GACLOGO

SPRING SOCCER

2020 - 2021

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

2021 North Women Soccer Division

 

 

 

Forwards

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Grace Fortuna Senior Orchard Farm
  Emma Long

Junior

Orchard Farm
  Kylie Finnegan Junior Saint Charles
2nd TEAM Madelynn Murphy Senior Orchard Farm
  Sally Werth Junior Saint Charles
  Isabella Roberts Junior Warrenton

 

Midfielders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Alayna Jakul Junior Orchard Farm
  Cassidy Head Junior Saint Charles
  Bre Hollowell Senior Saint Charles
  Kiley Kukan Freshman Winfield
2nd TEAM Katy Beth Brown Junior Orchard Farm
  Bailee Kohenskey Senior Saint Charles West
  Tessa Madden Junior Orchard Farm

 

Defenders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Emily Senteer Senior Orchard Farm
  Madilynn Lombardo Senior Warrenton
  Bessie Polimeropolous Senior Saint Charles West
2nd TEAM Chrissy Severs Senior Saint Charles West
  Jessi Rudar Sophomore Winfield
  Olivia Lewis Junior Saint Charles
  Grace Skeen Senior Saint Charles
  Makenzie Smelser Senior Saint Charles West

 

Keeper

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Sequoia Ross Freshman Saint Charles West
2nd TEAM Lizzie Brooksher Senior Saint Charles

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR NORTH DIVISION:

Alayna Jakul - Junior, Midfielder, Orchard Farm

 

COACH THE YEAR NORTH DIVISION:

Rodney Orrick of Saint Charles

 

All Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Amaya Arbogast, Addison Brown, Cathryn Brown, Grace Fortuna, Olivia Goeke, Alayna Jakul, Marissa Lefers, Kylie Machens, Tessa Madden, Madelynn Murphy, Lauren Poggemoeller, Lauryn Schwierjohn, Emily Senter, Gabrielle Turntine, Rachel Vanderbeck, Avery Zenke

St. Charles: Madalynn Bunch, Kiley Finnegan, Domenica Suraty, Grace Skeen, Peyton Birkenmeier, Jewel Archie, Sally Werth, Haley Moore, Breanna Hollowell, Taylor Birkenmeier, Olivia Lewis, Hayley Newtown, Grace Alexander, Cassidy Head

St. Charles West: Dayleigh Bullock, Alyssa Coffey, Lindsay English, Bailee Kohenskey, Lillian Lovell, Greeshma Mulpuru, Emilie Pellow, Bessie Polimeropolous, Elianna Politte, Anna Prize, Victoria Roberts, Sequoia Ross, Reese Schuster, Christina Severs, Makenzie Smelser

Warrenton: Olivia Morgan, Emily Beumel, Isabella Roberts, Madilynn Lombardo, Evangeline Rhama, Coryn Higby, Ashlynn Reeves, Camryn Petersmeyer, Mattison Halter, Faith Wenzel, Megyn Young, Bayley Pelker, Emma Lange, Danielle Perry, Allison Duncan, Princess Cullom, Autumn Bledsoe, Maya Halter

Winfield: Sydney Piotrowicz, Grace Reinebach, Renzlee Davidson, Aurora Lyda, Kiley Kukan, Allie Brown, Abby Brown, Ashley Heintzelman, Jessi Rudar, Aubriana Loyd, Emily Wright, Jaden Lucett, Alexa Nickles, Rebecca Bradshaw, Isabel Lang

Sportsmanship

Rachel Vanderbeck (Orchard Farm)

Domenica Suraty (St. Charles)

Cadence Kohenskey (St. Charles West)

Grace Wenzel (Warrenton)

Allie Brown (Winfield)

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2021 Central Women Soccer Division

 

 

 

Forwards

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Brooke Cattor Sophomore Fort Zumwalt South
  Audrey Smith Freshman Fort Zumwalt South
  Kayley Judy Senior Fort Zumwalt North
2nd TEAM Courtney Arena Senior Francis Howell North
  Hailey Joliliff Junior Wentzville Liberty
  Hailey Morgan Freshman Fort Zumwalt East

 

Midfielders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Sophia Cross Senior Fort Zumwalt South
  Rachel Skyberg Sophomore Wentzville Liberty
  Ashley Klaus Sophomore Fort Zumwalt East
  Morgan Struttman Sophomre Wentzville Liberty
2nd TEAM Ashley Miller Freshman Fort Zumwalt South
  Ella Rosenberg Freshman Fort Zumwalt North
  Mia Lanemann Senior Washington
  Grace Landwehr Senior Washington
  Jessie Donnelly Senior Washington
  Bryanna Rutherford Senior Francis Howell North

 

Defenders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Emily Bloomfield Senior Fort Zumwalt South
  Grace Rodgers Senior Fort Zumwalt North
  Courtnee Hoff Sophomore Fort Zumwalt North
2nd TEAM Jailyn Brownlee Freshman Fort Zumwalt South
  Mackenzie Boyle Senior Fort Zumwalt North
  Mia Knobbe Freshman Wentzville Liberty
  Alexis Shuster Sophomore Wentzville Liberty
  Mackenzie Hayes Sophomore Fort Zumwalt East

 

Keeper

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Sarah Bozeman Junior Fort Zumwalt South
2nd TEAM Julia Mincher Senior Fort Zumwalt East

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR CENTRAL DIVISION:

Chloe Netzel - Wentzville Liberty, Senior, Forward

 

COACH OF THE YEAR CENTRAL DIVISION:

Leanne Sanders of Fort Zumwalt South

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East: Emma Carr, Chloe Cook, Meghan Cummings, Camille Dutt, Lindsey Fenewald, Karlie Hanke, Mackenzie Hayes, Ashley Klaus, Molly Linck, Julia Mincher, Hailey Morgan, Ava Mossinghoff, Jenna Perano, Meghan Quinones, Lexi Savage, Kennedy Schneider, Emma Skinner, Grace Wukitsch, Samantha Wyeth

Fort Zumwalt North: Rihanna Blanchard, Hailey Booth, Mackenzie Boyle, Rose Fergin, Chloe Fischer, Reagan Hamai, Kayley Judy, Sophia Kriegsmann, Alexandria Nortrup, Shea Nortrup, Emily Piel, Grace Rodgers, Ella Rosenberg, Hannah Shylanski, Madeleine Shylanski, Gabrielle Starman, Giovanna Starman, Giuilanna Starman, Gracie Weinhold

Fort Zumwalt South: Claire Andersen, Madison Baum, Emily Bloomfield, Sarah Bozeman, Mia Brown, Jailyn Brownlee, Brooke Cattoor, Sophia Cross, Mallory Daniel, Merek Delehaunty, Grace Faherty, Abigail Hacker, Ashley Miller, Isabel Montieone, Allison Moore, Jordyn Moore, Amanda Olivas, Leigha Riley, Ashlyn Smith, Audrey Smith, Taylor Whiting

Francis Howell North: Ella Pardo, Courtney Arena, Brynna Rutherford, Camrea Iffrig, Ali Vernon, Eleena Williams, Jillian hart, Chloe Ellison, AnnRose Eldred, Sami Wilson, Reese Dannegger, A. J. Kime, Jackie Jolly, Cassie Hodgkins, Sailor Sulin, Alexis Morlen

Washington: Ariel Pettis, Maci Rohlfing, Maddie Grimes, Avery Lanemann, Madie hawkins, Abby Moore, Mia Lanemann, Abi Walters, Rebekah Lewis, Grace Landwehr, Jessica Donnelly, Brooke Owens, Emma Vodnansky, Susie Heggemann, Chloe Hawkins, Joie Heien, Mollie Tinkey

Wentzville Liberty: Anna Decker, Kate Fulhorst, Hailey Jolliff, Amira Khayyat, Mia Knobbe, Sarah LePage, Maddie Lipp, Emma Meuser, Chloe Netzel, Tess Roberts, Alexis Shuster, Rachel Skyberg, Sydey Strassemeier, Morgan Struttmann, Katie Swanson, Kendall Weber, Mia Wikoff

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East: Hailey Morgan

Fort Zumwalt North: Mackenzie Boyle

Fort Zumwalt South: Grace Faherty

Francis Howell North: Sami Wilson

Washington: EmmaVodnansky

Wentzville Liberty: Kate Fulhorst

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2021 South Women Soccer Division

 

 

 

Forwards

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Zoe Houston Junior Francis Howell
  Maggie Illig Junior Troy Buchanan
2nd TEAM Kylie Callison Sophomore Francis Howell
  MacKenzie Compton Freshman Wentzville Holt

 

Midfielders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Gillian Nicholson Senior Francis Howell Central
  Ashleigh Martin Senior Francis Howell
  Maggie Duggan Senior Francis Howell
  Kaitlyn Nichols Senior Fort Zumwalt West
2nd TEAM Katie Landwehr Junior Francis Howell
  Jordyn Bailey Junior Francis Howell Central
  Josie Maddox Sophomore Francis Howell
  Rachel Jackson Junior Francis Howell
  Katie Hilke Senior Fort Zumwalt West

 

Defenders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Paige VanDaele Senior Francis Howell Central
  Kelsey Kehoe Senior Francis Howell
  Genevieve McIntyre Senior Fort Zumwalt West
  Ashlyn Nichols Senior Fort Zumwalt West
2nd TEAM Sophie Thoman Senior Francis Howell
  Sami Lacke Junior Wentzville Holt
  Emma Tucker Senior Wentzville Timberland
  Faith Bridges Senior Francis Howell Central
  Maddie Connors Senior Francis Howell
  Autumn Jackson Sophomore Fort Zumwalt West
  Kennedy Bernsen Sophomore Fort Zumwalt West
  Sarah Goldstein Junior Wentzville Holt
  Reagan Berra Junior Troy Buchanan

 

Keeper

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Sara Sanabria Sophomore Wentzville Holt
2nd TEAM Camielle Day Junior Fort Zumwalt West

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOUTH DIVISION:

Zoe Houston - Francis Howell, Junior, Forward

 

COACH OF THE YEAR SOUTH DIVISION:

Brady Demling of Francis Howell

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West: Kennedy Bernsen, Tori Brockstadter, Grace Bray, Ali Cauley, Cheing Hai Christen, Cecilia DiMercurio, Kendyll Feiste, Katie Hilke, Autumn Jackson, Madeline Lotspeich, Gen McIntyre, Ashlyn Nichols, Kaitlyn Nichols, Olivia Ortt, Alex Schwartz, Lydia Sims, Morgan Smith, Ashton Soots, Kennedy Steber

Francis Howell: Raye Armstrong, Lillianne Boushelle, Kylie Callison, Madeline Connors, Margaret Duggan, Abigail Eberwine, Madalyn Everly, Molly Fitzgerald, Rylee Griffith, Zoe Houston, Rachel Jackson, Kelsey Kehoe, Katie Landwehr, Josie Maddox, Ashleigh Martin, Kennedy Newman, Megan Schutze-Schweitzer, Julie Steiger, Alyssa Stevens, Sophie Thoman, Bailey Vermilye

Francis Howell Central: Madi Valenti, Mary Kate Neal, Paige VanDaele, Ryhan Pierce, Adelaide Green, Ava Lunders, Paige Rice, Lily Chung, Payton Barth, Jordyn Bailey, Gillian Nicholson, Kayla Fettig, Keeley Thorpe, Gianna Bruenning, Madisyn French, Natalie Walsh, Olivia Zykan

Troy Buchanan: Reagan Berra, Esmeralda Capilla, Emily Forbeck, Laney Headrick, Madison Holl, Maggie Illig, Alyson Juarez, Stacia Marshall, Kaydence Nixon, Emily Ray, Kaydence Reller, Lily Schoenike, Isabella Slusser, Trista Smith, Morgan Todebusch, Kayla Troutman, Audrie Wells, Jersey Zerrer

Wentzville Holt : McKenna Beene, MacKenzie Compton, Melody fanning, Sarah Goldstein, Riley Katen, Olivia Knerr, Sami Lacke, Callie Logsdon, Grace Ratica, Vada Rinks-Akers, Kayley Russell, Marissa Sanabria, Lydia Strasser, Paige Sunneberg

Wentzville Timberland: Madison Baker, Lilly Brown, Courtney Bryant, Ava Cerrano, KileyColburn, Alyssa Cozzoni, Addison Curtis, Reagan Hegerty, Elena Jones, Aubrey Kaupas, Grace Lutgen, Irena Malek, Caitlyn Mate, Kylee McKay, Alexis Mecker, Emma Neal, organ Puszkar, Amelia Sullins, Emma Tucker, Sydney Tucker

SPORTSMANSHIP

Katie Hilke (Fort Zumwalt West)

Raye Armstrong (Francis Howell)

Natalie Walsh (Francis Howell Central)

Kaydence Reller (Troy Buchanan)

Paige Sunnenberg (Wentzville Holt)

Sydney Tucker (Wentzville Timberland)

 

Return to Top of Page