GACLOGO

 

2024 North Varsity Men Track and Field

results are entered as received - Central and South after May 3-4

 

Go to TRXTIMING.com to find complete results, including JV results. Look for GAC North, Central and South meets in May.

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jason Williams Orchard Farm SR 11.29
Jadon Salamone Saint Charles JR 11.35
Chance McPike Warrenton FR 11.48
Carl Clark Wentzville North Point JR 11.51

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jadon Salamone Saint Charles JR 22.82
Chance McPike Orchard Farm SO 23.27
Marvell Washington Saint Charles West SR 23.36
Alex Robinson Wentzville North Point JR 23.43

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jadon Salamone Saint Charles JR 49.96
Chance McPike Warrenton FR 51.25
Jackson Jones Saint Charles JR 51.42
Trey Trennepohl Wentzville North Point SR 52.97

 

800 meter run

Name School Year Time
Luke Nottmeyer Saint Charles SR 2:02.18
Mitchell Lerner Wentzville North Point SO 2:03.76
Samuel Bland Saint Charles SR 2:04.42
Phillip Kackley Warrenton Sr 2:08.47

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Luke Nottmeyer Saint Charles SR 4:28.30
Wyatt Claiborne Warrenton SR 4:29.25
Nate Maples Saint Charles SR 4:35.58
Hunter Stahl Wentzville North Point SO 4:40.21

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Hunter Stahl Wentzville North Point SO 9:38.21
Nate Maples Saint Charles SR 9:52.76
Elijah Case Saint Charles SO

9:56.84

Wyatt Claiborne Warrenton SR 10:27.63

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year
Time
Matthew Hyde Winfield SR
15.34
Dylan Pauk Wentzville North Point JR
15.68
Charles Davis Orchard Farm SR
16.06
Issac Black Saint Charles SO
16.22

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Dylan Paul Wentzville North Point

JR

41.43
Issac Black Saint Charles SO 41.63
James Warner Saint Charles SR 41.99
Matthew Hyde Winfield SR 42.93

 

4 x 100 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville North Point No names entered 44.48
     
     
     
Orchard Farm Jason Williams 44.91
  Christopher Medlock  
  Jorden Matlock  
  Colin Sarino  
Warrenton Kadin Stroer 45.37
  Deadrick Forrest  
  Garrison Allen  
  Chance McPike  
Winfield Collin Sams 45.47
  Gage King  
  Conner Martin  
  Bailey Riley  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Mateo Chang 1:32.27
  Charles Reid  
  Jackson Jones  
  Jordan Rowe  
Wentzville North Point No names entered 1:32.81
     
     
     
Orchard Farm Jason Williams 1:34.32
  Jorden Matlock  
  Christopher Medlock  
  Colin Sarino  
Saint Charles West Josh Spraul 1:34.69
  Kolten Politte  
  Chance Parrish  
  Marvell Washington  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles James Warner 3:26.90
  Charles Reid  
  Jackson Jones  
  Jadon Salamone  
Wentzville North Point No names entered 3:33.25
     
     
     
Orchard Farm Adam Ruffing 3:43.83
  Andrew gee  
  Alexander Knight  
  Ganon Dody  
Saint Charles West Tucker Runion 3:55.18
  Chance Parrish  
  Kolten Politte  
  Josh Spraul  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Elijah Case 8:39.78
  Samuel Bland  
  Chris imsey  
  James Warner  
Orchard Farm Andrew Gee 8:44.33
  Ganon Dody  
  Reilly Hawkins  
  Alexander Knight  
Wentzville North Point No names entered 8:45.21
     
     
     
Saint Charles West Diego Brasher 9:24.51
  Cole Severs  
  Tristan Reddin  
  Asher Campbell  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Chris Ketchum Saint Charles

SR

1.86 m
James Warner Saint Charles SR 1.80 m
Dane Lawson Wentzville North Point JR 1.75 m
Trenton Koenigsfeld Orchard Farm SO 1.70 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Chase Buehrle Saint Charles West JR 3.65 m
Cole Wicklund Wentzville North Point SO 3.50 m
Brent Weiss Orchard Farm SR 3.35 m
Cole Kirks Orchard Farm SR 3.20 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Jason Williams Orchard Farm SR 6.75 m
Garrison Allen Warrenton SR 6.20 m
Jordan Rowe Saint Charles JR 6.13 m
Nathan Logan Wentzville North Point JR 6.04 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Bailey Riley Winfield SR 13.17 m
Nathan Logan Wentzville North Point JR 12.63 m
Jordan Rowe Saint Charles JR 12.43 m
Jorden Matlock Orchard Farm JR 12.43 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Marcus Greene Warrenton FR 13.31 m
Hoyt Gregory Wentzville North Point JR 13.29 m
Carter Briddell Wentzville North Point JR 12.73 m
Elias McPike Warrenton SO 12.65 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Beau Banze Wentzville North Point SR 41.59 m
Garrison Allen Warrenton SR 38.29 m
Arreybot Abunaw Wentzville North Point JR 35.59 m
Layne Bay Saint Charles West SO 35.56 m

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Kyle Cotton Saint Charles West JR 53.57 m
Mitchell Pyatt Wentzville North Point SR 42.85 m
Colby Sanchez Orchard Farm SR 41.63 m
Slade Nagel Saint Charles JR 40.79 m

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles [177]

Wentzville North Point [161], Orchard Farm [87]; Warrenton [78]; Saint Charles West [47]; Winfield [36]


ALL ACADEMIC

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Winfield - Nathaniel Blucker, Austin Cruse, Brayden Haight, Jacob Harl, Gage King, Gavin Lewis, Conner Martin, Bailey Riley

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

Winfield - Brandon Martinek

 

 

2024 Central Varsity Men Track and Field

 

Go to TRXTIMING.com to find complete results, including JV results. Look for GAC North, Central and South meets in May.

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jackson Carter Fort Zumwalt East SR 11.12
Jayden Noel Fort Zumwalt North SO 11.25
Landon Boston Washington SR 11.29
Xavier Adams Wentzville Holt JR 11.45

 

100 meters para wheelchair JV

Jeffrey Files, Senior of Fort Zumwalt North in 16.26 s

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Landon Boston Washington SR 22.63
Tyler Anderson Fort Zumwalt East SR 22.75
Jayden Noel Fort Zumwalt North SO 22.83
Jackson Carter Fort Zumwalt East SR 22.92

 

200 meters para wheelchair JV

Jeffrey Files, Senior of Fort Zumwalt North in 29.91 s

 

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Cannon Cunningham Wentzville Liberty SR 49.37
Nolan Schlattman Wentzville Liberty SR 50.60
Adyn Prophete Washington SR 50.96
Chase Ostmann Fort Zumwalt North JR 51.15

 

400 meters para wheelchair JV

Jeffrey Files, Senior of Fort Zumwalt North in 1:00.97

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Tyler Andeson Fort Zumwalt East SR 1:54.15
Landon Jones Wentzville Liberty JR 1:58.41
Ethan Wilmes Fort Zumwalt East JR 2:01.99
Cale Eldredge Wentzville Liberty JR 2:02.04

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Tyler Anderson Fort Zumwalt East SR 4:19.54
Taylor Ayden Wentzville Liberty JR 4:19.93
Steven Braodbent Washington SO 4:28.73
Cale Eldredge Wentzville Liberty JR 4:33.67

 

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Taylor Ayden Wentzville Liberty JR 9:48.38
Gable Ohm Washington FR 9:59.88
Trevor Judge Wentzville Liberty JR 10:07.62
Daniel McClellan Fort Zumwalt East SR 10:19.52

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Xander Dewitt Fort Zumwalt South SR 15.36
Aneas Smith Fort Zumwalt North JR 15.47
Nolan Wieland Washington SO 16.52
Jack Henderson Washington SO 16.72

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Xander Dewitt Fort Zumwalt South SR 39.86
Aneas Smith Fort Zumwalt North JR 41.72
Rashad Boone Wentzville Liberty FR 43.87
Caleb Matchell Washington FR 43.90

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Liberty Dominic Holderfield 43.26
  Jaylen Mack  
  Marquis Williams  
  Caiden Galati  
Fort Zumwalt North Cameron Sherman 43.55
  Jayden Noel  
  Chaun Robinson  
  William Hinkle  
Fort Zumwalt South Owen Bates 45.35
  Isaiah Clark  
  Xander Dewitt  
  Whyett Pilger  
Washington Caleb Matchell 46.58
  Caleb Moritz  
  Andrew Peterson  
  Nolan Wieland  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt North Cameron Sherman 1:31.50
  Jayden Noel  
  Chaun Robinson  
  William Hinkle  
Wentzville Liberty Grey Wilkes 1:31.93
  Hunter Foerstel  
  Cannon Cunnigham  
  Courtney Jefferson  
Washington Dylan Bartlett 1:32.26
  Landon Boston  
  Adyn Prophete  
  Caleb Matchell  
No other teams enetered    
     
     
     

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Conner Place 3:24.33
  Landon Jones  
  Nolan Schlattmann  
  Cannon Cunningham  
Washington Landon Boston 3:26.75
  Steven Braoadbent  
  Dylan Bartlett  
  Adyn Prophete  
Fort Zumwalt South Chase Ostmann 3:28.45
  Antwon Friend  
  Aneas Smith  
  Camden Pirrung  
Fort Zumwalt North Brayden Miller DQ'd for pacing
  Antwon Friend  
  Chase Ostmann  
  Noah Page  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Trevor Judge 8:20.73
  Landon Jones  
  Nolan Schlattman  
  Ayden Taylor  
Fort Zumwalt North Antwon Friend 8:36.73
  Aiden Vogt  
  Blake Margerum  
  Chase Ostmann  
Washington Mason Bliss 8:37.50
  Steven Broadbent  
  Weston Hewlett  
  Gable Ohm  
No other team enetered    
     
     
     

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Jack Henderson Washington SO 1.95 m
Luke Bass Fort Zumwalt South Sr 1.90 m
Trent Menke Fort Zumwalt North SR 1.80 m
Bradyn Rybicki Wentzville Liberty JR 1.80 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Caleb Mitchell Washington FR 3.81 m
Logan Shuster Wentzville Liberty SO 3.65 m
Carlos Foster Fort Zumwalt East JR 3.50 m
James Keiser Washington JR 3.35 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Conner Place Wentzville Liberty SR 6.53 m
Christian Williams Wentzville Liberty SO 6.36 m
Cameron Sherman Fort Zumwalt North FR 6.15 m
Nolan Wieland Washington SO 6.00 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Conner Place Wentzville Liberty SR 13.35 m
David Macklin Wentzville Holt SR 13.25 m
Xavier Adams Wentzville Holt JR 13.09 m
Dominic Huggins Fort Zumwalt East JR 12.43 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Kaileb Rhen Wentzville Liberty JR 14.55 m
Seth Alexander Wentzville Liberty SR 14.19 m
Kenan Miller Wentzville Holt SR 12.91 m
Jackson Parker Washington FR 12.26 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Maximus Staebell Fort Zumwalt South SR 37.91 m
Ryan Schmerold Wentzville Liberty Sr 36.81 m
Logan Howard Washington JR 33.30 m
Isaac Lusa Fort Zumwalt North So 31.91 m

 

JAVELIN

 

Name School Year Distance
Zakkary Kach Wentzville Liberty SR 49.27 m
Nolan Hendrix Washington JR 47.00 m
Jackson Ryan Wentzville Liberty JR 45.52 m
Caden Cox Fort Zumwalt South JR 43.01 m

 

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Liberty [193]

Washington [139]; Fort Zumwalt North [92]; Fort Zumwalt East [71]; Fort Zumwalt South [56]; Wentzville Holt [34]

 

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Holt - Hunter Adams, Kason Hartweck, Kenan Miller, Gavin Moore, Tyler Nobel, Lucas Tudor

Washington - William Amlong, Bowyn Bast, Mason Bliss, Landon Boston, Paul Briggs, Steven Broadbent, Justin Brooman, Peter Bush, Simon Figas, Carlos Garcia Trillo, Nicholas Gardner, Jack Henderson, Nolan Hendrix, Weston Hewlett, Daniel Hotra, Logan Howard, James Keiser, Kolton Lause, Caleb Matchell, Donovan McKenzie, Caleb Moritz, Gable Ohm, Teaguen Riley

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Holt - David Macklin

Washington - Andrew Peterson

 

 

 

 

2024 South Varsity Men Track and Field

 

Go to TRXTIMING.com to find complete results, including JV results. Look for GAC North, Central and South meets in May.

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jaylen Ballard Francis Howell SO 11.26
Holden Hayes Fort Zumwalt West SO 11.38
Collin Parsons Francis Howell Central SR 11.46
Peyton Rasmussen Fort Zumwalt West JR 11.51

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Jaylen Ballard Francis Howell SO 22.86
Holden Hayes Fort Zumwalt West SO 22.89
Peyton Rasmussen Fort Zumwalt West JR 23.05
Addison Mais Francis Howell JR 23.11

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Reid Williams Francis Howell JR 50.07
Cameron Cason Francis Howell JR 50.83
Adam Potocki Fort Zumwalt West JR 51.09
Landon Kinion Francis Howell Central Sr 52.93

 

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Sterling Holloman Francis Howell SR 2:04.94
Nathan Krisby Francis Howell SR 2:04.96
Carter Berg Francis Howell Central JR 2:06.28
Adam Potocki Fort Zumwalt West JR 2:07.57

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Holden Black Francis Howell JR 4:34.35
Sterling Holloman Francis Howell SR 4:37.24
Dominic St. Jean Fort Zumwalt West SR 4:37.58
Maddox Riey Wentzville Timberland JR 4:39.65

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Ezra Bailey Francis Howell Centrsal SR 10:05.00
Alexander Koneker Francis Howell JR 10:19.29
Westin Hess Wentzville Timberland SO

10:24.82

Holden Black Francis Howell JR 10:26.49

 

110 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Curtiss Witt Francis Howell SO 14.96
Tomas Foreman Francis Howell JR 15.15
Lucas LaRue Troy Buchanan SR 15.70
Brandon Jones Troy Buchanan SO 18.59

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Tomas Foreman Francis Howell JR 40.12
Lucas LaRue Troy Buchanan SR 40.13
Curtiss Witt Francis Howell SO 40.99
Isaias Cameron Fort Zumwalt West SO 45.04

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Francis Howell No names entered 43.47
     
     
     
Troy Buchanan Hunter Keene 43.52
  Shane Hopmann  
  Nicholas Moore  
  Carter Dowell  
Francis Howell Central Brandt Gideon 44.98
  Collin Parsons  
  Simeon Smith  
  Landon Kinion  
Francis Howell North Ethan Gietl 45.11
  Hudson Rowatt  
  Jayden Eiland  
  Trenton Brooks  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell No names entered 1:28.00
     
     
     
Troy Buchanan Lucas LaRue 1:31.00
  Shane Hopmann  
  Hunter Keeene  
  Nicholas Moore  
Wentzville Timberland Graham Bredenberg 1:35.35
  Toby Boyer  
  Nicholas Neubauer  
  Tristan Moss  
Francis Howell North Trenton Brooks 1:36.82
  Jerecho Fajardo  
  Tyrell Golden  
  Ethan Gietl  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell No names presented 3:23.83
     
     
     
Fort Zumwalt West No names presented 3:24.98
     
     
     
Francis Howell Central Simeon Smith 3:36.53
  Landon Kinion  
  Zach Morris  
  Carter Berg  
Francis Howell North Andrew Head 3:51.88
  Tyrell Golden  
  Ethan Gietl  
  Kevin McGuire  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell No names presented 8:11.06
     
     
     
Fort Zumwalt West No names presented 8:21.00
     
     
     
Francis Howell Central Ezra Bailey 8:35.03
  Carter Berg  
  Anthony Casillas-Sanchez  
  Zach Morris  
Francis Howell North Jerecho Fajardo 8:55.99
  Andrew Head  
 

Kevin McGuire

 
  Peter Swoboda  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Shane Hopmann Troy Buchanan SR 1.93 m
Tristan Moss Wentzville Timberland FR 1.85 m
Carter Dowell Troy Buchanan SO 1.85 m
Louis Mwamgiga Fort Zumwalt West JR 1.80 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Carson Miller Francis Howell SR 3.81 m
Scott Letendre Troy Buchanan

SR

3.81 m
Jaden Joyce Fort Zumwalt West SO 3.66 m
Evan Hirst Fort Zumwalt West JR 3.20 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Cameron Cason Francis Howell JR 6.74 m
Hunter Hunphrey Troy Buchanan SO 6.32 m
Jayden Eiland Francis Howell North SR 5.99 m
Eliot Hummer Fort Zumwalt West JR 5.89 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Cameron Cason Francis Howell JR 14.34 m
Jayden Eiland Francis Howell North SR 13.22 m
Shane Hopmann Troy Buchanan SR 12.67 m
Jason Stringfellow Francis Howell JR 12.66 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Mitchell Weisenborn Francis Howell JR 15.23 m
Logan Scrivner Francis Howell SR 15.09 m
Asher Nelson Wentzville Timberland JR 13.31 m
Kaiden Johns Troy Buchanan SR 13.25 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Zavier Winton Troy Buchanan JR 57.22 m
Mitchell Wesienborn Francis Howell JR

40.98 m

Zane Brune Francis Howell SR 40.08 m
Ben Maskell Fort Zumwalt West SO 39.69 m

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Eliot Hummer Fort Zumwalt West JR 48.19 m
Jeremy Woefel Francis Howell Central SR

46.50 m

Nicholas Littlejohn Francis Howell Sr 44.22 m
Carter Dempsey Wentzville Timberland SR 42.90 m

 

 

TEAM RESULTS: Francis Howell [240];

Fort Zumwalt West [109.5]; Troy Buchanan [98]; Francis Howell Central [58]; Wentzville Timberland [43]; Francis Howell North [34.5]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West -

Troy Buchanan -

Francis Howell North -

 

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -

Troy Buchanan -

 

 

HOME / BACK TO SPRING