.78 m
Hy Vuong Wentzville Liberty FR 38.75 m
Brandon Bergner Washington SR 37.45 m

 

TEAM RESULTS: Fort Zumwalt North [140];

Wentzville Liberty [136.5]; Fort Zumwalt East [97.50]; Washington [84]; Fort Zumwalt South [76]; Francis Howell North [44]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Washington -

 

2021 South Varsity Men Track and Field

 

CLICK HERE for all results

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Tra'von Kennedy Wentzville Timberland SR 11.08
Dashon Hudson Francis Howell SO 11.42
Jackson Lynch Wentzville Timberland SR 11.54
Nicholas Bova Troy Buchanan SO 11.66

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Tra'von Kennedy Wentzville Timberland SR 22.27
Anthony Faupel Francis Howell FR 22.31
Cooper Hogan Troy Buchanan JR 23.26
Matthew Eley Fort Zumwalt West SO 23.45

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Marquavious Green Fort Zumwalt West FR 52.87
Joel Thwing Francis Howell SR 52.94
Jacob Donnelly Francis Howell Sr 53.13
Kamden Hill Wentzville Timberland JR 53.15

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jaxson Copelin Fort Zumwalt West SO 2:01.35
Trevor Peimann Wentzville Timberland SR 2:02.15
Nicholas Parker Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:04.27
Jonah McHaffie Wentzville Timberland SR 2:05.53

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Tyler Freiner Wentzville Timberland JR 4:22.63
Trevor Peimann Wentzville Timberland SR 4:22.78
Jaxson Copelin Fort Zumwalt West SO 4:27.75
Nicholas Parker Fort Zumwalt West SR 4:34.54

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Tyler Freiner Wentzville Timberland JR 9:25.55
Nick Cimmarusti Francis Howell SR 9:55.49
Tyler Bredenberg Wentzville Timberland SO 10:19.67
Graham Black Francis Howell SO 10:19.83

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Bryce Kazmaier Francis Howell SR 14.59
Cashon Riggins Wentzville Timberland JR 15.93
Kendall Gurley Francis Howell FR 16.48
Reece Calia Fort Zumwalt West SR 16.50

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Bryce Kazmaier Francis Howell SR 40.90
Vashon Riggins Wentzville Timberland JR 42.26
Samuel Coppedge Wentzville Holt JR 43.09
Reece Calia Fort Zumwalt West SR 43.48

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Timberland Jackson Lynch 43.22
  Dylan Nienhaus  
  Gavin Schaefer  
  Tra'von Kennedy  
Francis Howell Dashon Hudson 43.24
  Anthony Faupel  
  Quincy Morris  
  Kendall Gurley  
Troy Buchanan Nicholas Bova 43.47
  Jackson Benhardt  
  Jacob Love  
  Cooper Hogan  
Wentzville Holt Devin Reed 43.55
  Andrew Wania  
  Daniel Looney  
  Kolby Bryant  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Holt Kolby Bryant 1:30.38
  Daniel Looney  
  Devin Reed  
  Andrew Wania  
Francis Howell Dashon Hudson 1:31.79
  Jacob Donnelly  
  Anthony Faupel  
  Jude James  
Troy Buchanan Nicholas Bova 1:31.83
  Jackson Benhardt  
  Jacob Love  
  Cooper Hogan  
Wentzville Timberland Jackson Lynch 1:32.09
  Dylan Nienhaus  
  Gavin Schaefer  
  Tra'von Kennedy  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt West Matthew Eley 3:31.43
  Anderson Lo  
  Jaxson Copelin  
  Nicholas Parker  
Wentzville Holt Kolby Bryant 3:32.31
  Andrew Wania  
  Boston Dudley  
  Daniel Looney  
Francis Howell Jacob Donnelly 3:34.24
  ElijahHolt  
  Joel Thwing  
  Joshua Deal  
Troy Buchanan Jacob Love 3:35.85
  Ethan Lollar  
  Ryley Ballard  
  Jackson Benhardt  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland Jonah McHaffie 8:22.17
  Tyler Bredenberg  
  Trevor Peimann  
  Tyler Freiner  
Fort Zumwalt West Chrisopher Woodard 8:28.94
  Tyler Coleman  
  Anderson Lo  
  Griffon Kipper  
Francis Howell Jamison Martin 8:46.78
  Henry Filipek  
  Graham Black  
  Jayce Hollister  
Francis Howell Central Matthew (Reed) Easterling 9:14.25
  Jason Gough  
 

Jack Schriber

 
  Connor Casler  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Gerald Osakwe Wentzville Holt SR 1.85 m
Jayden Kouadio Fort Zumwalt West SR 1.80 m
Bryce Kazmaier Francis Howell SR 1.80 m
Christopher Kerr-Blackhall Fort Zumwalt West SR 1.80 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Bryce Kazmaier Francis Howell SR 4.42 m
Andy Thomason Wentzville Timberland

SO

3.96 m
Canyon Deville Wentzville Timberland JR 3.66 m
Maison Burnis Fort Zumwalt West SR 3.20 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jayden Kouaio Fort Zumwalt West SR 6.61 m
Kendall Gurley Francis Howell FR 6.50 m
Luke Busateri Wentzville Timberland JR 5.95 m
Gavin Schaefer Wentzville Timberland JR 5.91 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jayden Kouadio Fort Zumwalt West SR 13.74 m
Gerald Osakwe Wentzville Holt Sr 12.45 m
Luke Busateri Wentzville Timberland JR 12.30 m
Tarvino Houston Francis Howell JR 12.18 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Mason Brock Francis Howell SR 14.97 m
Austin Gooch Wentzville Timberland SR 13.91 m
Jackson Petty Wentzville Timberland SR 13.78 m
JAck Berry Francis Howell JR 13.45 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Mason Brock Francis Howell SR 46.76 m
Nicholas Azar Fort Zumwalt West SR

40.54 m

Hayden Hauser Francis Howell SR 39.70 m
Louis Pilliard Troy Buchanan Sr 37.24 m

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Mason Brock Francis Howell SR 58.36 m
Kevin McCole Francis Howell SR

46.48 m

Connor Schulte Wentzville Timberland Sr 42.55 m
Jackson Cecil Fort Zumwalt West Sr 40.77 m

 

 

TEAM RESULTS: Francis Howell [203];

Wentzville Timberland [189]; Fort Zumwalt West [159]; Wentzville Holt [87]; Troy Buchanan [60]; Francis Howell Central [23]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Gavin Ball, Bennett Boatman, Maison Burnis, Reece Calia, Jackson Cecil, Tyler Coleman, Jaxson Copelin, Silas Everding, Lucius Garavaglia, Chris Kerr, Caleb Kickham, Griffon Kipper, Jayden Kouadio, Kohler Palmer, Nick Parker, Isaiah Raml, C. J. Shimel, Johnny Taylor, Karter Zengil

Troy Buchanan - Jackson Bernhardt, Evan Best, Nicholas Bova, Isaac Carr, Camden Dillow, Brandon Edwards, Providence Hall, Nicholas Johnson, Lucas LaRue, Scott Letendre, Ethan Lollar, Jacob Love, Thomas Mahler, Brenden Mosher, Brody Orf, Dakota Smith, Austin Wenzel

Washington -

Wentzville Holt - Allen Bublitz, Ben Bueneman, Braydon Leist, Gerald Osakwe, Andrew Robinson, Scott Stutsman

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Griffon Kipper

Troy Buchanan - Brenden Mosher

Washington -

Wentzville Holt - Kolby Bryant

 

HOME / BACK TO SPRING