GACLOGO

SPRING BOY'S TRACK

 

 

2022 North Varsity Men Track and Field

 

Click here to see the complete results of the North Division

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jason Williams Orchard Farm SO 11.57
William Reel Warrenton SR 11.79
Elias Newberry Saint Charles SR 12.10
Myles Murphy Orchard Farm SO 12.24

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jason Williams Orchard Farm So 23.02
Braedyn Pollitte Saint Charles West JR 23.35
Bailey Riley Winfield SO 24.15
Collin Sams Winfield SO 24.27

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Brandon Pollitte Saint Charles West JR 51.46
Dimitrious Jewell Orchard Farm SR 53.23
Joshua Thompson Saint Charles SR 54.18
Gage Trempler Winfield SR 54.39

 

800 meter run

Name School Year Time
James Wortham Saint Charles West JR 2:04.38
Luke Nottmeyer Saint Charles SO 2:.06.87
Wyatt Claiborne Warrenton SO 2:07.98
Phillip Kackley Warrenton SO 2:08.76

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
James Wortham Saint Charles West JR 4:39.35
Wyatt Clairborne Warrenton SO 4:41.65
Alex Lacke Wentzville North Point FR 4:41.84
Austin Litton Saint Charles West SR 4:45.44

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
James Wortham Saint Charles West JR 10:38.30
Nate Maples Saint Charles SO 11:01.53
Jack Case Saint Charles JR

11:09.65

Jack Spraul Saint Charles West SR 11:18.59

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Matthew Hyde Winfield SO 16.80
Charles Nennert Saint Charles SR 17.79
Charles Davis Orchard Farm So 18.13 [18.121]
Luc Bourgeade Saint Charles JR 18.13 [18.123]

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Xavier Baldwin Winfield

SR

42.75
Charles Nennert Saint Charles SR 43.62
Dylan Scruggs Saint Charles West SR 44.88
Dylan Paul Wentzville North Point FR 45.02

 

4 x 100 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Orchard Farm Maurion Moore 43.90
  Darrion Lewis  
  Dont'e Lewis  
  Jason Williams  
Warrenton Kolby Meine 44.47
  Colton Brosenne  
  Joseph Evans  
  William Reel  
Winbfield Bailey Riley 45.35
  Conner Martin  
  Collin Sams  
  Xavier Baldwin  
Saint Charles Mateo Chang 45.67
  Martin Murphy  
  Deondre Calmese  
  Kofi Mbroh  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Warrenton William Reel 1:33.89
  Kolby Meine  
  Joseph Evans  
  Zachariah Bristol  
Saint Charles West Dyland Scruggs 1:34.12
  Braedyn Politte  
  Chris Colyer  
  Braden Goellner  
Winfield Gavin Lewis 1:38.61
  Gage Trempler  
  Jordan Geiss  
  Conner Martin  
Saint Charles   DQ-out of zone
     
     
     

 

4 x 400 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Joshua Thompsaon 3:39.50
  James Warner  
  Charles Nennert  
  Luke Nottmeyer  
Saint Charles West Abhi Kudaravalli 3:40.01
  Braden Goellner  
  Dylan Scruggs  
  Braedyn Pollitte  
Orchard Farm Dimitrious Jewell 3:41.20
  Nathan Henke  
  Myles Murphy  
  Nicholas Porter  
Winfield Matthew Hyde 3:42.33
  Bailey Riley  
  Collin Sams  
  Gage trempler  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Samuel Bland 8:58.33
  James Warner  
  Jack Case  
  Luke Nottmeyer  
Saint Charles West Abhi Kudaravalli 9:10.16
  Josiah Erickson  
  Jack Sparaul  
  James Wortham  
Warrenton Phillip Kackley 9:24.02
  Bryan Guerrero  
  Thomas Hale  
  Wayatt Claiborne  
Orchard Farm Andrew Gee 9:56.63
  Jacob Van Dyke  
  Nicholas Porter  
  Daniel Mobley  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Braden Goellner Saint Charles West

SR

1.93 m
Lucas Stopke Orchard Farm JR 1.88 m
James Warner Saint Charles SO 1.78 m
Elijah leech Saint Charles JR 1.72 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Morgan Oser Saint Charles West SR 3.50 m
Garrett Reeves Orchard Farm SR 3.35 m
Kevin Budden Saint Charles SR 3.20 m
Hank Dunkmann Orchard Farm SR 3.20 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Braden Goellner Saint Charles West SR 6.32 m
Darrion Lewis Orchard Farm SR 6.29 m
Dont'e Lewis Orchard Farm SR 6.06 m
Collin Sams Winfield SO 5.96 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Bailey Riley Winfield SO 12.75 m
Colton Brosenne Warrenton JR 12.71 m
Deondre Calmese Saint Charles SR 12.63 m
Kolby Meine Warrenton Sr 12.51 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Louis Dieckmann Saint Charles West JR 13.54 m
Marquis Gracial Saint Charles SR 12.84 m
Logan Trupiano Winfield SR 11.83 m
Clay Johnson Orchard Farm JR 11.00 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Louis Dieckmann Saint Charles West JR 42.80 m
Marquis Gracial Saint Charles SR 41.83 m
Clay Johnson Orchard Farm JR 39.61 m
James Reineke Orchard Farm SR 33.48 m

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Logan Trupiano Winfield SR 38.86 m
Kyle Cotton Saint Charles West FR 38.83 m
Colby Sanchez Orchard Farm SO 38.31 m
Morgan Regot Saint Charles West SO 37.38 m

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles West [156]

Saint Charles [125]; Orchard Farm [125]; Winfield [84]; Warrenton [72]; Wentzville North Point [12]


ALL ACADEMIC

Saint Charles West - Chris Colyer, Josiah Erickson, Ian Guerrero, Elliot Isom, Jacob Kirt, Abhi Kudaravalli, Austin Litton, Brandon Mace, Brayden Miller, Morgan Oser, Braedyn Politte, Jack Spraul, Erik Sullivan, James Wortham

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Saint Charles West - Austin Litton

 

2022 Central Varsity Men Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Ayden Bredenkamp Fort Zumwalt North SR 10.82
David Richard Wentzville Liberty SR 10.83
Jalen Lee Washington SR 11.07
Kevin Raife Fort Zumwalt South SR 11.40

 

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
David Richard Wentzville Liberty SR 22.40
Ayden Bredenkamp Fort Zumwalt North SR 22.72
Kevin Raife Fort Zumwalt South SR 23.47
Jordan Allen Francis Howell North JR 23.62

 

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
David Richard Wentzville Liberty SR 51.51
Brayden Miller Fort Zumwalt North JR 51.64
Davion Bennett Fort Zumwalt North SR 54.16
Luke Johnson Washington JR 55.19

 

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Devon Alexander Francis Howell North SO 2:03.80
Owen Bates Fort Zumwalt South SO 2:05.93
Ethan Bliss Washington SR 2:07.60
Kellen Schiermeier Washington JR 2:10.84

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Taylor Mason Fort Zumwalt North JR 4:33.05
Collin Fay Wentzville Liberty SR 4:36.60
Shalin Patel Fort Zumwalt East JR 4:50.35
Evan Milbert Fort Zumwalt South JR 4:50.87

 

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Taylor Mason Fort Zumwalt North JR 10:10.22
Collin Fay Wentzville Liberty SR 10:15.68
Shalin Patel Fort Zumwalt East JR 10:41.78
Evan Milbert Fort Zumwalt South JR 10:43.17

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Chase Vickrey Wentzville Liberty SR 15.25
Hayden thomas Washington SR 15.70
Joshua Jaycox Washington SR 16.29
Jacobbie Powell Fort Zumwalt South SR 16.21

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Chase Vickrey Wentzville Liberty SR 41.31
Xander Dewitt Fort Zumwalt South SO 41.70
Sam McCarter Fort Zumwalt North SR 42.75
Thomas Stahl Washington JR 43.29

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Jeremiah Dickerson 43.39
  Zach McGee  
  Jalen Lee  
  Chris Reckel  
Francis Howell North Ian Kelly 44.85
  Kalib Burris  
  Dominic Stojanovic  
  Jordan Allen  
Wentzville Liberty Neil Sinclair 45.72
  Dominic Holderfield  
  Marquis Williams  
  Charles Hebden  
Washington Brennan Deckard 46.98
  Luke Johnson  
  Hayden Thiemann  
  Connor Peterson  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Bayden Miller 1:31.82
  Ayden Bredenkamp  
  Jalen Lee  
  Chris Reckel  
Fort Zumwalt South Owen Bates 1:37.06
  Kevin Raife  
  Brian Schaefering  
  Jeffrey Thornton  
Wentzville Liberty Neil Sinclair 1:37.99
  Kaden Kargacin  
  Dominic Holderfield  
  Brandon Kopecky  
Washington Brennan Deckard 1:38.73
  Jaob Neely  
  Donovan McDaniel  
  Hayden Thiemann  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Brayden Miller 3:30.77
  Jalen Lee  
  Davion Bennett  
  Chris Reckel  
Wentzville Liberty Charles Hebden 3:34.04
  Neil Sinclair  
  Chase Vickrey  
  David Richard  
Francis Howell North Dominic Stojanovic 3:35.23
  Devon Alexander  
  Jordan Allen  
  Ian Kelly  
Washington Micah Gargrave 3:38.37
  Donovan McDaniel  
  Thomas Stahl  
  Hayden Thiemann  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Washington Ethan Bliss 8:35.09
  Micah Gargrave  
  Logan Luttrell  
  Kellen Schiermeier  
Fort Zumwalt North Blake Margerum 8:56.45
  RyanGladney  
  Ethan Schrautemeier  
  Taylor Mason  
Francis Howell North Devon Alexander 9:00.20
  Justin Brewer  
  Aiden Jefferson  
  Nolan Waters  
Wentzville Liberty Ayden taylor 9:00.91
  Landon Jones  
  Henry Carlson  
  Dylan Carlson  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Kalib Burris Francis Howell North SR 1.75 m
Chandler Smith Fort Zumwalt North SR 1.70 m
Zakkary Kach Wentzville Liberty SO 1.70 m
Luke Bass Fort Zumwalt South SO 1.70 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Travis Bieg Waashington SR 3.66 m
Casey Olszowka Washington SO 3.50 m
Sergio Darabcsek Fort Zumwalt North JR 3.35 m
Kaden Kargacin Wentzville Liberty SO 2.44 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Chris Reckel Fort Zumwalt North SR 6.43 m
Luke Johnson Washington JR 5.70 m
Conner Place Wentzville Liberty SO 5.69 m
Zakkary Kach Wentzville Liberty So 5.52 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Conner Place Wentzville Liberty SO 12.17 m
Jayden Eiland Francis Howell North SO 11.92 m
Monty Brew Fort Zumwalt North SR 11.81 m
Zakkary Kach Wentzville Liberty So 11.81 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Teviar Fields Fort Zumwalt East SR 13.29 m
Isaac Burr Washington JR 1304 m
Conner Oinneal Fort Zumwalt North JR 12.92 m
Tye Yeh Wentzville Liberty SR 12.40 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Zachary Perano Fort Zumwalt East SR 38.34 m
Tye Yeh Wentzville Liberty SR 38.07 m
Tylen Rudd Fort Zumwalt East JR 35.40 m
Christopher Hall Francis Howell North JR 33.24 m

 

JAVELIN

 

Name School Year Distance
Clyde Hendrix Washington JR 46.36 m
Timothy Franklin Fort Zumwalt East SR 43.06 m
Cole Blackstock Wentzville Liberty SR 41.56 m
HY Vuong Wentzville Liberty SO 39.86 m

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Liberty [152]

Fort Zumwalt North [147]; Washington [107]; Francis Howell North [65]; Fort Zumwalt South [55]; Fort Zumwalt East [52];

 

 

BOYS 1600 METER RUN - OPEN

Ethan Landrum of Fort Zumwalt North a Junior - 5:47.75

Kirk Cravens of Fort Zumwalt East a Freshman - 5:50.12

Jackson Parkes of Fort Zumwalt East a Freshman - 6:04.69

Kaiden Nair of Fort Zumwalt East a Freshman - 6:11.33

 

BOYS 100 METER DASH - OPEN

William Hinkle of Fort Zumwalt North a Freshman - 11.87

Chandler Smith of Fort Zumwalt North a Senior - 12.00

Sam McCarter of Fort Zumwalt North a Senior - 12.06

Jeffery Thornton of Fort Zumwalt South a Senior - 12.12

 

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington - Travis Bieg, Jess Bollmann, Isaac Burr, Blake Ford, Evan Gaither, Micah Gargrave, Clyde Hendrix, Weston Hewlett, Jacob Neely, Casey Olszowka, Connor Peterson, Sam Rost, Kellen Schiermeier, Joshua Jaycox, Thomas Stahl, Hayden Thiemann

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt -

Washington - Hayden Thiemann

 

 

2022 South Varsity Men Track and Field

 

CLICK HERE for all results

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
J. Matech-Edwards Troy Buchanan SR 11.37
Ryan Hester Wentzville Timb erland SR 11.44
Nicholas Bova Troy Buchanan JR 11.46
Joey Ketchum Francis Howell SR 11.52

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Taj Gurley Francis Howlell JR 23.01
Kendall Gurley Francis Howell SO 23.13
Ryan Hester Wentzville Timberland SR 23.64
Gavin Schaefer Wentzville Timberland SR 23.70

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Marquavious Green Fort Zumwalt West SO 55.51
Liam McLaughlin Wentzville Timberland SR 52.06
Dominic St. Jean Fort Zumwalt West SO 52.36
Taj Gurley Francis Howell JR 52.59

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Tyler Freiner Wentzville Timberland SR 2:03.66
Mason Brown Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:05.26
Nathan Krisby Francis Howell SO 2:06.41
Ian Jenkins Wentzville Holt JR 2:06.75

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Tyler Freiner Wentzville Timberland SR 4:17.43
Jaxson Copelin Fort Zumwalt West JR 4:21.84
Campion Welsh Fort Zumwalt West SR 4:36.42
Graham Black Francis Howell JR 4:37.42

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Tyler Freiner Wentzville Timberland SR 9:54.27
Jack Rider Fort Zumwalt West SR 9:57.07
Graham Black Francis Howell JR 9:57.19
Campion Welsh Fort Zumwalt West SR 9:57.25

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Jaylen Pearson Francis Howell JR 16.20
Kendall Gurley Francis Howell SO 16.23
Vashon Riggins Wentzville Timberland SR 16.52
Cameron Hart Fort Zumwalt West SR 16.98

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Vashon Riggins Wentzville Timberland SR 40.64
Cameron Hart Fort Zumwalt West SR 40.94
Jaylen Pearson Francis Howell JR 42.14
Lucius Garavaglia Fort Zumwalt West JR 42.44

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Francis Howell no names for relay team 43.63
     
     
     
Troy Buchanan Jackson Bernhardt 43.87
  Justin Matech-Edwards  
  Nicholas Bova  
  Cooper Hogan  
Wentzville Timberland Andy Thomason 44.50
  Ryan Hester  
  James Whitehead  
  Creighton Ervin  
Francis Howell Central Marvell Washington 45.35
  William Thomas  
  Tommy Glacken  
  Nathan Brown  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland James Whitehead 1:32.38
  Gavin Schaefer  
  Creighton Ervin  
  Ryan Hester  
Troy Buchanan Brady Giacopelli 1:33.54
  Nathan Ryan  
  Providence Hall  
  Jackson Benhardt  
Fancis Howell no names for relay team 1:33.68
     
     
     
Fort Zumwalt West Myles Petty 1:33.69
  Evan Carr  
  Marquavious Green  
  Matthew Eley  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland LIam McLaughlin 3:30.84
  Andy Thomason  
  Kamden Hill  
  Luke Busateri  
Fort Zumwalt West Dominic St. Jean 3:31.01
  Evan Carr  
  Jaxson Copelin  
  Jalen Jones  
Francis Howell no names for relay team 3:34.02
     
     
     
Wentzville Holt Joseph Deanda 3:42.27
  Mikah Mozee  
  Austin Smith  
  Gasco Gimenez  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt West Jack Rider 8:18.61
  Alex Jones  
  Jalen Jones  
  Mason Brown  
Wentzville Timberland Liam McLaughlin 8:37.21
  Maddox Riley  
  Tyler Bredenberg  
  Tyler Freiner  
Francis Howell unknown relay team names 8:48.30
     
     
     
Francis Howell Central Matt Jones 8:50.75
  Rolan McDevitt  
 

Ryan Getgood

 
  Landon Kinion  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Shane Hopmann Troy Buchanan SO 1.77 m
Kory McCauley Francis Howell SR 1.67 m
Luke Busateri Wentzville Timberland SR 1.67 m
Rolen McDevitt Francis Howell Central JR 1.67 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Andy Thomason Wentzville Timberland JR 4.42 m
Scott Letendre Troy Buchanan

SO

3.35 m
Lucas Matz Francis Howell Central SR 3.20 m
Ben Strokotter Wentzville Timberland SO 3.05 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Kendall Gurley Francis Howell So 6.60 m
Taj Gurley Francis Howell JR 6.13 m
Gavin Schaefer Wentzville Timberland SR 6.03 m
Luke Busateri Wentzville Timberland SR 5.94 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Luke Busateri Wentzville Timberland SR 14.10 m
Tarvino Houston Francis Howell SR 13.38 m
Shane Hopmann Troy Buchanan SO 12.41 m
Gavin Schaefer Wentzville Timberland SR 12.32 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Jack Berry Francis Howell SR 13.49 m
Logan Scrivner Francis Howell SO 13.41 m
Hunter Atwell Fort Zumwalt West SR 13.23 m
William Palmer Troy Buchanan SR 13.08 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Andrew Bontrager Wentzville Timberland SR 38.76 m
Zane Brune Francis Howell SO

36.56 m

Darien Mayers Francis Howell Central JR 35.91 m
Logan Scrivner Francis Howell SO 35.35 m

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Scott Stutsman Wentzville Holt SR 45.50 m
Nicholas Littlejohn Francis Howell SO

42.98 m

Aidan Nickles Troy Buchanan SR 41.75 m
Jeremy Woelfel Francis Howell Central SO 41.50 m

 

 

TEAM RESULTS: Francis Howell [174];

Wentzville Timberland [166]; Fort Zumwalt West [104]; Troy Buchanan [77]; Francis Howell Central [36]; Wentzville Holt [24]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Camren Boesing, Mason Brown, Evan Carr, Jaxson Copelin, Matthew Fanter, Jake Feldewerth, Lucius Garavaglia, Jacob Hammond, Kyle Harris, Cameron Hart, Kyle James, Jalen Jones, Austin Kidd, Zachary Kriete, Lucas Ludwig, Ben Miles, Alasdair Orr, Myles Petty, Adam Potocki, Bryce Shaver, Dominic St. Jean, Johnny Taylor, Zachary Urban, Izaiah Vasseur, Evan Wardrop, Campion Welsh, Samuel Whitaker

Troy Buchanan - Ryley Ballard, Jackson Bernhardt, Nicholas Bova, Brandon Edwards, Harrison Edwards, Brady Giacopelli, Providence Hall, Lucas LaRue, Scott Letendre, Ethan Lollar, Thomas Mahler, Aidan Nickles, Brody Orf, Natnael Peek, Nathan Ryan, Evan Schleef, Brett Smith, Evan Smith

Wentzville Holt - Allen Bublitz, Ben Bueneman, Braydon Leist, Gerald Osakwe, Andrew Robinson, Scott Stutsman,

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Jalen Jones

Troy Buchanan - Jackson Bernhardt

Wentzville Holt - Kolby Bryant

 

HOME / BACK TO SPRING